The high water mark for the score (i.e. average of counting rides) for every age (individual year groups) taken by the age of the rider on the day of the score. In other words the rider achieving the highest score in the rankings of any rider of the same age in 2018.

Riders can appear in two year groups if they have had a birthday within the competitive year. Spindata doesn’t know a rider's birthday so if it is impossible to deduce a rider's age on the day, that ride will not be included.

Age NameClubScore
13 1st Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Cycle Club 4202
2nd Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 6618
3rd Bruno Cabrelli Hemel Hempstead CC 6914
14 1st Jamie Whitcher Poole Whs 2418
2nd Henri Bedford Revolutions Racing 5068
3rd Harry Paverley Innovation Racing 5596
15 1st Thomas Day Poole Whs 834
2nd Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese 1034
3rd Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion CC 1375
16 1st Thomas Day Poole Whs 792
2nd Charlie Walters Primera-Teamjobs 1139
3rd Sam Murray DRAG2ZERO 1153
17 1st Harrison Wood Mid Devon CC 130
2nd Tom Temple Primera-Teamjobs 169
3rd Cavan Walker Cycle Team Onform 271
18 1st Joshua Sandman Team Backstedt Bike Performance 84
2nd Tom Temple Primera-Teamjobs 121
3rd Sam Walsham Maxx R. T. 171
19 1st Dan Martin University of Bath Cycling Club 113
2nd James Bentley Team Bottrill / Vanguard 135
3rd Jack Brown Cambridge University CC 148
20 1st George Evans Team Bottrill / Vanguard 32
2nd Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs 46
3rd Adam Wild GS Metro 96
21 1st Matt Langworthy Saint Piran 15
2nd Jack Rebours Caesarean CC (Jersey) 29
3rd Adam Wild GS Metro 70
22 1st Christopher Fennell The Independent Pedaler 15
2nd William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Club 96
3rd James Mapley Blazing Saddles 108
23 1st Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC 8
2nd Harley Matthews D A P Cycling Club 76
3rd Hayden Allen T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 261
24 1st Felix Barker Cambridge University CC 57
2nd George Fox Team Bottrill / Vanguard 78
3rd Ryan Morley Royal Air Force Cycling Association 116
25 1st Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC 61
2nd Jothan Wears NOPINZ 64
3rd John Mulvey Cambridge University CC 93
26 1st David Griffiths Bioracer-Project GO 81
2nd Philip Jones Crimson Performance Race Team 169
3rd Matthew Buckley Andover Wheelers 198
27 1st John Archibald Ribble Pro Cycling 3
2nd Lewis Keightley Primera-Teamjobs 50
3rd James Hayden Rapha Cycling Club 122
28 1st James Gullen JLT Condor 7
2nd Tom Rigby Croston Velo 102
3rd Liam Bard Revo Racing 121
29 1st James Boyman Hoops Velo 22
2nd Danny Grieves GS Metro 96
3rd Ben Stancombe Team Velovelocity 121
30 1st James Boyman Hoops Velo 11
2nd Chris Boddy Didcot Phoenix CC 23
3rd Luke Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 140
31 1st Kieron Davies DRAG2ZERO 5
2nd Ryan Perry DRAG2ZERO 16
3rd Dean Robson Northover VT / Rudy Project 73
32 1st Hamish Bond AeroCoach 3
2nd Gary Chambers NOPINZ 13
3rd Jason Bouttell Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20
33 1st Stuart Travis Team Bottrill / Vanguard 7
2nd Adam Duggleby Vive Le Velo 12
3rd Pat Wright Paceline RT 28
34 1st Marcin Bialoblocki NOPINZ 1
2nd Chris Bartley AS Test Team 4
3rd Steve Lampier Saint Piran 40
35 1st Marcin Bialoblocki NOPINZ 1
2nd Hadyn James Velolife 73
3rd Ioan Smallwood Cardiff Ajax CC 75
36 1st Peter Harrison AS Test Team 18
2nd David Janes Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting 24
3rd Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 62
37 1st Carl Doldson GS Metro 25
2nd Chris Smart GTR - Return To Life 85
3rd Alan Thomson RT 23 129
38 1st Simon Wilson Ribble Pro Cycling 25
2nd Matthew Senter Team Velovelocity 47
3rd Oliver Mytton Verulam CC 201
39 1st Tim Cartwright Newbury RC 12
2nd Paul Hart Southend Wheelers 47
3rd Matt Sinclair Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 77
40 1st Matthew Smith DRAG2ZERO 9
2nd Richard Price London Phoenix CC 49
3rd Matthew Bottrill Team Bottrill / Vanguard 53
41 1st Colin Ward Essex Roads CC 12
2nd Brett Harwood Team Bottrill / Vanguard 48
3rd David Mead Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 69
42 1st James Rix Team Bottrill / Vanguard 12
2nd Brett Harwood Team Bottrill / Vanguard 40
3rd David Mead Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 52
43 1st Conrad Moss Mid Devon CC 19
2nd Christopher Mcmara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 47
3rd Simon Mcmara South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 56
44 1st Douglas Watson GTR - Return To Life 46
2nd Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers 64
3rd Daniel Barnett Team Bottrill / Vanguard 85
45 1st Liam Maybank Twickenham CC 32
2nd Mark Turnbull TORQ Performance 60
3rd Andy Proffitt Ipswich BC 115
46 1st Liam Maybank Twickenham CC 29
2nd Mark Jones DRAG2ZERO 50
3rd Jeremy Archer RT 316 109
47 1st Richard Bideau Pendle Forest CC 20
2nd Simon Norman Bedfordshire Road RT 58
3rd Stephen Irwin North Lancashire Road Club 75
48 1st Simon Beldon Team Bottrill / Vanguard 42
2nd Simon Norman Bedfordshire Road RT 53
3rd Keith Lea Paceline RT 171
49 1st Simon Beldon Team Bottrill / Vanguard 45
2nd Geir Robinson Regents Park Rouleurs 147
3rd Andy Langdown Blazing Saddles 169
50 1st Ian Guilor Mapperley CC 117
2nd Gavin Hinxman DRAG2ZERO 153
3rd Lubos Obornik CS Dymo 253
51 1st Andrew Meilak VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 184
2nd Gavin Macdougall Tavistock Whs CC 184
3rd Lee Sanderson Mid Devon CC 506
52 1st David Langlands Team Bottrill / Vanguard 49
2nd Simon Bowler AS Test Team 344
3rd James Fawcett Hampshire Road Club 345
53 1st Greg Parker CC Weymouth 390
2nd James Cusick Dooleys RT 395
3rd Angus Macinnes Royal Air Force Cycling Association 412
54 1st Rob Pears Bath Cycling Club 160
2nd Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC 259
3rd Dave Dent GS Stella 266
55 1st Rob Pears Bath Cycling Club 182
2nd Neil Mackley Fareham Wheelers CC 227
3rd Dave Dent GS Stella 327
56 1st Kevin Tye VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 41
2nd David Procter Team Velovelocity 411
3rd Michiel Vaal Team Backstedt Bike Performance 417
57 1st Kevin Tye VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 40
2nd Gregory Woodford Reading CC 357
3rd David Shepherd ...a3crg 646
58 1st Philip Watts North Hampshire RC 850
2nd Robert Watson Cambridge CC 1097
3rd Paul Lilley Fenland Clarion CC 1137
59 1st Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC 156
2nd Keith Dorling Team Bottrill / Vanguard 575
3rd Neville Martin GS Metro 912
60 1st Russell Richardson Teesdale CRC 1149
2nd David Pollard In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 1165
3rd Nick Brown Team NBCC 1178
61 1st Jim Moffatt CC Luton 856
2nd David Pollard In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 1030
3rd John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC 1702
62 1st Nigel Sign Fareham Wheelers CC 1306
2nd Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC 1938
3rd Richard Birtwhistle Sydenham Whs 2002
63 1st Geoff Platts Team Bottrill / Vanguard 877
2nd Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC 1715
3rd Richard Birtwhistle Sydenham Whs 2207
64 1st Andrew Grant Cambridge CC 868
2nd David Butt CC Weymouth 2177
3rd Richard Coleman Stourbridge Velo 2310
65 1st Andrew Grant Cambridge CC 748
2nd Chris Lord Brighton Excelsior CC 1760
3rd John Golder Chelmer CC 2293
66 1st Peter Greenwood Team Swift 1121
2nd Ken Platts Cambridge CC 1381
3rd Frank Anderson SVTTA 1994
67 1st Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC 1913
2nd Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs 2300
3rd Rick Johnston Northover VT / Rudy Project 2322
68 1st Ian Elliot Hawick Cycling Club 3486
2nd Michael Thyer Sussex Nomads CC 3675
3rd Steve Beech RT 23 3984
69 1st Chris Nudds CC Breckland 2607
2nd Dold Parker Brighton Mitre CC 3687
3rd Jim Reed Colchester Rovers CC 3948
70 1st Chris Dyason Cambridge CC 2179
2nd Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs 2974
3rd Bill Maxwell Border City Whs CC 5041
71 1st Roger Porter Verulam CC 2720
2nd Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs 2818
3rd Mick Black Springfield Fincial Racing Team 3353
72 1st David Hargreaves North Lancashire Road Club 2562
2nd Stuart Evans Port Talbot Whs CC 3688
3rd Alan Emmott Fareham Wheelers CC 4114
73 1st Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC 4086
2nd Michael Smalley Witham Wheelers 4187
3rd Chris Roberts Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 4381
74 1st Terry Icke Poole Whs 2334
2nd Robert Brown EH Star Cycling 5094
3rd Mike Cotgreave Westmead Team 88 5571
75 1st Brian Sunter Condor RC 3634
2nd Michael Gowan Festival Road Club 5743
3rd Graham Green Team Bottrill / Vanguard 5940
76 1st John Johnstone Icarus Racing 6386
2nd Ben Fielden GS Stella 6515
3rd David Wilson North Shropshire Wheelers 6973
77 1st Richard Glover CC Ashwell 6257
2nd Vincent Jenkins LeisureLakesBikes.com 6382
3rd Dave Driver Yeovil Cycling Club 6653
78 1st Richard Glover CC Ashwell 6071
2nd John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club 6358
3rd Vince Freeley Finsbury Park CC 6538
79 1st John Baines Yorkshire Road Club 8125
2nd Nev Ashman Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club 8307
3rd Malcolm Adams De Laune CC 8599
80 1st John Baines Yorkshire Road Club 7874
2nd John Smith Thurcroft CC 7938
3rd Barrington Day Fareham Wheelers CC 8612
81 1st Thomas Bailey Kettering CC 8655
2nd Peter Norman Wrexham RC 8716
3rd Stanley Bennett ...a3crg 8732
82 1st       
2nd      
3rd      
83 1st Michael Daniels Southborough & Dist. Whs 8645
2nd Mick Gray Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 8786
3rd Brian Ward Scarborough Paragon CC 8936
84 1st       
2nd      
3rd      
85 1st Alexander Munro SVTTA 8583
2nd Norman Harvey Sotonia CC 8676
3rd      
86 1st       
2nd      
3rd      
87 1st Ron Hallam South Pennine RC 7643
2nd Kenneth Stevens South Pennine RC 8883
3rd Cyril Wynne Stretford Wheelers CC 8984
88 1st Ron Hallam South Pennine RC 7497
2nd Peter Horsnell Chelmer CC 8419
3rd Brian James Brighton Mitre CC 8647
89 1st Sydney Wilson Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club 8388
2nd      
3rd