bossard wheelers cc

3rd June 2017

Hill Climb 10 miles
Course F11/10
Float +2.3

108 Riders

Position Position Pos Position Pos Position Pos Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1
1st
1
Spokes BPC Racing Male Senior MSen - 18:45 58 - -
2nd
1
1
2nd
1
AS Test Team Male Senior MSen - 18:50 64 - -
3rd
1
3rd
1
AS Test Team Male Senior MSen - 19:01 77 - -
4th
1
4th
1
Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Senior MSen - 19:25 134 - -
5th
16
1
5th
1
North Bucks RC Male Senior MSen - 19:28 146 - -
6th
1
1
6th
1st
Crawley Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 19:35 180 26:13 6:38
7th
2
1
7th
1
Rhino Velo Race Team Male Senior MSen - 19:36 184 - -
8th
1
8th
1
AS Test Team Male Senior MSen - 19:38 195 - -
9th
23
1
9th
1
Team Corley Cycles Male Junior MJun - 19:41 206 - -
10th
3
1
10th
1
Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior MSen - 19:45 221 - -
11th
5
1
11th
13th
Kingston Wheelers CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 19:55 302 25:59 6:04
11th
2
1
11th
1
AS Test Team Male Senior MSen - 19:55 302 - -
13th
4
1
13th
1
TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Senior MSen - 19:59 339 - -
14th
1
1
14th
5th
Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 20:02 368 26:18 6:16
14th
1
14th
1
Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior MSen - 20:02 368 - -
16th
20
1
16th
9th
Bicester Millennium CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 20:06 410 26:13 6:07
17th
12
1
17th
1
CC London Male Senior MSen - 20:07 422 - -
17th
7
1
17th
4th
Finsbury Park CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 20:07 422 26:27 6:20
19th
1
1
19th
1
Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Senior MSen - 20:08 434 - -
20th
7
1
20th
1
AS Test Team Male Senior MSen - 20:09 446 - -
21st
1
1
21st
16th
RT 316 Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 20:11 471 25:59 5:48
22nd
11
1
22nd
7th
Team Bottrill / Vanguard Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 20:12 484 26:23 6:11
23rd
4
1
23rd
1
High Wycombe CC Male Espoir MEsp - 20:16 536 - -
24th
12
1
24th
1
Hemel Hempstead CC Male Senior MSen - 20:17 550 - -
24th
1
24th
20th
West Drayton MBC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 20:17 550 25:59 5:42
26th
6
1
26th
15th
Dulwich Paragon CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 20:25 658 26:18 5:53
26th
2
1
26th
9th
Ride Bike Wales Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 20:25 658 26:32 6:07
28th
2
1
28th
14th
Frome and District Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 20:27 685 26:23 5:56
29th
11
1
29th
1
Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior MSen - 20:30 729 - -
30th
7
1
30th
1
Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Senior MSen - 20:31 745 - -
31st
22
1
31st
18th
Oxonian CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 20:33 777 26:18 5:45
32nd
37
1
32nd
1
Berkshire Tri Squad Male Senior MSen - 20:36 826 - -
33rd
14
1
33rd
1
Lovelo Cinelli RT Male Senior MSen - 20:37 842 - -
34th
4
1
34th
1
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 20:39 876 - -
34th
18
1
34th
1
Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Senior MSen - 20:39 876 - -
36th
38
1
36th
1
Team Milton Keynes Male Senior MSen - 20:41 909 - -
37th
11
1
37th
8th
Team Milton Keynes Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 20:44 958 26:54 6:10
37th
1
37th
19th
Dulwich Paragon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:44 - 26:27 5:43
39th
15
1
39th
1
JCA Equipe Velo Male Senior MSen - 20:45 974 - -
40th
5
1
40th
11th
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 20:48 1020 26:54 6:06
41st
8
1
41st
20th
Verulam CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 20:50 1049 26:32 5:42
42nd
4
1
42nd
1
Hemel Hempstead CC Male Senior MSen - 20:51 1062 - -
43rd
25
1
43rd
30th
CC Ashwell Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 20:53 1088 26:18 5:25
44th
1
44th
37th
Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 20:54 1100 26:09 5:15
44th
23
1
44th
12th
Hemel Hempstead CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 20:54 1100 26:59 6:05
46th
4
1
46th
1
Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Senior MSen - 20:56 1124 - -
46th
13
1
46th
3rd
Cambridge CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 20:56 1124 27:20 6:24
48th
2
1
48th
2nd
Team Bottrill / Vanguard Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 21:00 1171 27:26 6:26
48th
3
1
48th
35th
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 21:00 1171 26:18 5:18
50th
19
1
50th
24th
JCA Equipe Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 21:02 1195 26:32 5:30
51st
10
1
51st
43rd
Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 21:08 1273 26:04 4:56
52nd
7
1
52nd
24th
Stafford RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 21:11 1320 26:41 5:30
52nd
19
1
52nd
1
Stafford RC Male Senior MSen - 21:11 1320 - -
54th
2
1
54th
45th
Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 21:13 1352 26:04 4:51
54th
26
1
54th
32nd
Bicester Millennium CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 21:13 1352 26:36 5:23
56th
16
1
56th
26th
Team Bottrill / Vanguard Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 21:16 1400 26:45 5:29
57th
15
1
57th
33rd
3C Cyclexperience Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 21:19 1448 26:41 5:22
58th
19
1
58th
1
Team Swindon Cycles Male Senior MSen - 21:20 1464 - -
59th
24
1
59th
26th
In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 21:21 1480 26:50 5:29
59th
3
1
59th
47th
Finsbury Park CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 21:21 1480 26:09 4:48
61st
4
1
1st
1
AS Test Team Female Senior FSen - 21:22 1496 - -
62nd
2
1
61st
28th
Hemel Hempstead CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 21:23 1513 26:50 5:27
63rd
13
1
62nd
49th
Ratae RC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 21:24 1529 26:09 4:45
64th
1
63rd
47th
...a3crg Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 21:25 1546 26:13 4:48
65th
11
1
64th
50th
73Degrees CC, WestSide Coaching Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 21:29 1618 26:13 4:44
66th
23
1
65th
40th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 21:32 1677 26:36 5:04
67th
6
1
66th
1
Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Senior MSen - 21:33 1698 - -
67th
6
1
66th
46th
Velo Schils Interbike RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 21:33 1698 26:23 4:50
69th
6
1
68th
54th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 21:34 1719 26:09 4:35
70th
36
1
69th
23rd
Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 21:35 1741 27:09 5:34
70th
31
1
69th
52nd
Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 21:35 1741 26:13 4:38
72nd
6
1
71st
39th
Ashford Whs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 21:36 1762 26:41 5:05
73rd
16
1
72nd
41st
Icknield RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 21:38 1806 26:41 5:03
74th
7
1
73rd
55th
Hounslow & District Whs Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 21:39 1828 26:13 4:34
74th
19
1
73rd
42nd
Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 21:39 1828 26:41 5:02
76th
13
1
75th
34th
Twickenham CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 21:40 1850 26:59 5:19
76th
1
75th
58th
Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 21:40 1850 25:59 4:19
78th
1
77th
56th
Amersham Road Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 21:41 1873 26:04 4:23
79th
9
1
78th
28th
Westerley Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 21:42 1895 27:09 5:27
80th
6
1
79th
57th
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 21:47 2006 26:09 4:22
81st
3
1
80th
43rd
trainSharp Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 21:54 2166 26:50 4:56
82nd
16
1
81st
1
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 21:56 2213 - -
83rd
1
1
82nd
36th
Reading CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 21:58 2260 27:14 5:16
83rd
1
82nd
1
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 21:58 2260 - -
85th
8
1
2nd
1
Vertex Biemme RT Female Senior FSen - 22:07 2473 - -
86th
1
1
84th
61st
Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 22:08 2497 26:23 4:15
87th
1
85th
64th
Westerley Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 22:15 2666 26:23 4:08
87th
11
1
85th
22nd
Didcot Phoenix CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 22:15 2666 27:51 5:36
87th
1
85th
51st
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 22:15 2666 26:54 4:39
90th
1
88th
38th
Harp RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 22:18 2739 27:32 5:14
91st
3
1
89th
60th
Green Arrow CRT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 22:25 2910 26:41 4:16
92nd
1
90th
63rd
Sigma Sports Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 22:26 2934 26:36 4:10
93rd
56
1
91st
65th
Dulwich Paragon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 22:38 3227 26:23 3:45
94th
3
1
92nd
62nd
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 22:39 3251 26:50 4:11
95th
7
1
93rd
53rd
North Bucks RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 22:44 3372 27:20 4:36
96th
6
1
94th
58th
Elmsall Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 22:50 3515 27:09 4:19
97th
2
1
3rd
6th
Maidenhead & District CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 22:51 3539 29:03 6:12
98th
1
1
4th
1
Lovelo Cinelli RT Female Senior FSen - 23:19 4182 - -
99th
3
1
5th
31st
Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 23:34 4510 28:58 5:24
100th
1
6th
1
Chippenham & District Wheelers Female Senior FSen - 23:49 4827 - -
101st
1
7th
1
East Grinstead Tri Club Female Senior FSen - 24:05 5152 - -
102nd
1
1
8th
66th
Team Bottrill / Vanguard Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - 24:53 6047 28:19 3:26
103rd
1
9th
17th
Willesden CC Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 - 25:14 6399 31:01 5:47
104th
1
10th
1
London Phoenix CC Female Senior FSen - 26:03 7125 - -
105th
1
1
11th
1
London Dynamo Female Senior FSen - 26:49 7679 - -
106th
1
1
12th
67th
Hounslow & District Whs Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 - 27:02 7813 29:32 2:30
107th
1
13th
1
West Drayton MBC Female Senior FSen - 28:01 8290 - -
108th
1
14th
68th
Wisbech Whs Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 - 29:37 8590 30:06 0:29

Male
1st Spokes BPC Racing 18:45
2nd AS Test Team 18:50
3rd AS Test Team 19:01
Female
1st AS Test Team 21:22
2nd Vertex Biemme RT 22:07
3rd Maidenhead & District CC 22:51
Espoir Male
1st High Wycombe CC 20:16
Junior Male
1st Team Corley Cycles 19:41
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Crawley Wheelers 19:35
2nd Kingston Wheelers CC 19:55
3rd Charlotteville Cycling Club 20:02
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Team Bottrill / Vanguard 24:53
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Finsbury Park CC 20:07
2nd Team Bottrill / Vanguard 20:12
3rd Ride Bike Wales 20:25
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Team Milton Keynes 20:44
2nd Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:48
3rd Hemel Hempstead CC 20:54
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Maidenhead & District CC 22:51
2nd Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 23:34
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Cambridge CC 20:56
2nd Team Bottrill / Vanguard 21:00
3rd Bath Cycling Club 21:35
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Hounslow & District Whs 27:02
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Didcot Phoenix CC 22:15
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Wisbech Whs 29:37
Veteran Female (65 - 69)
1st Willesden CC 25:14
Veteran (Standard)
1st Crawley Wheelers 6:38
2nd Team Bottrill / Vanguard 6:26
3rd Cambridge CC 6:24
B Category
1st Oxonian CC 20:33
2nd Berkshire Tri Squad 20:36
3rd Team Milton Keynes 20:41
C Category
1st Vertex Biemme RT 22:07
2nd Didcot Phoenix CC 22:15
3rd Green Arrow CRT 22:25
D Category
1st Elmsall Road Club 22:50
2nd Willesden CC 25:14
3rd London Phoenix CC 26:03
E Category
1st London Dynamo 26:49
2nd Hounslow & District Whs 27:02
3rd Wisbech Whs 29:37
Team (Aggregate)
1 AS Test Team 18:50 57:29
19:01
19:38
2 Didcot Phoenix CC 19:45 1:00:17
20:02
20:30
3 AS Test Team 19:55 1:01:26
20:09
21:22
Team (Bidlake)
1 AS Test Team 18:50 19:38
19:01
19:38
2 Didcot Phoenix CC 19:45 20:30
20:02
20:30
3 Hemel Hempstead CC 20:17 20:54
20:51
20:54