Bynea CC

10th June 2018

Hill Climb 50 miles
Course R50/3C
Float +1.8

58 Riders

Position Position Pos Position Pos Position Pos Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
1
DRAG2ZERO Male Senior MSen - 1:40:45 53 - -
2nd
1
2nd
1
Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 1:45:59 175 - -
3rd
3
1
3rd
1
Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Senior MSen - 1:49:58 438 - -
4th
1
1
4th
1
Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Senior MSen - 1:51:16 570 - -
5th
1
5th
1
Male Senior MSen - 1:51:18 573 - -
6th
1
6th
1st
Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 1:51:40 611 2:17:26 25:46
7th
2
1
7th
1
Cycle Specific Male Senior MSen - 1:55:10 1019 - -
8th
9
1
8th
1
Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 1:58:15 1453 - -
9th
2
1
9th
6th
Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:59:32 1660 2:18:18 18:46
10th
2
1
10th
4th
Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:59:44 1694 2:19:34 19:50
11th
11
1
11th
3rd
Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 1:59:54 1722 2:20:27 20:33
12th
2
1
12th
10th
Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 2:00:08 1762 2:17:26 17:18
13th
8
1
13th
13th
Newbury RC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 2:00:56 1902 2:16:59 16:03
14th
6
1
14th
1
Severn Road Club Male Senior MSen - 2:01:08 1937 - -
15th
1
15th
8th
Merthyr CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 2:01:32 2006 2:19:34 18:02
16th
2
1
16th
1
N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen - 2:01:46 2047 - -
17th
3
1
17th
17th
Ystwyth CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 2:01:49 2056 2:15:35 13:46
18th
2
1
18th
1
Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior MSen - 2:03:16 2318 - -
19th
5
1
19th
7th
Merthyr CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 2:04:10 2487 2:22:19 18:09
20th
7
1
20th
1
Pembrokeshire Velo Male Senior MSen - 2:04:48 2607 - -
21st
2
1
21st
1
Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen - 2:05:08 2670 - -
22nd
3
1
22nd
1
Cycle Specific Male Senior MSen - 2:06:02 2842 - -
23rd
5
1
23rd
14th
Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 2:06:11 2871 2:21:49 15:38
24th
1
24th
21st
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 2:06:15 2884 2:16:59 10:44
25th
2
1
25th
16th
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 2:06:32 2940 2:21:21 14:49
26th
1
1
26th
1
Port Talbot Whs CC Male Senior MSen - 2:06:45 2984 - -
27th
1
1
27th
15th
Pembrokeshire Velo Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 2:08:12 3289 2:23:21 15:09
28th
1
1
1st
2nd
VeloSistas TT Team Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 2:09:03 3467 2:31:12 22:09
29th
4
1
28th
5th
Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 2:10:18 3749 2:29:29 19:11
30th
1
29th
20th
Warwickshire Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 2:10:36 3822 2:21:49 11:13
30th
8
1
29th
25th
Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 2:10:36 3822 2:17:52 7:16
32nd
5
1
31st
26th
Pembrokeshire Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 2:11:49 4128 2:18:43 6:54
33rd
1
32nd
29th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 2:12:26 4285 2:17:52 5:26
34th
2
1
33rd
12th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 2:12:28 4293 2:28:38 16:10
35th
1
34th
1
Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 2:13:52 4628 - -
36th
2
1
35th
22nd
Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 2:14:00 4657 2:24:29 10:29
37th
4
1
36th
28th
Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 2:15:07 4879 2:21:21 6:14
38th
3
1
37th
30th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 2:15:45 4988 2:18:18 2:33
39th
3
1
2nd
11th
Charlotteville Cycling Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 2:16:59 5186 2:33:12 16:13
40th
29
1
38th
1
Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior MSen - 2:17:21 5241 - -
41st
3
1
39th
36th
CC Blaenau Gwent Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 2:17:27 5255 2:16:32 -0:55
42nd
7
1
40th
19th
Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 2:17:34 5272 2:29:29 11:55
43rd
1
1
41st
32nd
VC Sevale (Malvern) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 2:18:08 5349 2:19:09 1:01
44th
9
1
42nd
9th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 2:18:20 5374 2:35:43 17:23
45th
3
1
43rd
24th
Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 2:18:51 5435 2:27:51 9:00
46th
10
1
44th
31st
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 2:18:59 5450 2:21:21 2:22
47th
7
1
45th
39th
Sarn Helen Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 2:19:38 5523 2:16:32 -3:06
48th
2
1
46th
33rd
Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 2:20:08 5578 2:20:54 0:46
49th
4
1
47th
37th
Sarn Helen Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 2:20:09 5580 2:18:18 -1:51
50th
5
1
3rd
1
Bynea Cycling Club Female Senior FSen - 2:20:11 5583 - -
51st
1
48th
27th
Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 2:21:06 5682 2:27:51 6:45
52nd
1
49th
34th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 2:21:26 5717 2:21:49 0:23
53rd
6
1
50th
35th
Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 2:21:55 5768 2:21:49 -0:06
54th
8
1
4th
23rd
Bynea Cycling Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 2:22:15 5802 2:32:41 10:26
55th
12
1
51st
40th
Virtual Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 2:23:42 5954 2:19:09 -4:33
56th
12
1
5th
18th
Warwickshire Road Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 - 2:24:22 6024 2:37:29 13:07
57th
1
1
6th
1
Bynea Cycling Club Female Senior FSen - 2:39:43 7355 - -
58th
1
1
52nd
38th
Corinium Cycle Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 - 2:43:23 7510 2:41:26 -1:57

Male
1st DRAG2ZERO 1:40:45
2nd Bynea Cycling Club 1:45:59
3rd Team Backstedt Bike Performance 1:49:58
Female
1st VeloSistas TT Team 2:09:03
2nd Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:16:59
3rd Bynea Cycling Club 2:20:11
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 1:51:40
2nd Team Backstedt Bike Performance 2:00:08
3rd Newbury RC 2:00:56
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:59:32
2nd Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:59:44
3rd Merthyr CC 2:01:32
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Port Talbot Whs CC 1:59:54
2nd Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 2:06:11
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 2:06:32
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st VeloSistas TT Team 2:09:03
2nd Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:16:59
3rd Bynea Cycling Club 2:22:15
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Merthyr CC 2:04:10
2nd Pembrokeshire Velo 2:08:12
3rd Hereford & Dist Whs CC 2:14:00
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Rhondda Triathlon Club 2:18:51
2nd Ogmore Valley Wheelers 2:21:06
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Warwickshire Road Club 2:24:22
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Ogmore Valley Wheelers 2:10:18
2nd Bynea Cycling Club 2:12:28
3rd Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:17:34
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Bynea Cycling Club 2:18:20
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Corinium Cycle Club 2:43:23
Veteran (Standard)
1st Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 25:46
2nd VeloSistas TT Team 22:09
3rd Port Talbot Whs CC 20:33
B Category
1st Bynea Cycling Club 1:58:15
2nd Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:59:32
3rd Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:59:44
C Category
1st Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 2:06:11
2nd Bristol South Cycling Club 2:06:32
3rd Pembrokeshire Velo 2:08:12
D Category
1st Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:17:34
2nd Bynea Cycling Club 2:18:20
3rd Rhondda Triathlon Club 2:18:51
E Category
1st Bynea Cycling Club 2:39:43
2nd Corinium Cycle Club 2:43:23
Team (Aggregate)
1 Bynea Cycling Club 1:45:59 5:50:29
1:58:15
2:06:15
2 Pembrokeshire Velo 2:04:48 6:24:49
2:08:12
2:11:49
3 Rhondda Triathlon Club 2:05:08 6:34:35
2:10:36
2:18:51
Team (Bidlake)
1 Bynea Cycling Club 1:45:59 2:06:15
1:58:15
2:06:15
2 Pembrokeshire Velo 2:04:48 2:11:49
2:08:12
2:11:49
3 Bynea Cycling Club 2:12:26 2:13:52
2:12:28
2:13:52