Chippenham & District Wheelers (WTTA Hardriders)

1st March 2020

Hill Climb 22.2 miles
Course U601B
Float -0.5

47 Entries
No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
45 10:45 HuntBikeWheels.com Male Senior MSen 11:39:20 1st 54:20
50 10:50 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 11:44:48 2nd 54:48
40 10:40 Reflex Racing Male Espoir MEsp 11:34:55 3rd 54:55
20 10:20 Rogue Racing Male Senior MSen 11:14:57 4th 54:57
10 10:10 Frome and District Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:05:34 5th 55:34
42 10:42 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Espoir MEsp 11:37:48 6th 55:48
30 10:30 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Male Senior MSen 11:26:01 7th 56:01
11 10:11 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Male Espoir MEsp 11:07:49 8th 56:49
24 10:24 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:20:54 9th 56:54
21 10:21 SKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY Female Senior FSen 11:18:31 10th 57:31
35 10:35 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11:32:51 11th 57:51
31 10:31 Reflex Racing Male Espoir MEsp 11:28:56 12th 57:56
25 10:25 Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:22:58 13th 57:58
41 10:41 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:39:11 14th 58:11
33 10:33 Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 11:31:21 15th 58:21
15 10:15 Newbury RC Male Veteran MV 11:13:22 16th 58:22
46 10:46 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:45:04 17th 59:04
7 10:07 Newbury Velo Male Senior MSen 11:06:07 18th 59:07
6 10:06 Sodbury Cycle Sport Male Senior MSen 11:06:04 19th 1:00:04
22 10:22 Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Junior MJun 11:22:09 20th 1:00:09
26 10:26 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 11:26:16 21st 1:00:16
8 10:08 Velo Club Walcot Male Senior MSen 11:08:35 22nd 1:00:35
5 10:05 Swindon Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:05:55 23rd 1:00:55
12 10:12 Velo Club Walcot Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:13:11 24th 1:01:11
23 10:23 Somer Valley Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:24:20 25th 1:01:20
17 10:17 Swindon Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:19:06 26th 1:02:06
13 10:13 Swindon Wheelers Female Senior FSen 11:15:35 27th 1:02:35
4 10:04 Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 11:06:51 28th 1:02:51
47 10:47 Magspeed Racing Male Senior MSen 11:50:22 29th 1:03:22
27 10:27 Swindon Road Club Male Veteran MV 11:30:25 30th 1:03:25
29 10:29 Avid Sport Female Senior FSen 11:32:33 31st 1:03:33
36 10:36 Severn Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:39:37 32nd 1:03:37
16 10:16 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:19:43 33rd 1:03:43
37 10:37 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11:41:13 34th 1:04:13
19 10:19 Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:23:23 35th 1:04:23
38 10:38 Swindon Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:42:31 36th 1:04:31
32 10:32 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 11:36:49 37th 1:04:49
9 10:09 Club Cycliste Moncontourais Male Veteran MV 11:15:19 38th 1:06:19
49 10:49 Bath Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 11:55:29 39th 1:06:29
43 10:43 Giant CC Halo Films Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 11:49:34 40th 1:06:34
28 10:28 Team Swindon Cycles Male Veteran MV 11:36:15 41st 1:08:15
14 10:14 CC Weymouth Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11:23:39 42nd 1:09:39
34 10:34 Yeovil Cycling Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 11:43:49 43rd 1:09:49
48 10:48 Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Veteran MV 11:59:54 44th 1:11:54
44 10:44 Severn Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11:56:02 45th 1:12:02
18 10:18 Bristol South Cycling Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 11:30:53 46th 1:12:53
39 10:39 VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry Female Veteran FV 11:54:29 47th 1:15:29

37 Riders

Position Position Pos Position Pos Position Pos Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1
1st
1
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 54:48 51:48 152 - -
2nd
1
1
2nd
1
HuntBikeWheels.com Male Senior MSen 54:20 52:34 246 - -
3rd
1
1
3rd
1
Rogue Racing Male Senior MSen 54:57 53:27 340 - -
4th
2
1
4th
1
University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Male Senior MSen 56:01 54:01 464 - -
5th
4
1
5th
1
Reflex Racing Male Espoir MEsp 57:56 55:35 834 - -
6th
5
1
6th
1st
Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 57:58 55:38 847 58:54 3:16
7th
4
1
7th
1
Reflex Racing Male Espoir MEsp 54:55 56:11 990 - -
8th
5
1
8th
1
Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 58:21 56:25 1053 - -
9th
4
1
9th
3rd
Frome and District Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 55:34 56:42 1128 59:47 3:05
10th
3
1
10th
1st
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 56:54 57:01 1215 1:00:17 3:16
11th
5
1
11th
1
Sodbury Cycle Sport Male Senior MSen 1:00:04 57:18 1298 - -
12th
4
1
1st
1
SKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY Female Senior FSen 57:31 57:28 1348 - -
13th
9
1
12th
4th
Swindon Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:02:06 58:12 1573 1:00:49 2:37
14th
2
1
13th
6th
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 58:11 58:38 1701 1:00:17 1:39
15th
5
1
14th
5th
Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 57:51 58:54 1785 1:01:24 2:30
16th
8
1
15th
1
Magspeed Racing Male Senior MSen 1:03:22 59:04 1843 - -
17th
3
1
16th
7th
Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 59:04 59:38 2044 59:26 -0:12
18th
1
17th
1
Velo Club Walcot Male Senior MSen 1:00:35 59:54 2132 - -
19th
4
1
18th
1
Newbury Velo Male Senior MSen 59:07 1:00:08 2210 - -
20th
10
1
19th
8th
Swindon Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:04:31 1:00:37 2375 59:57 -0:40
21st
1
20th
10th
Somer Valley Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:01:20 1:01:56 2855 58:19 -3:37
22nd
2
1
21st
14th
Velo Club Walcot Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:01:11 1:03:04 3281 58:43 -4:21
23rd
4
1
22nd
16th
Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:03:43 1:03:16 3357 58:19 -4:57
24th
2
1
23rd
11th
Severn Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:03:37 1:03:20 3383 59:26 -3:54
25th
1
2nd
1
Avid Sport Female Senior FSen 1:03:33 1:03:59 3630 - -
26th
9
1
24th
9th
Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:00:16 1:04:25 3794 1:02:47 -1:38
27th
1
1
25th
15th
Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:04:13 1:05:56 4356 1:01:00 -4:56
28th
5
1
26th
12th
Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:02:51 1:05:58 4369 1:02:03 -3:55
29th
3
1
27th
1
Bath Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 1:06:29 1:06:15 4473 - -
30th
11
1
28th
17th
Swindon Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:00:55 1:06:44 4648 1:00:07 -6:37
31st
2
1
29th
19th
Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:04:23 1:06:51 4690 59:26 -7:25
32nd
1
1
30th
13th
Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:04:49 1:07:27 4901 1:03:21 -4:06
33rd
3
1
31st
21st
Severn Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:12:02 1:09:14 5490 1:01:00 -8:14
34th
1
32nd
23rd
CC Weymouth Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:09:39 1:10:15 5809 1:01:36 -8:39
35th
2
1
33rd
18th
Giant CC Halo Films Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:06:34 1:10:44 5957 1:03:21 -7:23
36th
1
1
3rd
20th
Yeovil Cycling Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 1:09:49 1:11:14 6107 1:03:29 -7:45
37th
1
4th
22nd
Bristol South Cycling Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 1:12:53 1:15:57 7185 1:07:23 -8:34

Male
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 51:48
2nd HuntBikeWheels.com 52:34
3rd Rogue Racing 53:27
Female
1st SKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 57:28
2nd Avid Sport 1:03:59
3rd Yeovil Cycling Club 1:11:14
Espoir Male
1st Reflex Racing 55:35
2nd Reflex Racing 56:11
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Salt and Sham Cycle Club 55:38
2nd Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:01:56
3rd Velo Club Walcot 1:03:04
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Yeovil Cycling Club 1:11:14
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Frome and District Wheelers 56:42
2nd Gloucester City Cycling Club 59:38
3rd Swindon Wheelers 1:00:37
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 57:01
2nd Swindon Road Club 58:12
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 58:38
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Bath Cycling Club 58:54
2nd Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:05:56
3rd Severn Road Club 1:09:14
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:04:25
2nd Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:05:58
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 1:15:57
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:07:27
2nd Giant CC Halo Films 1:10:44
Veteran (Standard)
1st Salt and Sham Cycle Club 3:16
2nd Bristol South Cycling Club 3:16
3rd Frome and District Wheelers 3:05
B Category
1st Reflex Racing 55:35
2nd Salt and Sham Cycle Club 55:38
3rd Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 56:25
C Category
1st Magspeed Racing 59:04
2nd Swindon Wheelers 1:00:37
3rd Bath Cycling Club 1:03:16
D Category
1st Severn Road Club 1:09:14
2nd Bristol South Cycling Club 1:15:57
Handicap
1st Magspeed Racing 4:18
2nd Swindon Road Club 3:54
2nd Swindon Wheelers 3:54
Team (Aggregate)
1 Bristol South Cycling Club 51:48 2:47:27
57:01
58:38
2 Bath Cycling Club 58:54 3:08:25
1:03:16
1:06:15
3 Gloucester City Cycling Club 59:38 3:13:01
1:05:56
1:07:27
Team (Bidlake)
1 Bristol South Cycling Club 51:48 58:38
57:01
58:38
2 Bath Cycling Club 58:54 1:06:15
1:03:16
1:06:15
3 Gloucester City Cycling Club 59:38 1:07:27
1:05:56
1:07:27