Medway Velo Club

15th May 2021

Hill Climb 10 miles
Course Q10/6
Float -0.1

50 Entries
No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
50 7:20 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Male Senior MSen 07:39:33 1st 19:33
30 7:00 Thanet RC Male Senior MSen 07:21:03 2nd 21:03
25 6:55 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Espoir MEsp 07:16:29 3rd 21:29
45 7:15 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Senior MSen 07:36:41 4th 21:41
40 7:10 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran MV 07:31:54 5th 21:54
31 7:01 Thanet RC Male Senior MSen 07:22:55 6th 21:55
15 6:45 Thanet RC Male Veteran MV 07:07:15 7th 22:15
11 6:41 Gemini BC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 07:03:19 8th 22:19
21 6:51 Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:13:34 9th 22:34
10 6:40 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Female Senior FSen 07:02:37 10th 22:37
46 7:16 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 07:39:00 11th 23:00
41 7:11 Gemini BC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 07:34:22 12th 23:22
42 7:12 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 07:35:26 13th 23:26
36 7:06 Thanet RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:30:08 14th 24:08
6 6:36 Thanet RC Male Senior MSen 07:00:12 15th 24:12
35 7:05 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 07:29:14 16th 24:14
5 6:35 Medway Velo Club Male Veteran MV 06:59:45 17th 24:45
37 7:07 Folkestone Velo Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 07:32:08 18th 25:08
16 6:46 Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:11:18 19th 25:18
12 6:42 Dulwich Paragon CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 07:07:22 20th 25:22
4 6:34 Woolwich CC Male Senior MSen 06:59:55 21st 25:55
32 7:02 7Oaks Tri Club Male Veteran MV 07:27:56 22nd 25:56
38 7:08 Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 07:33:58 23rd 25:58
17 6:47 Medway Velo Club Male Senior MSen 07:13:02 24th 26:02
2 6:32 Thanet RC Male Veteran MV 06:58:06 25th 26:06
43 7:13 Rye & District Wheelers CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 07:39:09 26th 26:09
1 6:31 Medway Velo Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 06:57:15 27th 26:15
3 6:33 4T+ Cyclopark Male Junior MJun 06:59:29 28th 26:29
33 7:03 Thanet RC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 07:29:51 29th 26:51
27 6:57 Thanet RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 07:23:56 30th 26:56
29 6:59 Kent Velo Girls/Boys Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 07:26:26 31st 27:26
24 6:54 VTTA (Kent) Male Veteran MV 07:21:47 32nd 27:47
48 7:18 Kent Velo Girls/Boys Female Veteran FV 07:45:48 33rd 27:48
8 6:38 Thanet RC Female Junior FJun 07:06:05 34th 28:05
7 6:37 TWB - On Time Race Team Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 07:05:11 35th 28:11
18 6:48 VC de Londres Male Senior MSen 07:16:15 36th 28:15
34 7:04 Thanet RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 07:33:14 37th 29:14
19 6:49 MedwayTri Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 07:19:39 38th 30:39
14 6:44 Thanet RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 07:15:00 39th 31:00
39 7:09 Woolwich CC Male Espoir MEsp - -
26 6:56 VC Deal Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
23 6:53 Swale Tri Club Male Senior MSen - -
9 6:39 VC Deal Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - -
28 6:58 VC Deal Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
47 7:17 Gemini BC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
44 7:14 Medway Velo Club Male Senior MSen - -
49 7:19 Thanet RC Female Senior FSen - -
13 6:43 Wigmore CC Male Senior MSen - -
20 6:50 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Senior MSen - -
22 6:52 Kingsnorth International Whs Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -

35 Riders

Position Position Pos Position Pos Position Pos Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
1
The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Male Senior MSen 19:33 20:07 34 - -
2nd
1
2nd
1
Thanet RC Male Senior MSen 21:03 20:59 90 - -
3rd
3
1
1st
1
The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Female Senior FSen 22:37 22:05 377 - -
4th
1
3rd
3rd
Gemini BC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:19 22:41 760 26:36 3:55
4th
3
1
3rd
2nd
VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:00 22:41 760 27:07 4:26
6th
3
1
5th
1
TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Espoir MEsp 21:29 22:54 927 - -
7th
2
1
6th
1st
Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:34 22:58 980 27:30 4:32
8th
1
7th
1
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Senior MSen - 23:20 1315 - -
9th
1
8th
6th
Gemini BC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 23:24 1383 26:41 3:17
10th
1
1
9th
7th
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:26 23:32 1524 26:27 2:55
11th
1
10th
8th
Kingsnorth International Whs Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 23:47 1799 26:10 2:23
12th
1
1
11th
4th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:08 23:50 1855 27:37 3:47
13th
2
1
12th
9th
Gemini BC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 23:22 24:01 2057 26:19 2:18
14th
3
1
13th
9th
Dulwich Paragon CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 25:22 24:05 2135 26:23 2:18
15th
1
1
14th
13th
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 24:14 24:21 2501 26:14 1:53
16th
1
1
15th
16th
Folkestone Velo Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 25:08 24:31 2718 26:06 1:35
17th
1
16th
1
Swale Tri Club Male Senior MSen - 24:47 3025 - -
18th
1
1
17th
11th
Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 25:58 24:51 3101 26:51 2:00
19th
1
18th
1
Wigmore CC Male Senior MSen - 24:52 3120 - -
20th
2
1
19th
14th
Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:18 25:34 3904 27:24 1:50
21st
1
20th
19th
VC Deal Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 25:52 4230 27:18 1:26
22nd
1
1
2nd
5th
Rye & District Wheelers CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 26:09 26:16 4654 30:01 3:45
23rd
1
1
21st
21st
Medway Velo Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 26:15 26:25 4810 26:46 0:21
24th
2
1
22nd
1
Medway Velo Club Male Senior MSen 26:02 26:35 4983 - -
25th
1
23rd
1
Medway Velo Club Male Senior MSen - 27:16 5677 - -
26th
1
1
24th
17th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 26:56 27:37 5998 29:08 1:31
27th
1
1
3rd
18th
Thanet RC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 26:51 27:38 6013 29:07 1:29
28th
2
1
4th
14th
TWB - On Time Race Team Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 28:11 27:58 6288 29:48 1:50
29th
1
1
5th
12th
Kent Velo Girls/Boys Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 27:26 28:11 6455 30:08 1:57
30th
1
1
6th
1
Thanet RC Female Junior FJun 28:05 28:21 6575 - -
31st
1
25th
20th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 29:14 29:49 7413 31:05 1:16
32nd
1
26th
24th
VC Deal Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 30:28 7667 27:37 -2:51
33rd
1
7th
23rd
VC Deal Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 31:40 7944 29:35 -2:05
34th
1
1
27th
22nd
Thanet RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 31:00 32:01 7978 30:35 -1:26
35th
1
1
8th
25th
MedwayTri Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 30:39 34:01 8138 29:23 -4:38

Male
1st The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 20:07
2nd Thanet RC 20:59
3rd Gemini BC 22:41
3rd VeloRefined Rule 5 22:41
Female
1st The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 22:05
2nd Rye & District Wheelers CC 26:16
3rd Thanet RC 27:38
Espoir Male
1st TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 22:54
Junior Female
1st Thanet RC 28:21
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Kingsnorth International Whs 23:47
2nd Gemini BC 24:01
3rd Dulwich Paragon CC 24:05
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Gemini BC 22:41
2nd Gemini BC 23:24
3rd Abellio - SFA Racing Team 23:32
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Thanet RC 27:38
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 22:41
2nd Rye & District Wheelers CC 24:51
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st TWB - On Time Race Team 27:58
2nd VC Deal 31:40
3rd MedwayTri 34:01
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Rye & District Wheelers CC 22:58
2nd Thanet RC 23:50
3rd Rye & District Wheelers CC 25:34
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Rye & District Wheelers CC 26:16
2nd Kent Velo Girls/Boys 28:11
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Thanet RC 27:37
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Thanet RC 29:49
2nd Thanet RC 32:01
Veteran (Standard)
1st Rye & District Wheelers CC 4:32
2nd VeloRefined Rule 5 4:26
3rd Gemini BC 3:55
B Category
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 22:41
2nd Abellio - SFA Racing Team 23:32
3rd Thanet RC 23:50
C Category
1st Dulwich Paragon CC 24:05
2nd Folkestone Velo Club 24:31
3rd Rye & District Wheelers CC 24:51
D Category
1st Thanet RC 27:37
2nd Thanet RC 27:38
3rd TWB - On Time Race Team 27:58
E Category
1st Thanet RC 29:49
2nd Thanet RC 32:01
3rd MedwayTri 34:01
Handicap
1st Dulwich Paragon CC 1:17
2nd Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:07
3rd Folkestone Velo Club 0:37
Team (Aggregate)
1 Gemini BC 22:41 1:10:06
23:24
24:01
2 Abellio - SFA Racing Team 23:20 1:11:13
23:32
24:21
3 Thanet RC 20:59 1:12:26
23:50
27:37
Team (Bidlake)
1 Gemini BC 22:41 24:01
23:24
24:01
2 Abellio - SFA Racing Team 23:20 24:21
23:32
24:21
3 Rye & District Wheelers CC 22:58 25:34
24:51
25:34