Welsh CA (Welsh Championship)

17th October 2021

Hill Climb Hill Climb 3.1 miles
Course RH/10X
Float -0.7

35 Entries
No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
35 10:35 ASSOS Speed Club UK Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:47:52 1st 12:52.0
33 10:33 Halesowen A&CC Male Junior MJun 10:46:20 2nd 13:20.0
23 10:23 Solihull CC Male Senior MSen 10:36:26 3rd 13:26.0
16 10:16 Finchley RT Male Espoir MEsp 10:29:55 4th 13:55.0
22 10:22 MULE .C.C. Male Senior MSen 10:35:56 5th 13:56.0
11 10:11 Guide Cycling Male Junior MJun 10:25:03 6th 14:03.0
18 10:18 Islington Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 10:32:13 7th 14:13.0
32 10:32 Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 10:46:20 8th 14:20.0
31 10:31 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior MSen 10:45:40 9th 14:40.0
21 10:21 Solihull CC Male Senior MSen 10:35:46 10th 14:46.0
19 10:19 Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Senior MSen 10:33:48 11th 14:48.0
20 10:20 Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 10:34:50 12th 14:50.0
30 10:30 Team Brother UK Female Senior FSen 10:45:20 13th 15:20.0
15 10:15 Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Male Espoir MEsp 10:30:21 14th 15:21.0
12 10:12 Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Male Espoir MEsp 10:27:22 15th 15:22.0
28 10:28 Fibrax Wrexham RC Female Senior FSen 10:43:38 16th 15:38.0
25 10:25 ASSOS Speed Club UK Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 10:41:26 17th 16:26.0
5 10:05 Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:21:35 18th 16:35.0
3 10:03 Anglesey Cycling Group Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:20:18 19th 17:18.0
2 10:02 Ystwyth CC Male Veteran MV 10:19:34 20th 17:34.0
29 10:29 Anglesey Cycling Group Female Senior FSen 10:46:45 21st 17:45.0
6 10:06 Severn Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:24:26 22nd 18:26.0
27 10:27 AIMS Cycling Female Senior FSen 10:45:29 23rd 18:29.0
24 10:24 Merthyr CC Male Senior MSen - -
10 10:10 Rhyl CC Male Juvenile MJuv - -
14 10:14 Abergavenny RC Male Senior MSen - -
9 10:09 Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Junior MJun - -
8 10:08 Newport Phoenix CC Male Senior MSen - -
13 10:13 Towy Riders Cycle Club Male Junior MJun - -
1 10:01 Monmouthshire Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
17 10:17 Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior MSen - -
34 10:34 Cycle Specific Male Senior MSen - -
7 10:07 Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
4 10:04 Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
26 10:26 VeloSistas TT Team Female Veteran FV - -

28 Riders

Position Position Pos Position Pos Position Pos Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
1
ASSOS Speed Club UK Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 12:52.0 13:06.4 20 - -
2nd
1
2nd
1
Halesowen A&CC Male Junior MJun 13:20.0 13:16.1 24 - -
3rd
1
3rd
1
Solihull CC Male Senior MSen 13:26.0 14:18.2 146 - -
4th
1
4th
1
Towy Riders Cycle Club Male Junior MJun - 14:30.7 168 - -
5th
1
1
5th
1
Guide Cycling Male Junior MJun 14:03.0 14:35.8 177 - -
6th
1
6th
1
Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Junior MJun - 15:04.4 224 - -
7th
1
1
7th
1
MULE .C.C. Male Senior MSen 13:56.0 15:04.5 224 - -
8th
1
8th
1
Cycle Specific Male Senior MSen - 15:17.9 251 - -
9th
1
1
9th
1
Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 14:20.0 15:27.3 271 - -
10th
1
10th
1
Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior MSen - 15:35.9 287 - -
11th
4
1
11th
1
Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 14:50.0 15:36.6 289 - -
12th
1
12th
1
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior MSen 14:40.0 15:37.9 292 - -
13th
1
13th
1
Rhyl CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 15:38.9 294 - -
14th
4
1
14th
1
Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Male Espoir MEsp 15:22.0 15:41.3 298 - -
15th
1
15th
1
Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Senior MSen 14:48.0 15:43.4 302 - -
16th
1
16th
1
Abergavenny RC Male Senior MSen - 16:21.9 371 - -
17th
1
1
1st
1
Team Brother UK Female Senior FSen 15:20.0 16:25.8 379 - -
18th
3
1
17th
1
Solihull CC Male Senior MSen 14:46.0 16:33.1 393 - -
19th
7
1
18th
1
Islington Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 14:13.0 16:39.7 405 - -
20th
1
19th
1
Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 16:53.2 446 - -
21st
1
20th
1
Merthyr CC Male Senior MSen - 17:45.2 679 - -
22nd
1
2nd
1
ASSOS Speed Club UK Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 16:26.0 18:05.5 770 - -
23rd
1
21st
1
Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:35.0 18:18.0 826 - -
24th
1
22nd
1
Monmouthshire Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 18:49.5 959 - -
25th
1
1
3rd
1
Anglesey Cycling Group Female Senior FSen 17:45.0 18:53.9 976 - -
26th
1
1
23rd
1
Anglesey Cycling Group Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 17:18.0 19:59.4 1211 - -
27th
1
1
4th
1
AIMS Cycling Female Senior FSen 18:29.0 21:33.3 1459 - -
28th
1
1
24th
1
Severn Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 18:26.0 22:28.1 1552 - -

Male
1st ASSOS Speed Club UK 13:06.4
2nd Halesowen A&CC 13:16.1
3rd Solihull CC 14:18.2
Female
1st Team Brother UK 16:25.8
2nd ASSOS Speed Club UK 18:05.5
3rd Anglesey Cycling Group 18:53.9
Junior Male
1st Halesowen A&CC 13:16.1
2nd Towy Riders Cycle Club 14:30.7
3rd Guide Cycling 14:35.8
Juvenile Male
1st Rhyl CC 15:38.9
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st ASSOS Speed Club UK 13:06.4
2nd Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 16:53.2
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st ASSOS Speed Club UK 18:05.5
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Monmouthshire Wheelers 18:49.5
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Fibrax Wrexham RC 18:18.0
2nd Anglesey Cycling Group 19:59.4
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Severn Road Club 22:28.1
B Category
1st Bynea Cycling Club 15:36.6
2nd Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 15:37.9
3rd Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 15:41.3
C Category
1st ASSOS Speed Club UK 18:05.5
2nd Fibrax Wrexham RC 18:18.0
3rd Anglesey Cycling Group 19:59.4
D Category
1st Anglesey Cycling Group 18:53.9
2nd AIMS Cycling 21:33.3
3rd Severn Road Club 22:28.1
Handicap
1st Halesowen A&CC 0:03.9
2nd ASSOS Speed Club UK -0:14.4
3rd Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club -0:19.3