VTTA

9th July 2023

Hill Climb 50 miles
Course Q50/11
Float +0.7

29 Entries
No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
35 7:35 Thanet RC Male Senior MSen 09:19:52 1st 1:44:52
25 7:25 Lea Valley CC Male Senior MSen 09:15:01 2nd 1:50:01
31 7:31 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:23:52 3rd 1:52:52
33 7:33 Thanet RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:26:01 4th 1:53:01
34 7:34 Gemini BC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:28:02 5th 1:54:02
21 7:21 Ashford Whs Male Senior MSen 09:15:11 6th 1:54:11
20 7:20 Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:14:24 7th 1:54:24
30 7:30 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:25:09 8th 1:55:09
26 7:26 Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:21:19 9th 1:55:19
17 7:17 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Espoir MEsp 09:13:54 10th 1:56:54
22 7:22 Gravesend CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:19:18 11th 1:57:18
27 7:27 Thanet RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:25:15 12th 1:58:15
12 7:12 Old Portlians CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:12:40 13th 2:00:40
32 7:32 7Oaks Tri Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:33:14 14th 2:01:14
24 7:24 Penge Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:26:08 15th 2:02:08
19 7:19 Hythe Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:22:16 16th 2:03:16
18 7:18 GS Avanti Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:22:13 17th 2:04:13
23 7:23 Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:27:26 18th 2:04:26
29 7:29 7Oaks Tri Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:34:39 19th 2:05:39
28 7:28 Greenwich Tritons Tri Club Male Senior MSen 09:35:03 20th 2:07:03
15 7:15 Medway Velo Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:23:09 21st 2:08:09
16 7:16 Hastings & St. Leonards CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:25:33 22nd 2:09:33
14 7:14 West Kent RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:23:52 23rd 2:09:52
8 7:08 Thanet RC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 09:19:12 24th 2:11:12
11 7:11 Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:30:44 25th 2:19:44
10 7:10 Hastings & St. Leonards CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 09:36:55 26th 2:26:55
6 7:06 Greenwich Tritons Tri Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 09:34:00 27th 2:28:00
7 7:07 San Fairy Ann CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - -
9 7:09 Elysium Kalas Race Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -

22 Riders

Position Position Pos Position Pos Position Pos Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
1
Thanet RC Male Senior MSen 1:44:52 1:44:31 136 - -
2nd
1
2nd
1
Lea Valley CC Male Senior MSen 1:50:01 1:50:06 480 - -
3rd
1
3rd
1st
VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:52:52 1:52:28 770 2:21:12 28:44
4th
2
1
4th
3rd
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:55:09 1:52:32 779 2:18:13 25:41
5th
1
5th
1
Ashford Whs Male Senior MSen 1:54:11 1:54:43 1086 - -
6th
2
1
6th
4th
Gemini BC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:54:02 1:55:06 1142 2:18:40 23:34
7th
2
1
7th
2nd
Thanet RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:58:15 1:57:37 1516 2:24:13 26:36
8th
1
8th
5th
Gravesend CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:57:18 1:59:27 1809 2:22:20 22:53
9th
2
1
9th
1
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Espoir MEsp 1:56:54 2:00:31 1987 - -
10th
3
1
10th
9th
GS Avanti Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:04:13 2:03:28 2515 2:17:46 14:18
11th
1
1
11th
6th
Old Portlians CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 2:00:40 2:04:02 2619 2:21:45 17:43
12th
1
12th
11th
Hythe Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 2:03:16 2:04:35 2719 2:14:34 9:59
13th
2
1
13th
10th
7Oaks Tri Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:05:39 2:06:31 3075 2:18:40 12:09
14th
1
14th
8th
Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 2:04:26 2:07:16 3213 2:22:56 15:40
15th
1st
15th
14th
Elysium Kalas Race Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 2:08:15 3392 2:16:55 8:40
16th
4
2nd
16th
12th
Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 2:19:44 2:13:40 4269 2:22:56 9:16
17th
1
1
17th
13th
West Kent RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 2:09:52 2:15:45 4635 2:24:54 9:09
18th
1
1
18th
15th
Medway Velo Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:08:09 2:16:13 4714 2:19:09 2:56
19th
1
19th
7th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 2:11:12 2:16:30 4761 2:33:33 17:03
20th
8
1
20th
17th
Penge Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:02:08 2:23:38 5854 2:20:39 -2:59
21st
3rd
21st
18th
Hastings & St. Leonards CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 2:26:55 2:35:52 7139 2:29:37 -6:15
22nd
1
22nd
16th
Greenwich Tritons Tri Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 2:28:00 2:46:00 7656 2:44:13 -1:47

Male
1st Thanet RC 1:44:31
2nd Lea Valley CC 1:50:06
3rd VeloRefined Rule 5 1:52:28
Male Road Bike
1st Elysium Kalas Race Team 2:08:15
2nd Rye & District Wheelers CC 2:13:40
3rd Hastings & St. Leonards CC 2:35:52
Espoir Male
1st Abellio - SFA Racing Team 2:00:31
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Hythe Cycling Club 2:04:35
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Bynea Cycling Club 1:52:32
2nd GS Avanti 2:03:28
3rd Elysium Kalas Race Team 2:08:15
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Gemini BC 1:55:06
2nd 7Oaks Tri Club 2:06:31
3rd Medway Velo Club 2:16:13
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 1:52:28
2nd Gravesend CC 1:59:27
3rd Old Portlians CC 2:04:02
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Thanet RC 1:57:37
2nd West Kent RC 2:15:45
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Hastings & St. Leonards CC 2:35:52
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Thanet RC 2:16:30
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Greenwich Tritons Tri Club 2:46:00
Veteran (Standard)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 28:44
2nd Thanet RC 26:36
3rd Bynea Cycling Club 25:41
B Category
1st Bynea Cycling Club 1:52:32
2nd Thanet RC 1:57:37
3rd Gravesend CC 1:59:27
C Category
1st GS Avanti 2:03:28
2nd 7Oaks Tri Club 2:06:31
3rd Rye & District Wheelers CC 2:07:16
D Category
1st Rye & District Wheelers CC 2:13:40
2nd Thanet RC 2:16:30
E Category
1st Hastings & St. Leonards CC 2:35:52
2nd Greenwich Tritons Tri Club 2:46:00
Handicap
1st Rye & District Wheelers CC 6:04
2nd Bynea Cycling Club 2:37
3rd GS Avanti 0:45
Team (Aggregate)
1 Thanet RC 1:44:31 5:58:38
1:57:37
2:16:30
Team (Bidlake)
1 Thanet RC 1:44:31 2:16:30
1:57:37
2:16:30