chippenham & district wheelers (wtta hardriders)

5th March 2017

22 miles

Course U601

Startsheet

52 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
Res 00:00 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 Direct Power Cycling Team Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 Giant CC Halo Films Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - -
Res 00:00 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Severn Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
Res 00:00 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 DAS RAD KLUB Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Severn Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 cyclisme du loup solitaire Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 Liv CC Halo Cycles Female Junior FJun - -
Res 00:00 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 Clevedon & District Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Velo Club St Raphael Male Espoir MEsp - -
Res 00:00 Oldfield Oldboys Female Senior FSen - -
Res 00:00 Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 Bristol South Cycling Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 - -
Res 00:00 Frome and District Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Cycology Bikes Male Espoir MEsp - -
Res 00:00 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
Res 00:00 Dursley Road Club Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Somerset Road Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 Salt and Sham Cycle Club Female Espoir FEsp - -
Res 00:00 University of Bath Cycling Club Male Espoir MEsp - -
Res 00:00 VTTA West Group Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Junior MJun - -
Res 00:00 Corinium Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Dursley Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Veloton Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Swindon Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Swindon Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
Res 00:00 Velo Club Walcot Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 Liv CC Halo Cycles Female Juvenile FJuv - -
Res 00:00 Dream Cycling Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Severn Road Club Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Bristol Cycling Development Squad Male Junior MJun - -
Res 00:00 Bristol Cycling Development Squad Male Junior MJun - -
Res 00:00 North Hampshire RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
Res 00:00 Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
Res 00:00 Bristol Cycling Development Squad Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 GS Avanti Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Bath Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Swindon Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Westerley Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -

Results

52 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
1st
Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 53:34 160 1:00:27 06:53
2nd
1
2nd
Veloton Male Senior MSen - 54:09 230
3rd
2
3rd
2nd
Frome and District Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 55:07 391 58:45 03:38
4th
4th
Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 55:34 447
5th
3
5th
Cycology Bikes Male Espoir MEsp - 56:15 583
6th
12
6th
Bristol Cycling Development Squad Male Junior MJun - 57:07 768
7th
7th
Dursley Road Club Male Senior MSen - 57:17 805
8th
2
8th
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Junior MJun - 57:43 904
9th
9th
Velo Club St Raphael Male Espoir MEsp - 57:50 931
10th
10th
5th
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 57:56 954 57:57 00:01
11th
11th
Severn Road Club Male Senior MSen - 58:18 1042
12th
1
12th
4th
Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 58:52 1182 1:00:27 01:35
13th
13th
3rd
North Hampshire RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 58:54 1190 1:00:54 02:00
14th
14th
7th
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 1:01:05 1783 59:50 -01:15
15th
7
15th
8th
Swindon Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:01:19 1852 59:06 -02:13
16th
16th
10th
Somerset Road Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 1:01:20 1857 58:25 -02:55
17th
17th
6th
Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 1:01:30 1907 1:00:54 -00:36
18th
18th
Bath Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 1:01:49 2003
19th
5
1st
Liv CC Halo Cycles Female Junior FJun - 1:02:04 2080
20th
19th
DAS RAD KLUB Male Senior MSen - 1:02:07 2096
21st
20th
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 1:02:15 2137
22nd
5
21st
11th
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:02:38 2258 59:16 -03:22
23rd
8
22nd
Bristol Cycling Development Squad Male Junior MJun - 1:02:43 2285
24th
7
23rd
9th
Bristol Cycling Development Squad Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 1:02:57 2361 1:00:27 -02:30
25th
24th
13th
Clevedon & District Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:03:06 2411 58:55 -04:11
26th
25th
14th
cyclisme du loup solitaire Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 1:03:12 2444 58:16 -04:56
27th
26th
GS Avanti Male Senior MSen - 1:04:51 3040
28th
27th
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 1:04:56 3071
29th
1
28th
12th
Swindon Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 1:05:09 3153 1:01:38 -03:31
30th
29th
20th
Velo Club Walcot Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 1:05:24 3247 58:35 -06:49
31st
2nd
Oldfield Oldboys Female Senior FSen - 1:05:28 3272
32nd
7
30th
19th
Swindon Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:05:54 3433 59:06 -06:48
33rd
1
31st
21st
Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 1:06:16 3566 58:06 -08:10
34th
8
32nd
16th
Direct Power Cycling Team Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 1:06:26 3627 1:00:27 -05:59
35th
33rd
18th
Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 1:06:47 3756 1:00:02 -06:45
36th
3rd
Salt and Sham Cycle Club Female Espoir FEsp - 1:06:48 3762
37th
3
34th
17th
Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 1:07:42 4104 1:01:08 -06:34
38th
31
35th
Dream Cycling Male Senior MSen - 1:09:10 4679
39th
36th
23rd
Dursley Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:09:50 4941 59:27 -10:23
40th
37th
University of Bath Cycling Club Male Espoir MEsp - 1:10:05 5038
41st
38th
25th
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:11:57 5738 59:27 -12:30
42nd
1
4th
15th
Bristol South Cycling Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 - 1:12:19 5867 1:06:59 -05:20
43rd
39th
24th
Severn Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 1:12:20 5873 1:01:08 -11:12
44th
40th
26th
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 1:13:38 6317 59:38 -14:00
45th
41st
27th
VTTA West Group Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:13:54 6402 59:16 -14:38
46th
5th
Liv CC Halo Cycles Female Juvenile FJuv - 1:14:39 6626
47th
2
6th
22nd
Giant CC Halo Films Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 1:14:40 6630 1:05:18 -09:22
48th
42nd
28th
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 1:15:27 6843 1:00:27 -15:00
49th
43rd
29th
Severn Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 1:16:38 7141 1:00:02 -16:36
50th
44th
30th
Westerley Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 1:21:14 8032 1:01:08 -20:06
51st
45th
32nd
Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:24:55 8429 59:27 -25:28
52nd
46th
31st
Corinium Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 1:25:15 8451 1:00:27 -24:48

Awards

Male
1st Bath Cycling Club 53:34
2nd Veloton 54:09
3rd Frome and District Wheelers 55:07
Female
1st Liv CC Halo Cycles 1:02:04
2nd Oldfield Oldboys 1:05:28
3rd Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:06:48
Espoir Male
1st Cycology Bikes 56:15
2nd Velo Club St Raphael 57:50
3rd University of Bath Cycling Club 1:10:05
Espoir Female
1st Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:06:48
Junior Male
1st Bristol Cycling Development Squad 57:07
2nd Bristol South Cycling Club 57:43
3rd Bristol Cycling Development Squad 1:02:43
Junior Female
1st Liv CC Halo Cycles 1:02:04
Juvenile Female
1st Liv CC Halo Cycles 1:14:39
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 57:56
2nd Somerset Road Club 1:01:20
3rd cyclisme du loup solitaire 1:03:12
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Frome and District Wheelers 55:07
2nd Swindon Road Club 1:01:19
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 1:02:38
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Bath Cycling Club 53:34
2nd Bath Cycling Club 58:52
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 1:01:05
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Giant CC Halo Films 1:14:40
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st North Hampshire RC 58:54
2nd Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:01:30
3rd Swindon Road Club 1:05:09
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 1:12:19
B Category
1st Bristol Cycling Development Squad 57:07
2nd Swindon Road Club 1:01:19
3rd Liv CC Halo Cycles 1:02:04
C Category
1st Oldfield Oldboys 1:05:28
2nd Swindon Road Club 1:05:54
3rd Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:06:16
D Category
1st Liv CC Halo Cycles 1:14:39
2nd Giant CC Halo Films 1:14:40
Team (Aggregate)
1st Bath Cycling Club 53:34 2:54:15
58:52
1:01:49
2nd Bristol South Cycling Club 57:43 2:56:44
57:56
1:01:05
3rd Bristol Cycling Development Squad 57:07 3:02:47
1:02:43
1:02:57
Team (Bidlake)
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 57:43 1:01:05
57:56
1:01:05
2nd Bath Cycling Club 53:34 1:01:49
58:52
1:01:49
3rd Bristol Cycling Development Squad 57:07 1:02:57
1:02:43
1:02:57