matlock cc

30th April 2017

10 miles

Course A10/16

Startsheet

29 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
Res 00:00 Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Maxx R. T. Female Senior FSen - -
Res 00:00 Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Matlock CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Juvenile MJuv - -
Res 00:00 Matlock CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Matlock CC Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Sheffield Triathlon Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Speedhub Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Team Bottrill / Vanguard Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Common Lane Occasionals Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Matlock CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Rutland Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 South Pennine RC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - -
Res 00:00 Team Bottrill / Vanguard Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Matlock CC Male Juvenile MJuv - -
Res 00:00 Derby Mercury R C Male Juvenile MJuv - -
Res 00:00 Matlock CC Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Matlock CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 Derby Mercury R C Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Pedal Pushers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Speedhub Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Matlock CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 Sheffrec CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - -
Res 00:00 Belper BC Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Maxx R. T. Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - -

Results

29 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team Male Senior MSen - 20:28 84
2nd
1
2nd
1st
Matlock CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 21:32 370 26:19 04:47
3rd
1
3rd
Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team Male Senior MSen - 21:40 392
4th
2
4th
Team Bottrill / Vanguard Male Senior MSen - 21:53 548
5th
2
5th
Derby Mercury R C Male Senior MSen - 21:58 615
6th
2
6th
2nd
Speedhub Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 22:03 685 26:27 04:24
7th
2
7th
4th
Pedal Pushers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 22:17 898 26:27 04:10
8th
8th
3rd
Matlock CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 22:18 914 26:41 04:23
9th
1
9th
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Senior MSen - 22:20 946
10th
10th
Belper BC Male Senior MSen - 22:26 1052
11th
2
11th
Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team Male Senior MSen - 22:46 1468
12th
2
12th
7th
Matlock CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 23:40 2768 26:23 02:43
13th
13th
6th
Matlock CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 23:46 2899 26:56 03:10
14th
6
14th
9th
Common Lane Occasionals Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 24:44 4163 26:27 01:43
15th
15th
10th
Matlock CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 24:46 4201 26:27 01:41
15th
2
15th
10th
Team Bottrill / Vanguard Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 24:46 4201 26:27 01:41
17th
17th
Matlock CC Male Senior MSen - 24:56 4383
18th
3
1st
Maxx R. T. Female Senior FSen - 25:05 4539
19th
4
18th
13th
Sheffield Triathlon Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 25:17 4739 26:10 00:53
20th
2
2nd
5th
Maxx R. T. Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - 25:18 4756 29:12 03:54
21st
5
19th
Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior MSen - 25:28 4905
22nd
20th
Speedhub Male Senior MSen - 25:29 4919
23rd
21st
Matlock CC Male Senior MSen - 25:39 5065
24th
3
22nd
14th
Rutland Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 26:19 5678 27:01 00:42
25th
7
23rd
Derby Mercury R C Male Juvenile MJuv - 26:40 5994
26th
2
24th
Matlock CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 26:42 6024
27th
1
3rd
8th
Sheffrec CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - 26:51 6159 29:18 02:27
28th
25th
12th
South Pennine RC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 27:45 6901 29:19 01:34
29th
26th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Juvenile MJuv - 32:29 9186

Awards

Male
1st Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 20:28
2nd Matlock CC 21:32
3rd Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 21:40
Female
1st Maxx R. T. 25:05
2nd Maxx R. T. 25:18
3rd Sheffrec CC 26:51
Juvenile Male
1st Derby Mercury R C 26:40
2nd Matlock CC 26:42
3rd West Suffolk Wheelers 32:29
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Matlock CC 21:32
2nd Matlock CC 23:40
3rd Sheffield Triathlon Club 25:17
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Speedhub 22:03
2nd Pedal Pushers 22:17
3rd Matlock CC 22:18
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Maxx R. T. 25:18
2nd Sheffrec CC 26:51
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Matlock CC 23:46
2nd Rutland Cycling Club 26:19
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st South Pennine RC 27:45
Veteran (Standard)
1st Matlock CC 04:47
2nd Speedhub 04:24
3rd Matlock CC 04:23
B Category
1st Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 22:46
2nd Matlock CC 23:40
C Category
1st Common Lane Occasionals 24:44
2nd Team Bottrill / Vanguard 24:46
3rd Maxx R. T. 25:05
D Category
1st Rutland Cycling Club 26:19
2nd South Pennine RC 27:45
E Category
1st West Suffolk Wheelers 32:29
Team (Aggregate)
1st Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 20:28 1:04:54
21:40
22:46
2nd Matlock CC 21:32 1:07:30
22:18
23:40
3rd Matlock CC 23:46 1:13:28
24:46
24:56
Team (Bidlake)
1st Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 20:28 22:46
21:40
22:46
2nd Matlock CC 21:32 23:40
22:18
23:40
3rd Matlock CC 23:46 24:56
24:46
24:56