port talbot whs cc

6th May 2017

10 miles

Course R10/23

Startsheet

30 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
Res 00:00 Cardiff Ajax CC Female Senior FSen - -
Res 00:00 Pembrokeshire Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 73Degrees CC, WestSide Coaching Male Espoir MEsp - -
Res 00:00 Ride Bike Wales Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
Res 00:00 Liv CC Halo Cycles Female Junior FJun - -
Res 00:00 Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - -
Res 00:00 Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
Res 00:00 Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Port Talbot Whs CC Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - -
Res 00:00 Port Talbot Whs CC Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Port Talbot Whs CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 - -
Res 00:00 Port Talbot Whs CC Female Senior FSen - -
Res 00:00 Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 Team Bottrill / Vanguard Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 West Wales Cycle Racing Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Abercynon Road Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 Abercynon Road Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - -
Res 00:00 Cardiff Ajax CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 Port Talbot Whs CC Male Junior MJun - -
Res 00:00 Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Pembrokeshire Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -

Results

30 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior MSen - 21:25 180
2nd
2nd
Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 21:49 316
3rd
3rd
73Degrees CC, WestSide Coaching Male Espoir MEsp - 21:59 387
4th
4th
Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Senior MSen - 22:00 395
5th
3
5th
2nd
Team Bottrill / Vanguard Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 22:26 592 26:23 03:57
6th
3
6th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 22:49 927
7th
1
7th
4th
Ride Bike Wales Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 23:02 1126 26:36 03:34
8th
1
8th
5th
Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 23:14 1315 26:23 03:09
9th
1
9th
Male Senior MSen - 23:15 1331
10th
1
10th
3rd
Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 23:25 1492 27:01 03:36
11th
2
11th
6th
Pembrokeshire Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 23:51 1941 26:27 02:36
12th
1
12th
9th
West Wales Cycle Racing Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 24:29 2654 26:10 01:41
13th
2
13th
8th
Abercynon Road Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 24:32 2711 26:19 01:47
14th
1st
Liv CC Halo Cycles Female Junior FJun - 24:43 2917
15th
2
14th
Port Talbot Whs CC Male Senior MSen - 24:50 3053
16th
4
15th
11th
Cardiff Ajax CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 24:56 3178 26:14 01:18
17th
1
16th
1st
Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 25:02 3310 29:30 04:28
18th
17th
12th
Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 25:51 4413 27:07 01:16
19th
1
18th
13th
Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 25:58 4544 26:27 00:29
20th
1
19th
14th
Pembrokeshire Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 26:09 4734 26:32 00:23
21st
1
20th
Port Talbot Whs CC Male Senior MSen - 26:26 5013
22nd
4
21st
15th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 27:18 5741 26:51 -00:27
23rd
1
22nd
7th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 27:28 5859 29:30 02:02
24th
3
23rd
10th
Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 27:33 5915 29:08 01:35
25th
2nd
Port Talbot Whs CC Female Senior FSen - 27:40 5985
26th
2
24th
Port Talbot Whs CC Male Junior MJun - 27:49 6061
27th
2
3rd
17th
Abercynon Road Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 28:05 6183 00:00 -28:05
28th
6
4th
Cardiff Ajax CC Female Senior FSen - 28:10 6226
29th
5th
18th
Port Talbot Whs CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 - 32:10 8234 00:00 -32:10
30th
25th
16th
Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 32:59 8549 28:30 -04:29

Awards

Male
1st Cardiff Ajax CC 21:25
2nd Bynea Cycling Club 21:49
3rd 73Degrees CC, WestSide Coaching 21:59
Female
1st Liv CC Halo Cycles 24:43
2nd Port Talbot Whs CC 27:40
3rd Abercynon Road Club 28:05
Espoir Male
1st 73Degrees CC, WestSide Coaching 21:59
Junior Male
1st Port Talbot Whs CC 27:49
Junior Female
1st Liv CC Halo Cycles 24:43
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Team Bottrill / Vanguard 22:26
2nd Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 23:14
3rd West Wales Cycle Racing Team 24:29
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Ride Bike Wales 23:02
2nd Pembrokeshire Velo 23:51
3rd Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 25:58
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Port Talbot Whs CC 23:25
2nd Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 25:51
3rd Bynea Cycling Club 27:18
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Abercynon Road Club 28:05
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Port Talbot Whs CC 32:10
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Port Talbot Whs CC 27:33
2nd Ogmore Valley Wheelers 32:59
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Port Talbot Whs CC 25:02
2nd Bynea Cycling Club 27:28
Veteran (Standard)
1st Port Talbot Whs CC 04:28
2nd Team Bottrill / Vanguard 03:57
3rd Ride Bike Wales 03:34
B Category
1st 23:15
2nd Port Talbot Whs CC 23:25
3rd Pembrokeshire Velo 23:51
C Category
1st Port Talbot Whs CC 24:50
2nd Port Talbot Whs CC 25:02
3rd Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 25:58
D Category
1st Bynea Cycling Club 27:18
2nd Port Talbot Whs CC 27:33
3rd Port Talbot Whs CC 27:49
Team (Aggregate)
1st Bynea Cycling Club 21:49 1:11:56
22:49
27:18
2nd Port Talbot Whs CC 23:25 1:13:17
24:50
25:02
3rd Cardiff Ajax CC 21:25 1:14:31
24:56
28:10
Team (Bidlake)
1st Port Talbot Whs CC 23:25 25:02
24:50
25:02
2nd Bynea Cycling Club 21:49 27:18
22:49
27:18
3rd Port Talbot Whs CC 26:26 27:40
27:33
27:40