Bynea CC

15th April 2018

30 miles

Course R30/5

Startsheet

54 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
Res 00:00 Sarn Helen Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
Res 00:00 Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 Velo Teifi Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
Res 00:00 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
Res 00:00 Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Cycle Specific Female Senior FSen - -
Res 00:00 Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Velo Teifi Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
Res 00:00 Velo Teifi Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
Res 00:00 Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - -
Res 00:00 Cycle Specific Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Pembrokeshire Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
Res 00:00 Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - -
Res 00:00 Cycle Specific Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
Res 00:00 Elite Cycling Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Northover VT / Rudy Project Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
Res 00:00 Cycle Specific Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Rhondda Triathlon Club Female Senior FSen - -
Res 00:00 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 West Wales Cycle Racing Team Male Juvenile MJuv - -
Res 00:00 Pembrokeshire Velo Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
Res 00:00 Ride Bike Wales Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Team CRANC Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Merthyr CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
Res 00:00 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
Res 00:00 Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
Res 00:00 Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 Velo Teifi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 Pembrokeshire Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 Team Backstedt Bike Performance Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - -
Res 00:00 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
Res 00:00 Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
Res 00:00 Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
Res 00:00 Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Pembrokeshire Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -

Results

54 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
Cycle Specific Male Senior MSen - 1:05:43 316
2nd
1
2nd
Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Senior MSen - 1:06:34 438
3rd
2
3rd
Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Senior MSen - 1:07:21 551
4th
1
4th
1st
Pembrokeshire Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:09:40 1077 1:21:36 11:56
5th
1
5th
2nd
Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 1:11:04 1458 1:21:51 10:47
6th
6th
10th
Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 1:11:22 1548 1:19:56 08:34
7th
2
7th
9th
Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 1:11:34 1611 1:20:23 08:49
8th
5
8th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 1:12:22 1878
9th
6
9th
14th
Elite Cycling Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 1:12:44 2006 1:20:23 07:39
10th
15
10th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 1:13:01 2106
11th
11th
Pembrokeshire Velo Male Senior MSen - 1:13:07 2141
12th
4
12th
4th
Merthyr CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 1:13:09 2153 1:23:18 10:09
13th
3
13th
11th
Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:13:14 2182 1:21:36 08:22
14th
2
14th
15th
Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:13:39 2318 1:20:51 07:12
15th
2
15th
6th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 1:13:58 2424 1:23:37 09:39
16th
2
16th
5th
Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 1:14:14 2522 1:24:17 10:03
17th
3
17th
Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen - 1:14:16 2535
18th
2
18th
19th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:14:32 2635 1:20:37 06:05
19th
4
19th
12th
Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 1:14:51 2752 1:22:59 08:08
20th
6
20th
Cycle Specific Male Senior MSen - 1:14:59 2805
21st
2
21st
16th
Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 1:15:03 2832 1:22:08 07:05
22nd
15
22nd
22nd
Pembrokeshire Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 1:15:14 2910 1:19:30 04:16
23rd
2
23rd
Cycle Specific Male Senior MSen - 1:15:41 3119
24th
24th
Ride Bike Wales Male Senior MSen - 1:16:03 3303
25th
2
25th
3rd
Northover VT / Rudy Project Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 1:16:17 3426 1:26:39 10:22
26th
26th
13th
Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 1:16:20 3452 1:24:17 07:57
27th
27th
24th
Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:17:18 3992 1:21:06 03:48
28th
7
28th
Team CRANC Male Senior MSen - 1:17:41 4212
29th
2
29th
21st
Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 1:18:11 4497 1:22:41 04:30
30th
7
30th
26th
Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:18:44 4803 1:20:37 01:53
31st
2
31st
18th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 1:20:05 5464 1:27:06 07:01
32nd
1
32nd
32nd
Pembrokeshire Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:20:07 5479 1:21:06 00:59
33rd
33rd
23rd
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 1:20:18 5562 1:24:17 03:59
34th
3
34th
25th
Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 1:20:27 5635 1:23:37 03:10
35th
35th
33rd
Velo Teifi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 1:20:51 5820 1:20:23 -00:28
35th
5
35th
8th
Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 1:20:51 5820 1:29:42 08:51
37th
1
1st
7th
Team Backstedt Bike Performance Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 1:21:02 5891 1:29:55 08:53
38th
2
37th
20th
Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 1:21:20 5991 1:26:39 05:19
39th
38th
30th
Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 1:21:32 6056 1:22:41 01:09
40th
39th
27th
Velo Teifi Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 1:22:05 6220 1:23:57 01:52
41st
40th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 1:22:47 6398
42nd
3
41st
17th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 1:23:14 6492 1:30:17 07:03
43rd
3
42nd
33rd
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 1:23:27 6531 1:22:59 -00:28
44th
43rd
30th
Velo Teifi Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 1:24:15 6634 1:25:24 01:09
45th
3
44th
35th
Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 1:24:23 6645 1:22:24 -01:59
46th
45th
29th
Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 1:25:10 6711 1:26:39 01:29
47th
9
2nd
Cycle Specific Female Senior FSen - 1:25:31 6746
48th
46th
28th
Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 1:25:51 6781 1:27:35 01:44
49th
7
47th
Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen - 1:26:07 6811
50th
3rd
Rhondda Triathlon Club Female Senior FSen - 1:28:11 7077
51st
48th
36th
Sarn Helen Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 1:29:04 7197 1:26:39 -02:25
52nd
49th
West Wales Cycle Racing Team Male Juvenile MJuv - 1:33:58 7676
53rd
50th
37th
Velo Teifi Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 1:34:40 7687 1:24:38 -10:02
54th
51st
38th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 1:35:05 7697 1:22:41 -12:24

Awards

Male
1st Cycle Specific 1:05:43
2nd Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:06:34
3rd Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:07:21
Female
1st Team Backstedt Bike Performance 1:21:02
2nd Cycle Specific 1:25:31
3rd Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:28:11
Juvenile Male
1st West Wales Cycle Racing Team 1:33:58
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Port Talbot Whs CC 1:11:22
2nd Team Backstedt Bike Performance 1:11:34
3rd Elite Cycling 1:12:44
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Pembrokeshire Velo 1:09:40
2nd Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:13:14
3rd Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:13:39
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 1:11:04
2nd Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:14:51
3rd Port Talbot Whs CC 1:15:03
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Team Backstedt Bike Performance 1:21:02
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Merthyr CC 1:13:09
2nd Bynea Cycling Club 1:13:58
3rd Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:14:14
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Northover VT / Rudy Project 1:16:17
2nd Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:21:20
3rd Velo Teifi 1:24:15
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Bynea Cycling Club 1:20:05
2nd Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:25:51
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Port Talbot Whs CC 1:20:51
2nd Bynea Cycling Club 1:23:14
Veteran (Standard)
1st Pembrokeshire Velo 11:56
2nd Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 10:47
3rd Merthyr CC 10:09
B Category
1st Team Backstedt Bike Performance 1:11:34
2nd Bynea Cycling Club 1:12:22
3rd Elite Cycling 1:12:44
C Category
1st Bynea Cycling Club 1:13:01
2nd Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:14:51
3rd Cycle Specific 1:14:59
D Category
1st Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:18:44
2nd Port Talbot Whs CC 1:20:51
3rd Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:21:20
Team (Aggregate)
1st Cycle Specific 1:05:43 3:36:23
1:14:59
1:15:41
2nd Pembrokeshire Velo 1:09:40 3:38:01
1:13:07
1:15:14
3rd Bynea Cycling Club 1:12:22 3:39:21
1:13:01
1:13:58
Team (Bidlake)
1st Bynea Cycling Club 1:12:22 1:13:58
1:13:01
1:13:58
2nd Pembrokeshire Velo 1:09:40 1:15:14
1:13:07
1:15:14
3rd Cycle Specific 1:05:43 1:15:41
1:14:59
1:15:41