Alnwick CC

2nd June 2018

13 miles

Course M13

Startsheet

59 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
Res 00:00 Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Female Juvenile FJuv - -
Res 00:00 Flyte Racing Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
Res 00:00 Auchencrow Thistle CC Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Alnwick Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
Res 00:00 Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - -
Res 00:00 Alnwick Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 North Tyneside Riders CC Female Senior FSen - -
Res 00:00 Breeze Bikes RT Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - -
Res 00:00 Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Female Juvenile FJuv - -
Res 00:00 Team Bottrill / Vanguard Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Breeze Bikes RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Male Juvenile MJuv - -
Res 00:00 Sunderland Clarion Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Female Senior FSen - -
Res 00:00 Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 Team Swift Female Senior FSen - -
Res 00:00 Breeze Bikes RT Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Alnwick Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Male Juvenile MJuv - -
Res 00:00 Muckle Cycle Club Female Senior FSen - -
Res 00:00 Alnwick Cycling Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - -
Res 00:00 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - -
Res 00:00 Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Male Juvenile MJuv - -
Res 00:00 Tricademy Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 Gosforth RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
Res 00:00 Breeze Bikes RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 GS Metro Male Junior MJun - -
Res 00:00 Cestria C.C. Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Blaydon CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - -
Res 00:00 Cramlington CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - -
Res 00:00 Sporting Club Gothic Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - -
Res 00:00 Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
Res 00:00 Allen Valley Velo Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - -
Res 00:00 Team Swift Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 Blaydon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Tricademy Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Breeze Bikes RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Breeze Bikes RT Female Juvenile FJuv - -
Res 00:00 Blaydon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Blumilk.com Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 Allen Valley Velo Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - -

Results

59 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
7
1st
GS Metro Male Junior MJun - 27:04 622
2nd
2
2nd
Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Senior MSen - 27:22 777
3rd
9
3rd
Team Swift Male Senior MSen - 27:43 965
4th
1
4th
2nd
Breeze Bikes RT Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 27:44 967 34:22 06:38
5th
2
5th
1st
Blumilk.com Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 28:14 1332 35:13 06:59
6th
1
6th
Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen - 28:22 1439
7th
5
7th
5th
Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 28:46 1780 34:28 05:42
8th
7
8th
Team Bottrill / Vanguard Male Senior MSen - 28:47 1795
9th
1
9th
3rd
Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 28:48 1810 35:06 06:18
10th
1
10th
7th
Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 28:49 1825 34:22 05:33
11th
5
11th
6th
Blaydon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 28:56 1930 34:34 05:38
12th
1
12th
8th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 29:07 2098 34:11 05:04
13th
2
13th
11th
Tricademy Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 29:16 2241 34:00 04:44
14th
1
14th
4th
Allen Valley Velo Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 29:18 2274 35:06 05:48
15th
1
15th
Auchencrow Thistle CC Male Senior MSen - 29:37 2608
16th
16th
10th
Breeze Bikes RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 29:45 2756 34:34 04:49
17th
2
17th
9th
Blaydon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 29:50 2849 34:40 04:50
18th
2
18th
Sunderland Clarion Male Senior MSen - 30:01 3056
19th
1
1st
Team Swift Female Senior FSen - 30:23 3462
20th
1
19th
13th
Breeze Bikes RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 30:32 3627 34:46 04:14
21st
20th
Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen - 31:01 4195
22nd
21st
Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen - 31:28 4733
23rd
5
22nd
20th
Cestria C.C. Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 31:59 5295 34:17 02:18
24th
8
23rd
21st
Tricademy Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 32:02 5343 34:17 02:15
24th
2
23rd
18th
Breeze Bikes RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 32:02 5343 34:59 02:57
26th
4
25th
Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen - 32:09 5451
27th
3
26th
17th
Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 32:10 5465 35:20 03:10
28th
3
2nd
Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Female Senior FSen - 32:16 5552
29th
2
27th
Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen - 32:22 5635
30th
1
28th
15th
Flyte Racing Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 32:27 5705 36:00 03:33
31st
29th
16th
Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 32:35 5818 35:51 03:16
32nd
8
30th
Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 32:37 5847
33rd
5
31st
Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Male Senior MSen - 32:47 5992
34th
1
32nd
19th
Alnwick Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 33:02 6203 35:27 02:25
35th
1
33rd
Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen - 33:39 6700
36th
3rd
12th
Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 33:58 6948 38:33 04:35
37th
2
4th
14th
Blaydon CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - 33:59 6961 37:43 03:44
38th
1
34th
24th
Gosforth RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 35:05 7780 36:37 01:32
39th
1
35th
27th
Alnwick Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 35:38 8137 34:46 -00:52
40th
36th
25th
Alnwick Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 35:43 8187 35:35 -00:08
41st
6
5th
North Tyneside Riders CC Female Senior FSen - 36:01 8354
42nd
1
6th
Breeze Bikes RT Female Juvenile FJuv - 36:17 8487
43rd
7th
23rd
Breeze Bikes RT Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - 36:20 8510 37:57 01:37
44th
1
37th
31st
North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 36:33 8602 34:22 -02:11
45th
1
8th
22nd
Allen Valley Velo Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 37:00 8765 38:41 01:41
46th
38th
30th
Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 37:02 8776 35:20 -01:42
47th
9th
28th
Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - 38:31 9089 37:18 -01:13
48th
10th
26th
Sporting Club Gothic Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 39:02 9116 38:33 -00:29
49th
3
39th
Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Male Juvenile MJuv - 39:06 9117
50th
40th
South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 39:12 9118
51st
1
11th
Muckle Cycle Club Female Senior FSen - 39:19 9119
52nd
6
12th
29th
Cramlington CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - 39:25 9120 37:57 -01:28
53rd
1
41st
34th
Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 39:45 9124 34:11 -05:34
54th
42nd
Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Male Juvenile MJuv - 39:48 9124
55th
13th
Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Female Juvenile FJuv - 41:22 9141
56th
14th
32nd
Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - 41:59 9147 37:31 -04:28
57th
15th
33rd
Alnwick Cycling Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - 42:24 9152 37:37 -04:47
58th
43rd
Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Male Juvenile MJuv - 42:56 9158
59th
16th
Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Female Juvenile FJuv - 1:15:56 9509

Awards

Male
1st GS Metro 27:04
2nd Tyneside Vagabonds CC 27:22
3rd Team Swift 27:43
Female
1st Team Swift 30:23
2nd Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 32:16
3rd Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 33:58
Junior Male
1st GS Metro 27:04
Juvenile Male
1st Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 39:06
2nd Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 39:48
3rd Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 42:56
Juvenile Female
1st Breeze Bikes RT 36:17
2nd Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 41:22
3rd Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 1:15:56
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Breeze Bikes RT 27:44
2nd Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 28:49
3rd Derwentside CC 29:07
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 38:31
2nd Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 41:59
3rd Alnwick Cycling Club 42:24
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Muckle Cycle Club 28:46
2nd Blaydon CC 28:56
3rd Breeze Bikes RT 29:45
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Blaydon CC 33:59
2nd Breeze Bikes RT 36:20
3rd Cramlington CC 39:25
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Blumilk.com 28:14
2nd Muckle Cycle Club 28:48
3rd Allen Valley Velo 29:18
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 33:58
2nd Allen Valley Velo 37:00
3rd Sporting Club Gothic 39:02
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Flyte Racing 32:27
2nd Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 32:35
3rd Alnwick Cycling Club 35:43
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Gosforth RC 35:05
B Category
1st GS Metro 27:04
2nd Team Swift 27:43
3rd Blumilk.com 28:14
C Category
1st Sunderland Clarion 30:01
2nd Team Swift 30:23
3rd Breeze Bikes RT 30:32
D Category
1st Alnwick Cycling Club 33:02
2nd Allen Valley Velo 33:39
3rd Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 33:58
E Category
1st North Tyneside Riders CC 36:01
2nd Breeze Bikes RT 36:17
3rd Breeze Bikes RT 36:20
Team (Aggregate)
1st Blaydon CC 28:22 1:27:08
28:56
29:50
2nd Breeze Bikes RT 27:44 1:28:01
29:45
30:32
3rd Blaydon CC 31:01 1:34:38
31:28
32:09
Team (Bidlake)
1st Blaydon CC 28:22 29:50
28:56
29:50
2nd Breeze Bikes RT 27:44 30:32
29:45
30:32
3rd Blaydon CC 31:01 32:09
31:28
32:09