Stowmarket & District CC

2nd September 2018

10 miles

Course B10/38

Startsheet

34 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
Res 00:00 Team Velovelocity Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - -
Res 00:00 VC Revolution Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 Chronos RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 3T-RACING Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Wisbech Whs Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 - -
Res 00:00 Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
Res 00:00 Velo Schils Interbike RT Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Velo Schils Interbike RT Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Stowmarket & District CC Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Wolsey RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
Res 00:00 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
Res 00:00 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
Res 00:00 Willesden CC Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 - -
Res 00:00 Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
Res 00:00 Team Bottrill / Vanguard Female Senior FSen - -
Res 00:00 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 Plomesgate CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - -
Res 00:00 Easterley Road Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - -
Res 00:00 Colchester Rovers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Wolsey RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Ipswich BC Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 CC Breckland Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - -
Res 00:00 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 Plomesgate CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 Stowmarket & District CC Female Senior FSen - -
Res 00:00 3T-RACING Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 Plomesgate CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 3T-RACING Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 Norwich A B C Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -

Results

34 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Ipswich BC Male Senior MSen - 19:43 225
2nd
2nd
9th
Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 20:54 924 26:19 05:25
3rd
3
3rd
5th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 21:01 1010 27:01 06:00
3rd
4
3rd
12th
Plomesgate CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 21:01 1010 26:06 05:05
5th
2
5th
8th
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 21:03 1039 26:41 05:38
6th
2
6th
1st
Cambridge CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 21:17 1261 28:30 07:13
7th
2
7th
13th
Team Velovelocity Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 21:28 1450 26:10 04:42
8th
2
8th
11th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 21:34 1558 26:41 05:07
9th
1
9th
2nd
Cambridge CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 21:38 1633 28:39 07:01
10th
3
10th
15th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 21:44 1754 26:14 04:30
11th
2
11th
10th
Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 21:57 2031 27:12 05:15
12th
2
12th
14th
3T-RACING Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 22:04 2178 26:36 04:32
13th
1
13th
15th
Norwich A B C Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 22:21 2489 26:51 04:30
14th
3
14th
19th
3T-RACING Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 22:23 2523 26:36 04:13
15th
2
15th
15th
3T-RACING Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 22:26 2575 26:56 04:30
16th
16th
Velo Schils Interbike RT Male Senior MSen - 22:30 2644
17th
1
17th
3rd
Cambridge CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 22:44 2908 29:19 06:35
18th
1
18th
4th
CC Breckland Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 22:45 2930 29:19 06:34
19th
19th
18th
Plomesgate CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 22:48 2995 27:07 04:19
20th
20th
22nd
Colchester Rovers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 23:32 4139 26:46 03:14
21st
21st
Velo Schils Interbike RT Male Senior MSen - 23:44 4449
22nd
1st
7th
Easterley Road Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 23:52 4641 29:48 05:56
23rd
2
22nd
23rd
Chronos RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 23:56 4734 26:51 02:55
24th
3
23rd
Stowmarket & District CC Male Senior MSen - 23:59 4807
25th
3
24th
20th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 24:02 4880 27:44 03:42
26th
3
25th
21st
Wolsey RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 24:13 5139 27:51 03:38
27th
3
26th
26th
VC Revolution Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 24:16 5205 26:10 01:54
28th
2
2nd
Team Bottrill / Vanguard Female Senior FSen - 24:37 5672
29th
27th
27th
Wolsey RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 25:32 6838 26:46 01:14
30th
3rd
5th
Willesden CC Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 - 25:58 7299 31:58 06:00
31st
4th
Stowmarket & District CC Female Senior FSen - 26:41 7914
32nd
5th
24th
Plomesgate CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 26:54 8069 29:35 02:41
33rd
28th
28th
Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 27:43 8528 27:24 -00:19
34th
6th
25th
Wisbech Whs Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 - 28:31 8771 30:56 02:25

Awards

Male
1st Ipswich BC 19:43
2nd Velo Club St Raphael 20:54
3rd CC Sudbury 21:01
3rd Plomesgate CC 21:01
Female
1st Easterley Road Club 23:52
2nd Team Bottrill / Vanguard 24:37
3rd Willesden CC 25:58
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Velo Club St Raphael 20:54
2nd Plomesgate CC 21:01
3rd Team Velovelocity 21:28
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:03
2nd West Suffolk Wheelers 21:34
3rd 3T-RACING 22:04
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st CC Sudbury 21:01
2nd Stowmarket & District CC 21:57
3rd Norwich A B C 22:21
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Easterley Road Club 23:52
2nd Plomesgate CC 26:54
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st West Suffolk Wheelers 24:02
2nd Stowmarket & District CC 27:43
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Wolsey RC 24:13
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Wisbech Whs 28:31
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Cambridge CC 21:17
2nd Cambridge CC 21:38
Veteran Female (65 - 69)
1st Willesden CC 25:58
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Cambridge CC 22:44
2nd CC Breckland 22:45
Veteran (Standard)
1st Cambridge CC 07:13
2nd Cambridge CC 07:01
3rd Cambridge CC 06:35
B Category
1st Plomesgate CC 21:01
2nd West Suffolk Wheelers 21:34
3rd Cambridge CC 21:38
C Category
1st Velo Schils Interbike RT 23:44
2nd Easterley Road Club 23:52
3rd Chronos RT 23:56
D Category
1st Stowmarket & District CC 23:59
2nd West Suffolk Wheelers 24:02
3rd Team Bottrill / Vanguard 24:37
E Category
1st Stowmarket & District CC 26:41
2nd Plomesgate CC 26:54
3rd Stowmarket & District CC 27:43
Team (Aggregate)
1st Cambridge CC 21:17 1:05:39
21:38
22:44
2nd 3T-RACING 22:04 1:06:53
22:23
22:26
3rd Plomesgate CC 21:01 1:10:43
22:48
26:54
Team (Bidlake)
1st 3T-RACING 22:04 22:26
22:23
22:26
2nd Cambridge CC 21:17 22:44
21:38
22:44
3rd Stowmarket & District CC 21:57 26:41
23:59
26:41