Coventry CC (Men)

8th September 2019

10 miles

Course K11/10T

Startsheet

111 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
130 16:10 Race Rapid Male Veteran MV 16:29:59 1st 19:59
120 16:00 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior MSen 16:20:15 2nd 20:15
40 14:40 Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes Male Senior MSen 15:00:18 3rd 20:18
90 15:30 Rose Race Team Male Senior MSen 15:50:27 4th 20:27
60 15:00 Race Hub Male Senior MSen 15:20:34 5th 20:34
31 14:31 Team PB Performance Male Senior MSen 14:51:34 5th 20:34
111 15:51 Solihull CC Male Senior MSen 16:11:35 7th 20:35
80 15:20 AeroCoach Male Senior MSen 15:40:35 7th 20:35
100 15:40 Race Rapid Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:00:39 9th 20:39
50 14:50 Race Hub Male Veteran MV 15:10:47 10th 20:47
85 15:25 Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 15:45:59 11th 20:59
110 15:50 Rugby Velo Male Senior MSen 16:11:00 12th 21:00
65 15:05 Team Bottrill Male Veteran MV 15:26:04 13th 21:04
95 15:35 Team Bottrill Male Veteran MV 15:56:12 14th 21:12
105 15:45 Race Rapid Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:06:15 15th 21:15
125 16:05 South Western Road Club Male Veteran MV 16:26:15 15th 21:15
75 15:15 Ellmore Factory Racing Male Senior MSen 15:36:17 17th 21:17
51 14:51 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 15:12:20 18th 21:20
81 15:21 Team Bottrill Male Veteran MV 15:42:22 19th 21:22
72 15:12 Mark White Coaching RT Male Veteran MV 15:33:41 20th 21:41
86 15:26 Beacon Roads CC Male Senior MSen 15:47:50 21st 21:50
55 14:55 Stafford RC Male Veteran MV 15:16:53 22nd 21:53
42 14:42 Poco Loco Cycling R.T. Male Veteran MV 15:03:54 23rd 21:54
45 14:45 Ratae RC Male Veteran MV 15:06:56 24th 21:56
121 16:01 Team PB Performance Male Junior MJun 16:23:00 25th 22:00
82 15:22 NOPINZ Male Veteran MV 15:44:01 26th 22:01
115 15:55 Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior MSen 16:17:04 27th 22:04
66 15:06 N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:28:05 28th 22:05
61 15:01 Beacon Roads CC Male Veteran MV 15:23:05 28th 22:05
56 14:56 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 15:18:08 30th 22:08
36 14:36 Heanor Clarion CC Male Veteran MV 14:58:13 31st 22:13
91 15:31 Para-T Male C2 MC2 15:53:17 32nd 22:17
102 15:42 Royal Sutton CC Male Veteran MV 16:04:17 32nd 22:17
106 15:46 OVB Male Veteran MV 16:08:23 34th 22:23
96 15:36 Coalville Whs Male Espoir MEsp 15:58:28 35th 22:28
103 15:43 Shutt Ridley RT Male Junior MJun 16:05:37 36th 22:37
132 16:12 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 16:34:38 37th 22:38
70 15:10 Team Bottrill Male Veteran MV 15:32:38 37th 22:38
35 14:35 Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Veteran MV 14:57:44 39th 22:44
46 14:46 Lyme Racing Club Male Espoir MEsp 15:08:47 40th 22:47
101 15:41 Team Swift Male Veteran MV 16:03:49 41st 22:49
131 16:11 Team Echelon Male Veteran MV 16:33:53 42nd 22:53
112 15:52 Lyme Racing Club Male Veteran MV 16:14:55 43rd 22:55
71 15:11 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 15:33:58 44th 22:58
41 14:41 Ratae RC Male Veteran MV 15:03:58 44th 22:58
107 15:47 Solihull CC Male Junior MJun 16:09:59 46th 22:59
62 15:02 Coventry Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:24:59 46th 22:59
76 15:16 Warwickshire Road Club Male Veteran MV 15:39:09 48th 23:09
122 16:02 Newark Castle C C Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 16:25:13 49th 23:13
92 15:32 Stourbridge Velo Male Veteran MV 15:55:21 50th 23:21
97 15:37 Stratford Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 16:00:26 51st 23:26
114 15:54 Welland Valley CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:17:31 52nd 23:31
77 15:17 Solihull CC Male Veteran MV 15:40:32 53rd 23:32
116 15:56 Alford Whs Male Veteran MV 16:19:37 54th 23:37
128 16:08 Rugby Velo Male Senior MSen 16:31:43 55th 23:43
126 16:06 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:29:47 56th 23:47
93 15:33 Stourbridge Velo Male Veteran MV 15:56:48 57th 23:48
87 15:27 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran MV 15:50:52 58th 23:52
123 16:03 South Pennine RC Male Veteran MV 16:27:02 59th 24:02
133 16:13 Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 16:37:07 60th 24:07
83 15:23 Bicester Millennium CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:47:15 61st 24:15
43 14:43 Rugby Velo Male Veteran MV 15:07:19 62nd 24:19
63 15:03 Stratford Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:27:21 63rd 24:21
78 15:18 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 15:42:24 64th 24:24
98 15:38 Stourbridge Velo Male Veteran MV 16:02:33 65th 24:33
127 16:07 Phoenix Velo Male Veteran MV 16:31:44 66th 24:44
113 15:53 Successcycling.co.uk Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:17:49 67th 24:49
124 16:04 Rugby Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen 16:29:00 68th 25:00
129 16:09 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 16:34:03 69th 25:03
47 14:47 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 15:12:04 70th 25:04
68 15:08 Coventry Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 15:33:05 71st 25:05
88 15:28 Stratford Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:53:07 72nd 25:07
44 14:44 Leicester Forest CC Male Veteran MV 15:09:08 73rd 25:08
58 14:58 Coalville Whs Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:23:14 74th 25:14
67 15:07 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:32:23 75th 25:23
94 15:34 Coventry Road Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 15:59:38 76th 25:38
32 14:32 Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Veteran MV 14:57:43 77th 25:43
117 15:57 LeisureLakesBikes.com Male Veteran MV 16:23:03 78th 26:03
52 14:52 Team Bottrill Male Veteran MV 15:18:04 79th 26:04
53 14:53 Cyclesense CC Male Veteran MV 15:19:07 80th 26:07
73 15:13 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 15:39:16 81st 26:16
108 15:48 Farnham RC Male Veteran MV 16:14:29 82nd 26:29
54 14:54 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 15:20:36 83rd 26:36
84 15:24 Coalville Whs Male Veteran MV 15:50:36 83rd 26:36
64 15:04 South Pennine RC Male Veteran MV 15:30:49 85th 26:49
33 14:33 Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:00:10 86th 27:10
38 14:38 A5 Rangers CC Male Veteran MV 15:05:18 87th 27:18
49 14:49 Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Male Veteran MV 15:16:21 88th 27:21
37 14:37 South Pennine RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:04:31 89th 27:31
104 15:44 Stratford Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 16:11:47 90th 27:47
69 15:09 VTTA (Merseyside) Male Veteran MV 15:36:55 91st 27:55
79 15:19 Stratford Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:47:06 92nd 28:06
89 15:29 Leamington C & AC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:57:14 93rd 28:14
74 15:14 Team Milton Keynes Male C1 MC1 15:42:37 94th 28:37
99 15:39 Estrella Bikes Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 16:07:57 95th 28:57
59 14:59 Leamington C & AC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 15:28:00 96th 29:00
39 14:39 Team Echelon Male Veteran MV 15:08:10 97th 29:10
48 14:48 Coventry Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
118 15:58 Ride 24/7 Male Veteran MV - -
Res 00:00 Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Harworth and District Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
34 14:34 Welland Valley CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
Res 00:00 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
Res 00:00 Horsham Cycling Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
Res 00:00 Sportstest RT Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Coalville Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
57 14:57 Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Royal Sutton CC Male Veteran MV - -
109 15:49 A5 Rangers CC Male Veteran MV - -
Res 00:00 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
119 15:59 Ashfield RC Male Veteran MV - -

Results

43 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
3
1st
Sportstest RT Male Senior MSen - 19:35 362
2nd
2nd
AeroCoach Male Senior MSen 20:35 19:46 461
3rd
2
3rd
4th
Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 19:49 496 26:06 06:17
4th
1
4th
1st
Race Rapid Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:39 19:59 618 26:32 06:33
5th
2
5th
Team PB Performance Male Senior MSen 20:34 20:04 654
6th
6th
Rugby Velo Male Senior MSen 21:00 20:09 691
7th
7th
3rd
Race Rapid Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:15 20:42 1188 27:12 06:30
8th
8th
Shutt Ridley RT Male Junior MJun 22:37 20:46 1258
9th
1
9th
Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior MSen 22:04 20:59 1495
9th
3
9th
Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 20:59 1495
11th
2
11th
6th
N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:05 21:02 1551 26:14 05:12
12th
1
12th
Beacon Roads CC Male Senior MSen 21:50 21:30 2099
13th
1
13th
Lyme Racing Club Male Espoir MEsp 22:47 22:05 2831
14th
10
14th
11th
Successcycling.co.uk Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:49 22:19 3134 26:32 04:13
14th
1
14th
5th
Coventry Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:59 22:19 3134 27:44 05:25
16th
16th
Royal Sutton CC Male Veteran MV - 22:21 3178
17th
3
17th
Coalville Whs Male Espoir MEsp 22:28 22:35 3506
18th
18th
16th
Newark Castle C C Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 23:13 22:49 3851 26:19 03:30
19th
4
19th
1st
Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 24:07 22:57 4045 29:30 06:33
20th
3
20th
Solihull CC Male Junior MJun 22:59 22:59 4093
21st
1
21st
12th
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:47 23:19 4556 27:18 03:59
22nd
6
22nd
Rugby Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen 25:00 23:35 4941
23rd
2
23rd
8th
Bicester Millennium CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 24:15 23:42 5098 28:39 04:57
24th
6
24th
10th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 25:03 23:44 5141 28:39 04:55
25th
1
25th
13th
Stratford Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:21 23:54 5352 27:51 03:57
26th
7
26th
20th
Welland Valley CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:31 23:56 5394 26:41 02:45
26th
26th
15th
Stratford Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:07 23:56 5394 27:30 03:34
28th
6
28th
14th
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 23:57 5415 27:51 03:54
29th
6
29th
22nd
Coalville Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 24:53 6518 27:01 02:08
30th
1
30th
20th
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:23 24:59 6614 27:44 02:45
31st
1
31st
7th
Coventry Road Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 25:38 25:16 6864 30:20 05:04
32nd
32nd
Coventry Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - 25:18 6892
33rd
1
33rd
8th
Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 26:16 25:23 6961 30:20 04:57
34th
2
34th
19th
Coalville Whs Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 25:14 25:36 7136 28:30 02:54
35th
35th
18th
Horsham Cycling Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 25:42 7212 28:58 03:16
36th
2
36th
26th
South Pennine RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 27:31 26:12 7553 27:37 01:25
37th
37th
16th
Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 27:10 26:24 7672 29:54 03:30
38th
10
38th
22nd
Harworth and District Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 26:50 7902 28:58 02:08
39th
39th
25th
Stratford Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 28:06 27:04 8013 28:39 01:35
40th
40th
24th
Welland Valley CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 27:09 8050 28:49 01:40
41st
1
41st
28th
Estrella Bikes Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 28:57 28:20 8433 28:39 00:19
42nd
1
42nd
27th
Leamington C & AC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 29:00 28:56 8525 30:20 01:24
43rd
2
43rd
29th
Leamington C & AC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 28:14 31:02 8620 30:07 -00:55

Awards

Male
1st Sportstest RT 19:35
2nd AeroCoach 19:46
3rd Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 19:49
Espoir Male
1st Lyme Racing Club 22:05
2nd Coalville Whs 22:35
Junior Male
1st Shutt Ridley RT 20:46
2nd Solihull CC 22:59
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 19:49
2nd N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works 21:02
3rd Newark Castle C C 22:49
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Race Rapid 19:59
2nd Successcycling.co.uk 22:19
3rd Welland Valley CC 23:56
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Race Rapid 20:42
2nd Coalville Whs 24:53
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Coventry Road Club 22:19
2nd Rugby Racing Cycling Club 23:19
3rd Stratford Cycling Club 23:56
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Stratford Cycling Club 23:54
2nd Rugby Racing Cycling Club 23:57
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Bicester Millennium CC 23:42
2nd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:44
3rd Coalville Whs 25:36
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 22:57
2nd Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 26:24
3rd Leamington C & AC 31:02
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Coventry Road Club 25:16
2nd Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 25:23
3rd Leamington C & AC 28:56
Veteran (Standard)
1st Race Rapid 06:33
2nd Race Rapid 06:30
3rd Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 06:33
B Category
1st Shutt Ridley RT 20:46
2nd Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 20:59
2nd Velo Club St Raphael 20:59
C Category
1st Successcycling.co.uk 22:19
2nd Newark Castle C C 22:49
3rd Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 22:57
D Category
1st Rugby Triathlon Club 23:35
2nd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:44
3rd Stratford Cycling Club 23:56
E Category
1st South Pennine RC 26:12
2nd Stratford Cycling Club 27:04
3rd Estrella Bikes 28:20
Handicap
1st Successcycling.co.uk 2:30
2nd Shutt Ridley RT 1:51
3rd Rugby Triathlon Club 1:25
Team (Aggregate)
1st Coalville Whs 22:35 1:13:04
24:53
25:36
2nd Stratford Cycling Club 23:54 1:14:54
23:56
27:04
Team (Bidlake)
1st Coalville Whs 22:35 25:36
24:53
25:36
2nd Stratford Cycling Club 23:54 27:04
23:56
27:04