Banbury Star CC

31st August 2019

10 miles

Course K4/10W

Startsheet

56 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
30 10:30 Arctic Aircon RT Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:51:12 1st 21:12
50 10:50 AS Test Team Male Senior MSen 11:11:16 2nd 21:16
40 10:40 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Senior MSen 11:01:28 3rd 21:28
20 10:20 Bicester Millennium CC Male Veteran MV 10:41:51 4th 21:51
25 10:25 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:47:08 5th 22:08
55 10:55 DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:17:13 6th 22:13
42 10:42 MERCEDES AMG PETRONAS CC Male Senior MSen 11:04:36 7th 22:36
15 10:15 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior MSen 10:37:44 8th 22:44
45 10:45 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:08:06 9th 23:06
41 10:41 Beacon Roads CC Male Senior MSen 11:04:07 10th 23:07
35 10:35 Hitchin Nomads CC Male Veteran MV 10:58:07 10th 23:07
10 10:10 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Veteran MV 10:33:56 12th 23:56
12 10:12 Shutt Ridley RT Male Junior MJun 10:36:02 13th 24:02
32 10:32 VC 10 Male Veteran MV 10:56:08 14th 24:08
31 10:31 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:55:09 15th 24:09
5 10:05 Hemel Hempstead CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:29:21 16th 24:21
3 10:03 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:27:25 17th 24:25
46 10:46 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Junior MJun 11:10:30 18th 24:30
6 10:06 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:30:53 19th 24:53
54 10:54 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:19:16 20th 25:16
16 10:16 PSSA Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:41:20 21st 25:20
26 10:26 Team Milton Keynes Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 10:51:20 21st 25:20
21 10:21 Kenilworth Whs Male Veteran MV 10:46:24 23rd 25:24
51 10:51 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:16:25 24th 25:25
47 10:47 Kenilworth Whs Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:12:31 25th 25:31
36 10:36 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:01:41 26th 25:41
37 10:37 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran MV 11:02:50 27th 25:50
11 10:11 Oxford City RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 10:36:55 28th 25:55
49 10:49 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11:15:11 29th 26:11
22 10:22 VC 10 Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 10:48:15 30th 26:15
17 10:17 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior MSen 10:43:15 30th 26:15
4 10:04 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:30:15 30th 26:15
1 10:01 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:27:17 33rd 26:17
38 10:38 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:04:23 34th 26:23
48 10:48 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:14:38 35th 26:38
27 10:27 Bush Healthcare CRT Female Veteran FV 10:54:59 36th 27:59
23 10:23 Bicester Millennium CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 10:51:02 37th 28:02
13 10:13 Bicester Millennium CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:41:15 38th 28:15
44 10:44 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran MV 11:12:32 39th 28:32
28 10:28 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 10:57:12 40th 29:12
43 10:43 Oxonian CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 11:12:16 41st 29:16
18 10:18 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Female Senior FSen 10:48:24 42nd 30:24
34 10:34 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran MV 11:04:36 43rd 30:36
19 10:19 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 10:49:54 44th 30:54
24 10:24 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Female Senior FSen 10:55:11 45th 31:11
53 10:53 Leamington C & AC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 11:24:31 46th 31:31
52 10:52 VC 10 Male Veteran MV - -
9 10:09 Winchcombe Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
29 10:29 Kenilworth Whs Female Veteran FV - -
14 10:14 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior MSen - -
39 10:39 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran MV - -
Res 00:00 Winchcombe Cycling Club Male M - -
7 10:07 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Veteran MV - -
2 10:02 Apache Brave Racing Male Senior MSen - -
33 10:33 Apache Brave Racing Male Espoir MEsp - -
8 10:08 Apache Brave Racing Male Veteran MV - -

Results

49 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
1st
Arctic Aircon RT Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:12 20:53 210 26:23 05:30
2nd
2nd
AS Test Team Male Senior MSen 21:16 21:15 350
3rd
2
3rd
4th
DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:13 22:25 1114 26:51 04:26
4th
1
4th
Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Senior MSen 21:28 22:26 1124
5th
1
5th
MERCEDES AMG PETRONAS CC Male Senior MSen 22:36 22:28 1152
6th
2
6th
3rd
Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:08 22:29 1166 27:18 04:49
7th
1
7th
6th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 23:06 22:44 1396 26:23 03:39
8th
2
8th
Shutt Ridley RT Male Junior MJun 24:02 22:45 1411
9th
2
9th
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior MSen 22:44 23:14 1876
10th
1
10th
Beacon Roads CC Male Senior MSen 23:07 23:22 2007
11th
11th
Apache Brave Racing Male Senior MSen - 23:36 2248
12th
3
12th
10th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 24:25 24:17 3021 26:23 02:06
13th
1
13th
5th
Hemel Hempstead CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:21 24:18 3040 28:06 03:48
14th
2
14th
VC 10 Male Veteran MV 24:08 24:22 3116
15th
2
15th
7th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:09 24:29 3248 27:44 03:15
16th
1
16th
12th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 24:53 24:44 3520 26:14 01:30
17th
2
17th
8th
PSSA Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 25:20 24:52 3662 27:12 02:20
18th
2
1st
2nd
Team Milton Keynes Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 25:20 25:09 3971 30:31 05:22
19th
3
18th
Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Junior MJun 24:30 25:10 3989
20th
19th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior MSen - 25:20 4171
21st
1
20th
11th
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 25:25 25:33 4401 27:12 01:39
22nd
2
21st
16th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 25:41 25:43 4570 26:23 00:40
23rd
4
22nd
13th
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 25:16 25:45 4603 27:01 01:16
24th
1
23rd
18th
Kenilworth Whs Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 25:31 26:03 4887 26:14 00:11
25th
24th
Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Veteran MV - 26:15 5068
26th
25th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran MV - 26:22 5173
27th
2
26th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior MSen 26:15 26:29 5276
28th
3
2nd
8th
VC 10 Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 26:15 26:32 5321 28:52 02:20
29th
1
27th
19th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 26:15 26:47 5543 26:46 -00:01
30th
28th
Apache Brave Racing Male Veteran MV - 26:50 5588
30th
3rd
Kenilworth Whs Female Veteran FV - 26:50 5588
32nd
2
29th
17th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 26:11 27:01 5751 27:30 00:29
33rd
2
30th
23rd
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 26:23 27:03 5780 26:27 -00:36
34th
2
31st
22nd
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 26:38 27:07 5839 26:32 -00:35
35th
32nd
Apache Brave Racing Male Espoir MEsp - 27:15 5954
36th
6
33rd
14th
Oxford City RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 25:55 27:29 6152 28:39 01:10
37th
2
34th
24th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 26:17 27:39 6288 27:01 -00:38
38th
35th
Winchcombe Cycling Club Male M - 27:51 6447
38th
35th
VC 10 Male Veteran MV - 27:51 6447
40th
1
37th
25th
Bicester Millennium CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 28:15 28:10 6690 26:51 -01:19
41st
1
4th
15th
Bicester Millennium CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 28:02 28:15 6752 29:07 00:52
42nd
38th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran MV 28:32 29:07 7335
43rd
39th
21st
Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 29:12 29:14 7405 28:49 -00:25
44th
40th
20th
Oxonian CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 29:16 29:47 7696 29:30 -00:17
45th
5th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Female Senior FSen 30:24 30:00 7797
46th
2
6th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Female Senior FSen 31:11 31:16 8285
47th
7th
26th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 30:54 31:40 8405 29:02 -02:38
48th
2
41st
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran MV 30:36 33:47 8510
49th
42nd
27th
Leamington C & AC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 31:31 37:18 8685 30:20 -06:58

Awards

Male
1st Arctic Aircon RT 20:53
2nd AS Test Team 21:15
3rd DRAG2ZERO 22:25
Female
1st Team Milton Keynes 25:09
2nd VC 10 26:32
3rd Kenilworth Whs 26:50
Espoir Male
1st Apache Brave Racing 27:15
Junior Male
1st Shutt Ridley RT 22:45
2nd Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 25:10
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Arctic Aircon RT 20:53
2nd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:44
3rd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:17
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st VC 10 26:32
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 26:47
2nd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 27:03
3rd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 27:07
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Bicester Millennium CC 28:15
2nd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 31:40
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st DRAG2ZERO 22:25
2nd PSSA Cycling Club 24:52
3rd Rugby Racing Cycling Club 25:33
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:29
2nd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:29
3rd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 27:01
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Hemel Hempstead CC 24:18
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Team Milton Keynes 25:09
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Oxford City RC 27:29
2nd Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 29:14
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Oxonian CC 29:47
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Leamington C & AC 37:18
Veteran (Standard)
1st Arctic Aircon RT 05:30
2nd Team Milton Keynes 05:22
3rd Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 04:49
B Category
1st MERCEDES AMG PETRONAS CC 22:28
2nd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:44
3rd Shutt Ridley RT 22:45
C Category
1st Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:44
2nd PSSA Cycling Club 24:52
3rd Team Milton Keynes 25:09
D Category
1st Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 26:29
2nd VC 10 26:32
3rd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 26:47
E Category
1st Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 30:00
2nd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 31:16
3rd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 31:40
Handicap
1st Shutt Ridley RT 1:17
2nd PSSA Cycling Club 0:28
3rd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0:24
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:26 1:10:05
22:29
25:10
2nd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:44 1:11:30
24:17
24:29
3rd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:44 1:15:47
25:20
25:43
Team (Bidlake)
1st Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:44 24:29
24:17
24:29
2nd Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:26 25:10
22:29
25:10
3rd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:44 25:43
25:20
25:43