ECCA (ECCA Clubs only)

14th July 2019

10 miles

Course E91/10

Startsheet

33 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
20 08:20 Peterborough CC Male Senior MSen 08:41:00 1st 21:00
30 08:30 Peterborough CC Male Senior MSen 08:51:01 2nd 21:01
25 08:25 Chelmer CC Male Senior MSen 08:46:38 3rd 21:38
31 08:31 Aspire Velo Racing Team Male Senior MSen 08:52:44 4th 21:44
10 08:10 Cambridge CC Male Veteran MV 08:31:45 5th 21:45
5 08:05 Peterborough CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:26:58 6th 21:58
16 08:16 Easterley Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:38:06 7th 22:06
15 08:15 Essex Roads CC Male Veteran MV 08:37:08 8th 22:08
21 08:21 Bedfordshire Road RT Male Senior MSen 08:43:10 9th 22:10
11 08:11 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:33:32 10th 22:32
32 08:32 Crest CC Male Senior MSen 08:54:39 11th 22:39
26 08:26 Essex Roads CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:48:39 11th 22:39
12 08:12 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen 08:34:51 13th 22:51
6 08:06 Eagle Road Club Male Veteran MV 08:28:56 14th 22:56
23 08:23 Southend Wheelers Male Senior MSen 08:45:57 15th 22:57
28 08:28 Basildon CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:51:32 16th 23:32
7 08:07 Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran MV 08:30:41 17th 23:41
2 08:02 Essex Roads CC Male Veteran MV 08:25:49 18th 23:49
27 08:27 Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:51:06 19th 24:06
22 08:22 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran MV 08:46:12 20th 24:12
33 08:33 Lea Valley CC Male Veteran MV 08:57:21 21st 24:21
3 08:03 Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:27:50 22nd 24:50
13 08:13 Easterley Road Club Female Veteran FV 08:38:32 23rd 25:32
4 08:04 Hainault RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 08:29:48 24th 25:48
8 08:08 Becontree Wheelers CC Male Veteran MV 08:33:50 25th 25:50
18 08:18 Wisbech Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:44:28 26th 26:28
9 08:09 Southend Wheelers Female Veteran FV 08:35:34 27th 26:34
24 08:24 Woolwich CC Male Veteran MV 08:51:08 28th 27:08
19 08:19 Southend Wheelers Female Veteran FV 08:46:42 29th 27:42
29 08:29 Ipswich BC Male Veteran MV 08:57:25 30th 28:25
14 08:14 Ciclos Uno Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 08:42:28 31st 28:28
1 08:01 Ciclos Uno Male Veteran MV 08:30:09 32nd 29:09
17 08:17 Cycling Club Hackney Male Senior MSen - -

Results

23 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Peterborough CC Male Senior MSen 21:00 20:53 68
2nd
2nd
Peterborough CC Male Senior MSen 21:01 21:09 87
3rd
3rd
Cycling Club Hackney Male Senior MSen - 22:03 267
4th
1
4th
1st
Peterborough CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:58 22:10 313 26:46 04:36
5th
1
5th
Aspire Velo Racing Team Male Senior MSen 21:44 22:19 381
6th
1
6th
3rd
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:32 22:54 753 26:10 03:16
7th
1
7th
2nd
Easterley Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:06 23:09 968 26:46 03:37
8th
8th
4th
Essex Roads CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:39 23:20 1148 26:32 03:12
9th
9th
Crest CC Male Senior MSen 22:39 23:56 1852
10th
10th
Southend Wheelers Male Senior MSen 22:57 24:09 2153
11th
11th
7th
Basildon CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 23:32 24:21 2513 26:23 02:02
12th
1
12th
6th
Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:06 24:26 2651 26:32 02:06
13th
1
13th
Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran MV 23:41 24:31 2771
14th
1
14th
8th
Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:50 24:58 3456 26:56 01:58
15th
1
15th
Lea Valley CC Male Veteran MV 24:21 24:59 3481
16th
16th
5th
Hainault RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 25:48 25:59 5108 28:30 02:31
17th
1
1st
Southend Wheelers Female Veteran FV 26:34 27:06 6642
18th
1
17th
9th
Wisbech Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 26:28 27:09 6687 28:22 01:13
19th
1
2nd
Southend Wheelers Female Veteran FV 27:42 28:56 7617
20th
1
18th
Woolwich CC Male Veteran MV 27:08 28:57 7624
21st
1
19th
10th
Ciclos Uno Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 28:28 29:00 7647 29:19 00:19
22nd
1
20th
Ipswich BC Male Veteran MV 28:25 29:27 7830
23rd
21st
Ciclos Uno Male Veteran MV 29:09 31:43 8111

Awards

Male
1st Peterborough CC 20:53
2nd Peterborough CC 21:09
3rd Cycling Club Hackney 22:03
Female
1st Southend Wheelers 27:06
2nd Southend Wheelers 28:56
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:54
2nd Basildon CC 24:21
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Peterborough CC 22:10
2nd Easterley Road Club 23:09
3rd Essex Roads CC 23:20
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Shaftesbury CC 24:58
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Wisbech Whs 27:09
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Hainault RC 25:59
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Ciclos Uno 29:00
Veteran (Standard)
1st Peterborough CC 04:36
2nd Easterley Road Club 03:37
3rd Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 03:16
B Category
1st Essex Roads CC 23:20
2nd Crest CC 23:56
3rd Southend Wheelers 24:09
C Category
1st Shaftesbury CC 24:58
2nd Lea Valley CC 24:59
3rd Hainault RC 25:59
D Category
1st Southend Wheelers 27:06
2nd Wisbech Whs 27:09
3rd Southend Wheelers 28:56
E Category
1st Ciclos Uno 31:43
Handicap
1st Peterborough CC 0:07
2nd Peterborough CC -00:08
2nd Shaftesbury CC -00:08
Team (Aggregate)
1st Peterborough CC 20:53 1:04:12
21:09
22:10
2nd Shaftesbury CC 24:26 1:13:55
24:31
24:58
3rd Southend Wheelers 24:09 1:20:11
27:06
28:56
Team (Bidlake)
1st Peterborough CC 20:53 22:10
21:09
22:10
2nd Shaftesbury CC 24:26 24:58
24:31
24:58
3rd Southend Wheelers 24:09 28:56
27:06
28:56