Barnesbury CC

30th March 2019

21 miles

Course M21

Startsheet

105 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
110 13:50 Ribble Pro Cycling Male Espoir MEsp 14:36:05 1st 46:05
10 12:10 DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 12:56:39 2nd 46:39
70 13:10 Team Swift Male Senior MSen 13:57:06 3rd 47:06
60 13:00 Physiohaus Health and Performance Male Senior MSen 13:47:48 4th 47:48
100 13:40 Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 14:28:14 5th 48:14
45 12:45 Team Swift Male Senior MSen 13:33:32 6th 48:32
80 13:20 Revolver Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:08:51 7th 48:51
90 13:30 Breeze Bikes RT Male Veteran MV 14:18:57 8th 48:57
105 13:45 TS Racing Team - OTR Male Senior MSen 14:34:02 9th 49:02
21 12:21 DRAG2ZERO Male Junior MJun 13:10:57 10th 49:57
40 12:40 Blumilk.com Male Veteran MV 13:30:02 11th 50:02
15 12:15 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 13:05:26 12th 50:26
96 13:36 TS Racing Team - OTR Male Senior MSen 14:26:35 13th 50:35
20 12:20 Blumilk.com Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 13:10:48 14th 50:48
55 12:55 GS Metro Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 13:45:48 14th 50:48
95 13:35 Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 14:26:16 16th 51:16
30 12:30 Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 13:21:22 17th 51:22
16 12:16 Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen 13:07:24 18th 51:24
57 12:57 Sunderland Clarion Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 13:48:47 19th 51:47
25 12:25 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 13:17:01 20th 52:01
66 13:06 Tricademy Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 13:58:05 21st 52:05
8 12:08 EMC Cycling Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 13:00:28 22nd 52:28
31 12:31 Blaydon CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 13:23:52 23rd 52:52
51 12:51 Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Senior MSen 13:44:21 24th 53:21
85 13:25 Gosforth RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:18:24 25th 53:24
61 13:01 Army Cycling Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 13:54:40 26th 53:40
86 13:26 Adept Cycling Male Senior MSen 14:19:45 27th 53:45
77 13:17 Sunderland Clarion Male Senior MSen 14:10:55 28th 53:55
76 13:16 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:09:55 28th 53:55
67 13:07 Derwentside CC Male Senior MSen 14:01:10 30th 54:10
46 12:46 Sunderland Clarion Male Senior MSen 13:40:18 31st 54:18
26 12:26 Team Swift Female Senior FSen 13:20:20 32nd 54:20
106 13:46 Hadrian R.T Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:40:31 33rd 54:31
11 12:11 Houghton CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 13:05:32 34th 54:32
91 13:31 Barnesbury CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:25:51 35th 54:51
107 13:47 Team Kirkley Cycles Female Espoir FEsp 14:41:53 36th 54:53
35 12:35 Hadrian R.T Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 13:30:17 37th 55:17
56 12:56 Blaydon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 13:52:08 38th 56:08
78 13:18 Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:14:30 39th 56:30
88 13:28 Team Boompods Female Senior FSen 14:24:31 40th 56:31
53 12:53 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 13:49:35 41st 56:35
98 13:38 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 14:34:58 42nd 56:58
103 13:43 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Female Senior FSen 14:40:00 43rd 57:00
41 12:41 Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 13:38:08 44th 57:08
28 12:28 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 13:25:23 45th 57:23
52 12:52 Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 13:49:25 46th 57:25
47 12:47 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 13:44:28 47th 57:28
102 13:42 Zeus CRT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:39:42 48th 57:42
33 12:33 MTS Cycle Sport Male Senior MSen 13:30:44 49th 57:44
62 13:02 Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 13:59:47 50th 57:47
82 13:22 Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 14:19:56 51st 57:56
92 13:32 Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 14:30:23 52nd 58:23
73 13:13 Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 14:11:30 53rd 58:30
71 13:11 Allen Valley Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:09:35 54th 58:35
22 12:22 Reifen Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 13:20:35 54th 58:35
18 12:18 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 13:16:57 56th 58:57
74 13:14 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:13:18 57th 59:18
17 12:17 Zeus CRT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 13:16:58 58th 59:58
14 12:14 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 13:14:17 59th 1:00:17
34 12:34 Allen Valley Velo Male Veteran MV 13:34:56 60th 1:00:56
72 13:12 Army Cycling Female Senior FSen 14:13:34 61st 1:01:34
13 12:13 Wansbeck CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 13:15:22 62nd 1:02:22
99 13:39 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:41:30 63rd 1:02:30
38 12:38 Team Boompods Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 13:41:26 64th 1:03:26
109 13:49 Muckle Cycle Club Female Senior FSen 14:52:33 65th 1:03:33
89 13:29 Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 14:33:07 66th 1:04:07
19 12:19 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 13:27:00 67th 1:08:00
104 13:44 Cramlington CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 14:53:05 68th 1:09:05
94 13:34 Wansbeck CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:43:12 69th 1:09:12
59 12:59 Muckle Cycle Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 14:09:12 70th 1:10:12
29 12:29 Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 13:39:17 71st 1:10:17
49 12:49 Houghton CC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 13:59:53 72nd 1:10:53
7 12:07 Barnesbury CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 13:18:01 73rd 1:11:01
48 12:48 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
87 13:27 TS Racing Team - OTR Male Senior MSen - -
64 13:04 EMC Cycling Male Senior MSen - -
101 13:41 Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen - -
58 12:58 North Racing Male Senior MSen - -
44 12:44 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Male Senior MSen - -
63 13:03 Allen Valley Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
54 12:54 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Female Senior FSen - -
84 13:24 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
32 12:32 Reifen Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
37 12:37 Derwentside CC Male Veteran MV - -
36 12:36 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
69 13:09 Ponteland Tri Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
39 12:39 Wansbeck CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - -
9 12:09 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Senior MSen - -
43 12:43 Tricademy Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
83 13:23 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
12 12:12 Team Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive Le Velo Female Espoir FEsp - -
Res 00:00 EMC Cycling Male Espoir MEsp - -
93 13:33 Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
97 13:37 Derwentside CC Male Senior MSen - -
50 12:50 Blumilk.com Male Senior MSen - -
75 13:15 Zeus CRT Male Senior MSen - -
81 13:21 Zeus CRT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
79 13:19 Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
24 12:24 Barnesbury CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
27 12:27 Wearside Triathlon Male Senior MSen - -
42 12:42 GS Metro Male Veteran MV - -
108 13:48 Breeze Bikes RT Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - -
68 13:08 Barnesbury CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
65 13:05 Breeze Bikes RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
23 12:23 Newcastle Cheviot CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -

Results

95 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
3
1st
Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 48:14 44:48 283
2nd
1
2nd
Ribble Pro Cycling Male Espoir MEsp 46:05 45:24 412
3rd
2
3rd
Team Swift Male Senior MSen 48:32 45:44 475
4th
2
4th
1st
DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 46:39 46:05 554 55:53 09:48
5th
2
5th
Physiohaus Health and Performance Male Senior MSen 47:48 46:18 607
6th
6th
EMC Cycling Male Espoir MEsp - 46:44 735
7th
7
7th
Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 51:16 47:10 886
8th
8th
TS Racing Team - OTR Male Senior MSen 49:02 47:46 1102
9th
2
9th
2nd
Revolver Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 48:51 48:28 1364 56:53 08:25
10th
10th
South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 50:26 48:44 1467
11th
2
11th
DRAG2ZERO Male Junior MJun 49:57 49:16 1677
12th
12th
Blumilk.com Male Senior MSen - 49:19 1697
13th
6
13th
6th
Tricademy Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 52:05 49:38 1824 55:25 05:47
14th
14
14th
Derwentside CC Male Senior MSen 54:10 50:03 1995
15th
2
15th
7th
Sunderland Clarion Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 51:47 50:08 2030 55:53 05:45
16th
2
16th
8th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 52:01 50:12 2058 55:34 05:22
17th
4
17th
5th
GS Metro Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 50:48 50:13 2065 57:04 06:51
18th
4
18th
9th
Blumilk.com Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 50:48 50:27 2164 55:43 05:16
19th
7
19th
TS Racing Team - OTR Male Senior MSen 50:35 50:31 2193
20th
9
20th
Sunderland Clarion Male Senior MSen 54:18 50:42 2273
21st
9
1st
Team Swift Female Senior FSen 54:20 51:41 2721
22nd
20
21st
Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 57:08 51:45 2752
23rd
22nd
10th
Breeze Bikes RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 51:50 2791 57:04 05:14
24th
23rd
Wearside Triathlon Male Senior MSen - 51:56 2837
25th
1
24th
Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Senior MSen 53:21 52:05 2906
26th
25th
Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Male Senior MSen - 52:12 2960
27th
2
26th
Sunderland Clarion Male Senior MSen 53:55 52:13 2968
28th
8
27th
13th
Barnesbury CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 54:51 52:14 2975 56:22 04:08
29th
3
28th
12th
Gosforth RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 53:24 52:28 3084 57:04 04:36
30th
29th
Derwentside CC Male Senior MSen - 52:43 3204
31st
30th
Zeus CRT Male Senior MSen - 52:49 3253
32nd
6
2nd
3rd
Blaydon CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 52:52 52:56 3311 1:00:38 07:42
33rd
12
31st
Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 51:22 52:57 3319
34th
7
32nd
16th
Blaydon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 56:08 53:15 3468 56:32 03:17
35th
10
33rd
15th
EMC Cycling Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 52:28 53:24 3543 56:53 03:29
36th
34th
18th
Zeus CRT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 53:26 3560 56:32 03:06
36th
34th
South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 53:26 3560
38th
7
3rd
4th
Army Cycling Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 53:40 53:34 3626 1:00:48 07:14
39th
16
36th
Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 57:47 53:36 3642
40th
37th
11th
Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 53:50 3757 58:47 04:57
41st
17
38th
Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 58:30 53:54 3789
42nd
2
39th
19th
Houghton CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 54:32 54:02 3853 55:53 01:51
43rd
40th
TS Racing Team - OTR Male Senior MSen - 54:08 3900
44th
41st
EMC Cycling Male Senior MSen - 54:16 3962
45th
2
42nd
23rd
Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 56:30 54:27 4045 55:25 00:58
46th
1
43rd
14th
Hadrian R.T Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 55:17 54:32 4083 58:19 03:47
47th
6
44th
20th
Hadrian R.T Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 54:31 55:15 4405 56:53 01:38
48th
45th
Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen - 55:29 4508
49th
11
46th
Adept Cycling Male Senior MSen 53:45 55:35 4552
50th
13
47th
26th
Allen Valley Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 58:35 55:39 4581 55:34 -00:05
51st
2
4th
Team Boompods Female Senior FSen 56:31 55:42 4602
52nd
2
48th
24th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 56:35 55:45 4624 56:12 00:27
53rd
49th
21st
Reifen Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 55:48 4645 57:04 01:16
54th
1
50th
22nd
North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 57:23 56:00 4729 57:04 01:04
55th
2
5th
Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Female Senior FSen 57:00 56:07 4776
56th
51st
Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 57:25 56:23 4883
57th
4
52nd
Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 57:56 56:54 5088
58th
1
53rd
32nd
North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 57:28 57:04 5152 55:16 -01:48
59th
7
54th
South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 56:58 57:14 5217
60th
55th
25th
South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 57:15 5223 57:15 00:00
61st
56th
28th
Tricademy Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 57:18 5242 56:32 -00:46
62nd
57th
North Racing Male Senior MSen - 57:51 5448
63rd
14
6th
Team Kirkley Cycles Female Espoir FEsp 54:53 57:55 5473
64th
58th
35th
Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 58:16 5598 55:34 -02:42
65th
24
59th
30th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 53:55 58:20 5622 57:15 -01:05
66th
60th
27th
Newcastle Cheviot CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 58:21 5629 57:52 -00:29
67th
4
61st
34th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 59:18 58:24 5648 56:22 -02:02
68th
5
62nd
33rd
Zeus CRT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 57:42 58:30 5683 56:32 -01:58
69th
5
63rd
MTS Cycle Sport Male Senior MSen 57:44 58:35 5713
70th
2
64th
31st
Reifen Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 58:35 58:41 5747 57:15 -01:26
71st
7th
Team Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive Le Velo Female Espoir FEsp - 58:45 5771
72nd
6
8th
Muckle Cycle Club Female Senior FSen 1:03:33 59:16 5944
73rd
65th
39th
South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 59:20 5967 55:25 -03:55
74th
2
66th
17th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 58:57 59:32 6034 1:02:39 03:07
75th
67th
40th
Barnesbury CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 1:00:01 6189 55:53 -04:08
76th
68th
38th
Barnesbury CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 1:00:34 6360 57:27 -03:07
77th
69th
42nd
Allen Valley Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:00:35 6366 56:02 -04:33
78th
70th
North Tyneside Riders CC Male Senior MSen - 1:01:23 6598
79th
71st
29th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:00:17 1:01:36 6658 1:00:48 -00:48
80th
9th
South Shields Velo Cycling Club Female Senior FSen - 1:01:44 6694
81st
2
72nd
44th
Zeus CRT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 59:58 1:01:49 6716 56:42 -05:07
82nd
1
73rd
36th
Wansbeck CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:02:22 1:02:57 7015 1:00:10 -02:47
83rd
1
74th
37th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:02:30 1:04:40 7435 1:01:51 -02:49
84th
75th
46th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 1:05:26 7606 58:19 -07:07
85th
1
10th
41st
Team Boompods Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 1:03:26 1:05:51 7695 1:01:30 -04:21
86th
11th
45th
Breeze Bikes RT Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - 1:07:20 7988 1:01:53 -05:27
87th
4
12th
43rd
Muckle Cycle Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 1:10:12 1:07:41 8052 1:02:42 -04:59
88th
1
76th
48th
Wansbeck CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:09:12 1:09:22 8335 1:01:29 -07:53
89th
2
77th
53rd
North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:08:00 1:10:21 8479 56:02 -14:19
90th
2
13th
50th
Cramlington CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 1:09:05 1:11:05 8577 1:01:41 -09:24
91st
78th
49th
Wansbeck CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 1:11:36 8641 1:02:14 -09:22
92nd
1
79th
52nd
Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:10:17 1:12:24 8732 59:02 -13:22
93rd
80th
51st
Ponteland Tri Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 1:13:25 8833 1:01:29 -11:56
94th
81st
47th
Houghton CC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 1:10:53 1:13:37 8851 1:06:06 -07:31
95th
82nd
54th
Barnesbury CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:11:01 1:25:50 8931 58:19 -27:31

Awards

Male
1st Team Kirkley Cycles 44:48
2nd Ribble Pro Cycling 45:24
3rd Team Swift 45:44
Female
1st Team Swift 51:41
2nd Blaydon CC 52:56
3rd Army Cycling 53:34
Espoir Male
1st Ribble Pro Cycling 45:24
2nd EMC Cycling 46:44
Espoir Female
1st Team Kirkley Cycles 57:55
2nd Team Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive Le Velo 58:45
Junior Male
1st DRAG2ZERO 49:16
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st DRAG2ZERO 46:05
2nd Tricademy 49:38
3rd Sunderland Clarion 50:08
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Blaydon CC 52:56
2nd Army Cycling 53:34
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Barnesbury CC 52:14
2nd Blaydon CC 53:15
3rd Zeus CRT 53:26
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Team Boompods 1:05:51
2nd Breeze Bikes RT 1:07:20
3rd Cramlington CC 1:11:05
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Revolver Racing 48:28
2nd GS Metro 50:13
3rd Breeze Bikes RT 51:50
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Muckle Cycle Club 1:07:41
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Muckle Cycle Club 53:50
2nd Hadrian R.T 54:32
3rd Newcastle Cheviot CC 58:21
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Wansbeck CC 1:02:57
2nd Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:12:24
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Derwentside CC 1:01:36
2nd Derwentside CC 1:04:40
3rd Wansbeck CC 1:09:22
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Derwentside CC 59:32
2nd Wansbeck CC 1:11:36
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Houghton CC 1:13:37
Veteran (Standard)
1st DRAG2ZERO 09:48
2nd Revolver Racing 08:25
3rd Blaydon CC 07:42
B Category
1st Barnesbury CC 47:10
2nd South Shields Velo Cycling Club 48:44
3rd Tricademy 49:38
C Category
1st Derwentside CC 50:03
2nd Sunderland Clarion 50:42
3rd Team Swift 51:41
D Category
1st Allen Valley Velo 53:54
2nd Allen Valley Velo 55:39
3rd Derwentside CC 58:24
E Category
1st Muckle Cycle Club 1:07:41
2nd Wansbeck CC 1:09:22
3rd North Tyneside Riders CC 1:10:21
Handicap
1st Allen Valley Velo 5:23
2nd Allen Valley Velo 4:36
3rd Muckle Cycle Club 4:17
Team (Aggregate)
1st TS Racing Team - OTR 47:46 2:32:25
50:31
54:08
2nd Derwentside CC 50:03 2:32:58
50:12
52:43
3rd Barnesbury CC 47:10 2:33:00
52:14
53:36
Team (Bidlake)
1st Sunderland Clarion 50:08 52:13
50:42
52:13
2nd Derwentside CC 50:03 52:43
50:12
52:43
3rd Barnesbury CC 47:10 53:36
52:14
53:36