Derwentside CC (Lakes & Lancs Spoco)

5th May 2019

40 miles

Course M40

Startsheet

98 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
100 11:40 GS Metro Male Espoir MEsp 13:21:18 1st 1:41:18
70 11:10 Preston CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 12:58:16 2nd 1:48:16
50 10:50 Team Swift Male Senior MSen 12:40:37 3rd 1:50:37
49 10:49 Physiohaus Health and Performance Male Senior MSen 12:40:00 4th 1:51:00
80 11:20 DRAG2ZERO Female Senior FSen 13:13:12 5th 1:53:12
95 11:35 Team Newcastle Triathlon Male Senior MSen 13:28:16 6th 1:53:16
40 10:40 GS Metro Male Senior MSen 12:33:18 7th 1:53:18
61 11:01 Barrow Central Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 12:54:51 8th 1:53:51
10 10:10 Team Kirkley Cycles Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 12:03:57 9th 1:53:57
20 10:20 Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran MV 12:14:02 10th 1:54:02
93 11:33 Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 13:27:05 11th 1:54:05
90 11:30 Preston Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 13:24:32 12th 1:54:32
12 10:12 Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 12:07:34 13th 1:55:34
85 11:25 Blaydon CC Male Veteran MV 13:20:35 14th 1:55:35
5 10:05 Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen 12:00:38 15th 1:55:38
45 10:45 GS Metro Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 12:41:04 16th 1:56:04
35 10:35 Blumilk.com Male Veteran MV 12:31:42 17th 1:56:42
51 10:51 Wearside Triathlon Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 12:48:34 18th 1:57:34
98 11:38 Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 13:35:36 19th 1:57:36
65 11:05 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 13:02:42 20th 1:57:42
25 10:25 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 12:22:45 21st 1:57:45
92 11:32 Auchencrow Thistle CC Male Senior MSen 13:29:49 22nd 1:57:49
86 11:26 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 13:23:51 23rd 1:57:51
55 10:55 Rock to Roll CC Male Senior MSen 12:53:03 24th 1:58:03
75 11:15 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran MV 13:13:09 25th 1:58:09
77 11:17 Breeze Bikes RT Male Veteran MV 13:16:05 26th 1:59:05
62 11:02 Border City Whs CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 13:01:28 27th 1:59:28
30 10:30 Beacon Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 12:29:48 28th 1:59:48
31 10:31 Blaydon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 12:30:56 29th 1:59:56
68 11:08 EMC Cycling Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 13:08:39 30th 2:00:39
60 11:00 Reifen Racing Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 13:00:44 31st 2:00:44
91 11:31 Derwentside CC Male Senior MSen 13:31:59 32nd 2:00:59
11 10:11 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran MV 12:12:08 33rd 2:01:08
96 11:36 Derwentside CC Male Senior MSen 13:37:16 34th 2:01:16
44 10:44 Reifen Racing Male Senior MSen 12:45:33 35th 2:01:33
84 11:24 GS Metro Female Senior FSen 13:25:35 36th 2:01:35
4 10:04 Muckle Cycle Club Male Espoir MEsp 12:05:36 37th 2:01:36
22 10:22 Team Swift Female Senior FSen 12:23:54 38th 2:01:54
54 10:54 Barrow Central Wheelers Male Senior MSen 12:56:10 39th 2:02:10
81 11:21 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 13:23:11 40th 2:02:11
41 10:41 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 12:43:35 41st 2:02:35
99 11:39 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 13:41:35 41st 2:02:35
97 11:37 Reifen Racing Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 13:40:05 43rd 2:03:05
52 10:52 Velo Club St Raphael Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 12:55:37 44th 2:03:37
27 10:27 Team Swift Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 12:30:41 45th 2:03:41
21 10:21 Derwentside CC Male Senior MSen 12:24:51 46th 2:03:51
15 10:15 Rossendale RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 12:19:10 47th 2:04:10
89 11:29 Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 13:33:34 48th 2:04:34
33 10:33 Blaydon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 12:37:59 49th 2:04:59
82 11:22 Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen 13:27:29 50th 2:05:29
17 10:17 Ferryhill Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 12:23:36 51st 2:06:36
37 10:37 Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran MV 12:43:39 52nd 2:06:39
18 10:18 Rock to Roll CC Male Senior MSen 12:24:47 53rd 2:06:47
42 10:42 Kent Valley RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 12:48:59 54th 2:06:59
28 10:28 Reifen Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 12:35:36 55th 2:07:36
32 10:32 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 12:39:52 56th 2:07:52
94 11:34 Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 13:42:07 57th 2:08:07
73 11:13 Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen 13:21:14 58th 2:08:14
6 10:06 Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 12:14:22 59th 2:08:22
87 11:27 Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 13:35:38 60th 2:08:38
69 11:09 Barrow Central Wheelers Male Veteran MV 13:17:46 61st 2:08:46
66 11:06 Tricademy Male Veteran MV 13:16:05 62nd 2:10:05
57 10:57 Team Newcastle Triathlon Male Espoir MEsp 13:07:20 63rd 2:10:20
74 11:14 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Female Senior FSen 13:24:23 64th 2:10:23
83 11:23 Team Boompods Female Senior FSen 13:33:27 65th 2:10:27
79 11:19 Breeze Bikes RT Male Veteran MV 13:30:03 66th 2:11:03
59 10:59 Rossendale RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 13:10:10 67th 2:11:10
72 11:12 Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 13:23:57 68th 2:11:57
76 11:16 Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 13:27:59 69th 2:11:59
24 10:24 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 12:36:01 70th 2:12:01
43 10:43 Newcastle Cheviot CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 12:55:06 71st 2:12:06
63 11:03 Blaydon CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 13:17:07 72nd 2:14:07
8 10:08 Blaydon CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 12:23:58 73rd 2:15:58
78 11:18 Ryton Tri Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 13:36:01 74th 2:18:01
46 10:46 North Lancashire Road Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 13:04:21 75th 2:18:21
67 11:07 St Christopher's CC Male Veteran MV 13:25:59 76th 2:18:59
7 10:07 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 12:26:02 77th 2:19:02
16 10:16 Barrow Central Wheelers Female Senior FSen 12:35:44 78th 2:19:44
58 10:58 Blaydon CC Male Veteran MV 13:19:21 79th 2:21:21
64 11:04 Muckle Cycle Club Female Senior FSen 13:27:19 80th 2:23:19
3 10:03 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 12:27:20 81st 2:24:20
26 10:26 Muckle Cycle Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 12:50:48 82nd 2:24:48
39 10:39 Team Boompods Female Veteran FV 13:04:51 83rd 2:25:51
36 10:36 Blaydon CC Female Senior FSen 13:02:49 84th 2:26:49
9 10:09 Tri Northumberland (Tri North) Female Veteran FV 12:37:54 85th 2:28:54
48 10:48 Reifen Racing Female Senior FSen 13:18:54 86th 2:30:54
29 10:29 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 13:02:23 87th 2:33:23
38 10:38 Blaydon CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 13:12:53 88th 2:34:53
13 10:13 Cramlington CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 12:48:51 89th 2:35:51
47 10:47 Team Boompods Female Senior FSen - -
53 10:53 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen - -
19 10:19 Team Newcastle Triathlon Male Senior MSen - -
34 10:34 Derwentside CC Male Senior MSen - -
56 10:56 Derwentside CC Male Juvenile MJuv - -
23 10:23 Barrow Central Wheelers Male Senior MSen - -
71 11:11 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
14 10:14 Derwentside CC Male Veteran MV - -
88 11:28 GS Metro Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -

Results

80 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
1st
Preston CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:48:16 1:44:36 342 1:47:43 03:07
2nd
2nd
Team Swift Male Senior MSen 1:50:37 1:47:13 643
3rd
5
3rd
2nd
Team Kirkley Cycles Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:53:57 1:48:46 854 1:46:49 -01:57
4th
1
4th
Physiohaus Health and Performance Male Senior MSen 1:51:00 1:51:38 1361
5th
1
5th
GS Metro Male Senior MSen 1:53:18 1:52:30 1510
6th
3
6th
Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 1:54:05 1:52:33 1523
7th
7th
3rd
Barrow Central Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:53:51 1:53:09 1678 1:46:49 -06:20
8th
3
8th
Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 1:55:34 1:53:32 1750
9th
8
9th
4th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:57:45 1:54:09 1863 1:47:25 -06:44
10th
20
10th
Muckle Cycle Club Male Espoir MEsp 2:01:36 1:54:43 1966
11th
17
11th
Reifen Racing Male Senior MSen 2:01:33 1:54:48 1980
12th
12th
Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen - 1:55:20 2075
13th
7
13th
Team Newcastle Triathlon Male Senior MSen 1:53:16 1:56:04 2203
14th
1
14th
6th
Wearside Triathlon Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:57:34 1:56:27 2269 1:49:00 -07:27
15th
19
15th
11th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 2:02:35 1:57:01 2366 1:46:49 -10:12
16th
11
16th
Derwentside CC Male Senior MSen 2:00:59 1:57:40 2478
17th
9
17th
10th
Reifen Racing Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 2:00:44 1:57:49 2504 1:48:02 -09:47
18th
5
18th
Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen 1:55:38 1:57:58 2530
19th
8
19th
5th
Preston Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:54:32 1:58:00 2536 1:51:11 -06:49
20th
8
20th
Derwentside CC Male Senior MSen 2:01:16 1:58:05 2550
21st
18
21st
Derwentside CC Male Senior MSen 2:03:51 1:58:06 2553
22nd
8
22nd
7th
GS Metro Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:56:04 1:58:30 2622 1:50:47 -07:43
23rd
18
23rd
Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 2:04:34 1:59:47 2849
24th
19
1st
DRAG2ZERO Female Senior FSen 1:53:12 2:00:08 2912
25th
24th
9th
GS Metro Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 2:00:16 2936 1:51:35 -08:41
26th
10
25th
13th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:02:35 2:00:32 2984 1:49:00 -11:32
27th
4
26th
8th
Border City Whs CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:59:28 2:00:38 3002 1:52:26 -08:12
28th
3
2nd
GS Metro Female Senior FSen 2:01:35 2:00:59 3065
29th
4
27th
16th
Blaydon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:59:56 2:02:26 3329 1:49:20 -13:06
30th
18
28th
15th
Reifen Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:07:36 2:03:26 3513 1:50:24 -13:02
31st
5
29th
17th
EMC Cycling Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:00:39 2:03:39 3553 1:50:24 -13:15
32nd
8
30th
23rd
Beacon Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:59:48 2:03:43 3566 1:46:49 -16:54
33rd
13
31st
Auchencrow Thistle CC Male Senior MSen 1:57:49 2:03:51 3591
34th
32nd
14th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 2:04:24 3692 1:52:00 -12:24
35th
13
33rd
Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 1:57:51 2:04:45 3757
36th
13
34th
Rock to Roll CC Male Senior MSen 1:58:03 2:04:56 3791
37th
1
35th
22nd
Reifen Racing Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:03:05 2:05:02 3810 1:48:40 -16:22
38th
13
36th
Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 2:08:07 2:05:03 3814
39th
16
37th
Team Newcastle Triathlon Male Espoir MEsp 2:10:20 2:05:08 3830
40th
22
38th
Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 1:57:36 2:05:30 3897
41st
39th
Derwentside CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 2:06:23 4058
42nd
5
40th
19th
Ferryhill Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:06:36 2:06:25 4065 1:51:11 -15:14
43rd
19
41st
21st
North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:12:01 2:06:38 4105 1:50:24 -16:14
44th
42nd
Team Newcastle Triathlon Male Senior MSen - 2:06:45 4127
45th
10
43rd
Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 2:08:22 2:07:29 4259
46th
3
44th
Rock to Roll CC Male Senior MSen 2:06:47 2:08:03 4361
47th
11
3rd
Team Swift Female Senior FSen 2:01:54 2:08:38 4463
48th
1
45th
Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen 2:05:29 2:08:42 4475
49th
8
4th
12th
Velo Club St Raphael Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 2:03:37 2:08:44 4481 1:57:32 -11:12
50th
4
46th
27th
Blaydon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:04:59 2:08:56 4516 1:49:20 -19:36
51st
7
47th
18th
Rossendale RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 2:04:10 2:09:03 4536 1:55:26 -13:37
52nd
10
48th
Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 2:11:59 2:09:36 4639
53rd
49th
Barrow Central Wheelers Male Senior MSen - 2:09:46 4681
54th
5th
Team Boompods Female Senior FSen - 2:09:56 4723
55th
16
50th
26th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:02:11 2:09:57 4727 1:50:47 -19:10
56th
51st
Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen 2:08:14 2:10:04 4757
57th
1
52nd
Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 2:08:38 2:10:26 4848
58th
35
53rd
20th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:57:42 2:10:29 4860 1:54:21 -16:08
59th
5
54th
28th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:07:52 2:10:32 4872 1:48:40 -21:52
60th
6
55th
25th
Newcastle Cheviot CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 2:12:06 2:10:39 4900 1:52:00 -18:39
61st
1
6th
Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Female Senior FSen 2:10:23 2:11:20 5054
62nd
1
7th
Team Boompods Female Senior FSen 2:10:27 2:11:43 5133
63rd
56th
33rd
Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 2:11:57 2:12:58 5387 1:47:25 -25:33
64th
4
57th
32nd
Blaydon CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 2:15:58 2:13:10 5426 1:47:43 -25:27
65th
2
8th
24th
Blaydon CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 2:14:07 2:15:09 5806 1:56:52 -18:17
66th
10
9th
Blaydon CC Female Senior FSen 2:26:49 2:16:49 6105
67th
58th
Derwentside CC Male Senior MSen - 2:18:26 6375
68th
6
10th
Muckle Cycle Club Female Senior FSen 2:23:19 2:18:37 6405
69th
16
59th
34th
Kent Valley RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:06:59 2:19:28 6538 1:51:11 -28:17
70th
25
60th
30th
Team Swift Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 2:03:41 2:20:04 6629 1:54:53 -25:11
71st
8
61st
31st
Rossendale RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 2:11:10 2:20:48 6736 1:55:26 -25:22
72nd
2
62nd
35th
Ryton Tri Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 2:18:01 2:22:40 6989 1:52:00 -30:40
73rd
2
11th
29th
North Lancashire Road Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 2:18:21 2:25:00 7262 2:01:19 -23:41
74th
4
63rd
39th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:33:23 2:27:54 7546 1:50:47 -37:07
75th
1
12th
36th
Muckle Cycle Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 2:24:48 2:29:42 7699 1:57:12 -32:30
76th
3
13th
Barrow Central Wheelers Female Senior FSen 2:19:44 2:31:35 7841
77th
5
64th
37th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 2:19:02 2:32:52 7928 1:57:53 -34:59
78th
3
65th
38th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 2:24:20 2:35:28 8082 2:00:01 -35:27
79th
14th
41st
Blaydon CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 2:34:53 2:36:33 8137 1:56:52 -39:41
80th
15th
40th
Cramlington CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 2:35:51 2:38:57 8244 1:59:41 -39:16

Awards

Male
1st Preston CC 1:44:36
2nd Team Swift 1:47:13
3rd Team Kirkley Cycles 1:48:46
Female
1st DRAG2ZERO 2:00:08
2nd GS Metro 2:00:59
3rd Team Swift 2:08:38
Espoir Male
1st Muckle Cycle Club 1:54:43
2nd Team Newcastle Triathlon 2:05:08
Juvenile Male
1st Derwentside CC 2:06:23
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Preston CC 1:44:36
2nd Team Kirkley Cycles 1:48:46
3rd Barrow Central Wheelers 1:53:09
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Velo Club St Raphael 2:08:44
2nd Blaydon CC 2:15:09
3rd Muckle Cycle Club 2:29:42
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Wearside Triathlon 1:56:27
2nd Derwentside CC 2:00:32
3rd Blaydon CC 2:02:26
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Cramlington CC 2:38:57
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Preston Whs 1:58:00
2nd GS Metro 1:58:30
3rd GS Metro 2:00:16
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st North Lancashire Road Club 2:25:00
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Border City Whs CC 2:00:38
2nd Derwentside CC 2:04:24
3rd Newcastle Cheviot CC 2:10:39
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Rossendale RC 2:09:03
2nd Derwentside CC 2:10:29
3rd Team Swift 2:20:04
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Derwentside CC 2:32:52
2nd Derwentside CC 2:35:28
Veteran (Standard)
1st Preston CC 03:07
2nd Team Kirkley Cycles -01:57
3rd Barrow Central Wheelers -06:20
B Category
1st Barnesbury CC 1:53:32
2nd Derwentside CC 1:54:09
3rd Muckle Cycle Club 1:54:43
C Category
1st Derwentside CC 1:57:01
2nd Derwentside CC 1:58:06
3rd Allen Valley Velo 1:59:47
D Category
1st Blaydon CC 2:13:10
2nd Blaydon CC 2:15:09
3rd Blaydon CC 2:16:49
E Category
1st Derwentside CC 2:27:54
2nd Blaydon CC 2:36:33
3rd Cramlington CC 2:38:57
Handicap
1st Blaydon CC 10:00
2nd Muckle Cycle Club 6:53
3rd Reifen Racing 6:45
Team (Aggregate)
1st Derwentside CC 1:54:09 5:48:50
1:57:01
1:57:40
2nd GS Metro 1:52:30 5:51:16
1:58:30
2:00:16
3rd Muckle Cycle Club 1:54:43 5:54:48
1:55:20
2:04:45
Team (Bidlake)
1st Derwentside CC 1:54:09 1:57:40
1:57:01
1:57:40
2nd GS Metro 1:52:30 2:00:16
1:58:30
2:00:16
3rd Derwentside CC 1:58:05 2:00:32
1:58:06
2:00:32