Tyneside Vagabonds CC (Lakes & Lancs Spoco)

19th May 2019

47 miles

Course M47

Startsheet

95 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
100 11:40 GS Metro Male Espoir MEsp 13:32:28 1st 1:52:28
90 11:30 Preston CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 13:29:57 2nd 1:59:57
70 11:10 RT 23 Male Veteran MV 13:13:48 3rd 2:03:48
60 11:00 Breeze Bikes RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 13:04:04 4th 2:04:04
40 10:40 Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 12:46:38 5th 2:06:38
41 10:41 Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 12:47:39 6th 2:06:39
80 11:20 GS Metro Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 13:26:39 6th 2:06:39
65 11:05 Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 13:12:09 8th 2:07:09
71 11:11 Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 13:18:11 9th 2:07:11
75 11:15 Blumilk.com Male Veteran MV 13:23:00 10th 2:08:00
76 11:16 Army Cycling Male Senior MSen 13:24:15 11th 2:08:15
86 11:26 Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 13:34:23 12th 2:08:23
66 11:06 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 13:14:53 13th 2:08:53
31 10:31 Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 12:40:18 14th 2:09:18
35 10:35 Blumilk.com Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 12:45:07 15th 2:10:07
85 11:25 Blumilk.com Male Veteran MV 13:36:51 16th 2:11:51
30 10:30 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 12:42:30 17th 2:12:30
87 11:27 Auchencrow Thistle CC Male Senior MSen 13:40:03 18th 2:13:03
9 10:09 Rock to Roll CC Male Senior MSen 12:22:11 19th 2:13:11
20 10:20 Border City Whs CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 12:34:10 20th 2:14:10
15 10:15 Sunderland Clarion Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 12:29:39 21st 2:14:39
21 10:21 Beacon Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 12:35:48 22nd 2:14:48
16 10:16 Cramlington CC Male Senior MSen 12:31:07 23rd 2:15:07
55 10:55 Blaydon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 13:10:19 24th 2:15:19
33 10:33 Breeze Bikes RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 12:48:37 25th 2:15:37
62 11:02 Sunderland Clarion Male Senior MSen 13:17:47 26th 2:15:47
43 10:43 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 12:58:48 27th 2:15:48
10 10:10 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 12:26:40 28th 2:16:40
23 10:23 Team Protech SB Male Senior MSen 12:40:01 29th 2:17:01
45 10:45 Blaydon CC Female Veteran FV 13:02:09 30th 2:17:09
46 10:46 Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Senior MSen 13:03:40 31st 2:17:40
97 11:37 GS Metro Female Senior FSen 13:54:57 32nd 2:17:57
96 11:36 Reifen Racing Male Senior MSen 13:54:00 33rd 2:18:00
17 10:17 Derwentside CC Male Senior MSen 12:35:06 34th 2:18:06
36 10:36 Blaydon CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 12:54:32 35th 2:18:32
32 10:32 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 12:50:37 36th 2:18:37
64 11:04 Zeus CRT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 13:23:06 37th 2:19:06
88 11:28 Barrow Central Wheelers Male Senior MSen 13:47:07 38th 2:19:07
47 10:47 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 13:06:23 39th 2:19:23
26 10:26 Blaydon CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 12:45:29 40th 2:19:29
91 11:31 Rossendale RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 13:50:59 41st 2:19:59
51 10:51 Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 13:11:26 42nd 2:20:26
99 11:39 Blaydon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 13:59:34 43rd 2:20:34
56 10:56 Verulam CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 13:16:47 44th 2:20:47
50 10:50 Team Swift Male Veteran MV 13:11:14 45th 2:21:14
92 11:32 Stockton Wheelers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 13:53:16 46th 2:21:16
84 11:24 Rock to Roll CC Male Senior MSen 13:45:32 47th 2:21:32
81 11:21 Ferryhill Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 13:42:42 48th 2:21:42
61 11:01 Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen 13:22:52 49th 2:21:52
22 10:22 Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran MV 12:44:05 50th 2:22:05
27 10:27 Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 12:49:06 51st 2:22:06
6 10:06 Sunderland Clarion Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 12:28:11 52nd 2:22:11
25 10:25 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Junior MJun 12:47:13 53rd 2:22:13
57 10:57 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 13:19:27 54th 2:22:27
11 10:11 Team Kirkley Cycles Female Espoir FEsp 12:33:39 55th 2:22:39
34 10:34 Team Boompods Female Senior FSen 12:56:40 56th 2:22:40
82 11:22 Houghton CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 13:45:11 57th 2:23:11
52 10:52 Rossendale RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 13:15:21 58th 2:23:21
78 11:18 NRG/Triscience RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 13:43:01 59th 2:25:01
67 11:07 Blaydon CC Female Senior FSen 13:33:18 60th 2:26:18
39 10:39 Team Boompods Female Senior FSen 13:05:20 61st 2:26:20
28 10:28 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 12:54:21 62nd 2:26:21
42 10:42 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 13:08:31 63rd 2:26:31
44 10:44 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 13:11:49 64th 2:27:49
72 11:12 Ribble Valley C&RC Male Veteran MV 13:40:56 65th 2:28:56
58 10:58 Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen 13:27:36 66th 2:29:36
12 10:12 Zeus CRT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 12:43:24 67th 2:31:24
69 11:09 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 13:41:13 68th 2:32:13
77 11:17 Barnesbury CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 13:50:31 69th 2:33:31
94 11:34 Ryton Tri Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:08:13 70th 2:34:13
73 11:13 North Lancashire Road Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 13:47:17 71st 2:34:17
13 10:13 Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen 12:47:39 72nd 2:34:39
48 10:48 Solihull CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 13:23:43 73rd 2:35:43
14 10:14 Allen Valley Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 12:49:57 74th 2:35:57
83 11:23 Blaydon CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 13:59:51 75th 2:36:51
68 11:08 Wearside Triathlon Male Senior MSen 13:47:45 76th 2:39:45
63 11:03 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 13:45:22 77th 2:42:22
38 10:38 Blaydon CC Female Senior FSen 13:20:48 78th 2:42:48
49 10:49 Wansbeck CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 13:40:22 79th 2:51:22
19 10:19 Wansbeck CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 13:14:03 80th 2:55:03
54 10:54 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Senior MSen - -
8 10:08 Wansbeck CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
24 10:24 Cestria C.C. Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 - -
98 11:38 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
37 10:37 B38/Cycles In Motion Male Senior MSen - -
95 11:35 Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen - -
59 10:59 North Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
93 11:33 Houghton CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
7 10:07 Physiohaus Health and Performance Male Senior MSen - -
53 10:53 North Racing Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
89 11:29 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
18 10:18 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
29 10:29 North Tyneside Riders CC Female Senior FSen - -
79 11:19 North Tyneside Riders CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - -
74 11:14 Reifen Racing Male Senior MSen - -

Results

79 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
GS Metro Male Espoir MEsp 1:52:28 1:49:30 77
2nd
2nd
1st
Preston CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:59:57 1:57:24 440 2:07:16 09:52
3rd
5
3rd
Army Cycling Male Senior MSen 2:08:15 1:58:18 528
4th
4th
B38/Cycles In Motion Male Senior MSen - 1:59:38 678
5th
5
5th
Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 2:08:23 2:01:41 1056
6th
1
6th
Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 2:06:38 2:04:27 1391
7th
3
7th
3rd
Breeze Bikes RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:04:04 2:05:22 1510 2:08:01 02:39
8th
4
8th
Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 2:09:18 2:06:16 1631
9th
3
9th
2nd
GS Metro Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:06:39 2:06:30 1663 2:09:12 02:42
10th
3
10th
Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 2:06:39 2:07:13 1764
11th
3
11th
5th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 2:12:30 2:07:28 1800 2:06:54 -00:34
12th
4
12th
Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 2:07:11 2:07:51 1857
13th
15
13th
Reifen Racing Male Senior MSen 2:18:00 2:08:22 1934
14th
16
14th
10th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 2:18:37 2:08:55 2017 2:06:12 -02:43
15th
14
15th
7th
Blaydon CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:18:32 2:10:49 2312 2:10:02 -00:47
16th
7
16th
Sunderland Clarion Male Senior MSen 2:15:47 2:10:58 2336
17th
6
17th
11th
Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:08:53 2:11:24 2407 2:08:24 -03:00
18th
27
18th
Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Junior MJun 2:22:13 2:11:39 2449
19th
3
19th
8th
Breeze Bikes RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:15:37 2:11:52 2486 2:10:29 -01:23
20th
7
20th
12th
Blumilk.com Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 2:10:07 2:12:13 2547 2:07:16 -04:57
21st
4
21st
4th
Border City Whs CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 2:14:10 2:12:34 2610 2:12:55 00:21
22nd
4
22nd
13th
Sunderland Clarion Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 2:14:39 2:13:29 2774 2:07:38 -05:51
23rd
23rd
18th
Houghton CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 2:14:38 2976 2:07:16 -07:22
24th
4
1st
GS Metro Female Senior FSen 2:17:57 2:14:43 2990
25th
12
24th
6th
Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 2:20:26 2:15:11 3067 2:14:36 -00:35
26th
6
25th
23rd
Beacon Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 2:14:48 2:15:45 3159 2:06:12 -09:33
27th
5
26th
16th
Zeus CRT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:19:06 2:16:02 3205 2:09:12 -06:50
28th
1
27th
Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Senior MSen 2:17:40 2:16:46 3324
29th
5
28th
14th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:19:23 2:17:16 3406 2:10:56 -06:20
30th
8
29th
21st
Blaydon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:20:34 2:18:08 3548 2:09:12 -08:56
31st
2
30th
Barrow Central Wheelers Male Senior MSen 2:19:07 2:18:13 3562
32nd
10
31st
22nd
Blaydon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:15:19 2:18:25 3595 2:09:12 -09:13
33rd
21
32nd
19th
North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:26:31 2:18:52 3664 2:10:29 -08:23
34th
1
33rd
26th
Blaydon CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 2:19:29 2:18:53 3667 2:06:54 -11:59
35th
10
34th
9th
Sunderland Clarion Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 2:22:11 2:18:58 3680 2:17:11 -01:47
36th
19
35th
24th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:27:49 2:19:35 3777 2:08:47 -10:48
37th
12
36th
20th
Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:15:48 2:20:10 3872 2:11:24 -08:46
38th
18
37th
Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen 2:29:36 2:20:33 3933
39th
5
38th
Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 2:22:06 2:20:46 3966
40th
23
39th
Rock to Roll CC Male Senior MSen 2:13:11 2:20:49 3974
41st
25
40th
Auchencrow Thistle CC Male Senior MSen 2:13:03 2:20:57 3994
42nd
16
41st
30th
South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 2:32:13 2:22:47 4289 2:06:54 -15:53
43rd
7
42nd
15th
Rossendale RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 2:19:59 2:23:05 4338 2:16:30 -06:35
44th
18
43rd
29th
Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:16:40 2:23:40 4432 2:09:12 -14:28
45th
3
44th
27th
Ferryhill Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:21:42 2:24:15 4527 2:11:24 -12:51
46th
5
45th
Rock to Roll CC Male Senior MSen 2:21:32 2:24:35 4581
47th
26
46th
Cramlington CC Male Senior MSen 2:15:07 2:25:03 4657
48th
4
2nd
Team Boompods Female Senior FSen 2:26:20 2:25:11 4679
49th
47th
31st
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 2:25:38 4753 2:08:24 -17:14
50th
2
48th
32nd
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:22:27 2:25:42 4764 2:08:24 -17:18
51st
2
49th
28th
Houghton CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 2:23:11 2:26:04 4825 2:12:55 -13:09
52nd
6
50th
33rd
Zeus CRT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:31:24 2:26:58 4973 2:08:47 -18:11
53rd
9
51st
Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen 2:21:52 2:27:11 5009
54th
52nd
Reifen Racing Male Senior MSen - 2:27:16 5022
55th
14
53rd
34th
Verulam CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:20:47 2:27:49 5113 2:08:47 -19:02
56th
54th
36th
South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 2:28:10 5170 2:08:01 -20:09
57th
10
3rd
17th
Blaydon CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 2:36:51 2:28:47 5271 2:21:53 -06:54
58th
6
55th
37th
NRG/Triscience RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:25:01 2:29:03 5315 2:08:01 -21:02
59th
11
4th
Blaydon CC Female Senior FSen 2:42:48 2:29:11 5337
60th
6
5th
Blaydon CC Female Senior FSen 2:26:18 2:30:11 5498
61st
5
56th
39th
Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:26:21 2:32:53 5921 2:10:29 -22:24
62nd
9
57th
38th
Rossendale RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:23:21 2:33:33 6022 2:11:24 -22:09
63rd
1
6th
25th
North Lancashire Road Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 2:34:17 2:34:33 6171 2:23:22 -11:11
64th
21
58th
43rd
Stockton Wheelers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:21:16 2:35:46 6345 2:09:12 -26:34
65th
59th
35th
Solihull CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 2:35:43 2:37:10 6537 2:17:54 -19:16
66th
60th
45th
Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 2:38:16 6680 2:09:37 -28:39
67th
61st
41st
Wansbeck CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 2:38:17 6682 2:14:01 -24:16
68th
3
62nd
44th
Ryton Tri Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 2:34:13 2:39:45 6862 2:12:23 -27:22
69th
1
63rd
46th
Allen Valley Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:35:57 2:40:24 6938 2:09:12 -31:12
70th
64th
42nd
North Racing Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 2:41:18 7040 2:15:50 -25:28
71st
65th
Wearside Triathlon Male Senior MSen 2:39:45 2:41:22 7048
72nd
66th
47th
North Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 2:43:16 7254 2:11:53 -31:23
73rd
67th
40th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 2:42:22 2:44:44 7403 2:22:00 -22:44
74th
8
68th
51st
Barnesbury CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:33:31 2:47:35 7672 2:08:01 -39:34
75th
7th
48th
North Tyneside Riders CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - 2:51:12 7969 2:19:40 -31:32
76th
69th
49th
Wansbeck CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 2:51:22 2:57:03 8347 2:21:06 -35:57
77th
8th
North Tyneside Riders CC Female Senior FSen - 3:06:25 8682
78th
70th
50th
Cestria C.C. Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 - 3:06:26 8682 2:29:38 -36:48
79th
71st
52nd
Wansbeck CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 2:55:03 3:11:10 8724 2:22:56 -48:14

Awards

Male
1st GS Metro 1:49:30
2nd Preston CC 1:57:24
3rd Army Cycling 1:58:18
Female
1st GS Metro 2:14:43
2nd Team Boompods 2:25:11
3rd Blaydon CC 2:28:47
Espoir Male
1st GS Metro 1:49:30
Junior Male
1st Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:11:39
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Preston CC 1:57:24
2nd Derwentside CC 2:07:28
3rd Derwentside CC 2:08:55
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st North Tyneside Riders CC 2:51:12
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Breeze Bikes RT 2:05:22
2nd GS Metro 2:06:30
3rd Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:11:24
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Blaydon CC 2:28:47
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Blaydon CC 2:10:49
2nd Breeze Bikes RT 2:11:52
3rd Derwentside CC 2:17:16
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st North Lancashire Road Club 2:34:33
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Border City Whs CC 2:12:34
2nd Muckle Cycle Club 2:15:11
3rd Houghton CC 2:26:04
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Sunderland Clarion 2:18:58
2nd Rossendale RC 2:23:05
3rd Solihull CC 2:37:10
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Derwentside CC 2:44:44
2nd Wansbeck CC 2:57:03
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Wansbeck CC 3:11:10
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Cestria C.C. 3:06:26
Veteran (Standard)
1st Preston CC 09:52
2nd GS Metro 02:42
3rd Breeze Bikes RT 02:39
B Category
1st Army Cycling 1:58:18
2nd Barnesbury CC 2:01:41
3rd Barnesbury CC 2:06:16
C Category
1st Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:11:39
2nd Muckle Cycle Club 2:15:11
3rd Zeus CRT 2:16:02
D Category
1st Blaydon CC 2:20:33
2nd South Shields Velo Cycling Club 2:22:47
3rd Zeus CRT 2:26:58
E Category
1st Wansbeck CC 2:57:03
2nd Wansbeck CC 3:11:10
Handicap
1st Blaydon CC 13:37
2nd Tyneside Vagabonds CC 10:34
3rd Army Cycling 9:57
Team (Aggregate)
1st GS Metro 1:49:30 6:10:43
2:06:30
2:14:43
2nd Barnesbury CC 2:01:41 6:15:10
2:06:16
2:07:13
3rd Derwentside CC 2:07:28 6:33:39
2:08:55
2:17:16
Team (Bidlake)
1st Barnesbury CC 2:01:41 2:07:13
2:06:16
2:07:13
2nd GS Metro 1:49:30 2:14:43
2:06:30
2:14:43
3rd Derwentside CC 2:07:28 2:17:16
2:08:55
2:17:16