Cestria Cycling Club

22nd June 2019

9 miles

Course M9

Startsheet

41 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
37 09:37 Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 09:56:50 1st 19:50
45 09:45 Team Swift Male Senior MSen 10:05:17 2nd 20:17
21 09:21 Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 09:42:07 3rd 21:07
29 09:29 Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 09:50:10 4th 21:10
33 09:33 Blumilk.com Male Veteran MV 09:54:24 5th 21:24
17 09:17 GS Metro Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:38:27 6th 21:27
13 09:13 Blaydon CC Male Veteran MV 09:34:27 6th 21:27
9 09:09 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:30:38 8th 21:38
39 09:39 Tricademy Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:00:42 9th 21:42
41 09:41 Sunderland Clarion Male Senior MSen 10:02:52 10th 21:52
25 09:25 Derwentside CC Male Senior MSen 09:47:03 11th 22:03
44 09:44 Derwentside CC Male Senior MSen 10:06:06 12th 22:06
6 09:06 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Male Senior MSen 09:28:14 13th 22:14
27 09:27 Blaydon CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:49:23 14th 22:23
35 09:35 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:57:37 15th 22:37
31 09:31 Houghton CC Male Senior MSen 09:53:41 16th 22:41
38 09:38 EMC Cycling Male Senior MSen 10:00:45 17th 22:45
24 09:24 Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:46:46 18th 22:46
15 09:15 Team Swift Female Senior FSen 09:37:48 19th 22:48
19 09:19 Adept Cycling Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:42:10 20th 23:10
23 09:23 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:46:22 21st 23:22
43 09:43 Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen 10:06:34 22nd 23:34
36 09:36 Tricademy Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:59:45 23rd 23:45
11 09:11 Blaydon CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 09:34:58 24th 23:58
20 09:20 Blaydon CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:44:12 25th 24:12
28 09:28 Ferryhill Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:52:22 26th 24:22
22 09:22 Cestria C.C. Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:46:24 27th 24:24
30 09:30 Blaydon CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 09:54:42 28th 24:42
14 09:14 Allen Valley Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:38:54 29th 24:54
40 09:40 Barnesbury CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:04:59 30th 24:59
18 09:18 Blaydon CC Female Senior FSen 09:43:18 31st 25:18
12 09:12 Muckle Cycle Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 09:37:24 32nd 25:24
8 09:08 Wearside Triathlon Male Senior MSen 09:33:31 33rd 25:31
10 09:10 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 09:36:21 34th 26:21
32 09:32 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 09:58:48 35th 26:48
7 09:07 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:34:22 36th 27:22
34 09:34 Breeze Bikes RT Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 10:01:29 37th 27:29
26 09:26 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 09:54:04 38th 28:04
42 09:42 Tri-Life Triathlon Team Female Senior FSen - -
16 09:16 Cestria C.C. Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
5 09:05 Cestria C.C. Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -

Results

37 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
Team Swift Male Senior MSen 20:17 19:30 504
2nd
1
2nd
Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 19:50 20:46 1627
2nd
8
2nd
Derwentside CC Male Senior MSen 22:06 20:46 1627
4th
2
4th
3rd
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:38 20:55 1774 23:40 02:45
5th
3
5th
Sunderland Clarion Male Senior MSen 21:52 20:58 1835
6th
5
6th
1st
Blaydon CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:23 21:02 1918 24:09 03:07
7th
4
7th
Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 21:07 21:06 2002
8th
1
8th
Derwentside CC Male Senior MSen 22:03 21:08 2045
9th
2
9th
6th
Tricademy Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:42 21:10 2087 23:32 02:22
10th
5
10th
2nd
GS Metro Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:27 21:21 2332 24:18 02:57
11th
7
11th
Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 21:10 21:22 2355
12th
1
12th
EMC Cycling Male Senior MSen 22:45 21:51 3063
13th
1
13th
3rd
Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:37 22:05 3410 24:50 02:45
14th
14th
5th
Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:46 22:14 3635 24:56 02:42
15th
2
15th
9th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:22 22:19 3765 23:56 01:37
16th
1
1st
Team Swift Female Senior FSen 22:48 22:42 4371
17th
16th
11th
Cestria C.C. Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 22:55 4696 23:51 00:56
18th
2
17th
12th
Tricademy Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 23:45 22:57 4743 23:43 00:46
19th
2
18th
10th
Adept Cycling Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:10 23:16 5176 24:50 01:34
20th
1
19th
Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen 23:34 23:18 5220
21st
1
20th
17th
Blaydon CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 24:12 23:42 5733 23:40 -00:02
22nd
5
21st
20th
Barnesbury CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:59 24:03 6164 23:47 -00:16
23rd
2
2nd
7th
Blaydon CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 24:42 24:08 6266 26:21 02:13
24th
22nd
18th
Cestria C.C. Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:24 24:12 6349 24:00 -00:12
25th
4
3rd
8th
Blaydon CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 23:58 24:13 6370 25:58 01:45
26th
23rd
19th
Allen Valley Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:54 24:15 6413 24:00 -00:15
27th
4
24th
13th
Ferryhill Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:22 24:24 6595 25:09 00:45
28th
4th
Blaydon CC Female Senior FSen 25:18 24:54 7121
29th
5th
14th
Muckle Cycle Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 25:24 25:02 7249 25:45 00:43
30th
25th
Wearside Triathlon Male Senior MSen 25:31 25:07 7326
31st
26th
15th
South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 26:21 25:17 7474 25:46 00:29
32nd
27th
16th
Cestria C.C. Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 25:28 7627 25:30 00:02
33rd
28th
21st
South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 26:48 26:48 8468 26:03 -00:45
34th
1
6th
22nd
Breeze Bikes RT Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 27:29 27:18 8653 26:16 -01:02
34th
2
29th
23rd
South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 28:04 27:18 8653 25:46 -01:32
36th
2
30th
24th
North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 27:22 27:27 8694 23:51 -03:36
37th
7th
Tri-Life Triathlon Team Female Senior FSen - 27:52 8799

Awards

Male
1st Team Swift 19:30
2nd Derwentside CC 20:46
2nd Team Kirkley Cycles 20:46
Female
1st Team Swift 22:42
2nd Blaydon CC 24:08
3rd Blaydon CC 24:13
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Derwentside CC 20:55
2nd Tricademy 21:10
3rd Tricademy 22:57
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Blaydon CC 24:13
2nd Muckle Cycle Club 25:02
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Derwentside CC 22:19
2nd Cestria C.C. 22:55
3rd Barnesbury CC 24:03
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Blaydon CC 24:08
2nd Breeze Bikes RT 27:18
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Blaydon CC 21:02
2nd GS Metro 21:21
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Tyneside Vagabonds CC 22:05
2nd Muckle Cycle Club 22:14
3rd Adept Cycling 23:16
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Ferryhill Whs 24:24
2nd Cestria C.C. 25:28
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st South Shields Velo Cycling Club 25:17
2nd South Shields Velo Cycling Club 26:48
3rd South Shields Velo Cycling Club 27:18
Veteran (Standard)
1st Blaydon CC 03:07
2nd GS Metro 02:57
3rd Derwentside CC 02:45
B Category
1st Derwentside CC 20:46
2nd Derwentside CC 20:55
3rd Sunderland Clarion 20:58
C Category
1st EMC Cycling 21:51
2nd Tyneside Vagabonds CC 22:05
3rd Muckle Cycle Club 22:14
D Category
1st Blaydon CC 23:42
2nd Barnesbury CC 24:03
3rd Blaydon CC 24:08
E Category
1st South Shields Velo Cycling Club 26:48
2nd Breeze Bikes RT 27:18
2nd South Shields Velo Cycling Club 27:18
Handicap
1st Blaydon CC 1:21
2nd Derwentside CC 1:20
3rd South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:04
Team (Aggregate)
1st Derwentside CC 20:46 1:02:49
20:55
21:08
2nd Blaydon CC 21:02 1:08:02
23:18
23:42
3rd Cestria C.C. 22:55 1:12:35
24:12
25:28
Team (Bidlake)
1st Derwentside CC 20:46 21:08
20:55
21:08
2nd Blaydon CC 21:02 23:42
23:18
23:42
3rd Blaydon CC 24:08 24:54
24:13
24:54