Gosforth Road Club

26th May 2019

25 miles

Course M2511

Startsheet

92 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
10 10:10 Team Swift Male Senior MSen 11:06:25 1st 56:25
30 10:30 Breeze Bikes RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:27:47 2nd 57:47
70 11:10 Peak Road Club Male Veteran MV 12:07:49 3rd 57:49
40 10:40 Physiohaus Health and Performance Male Senior MSen 11:38:17 4th 58:17
90 11:30 Revolver Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 12:28:19 5th 58:19
60 11:00 GS Metro Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 11:58:31 6th 58:31
80 11:20 DRAG2ZERO Female Senior FSen 12:18:41 7th 58:41
35 10:35 Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 11:33:45 8th 58:45
55 10:55 Blumilk.com Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:54:12 9th 59:12
59 10:59 Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 11:58:17 10th 59:17
65 11:05 GS Metro Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 12:05:01 11th 1:00:01
50 10:50 Stockton Wheelers CC Male Senior MSen 11:50:20 12th 1:00:20
85 11:25 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 12:25:39 13th 1:00:39
20 10:20 Teesdale CRC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 11:20:40 14th 1:00:40
25 10:25 Derwentside CC Male Veteran MV 11:25:48 15th 1:00:48
42 10:42 Wearside Triathlon Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:42:56 16th 1:00:56
62 11:02 TS Racing Team - OTR Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 12:03:10 17th 1:01:10
81 11:21 Sunderland Clarion Male Senior MSen 12:22:31 18th 1:01:31
91 11:31 Blaydon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 12:32:48 19th 1:01:48
86 11:26 Reifen Racing Male Senior MSen 12:28:06 20th 1:02:06
71 11:11 Blaydon CC Female Veteran FV 12:13:33 21st 1:02:33
21 10:21 Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 11:23:34 22nd 1:02:34
26 10:26 Sunderland Clarion Male Senior MSen 11:28:49 23rd 1:02:49
46 10:46 Reifen Racing Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:48:50 24th 1:02:50
45 10:45 Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Senior MSen 11:47:53 25th 1:02:53
51 10:51 Derwentside CC Male Senior MSen 11:53:56 26th 1:02:56
82 11:22 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 12:24:57 27th 1:02:57
47 10:47 Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 11:50:15 28th 1:03:15
41 10:41 Derwentside CC Male Veteran MV 11:44:18 29th 1:03:18
32 10:32 Blaydon CC Male Veteran MV 11:35:19 30th 1:03:19
66 11:06 Team Swift Female Senior FSen 12:09:29 31st 1:03:29
89 11:29 EMC Cycling Male Senior MSen 12:32:31 32nd 1:03:31
31 10:31 Derwentside CC Male Veteran MV 11:34:35 33rd 1:03:35
79 11:19 Houghton CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 12:22:38 34th 1:03:38
87 11:27 Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 12:30:51 35th 1:03:51
28 10:28 Derwentside CC Male Juvenile MJuv 11:31:57 36th 1:03:57
11 10:11 Hadrian R.T Male Veteran MV 11:15:15 37th 1:04:15
52 10:52 Reifen Racing Male Veteran MV 11:56:21 38th 1:04:21
17 10:17 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Male Veteran MV 11:21:29 39th 1:04:29
56 10:56 Derwentside CC Male Veteran MV 12:00:39 40th 1:04:39
14 10:14 Reifen Racing Male Veteran MV 11:18:39 40th 1:04:39
61 11:01 Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen 12:06:05 42nd 1:05:05
12 10:12 Derwentside CC Male Veteran MV 11:17:07 43rd 1:05:07
34 10:34 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:39:23 44th 1:05:23
72 11:12 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 12:17:56 45th 1:05:56
92 11:32 Cestria C.C. Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 12:38:19 46th 1:06:19
57 10:57 Tricademy Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 12:03:40 47th 1:06:40
16 10:16 Zeus CRT Male Veteran MV 11:22:43 48th 1:06:43
33 10:33 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:39:44 49th 1:06:44
36 10:36 Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 11:42:59 50th 1:06:59
22 10:22 Rock to Roll CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:29:03 51st 1:07:03
69 11:09 North Racing Male Senior MSen 12:16:06 52nd 1:07:06
76 11:16 Blaydon CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 12:23:31 53rd 1:07:31
5 10:05 Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen 11:12:41 54th 1:07:41
15 10:15 Houghton CC Female Veteran FV 11:22:45 55th 1:07:45
63 11:03 Reifen Racing Male Veteran MV 12:11:08 56th 1:08:08
67 11:07 Blaydon CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 12:15:14 57th 1:08:14
19 10:19 Breeze Bikes RT Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11:27:42 58th 1:08:42
6 10:06 Blaydon CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:14:53 59th 1:08:53
84 11:24 Barnesbury CC Male Veteran MV 12:33:02 60th 1:09:02
73 11:13 Wearside Triathlon Male Senior MSen 12:22:05 61st 1:09:05
27 10:27 Derwentside CC Male Veteran MV 11:36:49 62nd 1:09:49
83 11:23 Cestria C.C. Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 12:33:16 63rd 1:10:16
64 11:04 Gosforth RC Male Juvenile MJuv 12:15:15 64th 1:11:15
48 10:48 Muckle Cycle Club Female Senior FSen 11:59:38 65th 1:11:38
23 10:23 Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 11:34:57 66th 1:11:57
88 11:28 North Racing Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 12:40:27 67th 1:12:27
77 11:17 Barnesbury CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 12:29:42 68th 1:12:42
43 10:43 Blaydon CC Female Senior FSen 11:56:20 69th 1:13:20
3 10:03 Blaydon CC Female Senior FSen 11:16:24 70th 1:13:24
13 10:13 Muckle Cycle Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 11:26:49 71st 1:13:49
18 10:18 Breeze Bikes RT Female Juvenile FJuv 11:32:45 72nd 1:14:45
78 11:18 Team Swift Female Veteran FV 12:33:05 73rd 1:15:05
7 10:07 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 11:22:18 74th 1:15:18
54 10:54 North Racing Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 12:09:40 75th 1:15:40
68 11:08 Blaydon CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 12:27:33 76th 1:19:33
58 10:58 Breeze Bikes RT Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 12:17:35 77th 1:19:35
9 10:09 Blaydon CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 11:28:37 78th 1:19:37
8 10:08 Alnwick Cycling Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 11:28:32 79th 1:20:32
74 11:14 Muckle Cycle Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 12:34:53 80th 1:20:53
38 10:38 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 12:00:41 81st 1:22:41
44 10:44 Barnesbury CC Male Veteran MV 12:07:27 82nd 1:23:27
37 10:37 Racing Metro 15 Female Juvenile FJuv 12:01:29 83rd 1:24:29
24 10:24 Racing Metro 15 Male Junior MJun - -
29 10:29 Racing Metro 15 Male Juvenile MJuv - -
39 10:39 Infinity Cycles - Cube Store Cycling Team Female Senior FSen - -
2 10:02 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
1 10:01 Gosforth RC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
4 10:04 Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
75 11:15 Gosforth RC Male Junior MJun - -
53 10:53 Gosforth RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
49 10:49 Muckle Cycle Club Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - -

Results

67 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
2
1st
Physiohaus Health and Performance Male Senior MSen 58:17 57:11 751
2nd
2
2nd
1st
Revolver Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 58:19 57:28 826 1:07:56 10:28
2nd
1
2nd
Team Swift Male Senior MSen 56:25 57:28 826
4th
2
4th
4th
Breeze Bikes RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 57:47 57:50 933 1:06:55 09:05
5th
5th
Gosforth RC Male Junior MJun - 58:02 973
6th
3
6th
Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 59:17 58:21 1038
7th
3
7th
5th
GS Metro Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:00:01 59:21 1504 1:08:23 09:02
8th
3
8th
8th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:00:39 59:23 1520 1:06:22 06:59
9th
2
9th
Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 58:45 1:00:08 1886
10th
4
10th
2nd
GS Metro Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 58:31 1:00:11 1911 1:10:32 10:21
11th
3
11th
6th
Blumilk.com Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 59:12 1:00:17 1960 1:08:37 08:20
12th
1
12th
9th
Wearside Triathlon Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:00:56 1:01:11 2405 1:07:19 06:08
13th
8
13th
14th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:02:57 1:01:27 2537 1:06:00 04:33
14th
8
14th
Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 1:03:15 1:01:45 2685
15th
1
15th
Reifen Racing Male Senior MSen 1:02:06 1:01:47 2701
16th
16th
11th
Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:01:49 2718 1:06:55 05:06
17th
4
17th
3rd
Teesdale CRC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:00:40 1:01:54 2759 1:11:11 09:17
18th
2
18th
10th
Blaydon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:01:48 1:02:03 2833 1:07:31 05:28
19th
19th
13th
Reifen Racing Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:02:50 1:02:19 2967 1:07:07 04:48
20th
7
20th
7th
Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:03:51 1:02:44 3179 1:10:14 07:30
21st
3
21st
Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 1:02:34 1:02:52 3247
22nd
7
22nd
15th
TS Racing Team - OTR Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:01:10 1:02:59 3307 1:07:31 04:32
23rd
3
23rd
Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Senior MSen 1:02:53 1:03:35 3609
24th
4
24th
Derwentside CC Male Juvenile MJuv 1:03:57 1:03:42 3667
25th
1
1st
Team Swift Female Senior FSen 1:03:29 1:03:45 3692
26th
1
25th
EMC Cycling Male Senior MSen 1:03:31 1:03:52 3750
27th
4
26th
21st
North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:05:56 1:04:37 4138 1:06:00 01:23
28th
2
27th
19th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:05:23 1:05:15 4473 1:07:19 02:04
29th
3
28th
22nd
Houghton CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:03:38 1:05:24 4552 1:06:44 01:20
30th
2
29th
12th
Cestria C.C. Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:06:19 1:05:37 4664 1:10:32 04:55
31st
8
30th
Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen 1:07:41 1:06:35 5128
32nd
31st
Racing Metro 15 Male Junior MJun - 1:06:59 5300
33rd
1
32nd
24th
Rock to Roll CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:07:03 1:07:03 5328 1:08:10 01:07
34th
2
33rd
27th
North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:06:44 1:07:44 5605 1:08:10 00:26
35th
34th
26th
Gosforth RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 1:08:17 5817 1:09:07 00:50
36th
5
35th
Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen 1:05:05 1:08:32 5912
37th
7
36th
35th
Blaydon CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:08:53 1:08:41 5969 1:06:32 -02:09
38th
1
37th
North Racing Male Senior MSen 1:07:06 1:08:48 6012
39th
3
38th
34th
Tricademy Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:06:40 1:08:50 6025 1:06:44 -02:06
40th
39th
32nd
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:08:58 6075 1:07:31 -01:27
41st
5
40th
Wearside Triathlon Male Senior MSen 1:09:05 1:09:05 6118
42nd
1
2nd
16th
Blaydon CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 1:07:31 1:09:09 6143 1:13:01 03:52
43rd
6
3rd
Muckle Cycle Club Female Senior FSen 1:11:38 1:09:21 6217
44th
7
41st
23rd
North Racing Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:12:27 1:09:32 6284 1:10:51 01:19
45th
7
42nd
36th
Barnesbury CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:12:42 1:09:35 6302 1:06:55 -02:40
46th
22
43rd
Derwentside CC Male Senior MSen 1:02:56 1:09:45 6362
47th
4
4th
18th
Blaydon CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 1:08:14 1:09:51 6398 1:12:12 02:21
48th
9
44th
Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 1:06:59 1:10:22 6578
49th
5
45th
29th
Breeze Bikes RT Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:08:42 1:10:24 6589 1:09:56 -00:28
50th
5
5th
25th
Muckle Cycle Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 1:13:49 1:11:27 6923 1:12:24 00:57
51st
46th
39th
Gosforth RC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 1:11:43 7001 1:06:11 -05:32
52nd
6th
20th
Muckle Cycle Club Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - 1:11:47 7020 1:13:27 01:40
53rd
1
7th
17th
Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 1:11:57 1:12:24 7190 1:15:09 02:45
54th
5
47th
33rd
Cestria C.C. Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:10:16 1:12:43 7272 1:11:11 -01:32
55th
1
8th
Blaydon CC Female Senior FSen 1:13:24 1:12:44 7276
56th
2
48th
28th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:15:18 1:14:12 7617 1:13:55 -00:17
57th
2
49th
41st
North Racing Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:15:40 1:14:21 7648 1:06:11 -08:10
58th
6
9th
30th
Muckle Cycle Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 1:20:53 1:15:43 7907 1:15:09 -00:34
59th
9
50th
Gosforth RC Male Juvenile MJuv 1:11:15 1:17:07 8127
60th
3
10th
37th
Alnwick Cycling Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 1:20:32 1:17:52 8233 1:15:09 -02:43
61st
11th
38th
Breeze Bikes RT Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 1:19:35 1:18:50 8364 1:13:54 -04:56
62nd
7
12th
Blaydon CC Female Senior FSen 1:13:20 1:19:21 8431
63rd
1
13th
40th
Blaydon CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 1:19:37 1:19:35 8461 1:12:12 -07:23
64th
51st
Racing Metro 15 Male Juvenile MJuv - 1:19:50 8492
65th
4
52nd
42nd
Blaydon CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:19:33 1:21:22 8676 1:06:32 -14:50
66th
53rd
31st
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 1:22:41 1:22:18 8779 1:21:20 -00:58
67th
14th
Racing Metro 15 Female Juvenile FJuv 1:24:29 1:40:56 9153

Awards

Male
1st Physiohaus Health and Performance 57:11
2nd Revolver Racing 57:28
2nd Team Swift 57:28
Female
1st Team Swift 1:03:45
2nd Blaydon CC 1:09:09
3rd Muckle Cycle Club 1:09:21
Junior Male
1st Gosforth RC 58:02
2nd Racing Metro 15 1:06:59
Juvenile Male
1st Derwentside CC 1:03:42
2nd Gosforth RC 1:17:07
3rd Racing Metro 15 1:19:50
Juvenile Female
1st Racing Metro 15 1:40:56
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Derwentside CC 59:23
2nd Derwentside CC 1:01:27
3rd North Tyneside Riders CC 1:04:37
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Blaydon CC 1:09:09
2nd Blaydon CC 1:09:51
3rd Muckle Cycle Club 1:11:27
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Breeze Bikes RT 57:50
2nd Wearside Triathlon 1:01:11
3rd Muckle Cycle Club 1:01:49
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Muckle Cycle Club 1:11:47
2nd Breeze Bikes RT 1:18:50
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Revolver Racing 57:28
2nd GS Metro 59:21
3rd Blumilk.com 1:00:17
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 1:12:24
2nd Muckle Cycle Club 1:15:43
3rd Alnwick Cycling Club 1:17:52
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Muckle Cycle Club 1:02:44
2nd Gosforth RC 1:08:17
3rd Breeze Bikes RT 1:10:24
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st GS Metro 1:00:11
2nd Teesdale CRC 1:01:54
3rd Cestria C.C. 1:05:37
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Derwentside CC 1:14:12
Veteran Male (80 - 84)
1st Derwentside CC 1:22:18
Veteran (Standard)
1st Revolver Racing 10:28
2nd GS Metro 10:21
3rd Breeze Bikes RT 09:05
B Category
1st Team Kirkley Cycles 58:21
2nd GS Metro 59:21
3rd Derwentside CC 59:23
C Category
1st Allen Valley Velo 1:01:45
2nd Muckle Cycle Club 1:02:44
3rd Derwentside CC 1:03:42
D Category
1st Blaydon CC 1:08:41
2nd Wearside Triathlon 1:09:05
3rd Muckle Cycle Club 1:09:21
E Category
1st Muckle Cycle Club 1:15:43
2nd Alnwick Cycling Club 1:17:52
3rd Breeze Bikes RT 1:18:50
Handicap
1st Muckle Cycle Club 5:10
2nd Barnesbury CC 3:07
3rd North Racing 2:55
Team (Aggregate)
1st Derwentside CC 59:23 3:04:32
1:01:27
1:03:42
2nd Muckle Cycle Club 1:01:49 3:13:54
1:02:44
1:09:21
3rd Blaydon CC 1:02:03 3:17:10
1:06:35
1:08:32
Team (Bidlake)
1st Derwentside CC 59:23 1:03:42
1:01:27
1:03:42
2nd Blaydon CC 1:02:03 1:08:32
1:06:35
1:08:32
3rd Muckle Cycle Club 1:01:49 1:09:21
1:02:44
1:09:21