Tyneside Vagabonds CC (N & DCA 100 Mile Championship)

1st September 2019

100 miles

Course M100/10

Startsheet

47 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
47 07:47 GS Metro Male Espoir MEsp 11:33:37 1st 3:46:37
46 07:46 Croston Velo Male Senior MSen 11:43:40 2nd 3:57:40
45 07:45 Team Swift Male Senior MSen 11:49:34 3rd 4:04:34
42 07:42 Darlington Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 11:49:40 4th 4:07:40
43 07:43 Team Kirkley Cycles Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:51:17 5th 4:08:17
44 07:44 Tri Preston Male Senior MSen 11:52:35 6th 4:08:35
27 07:27 Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 11:37:13 7th 4:10:13
41 07:41 GS Metro Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:51:19 8th 4:10:19
31 07:31 Derwentside CC Male Senior MSen 11:42:19 9th 4:11:19
34 07:34 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 11:46:50 10th 4:12:50
25 07:25 GS Metro Male Veteran MV 11:39:09 11th 4:14:09
40 07:40 City RC (Hull) Male Senior MSen 11:54:31 12th 4:14:31
28 07:28 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:43:12 13th 4:15:12
38 07:38 Derwentside CC Male Senior MSen 11:54:40 14th 4:16:40
39 07:39 Prima Team Racing Male Veteran MV 11:57:04 15th 4:18:04
17 07:17 Reifen Racing Male Senior MSen 11:35:58 16th 4:18:58
26 07:26 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:46:40 17th 4:20:40
7 07:07 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Male Senior MSen 11:28:23 18th 4:21:23
36 07:36 Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 11:58:42 19th 4:22:42
18 07:18 Barnesbury CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:43:48 20th 4:25:48
35 07:35 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 12:00:53 21st 4:25:53
30 07:30 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:56:01 22nd 4:26:01
32 07:32 Team Swift Female Senior FSen 11:59:30 23rd 4:27:30
19 07:19 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:46:51 24th 4:27:51
15 07:15 Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 11:42:53 25th 4:27:53
12 07:12 Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 11:43:09 26th 4:31:09
24 07:24 Derwentside CC Male Veteran MV 11:55:18 27th 4:31:18
20 07:20 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:53:08 28th 4:33:08
11 07:11 Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 11:44:47 29th 4:33:47
21 07:21 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:56:15 30th 4:35:15
33 07:33 Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen 12:09:18 31st 4:36:18
14 07:14 Blaydon CC Female Senior FSen 11:50:47 32nd 4:36:47
16 07:16 Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 11:57:27 33rd 4:41:27
23 07:23 Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen 12:04:37 34th 4:41:37
29 07:29 Zeus CRT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 12:14:50 35th 4:45:50
10 07:10 Blaydon CC Female Veteran FV 12:00:31 36th 4:50:31
13 07:13 Muckle Cycle Club Female Senior FSen 12:04:31 37th 4:51:31
4 07:04 Barnesbury CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 12:01:10 38th 4:57:10
8 07:08 Derwentside CC Male Veteran MV 12:42:14 39th 5:34:14
2 07:02 Cramlington CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 12:59:15 40th 5:57:15
1 07:01 Durham Triathlon Club Male Veteran MV 13:04:38 41st 6:03:38
37 07:37 VLVRC Male Senior MSen - -
9 07:09 Tri Northumberland (Tri North) Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
3 07:03 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran MV - -
6 07:06 Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Male Veteran MV - -
5 07:05 Barnsley Road Club Male Veteran MV - -
22 07:22 Total Tri Training Male Senior MSen - -

Results

34 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
GS Metro Male Espoir MEsp 3:46:37 3:34:25 24
2nd
2nd
Croston Velo Male Senior MSen 3:57:40 3:58:03 292
3rd
1
3rd
Tri Preston Male Senior MSen 4:08:35 4:01:05 378
4th
1
4th
2nd
Team Kirkley Cycles Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 4:08:17 4:10:29 876 4:40:38 30:09
5th
2
5th
Derwentside CC Male Senior MSen 4:11:19 4:13:37 1085
6th
10
6th
1st
Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 4:25:53 4:16:07 1273 4:58:47 42:40
7th
4
7th
Derwentside CC Male Senior MSen 4:16:40 4:16:19 1289
8th
8th
Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 4:12:50 4:18:13 1449
9th
4
9th
Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 4:10:13 4:19:43 1584
10th
10th
Total Tri Training Male Senior MSen - 4:23:36 1965
11th
4
11th
Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 4:22:42 4:24:07 2020
12th
5
12th
3rd
GS Metro Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 4:10:19 4:24:30 2062 4:51:15 26:45
13th
5
13th
4th
Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 4:26:01 4:24:52 2103 4:47:01 22:09
14th
14th
7th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 4:20:40 4:26:58 2351 4:39:47 12:49
15th
2
15th
Reifen Racing Male Senior MSen 4:18:58 4:27:36 2428
16th
7
16th
5th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 4:35:15 4:27:38 2433 4:45:05 17:27
17th
7
17th
City RC (Hull) Male Senior MSen 4:14:31 4:30:48 2866
18th
1
18th
6th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 4:27:51 4:32:26 3114 4:46:02 13:36
19th
5
19th
Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen 4:36:18 4:38:14 4006
20th
9
20th
10th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 4:15:12 4:39:03 4121 4:42:22 03:19
21st
4
1st
Blaydon CC Female Senior FSen 4:36:47 4:41:29 4430
22nd
2
21st
Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 4:27:53 4:41:31 4434
23rd
1
22nd
9th
Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 4:33:08 4:43:02 4606 4:51:15 08:13
24th
23rd
8th
Tri Northumberland (Tri North) Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 4:43:22 4643 4:56:05 12:43
25th
24th
Barnsley Road Club Male Veteran MV - 4:45:41 4892
26th
8
25th
11th
Barnesbury CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 4:25:48 4:48:01 5118 4:47:01 -01:00
27th
2
26th
Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen 4:41:37 4:49:14 5222
28th
27th
Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 4:41:27 4:49:24 5236
29th
2
2nd
Muckle Cycle Club Female Senior FSen 4:51:31 4:49:33 5249
30th
7
28th
Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 4:31:09 4:50:57 5365
31st
1
29th
12th
Zeus CRT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 4:45:50 4:51:49 5431 4:47:01 -04:48
32nd
30th
Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Male Veteran MV - 4:58:30 5896
33rd
31st
13th
Barnesbury CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 4:57:10 5:17:14 6860 4:47:01 -30:13
34th
3rd
14th
Cramlington CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 5:57:15 5:44:26 7956 5:14:12 -30:14

Awards

Male
1st GS Metro 3:34:25
2nd Croston Velo 3:58:03
3rd Tri Preston 4:01:05
Female
1st Blaydon CC 4:41:29
2nd Muckle Cycle Club 4:49:33
3rd Cramlington CC 5:44:26
Espoir Male
1st GS Metro 3:34:25
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Team Kirkley Cycles 4:10:29
2nd Derwentside CC 4:26:58
3rd Derwentside CC 4:39:03
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Tyneside Vagabonds CC 4:24:52
2nd Derwentside CC 4:27:38
3rd Derwentside CC 4:32:26
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Cramlington CC 5:44:26
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st GS Metro 4:24:30
2nd Tyneside Vagabonds CC 4:43:02
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Tyneside Vagabonds CC 4:16:07
2nd Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 4:43:22
Veteran (Standard)
1st Tyneside Vagabonds CC 42:40
2nd Team Kirkley Cycles 30:09
3rd GS Metro 26:45
B Category
1st Derwentside CC 4:13:37
2nd Derwentside CC 4:16:19
3rd Muckle Cycle Club 4:18:13
C Category
1st Tyneside Vagabonds CC 4:16:07
2nd Tyneside Vagabonds CC 4:24:52
3rd Derwentside CC 4:27:38
D Category
1st Muckle Cycle Club 4:49:33
2nd Barnesbury CC 5:17:14
E Category
1st Cramlington CC 5:44:26
Handicap
1st Cramlington CC 12:49
2nd GS Metro 12:12
3rd Tyneside Vagabonds CC 9:46
Team (Aggregate)
1st Derwentside CC 4:13:37 12:56:54
4:16:19
4:26:58
2nd Tyneside Vagabonds CC 4:16:07 13:24:01
4:24:52
4:43:02
3rd Derwentside CC 4:27:38 13:39:07
4:32:26
4:39:03
Team (Bidlake)
1st Derwentside CC 4:13:37 4:26:58
4:16:19
4:26:58
2nd Derwentside CC 4:27:38 4:39:03
4:32:26
4:39:03
3rd Tyneside Vagabonds CC 4:16:07 4:43:02
4:24:52
4:43:02