Virtual CC (90 riders)

14th May 2019

10 miles

Course R10/22A

Startsheet

15 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
14 19:14 Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 19:33:46 1st 19:46
13 19:13 Cycle Specific Male Senior MSen 19:33:40 2nd 20:40
12 19:12 Cycle Specific Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 19:32:44 3rd 20:44
15 19:15 CES Sport Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:36:01 4th 21:01
9 19:09 Ystwyth CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 19:30:47 5th 21:47
8 19:08 Cardiff Ajax CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:30:04 6th 22:04
10 19:10 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 19:32:48 7th 22:48
7 19:07 Milford Tritons Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:29:57 8th 22:57
6 19:06 Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 19:29:05 9th 23:05
5 19:05 Severn Road Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 19:28:38 10th 23:38
11 19:11 North Shropshire Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 19:35:00 11th 24:00
4 19:04 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 19:29:10 12th 25:10
3 19:03 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 19:28:52 13th 25:52
1 19:01 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Veteran MV - -
2 19:02 Tenby Aces CC Male Veteran MV - -

Results

13 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 19:46 19:56 289
2nd
2nd
Cycle Specific Male Senior MSen 20:40 20:26 371
3rd
3rd
2nd
Cycle Specific Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:44 20:29 399 26:06 05:37
4th
4th
1st
CES Sport Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:01 20:45 566 26:32 05:47
5th
1
5th
4th
Cardiff Ajax CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:04 22:14 2194 26:27 04:13
6th
1
6th
8th
Ystwyth CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:47 22:23 2393 26:06 03:43
7th
7th
3rd
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:48 22:29 2512 27:30 05:01
8th
2
8th
10th
Severn Road Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 23:38 22:33 2607 26:10 03:37
9th
1
9th
9th
Milford Tritons Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:57 22:59 3295 26:41 03:42
10th
1
10th
7th
Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:05 23:33 4133 27:18 03:45
11th
1
11th
5th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:10 23:49 4383 27:44 03:55
12th
1
12th
11th
North Shropshire Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:00 25:11 5267 27:44 02:33
13th
13th
6th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 25:52 26:02 5806 29:54 03:52

Awards

Male
1st Bynea Cycling Club 19:56
2nd Cycle Specific 20:26
3rd Cycle Specific 20:29
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Cycle Specific 20:29
2nd Ystwyth CC 22:23
3rd Severn Road Club 22:33
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st CES Sport 20:45
2nd Cardiff Ajax CC 22:14
3rd Milford Tritons Cycling Club 22:59
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Bynea Cycling Club 22:29
2nd Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 23:33
3rd Bynea Cycling Club 23:49
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Bynea Cycling Club 26:02
Veteran (Standard)
1st CES Sport 05:47
2nd Cycle Specific 05:37
3rd Bynea Cycling Club 05:01
B Category
1st Cardiff Ajax CC 22:14
2nd Ystwyth CC 22:23
3rd Bynea Cycling Club 22:29
C Category
1st Severn Road Club 22:33
2nd Bynea Cycling Club 23:49
3rd North Shropshire Wheelers 25:11
D Category
1st Bynea Cycling Club 26:02
Handicap
1st Bynea Cycling Club 1:21
2nd Severn Road Club 1:05
3rd Bynea Cycling Club 0:19
Team (Aggregate)
1st Bynea Cycling Club 19:56 1:06:14
22:29
23:49
Team (Bidlake)
1st Bynea Cycling Club 19:56 23:49
22:29
23:49