www.realteam.co.uk (4 of 9 in Celtic Series)

13th June 2019

10 miles

Course R10/17

Startsheet

64 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
80 20:20 Team Dimension Data Male Senior MSen 20:39:26 1st 19:26
78 20:18 Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 20:37:47 2nd 19:47
76 20:16 Cardiff Jif Male Senior MSen 20:36:39 3rd 20:39
71 20:11 Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Juvenile MJuv 20:31:49 4th 20:49
75 20:15 Newport Phoenix CC Male Senior MSen 20:35:49 4th 20:49
70 20:10 Cardiff Ajax CC Male Espoir MEsp 20:30:50 6th 20:50
68 20:08 Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 20:28:54 7th 20:54
77 20:17 cyclisme du loup solitaire Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:38:07 8th 21:07
67 20:07 Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Espoir MEsp 20:28:08 9th 21:08
62 20:02 VELOFLOW CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:23:09 10th 21:09
66 20:06 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Female Senior FSen 20:27:10 11th 21:10
56 19:56 Bikestrong-KTM Male Senior MSen 20:17:17 12th 21:17
74 20:14 Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Senior MSen 20:35:18 13th 21:18
72 20:12 Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior MSen 20:33:23 14th 21:23
69 20:09 PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran MV 20:30:24 15th 21:24
50 19:50 Epic R C Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:11:28 16th 21:28
64 20:04 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:25:33 17th 21:33
54 19:54 Storey Racing Female Juvenile FJuv 20:15:34 18th 21:34
53 19:53 Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior MSen 20:14:35 19th 21:35
55 19:55 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 20:16:35 19th 21:35
61 20:01 Merthyr CC Male Veteran MV 20:22:35 19th 21:35
65 20:05 Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Senior MSen 20:26:38 22nd 21:38
58 19:58 Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Veteran MV 20:19:39 23rd 21:39
63 20:03 Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Juvenile MJuv 20:24:41 24th 21:41
60 20:00 Storey Racing Female Junior FJun 20:21:49 25th 21:49
57 19:57 Caerphilly Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:18:53 26th 21:53
51 19:51 Cardiff Ajax CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:12:57 27th 21:57
59 19:59 Successcycling.co.uk Male Veteran MV 20:21:05 28th 22:05
19 19:19 Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club Male Veteran MV 19:41:09 29th 22:09
45 19:45 PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Senior MSen 20:07:24 30th 22:24
49 19:49 Veloce Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:11:24 30th 22:24
46 19:46 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:08:36 32nd 22:36
36 19:36 Brecon Wheelers Male Senior MSen 19:58:39 33rd 22:39
52 19:52 West Wales Cycle Racing Team Male Veteran MV 20:14:39 33rd 22:39
43 19:43 PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Senior MSen 20:05:42 35th 22:42
41 19:41 PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:03:47 36th 22:47
73 20:13 Team Echelon Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 20:35:49 37th 22:49
40 19:40 Cardiff Triathletes Male Senior MSen 20:02:54 38th 22:54
42 19:42 VELOFLOW CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 20:05:07 39th 23:07
29 19:29 Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior MSen 19:52:14 40th 23:14
35 19:35 Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 19:58:38 41st 23:38
44 19:44 Oxford City RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 20:07:51 42nd 23:51
48 19:48 Worcester St. Johns CC Male Junior MJun 20:11:52 43rd 23:52
47 19:47 Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior MSen 20:10:56 44th 23:56
38 19:38 Bpm Coaching Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:02:00 45th 24:00
32 19:32 PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 19:56:16 46th 24:16
39 19:39 Hereford Triathlon Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:03:18 47th 24:18
33 19:33 CES Sport Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 19:57:21 48th 24:21
25 19:25 PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran MV 19:49:22 49th 24:22
30 19:30 PDQ Cycle Coaching Female Veteran FV 19:54:24 50th 24:24
31 19:31 Gower Riders Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 19:55:28 51st 24:28
28 19:28 Frome and District Wheelers Male Veteran MV 19:52:41 52nd 24:41
24 19:24 Ystwyth CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 19:48:43 53rd 24:43
26 19:26 Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 19:50:52 54th 24:52
34 19:34 Virtual Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:58:55 55th 24:55
37 19:37 Bristol South Cycling Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 20:02:04 56th 25:04
27 19:27 Abercynon Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 19:52:08 57th 25:08
21 19:21 Maindy Flyers Youth Cycling Male Junior MJun 19:47:55 58th 26:55
23 19:23 Gannet CC Male Veteran MV 19:50:40 59th 27:40
20 19:20 Caerphilly Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 19:47:59 60th 27:59
18 19:18 Frome and District Wheelers Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 19:46:24 61st 28:24
22 19:22 Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Veteran MV 19:50:49 62nd 28:49
17 19:17 Dursley Road Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 19:45:56 63rd 28:56
79 20:19 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Male Senior MSen - -

Results

46 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Team Dimension Data Male Senior MSen 19:26 19:25 118
2nd
2
2nd
Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Juvenile MJuv 20:49 19:39 182
3rd
1
3rd
Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 19:47 19:54 270
4th
4th
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Male Senior MSen - 20:01 333
5th
1
5th
Cardiff Jif Male Senior MSen 20:39 20:32 609
6th
6th
Newport Phoenix CC Male Senior MSen 20:49 20:37 652
6th
6
6th
Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Senior MSen 21:18 20:37 652
8th
1
8th
Cardiff Ajax CC Male Espoir MEsp 20:50 20:40 679
9th
2
1st
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Female Senior FSen 21:10 20:56 822
10th
6
2nd
Storey Racing Female Juvenile FJuv 21:34 21:09 962
11th
1
9th
3rd
VELOFLOW CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:09 21:18 1063 26:46 05:28
12th
1
10th
Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior MSen 21:23 21:31 1207
13th
4
11th
Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Espoir MEsp 21:08 21:35 1254
14th
6
12th
7th
cyclisme du loup solitaire Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:07 21:44 1395 26:23 04:39
15th
4
13th
Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Juvenile MJuv 21:41 21:46 1433
16th
1
14th
Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior MSen 21:35 21:57 1668
17th
15
15th
Worcester St. Johns CC Male Junior MJun 23:52 22:04 1837
18th
3
16th
6th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:33 22:09 1968 26:56 04:47
19th
4
17th
PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Senior MSen 22:24 22:14 2106
20th
5
18th
Brecon Wheelers Male Senior MSen 22:39 22:15 2135
21st
19th
13th
Cardiff Ajax CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:57 22:16 2163 26:27 04:11
22nd
8
20th
15th
Epic R C Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:28 22:17 2192 26:10 03:53
23rd
8
21st
1st
Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 23:38 22:28 2536 28:30 06:02
24th
6
22nd
Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior MSen 23:14 22:36 2795
25th
11
23rd
18th
PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 24:16 22:46 3126 26:19 03:33
26th
2
24th
Cardiff Triathletes Male Senior MSen 22:54 22:49 3226
26th
8
24th
Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Senior MSen 21:38 22:49 3226
26th
2
24th
12th
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:36 22:49 3226 27:07 04:18
29th
3
27th
14th
PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:47 22:53 3362 26:51 03:58
30th
10
28th
19th
Caerphilly Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:53 22:55 3432 26:23 03:28
31st
3
29th
Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior MSen 23:56 22:56 3466
32nd
5
30th
4th
Team Echelon Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 22:49 22:57 3502 28:06 05:09
33rd
2
31st
20th
Bpm Coaching Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 24:00 23:14 4112 26:06 02:52
34th
10
32nd
10th
Abercynon Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:08 23:15 4148 27:44 04:29
35th
6
33rd
8th
VELOFLOW CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 23:07 23:16 4184 27:51 04:35
36th
3
34th
17th
Gower Riders Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:28 23:38 4891 27:18 03:40
37th
35th
22nd
Hereford Triathlon Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 24:18 23:40 4944 26:10 02:30
38th
5
36th
8th
Oxford City RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 23:51 23:55 5302 28:30 04:35
39th
1
3rd
2nd
CES Sport Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 24:21 24:02 5442 29:35 05:33
40th
4th
11th
Ystwyth CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 24:43 24:11 5599 28:33 04:22
41st
37th
16th
Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 24:52 24:39 5983 28:30 03:51
42nd
1
5th
5th
Bristol South Cycling Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 25:04 25:25 6543 30:23 04:58
43rd
1
38th
23rd
Virtual Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:55 26:03 6960 26:46 00:43
44th
1
6th
21st
Frome and District Wheelers Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 28:24 28:06 7897 30:39 02:33
45th
23
39th
25th
Veloce Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:24 29:18 7898 27:01 -02:17
46th
7th
24th
Dursley Road Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 28:56 31:08 7899 29:54 -01:14

Awards

Male
1st Team Dimension Data 19:25
2nd Team Backstedt Bike Performance 19:39
3rd Bynea Cycling Club 19:54
Female
1st AeroLab Ward WheelZ 20:56
2nd Storey Racing 21:09
3rd CES Sport 24:02
Espoir Male
1st Cardiff Ajax CC 20:40
2nd Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:35
Junior Male
1st Worcester St. Johns CC 22:04
Juvenile Male
1st Team Backstedt Bike Performance 19:39
2nd Team Backstedt Bike Performance 21:46
Juvenile Female
1st Storey Racing 21:09
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st cyclisme du loup solitaire 21:44
2nd Epic R C 22:17
3rd PDQ Cycle Coaching 22:46
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Ystwyth CC 24:11
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st VELOFLOW CC 21:18
2nd Cardiff Ajax CC 22:16
3rd Virtual Cycling Club 26:03
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Bynea Cycling Club 22:09
2nd Bristol South Cycling Club 22:49
3rd PDQ Cycle Coaching 22:53
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st CES Sport 24:02
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Abercynon Road Club 23:15
2nd Gower Riders Cycling Club 23:38
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 25:25
2nd Dursley Road Club 31:08
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Team Echelon 22:57
2nd VELOFLOW CC 23:16
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Frome and District Wheelers 28:06
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Pontypool Road Cycling Club 22:28
2nd Oxford City RC 23:55
3rd Ogmore Valley Wheelers 24:39
Veteran (Standard)
1st Pontypool Road Cycling Club 06:02
2nd VELOFLOW CC 05:28
3rd CES Sport 05:33
B Category
1st Ogmore Valley Wheelers 20:37
2nd Storey Racing 21:09
3rd Cardiff Ajax CC 21:31
C Category
1st Worcester St. Johns CC 22:04
2nd Pontypool Road Cycling Club 22:28
3rd Cardiff Ajax CC 22:36
D Category
1st Abercynon Road Club 23:15
2nd Ogmore Valley Wheelers 24:39
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 25:25
E Category
1st Frome and District Wheelers 28:06
2nd Dursley Road Club 31:08
Handicap
1st Abercynon Road Club 1:53
2nd Worcester St. Johns CC 1:48
3rd PDQ Cycle Coaching 1:30
Team (Aggregate)
1st Cardiff Ajax CC 20:40 1:04:08
21:31
21:57
2nd Cardiff Ajax CC 22:16 1:07:48
22:36
22:56
3rd PDQ Cycle Coaching 22:14 1:07:53
22:46
22:53
Team (Bidlake)
1st Cardiff Ajax CC 20:40 21:57
21:31
21:57
2nd PDQ Cycle Coaching 22:14 22:53
22:46
22:53
3rd Cardiff Ajax CC 22:16 22:56
22:36
22:56