Plomesgate C.C.

4th May 2019

25 miles

Course B25/2R

Startsheet

32 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
34 14:34 Ipswich BC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:28:04 1st 54:04
32 14:32 Plomesgate CC Male Senior MSen 15:26:47 2nd 54:47
30 14:30 Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran MV 15:25:39 3rd 55:39
28 14:28 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran MV 15:26:09 4th 58:09
23 14:23 Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:21:20 5th 58:20
27 14:27 Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:25:38 6th 58:38
21 14:21 Team Velovelocity Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:19:54 7th 58:54
24 14:25 Plomesgate CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:24:18 8th 59:18
25 14:24 Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran MV 15:23:25 9th 59:25
20 14:20 Ipswich Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:19:32 10th 59:32
22 14:22 Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:21:43 11th 59:43
26 14:26 Plomesgate CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:26:01 12th 1:00:01
16 14:16 Wolsey RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:17:33 13th 1:01:33
19 14:19 Plomesgate CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:20:37 14th 1:01:37
29 14:29 Plomesgate CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:31:05 15th 1:02:05
18 14:18 Diss & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:20:22 16th 1:02:22
15 14:15 3T-RACING Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:17:23 17th 1:02:23
7 14:07 D A P Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 15:09:38 18th 1:02:38
8 14:08 Team Velovelocity Female Veteran FV 15:11:34 19th 1:03:34
5 14:05 Great Yarmouth C C Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 15:11:05 20th 1:06:05
11 14:11 Wolsey RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:17:44 21st 1:06:44
17 14:17 Great Yarmouth C C Male Senior MSen 15:24:43 22nd 1:07:43
6 14:06 Great Yarmouth C C Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 15:15:44 23rd 1:09:44
10 14:10 Ipswich BC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:19:45 24th 1:09:45
13 14:13 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:26:49 25th 1:13:49
14 14:14 Whitewebbs CC Male Veteran MV 15:28:45 26th 1:14:45
1 14:01 Plomesgate CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 15:17:26 27th 1:16:26
3 14:03 Ipswich BC Female Veteran FV 15:20:42 28th 1:17:42
9 14:09 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:27:20 29th 1:18:20
2 14:02 Ipswich BC Female Veteran FV 15:22:01 30th 1:20:01
12 14:12 Ipswich Tri Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
4 14:04 D A P Cycling Club Female Senior FSen - -

Results

22 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
Plomesgate CC Male Senior MSen 54:47 55:32 268
2nd
1
2nd
1st
Ipswich BC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 54:04 57:06 530 1:07:07 10:01
3rd
3
3rd
4th
Plomesgate CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 59:18 59:04 1090 1:06:55 07:51
4th
3
4th
5th
Ipswich Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 59:32 59:15 1140 1:06:11 06:56
5th
1
5th
3rd
Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 58:38 1:00:01 1350 1:07:56 07:55
6th
3
6th
2nd
Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 58:20 1:00:30 1478 1:08:52 08:22
7th
1
7th
6th
Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 59:43 1:01:06 1637 1:07:31 06:25
8th
3
8th
10th
Team Velovelocity Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 58:54 1:02:36 2080 1:06:55 04:19
9th
1
9th
9th
Wolsey RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:01:33 1:03:35 2389 1:08:10 04:35
10th
4
10th
7th
3T-RACING Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:02:23 1:04:02 2534 1:10:14 06:12
11th
1
11th
12th
Plomesgate CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:02:05 1:05:26 3007 1:08:37 03:11
12th
3
12th
13th
Plomesgate CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:00:01 1:05:40 3087 1:08:23 02:43
13th
13th
15th
Diss & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:02:22 1:06:03 3219 1:07:56 01:53
14th
3
14th
14th
Plomesgate CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:01:37 1:06:24 3340 1:08:52 02:28
15th
3
15th
17th
Ipswich BC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:09:45 1:10:05 5423 1:08:52 -01:13
16th
16th
16th
Wolsey RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:06:44 1:10:32 5685 1:09:23 -01:09
17th
2
1st
11th
Great Yarmouth C C Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 1:06:05 1:10:49 5842 1:14:53 04:04
18th
17th
18th
Ipswich Tri Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 1:11:18 6093 1:06:32 -04:46
19th
1
2nd
8th
Great Yarmouth C C Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 1:09:44 1:12:36 6685 1:18:01 05:25
20th
18th
19th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:13:49 1:20:30 8562 1:13:55 -06:35
21st
3rd
20th
Plomesgate CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 1:16:26 1:27:40 8777 1:14:38 -13:02
22nd
19th
21st
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:18:20 1:29:06 8813 1:10:51 -18:15

Awards

Male
1st Plomesgate CC 55:32
2nd Ipswich BC 57:06
3rd Plomesgate CC 59:04
Female
1st Great Yarmouth C C 1:10:49
2nd Great Yarmouth C C 1:12:36
3rd Plomesgate CC 1:27:40
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Ipswich Velo 59:15
2nd Ipswich Tri Club 1:11:18
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Ipswich BC 57:06
2nd Plomesgate CC 59:04
3rd Stowmarket & District CC 1:01:06
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Stowmarket & District CC 1:00:01
2nd Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 1:00:30
3rd Wolsey RC 1:03:35
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Great Yarmouth C C 1:10:49
2nd Plomesgate CC 1:27:40
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st 3T-RACING 1:04:02
2nd Wolsey RC 1:10:32
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st VC Baracchi 1:29:06
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Great Yarmouth C C 1:12:36
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st CC Sudbury 1:20:30
Veteran (Standard)
1st Ipswich BC 10:01
2nd Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 08:22
3rd Stowmarket & District CC 07:55
B Category
1st Plomesgate CC 59:04
2nd Ipswich Velo 59:15
3rd Stowmarket & District CC 1:00:01
C Category
1st Wolsey RC 1:10:32
2nd Great Yarmouth C C 1:10:49
D Category
1st Ipswich BC 1:10:05
2nd Great Yarmouth C C 1:12:36
3rd CC Sudbury 1:20:30
E Category
1st Plomesgate CC 1:27:40
2nd VC Baracchi 1:29:06
Handicap
1st Ipswich Velo 0:17
2nd Plomesgate CC 0:14
3rd Ipswich BC -00:20
Team (Aggregate)
1st Plomesgate CC 55:32 3:00:02
59:04
1:05:26
2nd Plomesgate CC 1:05:40 3:39:44
1:06:24
1:27:40
Team (Bidlake)
1st Plomesgate CC 55:32 1:05:26
59:04
1:05:26
2nd Plomesgate CC 1:05:40 1:27:40
1:06:24
1:27:40