Ely & District C.C.

9th June 2019

10 miles

Course B10/1R

Startsheet

28 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
20 08:20 Team Velovelocity Male Senior MSen 08:40:39 1st 20:39
30 08:30 ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape Male Senior MSen 08:50:51 2nd 20:51
25 08:25 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Senior MSen 08:46:54 3rd 21:54
15 08:15 Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:37:07 4th 22:07
10 08:10 Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 08:32:08 5th 22:08
11 08:11 Plomesgate CC Male Veteran MV 08:33:36 6th 22:36
26 08:26 Hadleigh Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:49:38 7th 23:38
21 08:21 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:45:08 8th 24:08
5 08:05 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:29:14 9th 24:14
24 08:24 Rats Cycling Team Male Veteran MV 08:48:19 10th 24:19
17 08:17 Team Velovelocity Female Veteran FV 08:41:43 11th 24:43
29 08:29 Ipswich BC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:54:43 12th 25:43
22 08:22 Team Bottrill Female Senior FSen 08:47:49 13th 25:49
27 08:27 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:52:58 14th 25:58
16 08:16 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:42:15 15th 26:15
6 08:06 Wisbech Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:32:19 16th 26:19
23 08:23 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Senior FSen 08:49:48 17th 26:48
18 08:18 CC Breckland Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 08:45:22 18th 27:22
7 08:07 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran MV 08:35:27 19th 28:27
13 08:13 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 08:41:42 20th 28:42
8 08:08 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Veteran FV 08:36:51 21st 28:51
19 08:19 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 08:48:14 22nd 29:14
14 08:14 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 08:43:18 23rd 29:18
3 08:03 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 08:32:33 24th 29:33
28 08:28 Fenland Clarion CC Male Senior MSen - -
12 08:12 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Senior MSen - -
9 08:09 Espresso Library Male Senior MSen - -
4 08:04 St Ives CC Male Junior MJun - -

Results

20 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape Male Senior MSen 20:51 20:31 196
2nd
1
2nd
Team Velovelocity Male Senior MSen 20:39 20:48 297
3rd
1
3rd
Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 22:08 21:45 681
4th
1
4th
1st
Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:07 22:06 955 26:51 04:45
5th
2
5th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Senior MSen 21:54 22:26 1253
6th
6th
2nd
Hadleigh Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:38 23:51 3084 27:44 03:53
7th
1
7th
4th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:14 23:59 3287 27:01 03:02
8th
1
8th
3rd
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:08 24:34 4170 27:58 03:24
9th
9th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Senior MSen - 24:50 4606
10th
10th
6th
Ipswich BC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 25:43 25:24 5592 27:12 01:48
11th
4
1st
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Senior FSen 26:48 25:31 5764
12th
1
2nd
Team Bottrill Female Senior FSen 25:49 25:40 5964
13th
1
11th
5th
Wisbech Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 26:19 26:14 6633 28:22 02:08
14th
2
12th
11th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 25:58 26:19 6728 26:56 00:37
15th
2
13th
9th
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 26:15 26:25 6839 27:44 01:19
16th
14th
8th
CC Breckland Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 27:22 28:01 8168 29:42 01:41
17th
2
3rd
7th
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 29:18 28:16 8318 30:01 01:45
18th
4th
10th
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 29:14 28:34 8476 29:29 00:55
19th
2
15th
12th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 28:42 28:49 8595 29:08 00:19
20th
5th
13th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 29:33 29:34 8866 29:18 -00:16

Awards

Male
1st ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 20:31
2nd Team Velovelocity 20:48
3rd Team Bottrill 21:45
Female
1st Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 25:31
2nd Team Bottrill 25:40
3rd Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 28:16
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 29:34
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Stowmarket & District CC 22:06
2nd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:59
3rd Ipswich BC 25:24
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 28:34
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Hadleigh Cycling Club 23:51
2nd Team Bottrill 26:25
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 28:16
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:34
2nd Wisbech Whs 26:14
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st CC Sudbury 28:49
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st CC Breckland 28:01
Veteran (Standard)
1st Stowmarket & District CC 04:45
2nd Hadleigh Cycling Club 03:53
3rd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 03:24
B Category
1st Hadleigh Cycling Club 23:51
C Category
1st Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:59
2nd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:34
3rd Ipswich BC 25:24
D Category
1st Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 25:31
2nd Wisbech Whs 26:14
3rd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 26:19
E Category
1st Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 28:16
2nd Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 28:34
3rd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 29:34
Handicap
1st Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:17
2nd Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:02
3rd Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 0:40
Team (Aggregate)
1st Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:26 1:10:59
23:59
24:34
2nd Team Bottrill 21:45 1:13:50
25:40
26:25
3rd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:50 1:20:43
26:19
29:34
Team (Bidlake)
1st Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:26 24:34
23:59
24:34
2nd Team Bottrill 21:45 26:25
25:40
26:25
3rd Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 25:31 28:34
28:16
28:34