Ravensthorpe CC

6th April 2019

10 miles

Course V910

Startsheet

82 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
75 15:15 Rose Race Team Male Senior MSen 15:36:19 1st 21:19
70 15:10 CYCLING SHEFFIELD Giant Male Espoir MEsp 15:31:25 2nd 21:25
65 15:05 Vive Le Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:26:36 3rd 21:36
55 14:55 Harrogate Nova CC Male Senior MSen 15:17:02 4th 22:02
80 15:20 York Cycleworks Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:42:17 5th 22:17
15 14:15 Selby CC Male Senior MSen 14:37:20 6th 22:20
82 15:22 Team Swift Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:44:21 7th 22:21
71 15:11 Holmfirth C C Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:33:44 8th 22:44
50 14:50 Vive Le Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:12:52 9th 22:52
25 14:25 Drighlington BC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:47:53 10th 22:53
62 15:02 Team Swift Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:24:55 11th 22:55
60 15:00 Cyclesense CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:23:03 12th 23:03
26 14:26 Team JRC Male Junior MJun 14:49:56 13th 23:56
76 15:16 Calder Clarion Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:39:56 13th 23:56
30 14:30 Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:53:58 15th 23:58
67 15:07 3 RT Male Senior MSen 15:31:00 16th 24:00
40 14:40 Team Swift Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:04:03 17th 24:03
7 14:07 Wakefield Triathlon Club Male Veteran MV 14:31:08 18th 24:08
61 15:01 Hull Thursday RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:25:11 19th 24:11
81 15:21 Vive Le Velo Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:45:15 20th 24:15
66 15:06 Calder Clarion Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:30:16 21st 24:16
47 14:47 Rockingham CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:11:17 22nd 24:17
31 14:31 Selby CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:55:31 23rd 24:31
56 14:56 Holmfirth C C Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:20:37 24th 24:37
72 15:12 Yorkshire Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:36:45 25th 24:45
43 14:43 Harrogate Nova CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:07:52 26th 24:52
79 15:19 Drighlington BC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:43:56 27th 24:56
20 14:20 Selby CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:44:57 28th 24:57
52 14:52 Barnsley Road Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:16:57 28th 24:57
35 14:35 Team Swift Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:59:58 30th 24:58
41 14:41 Malton Whs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:06:02 31st 25:02
77 15:17 Vive Le Velo Male Senior MSen 15:42:03 32nd 25:03
51 14:51 HD Revolutions Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:16:19 33rd 25:19
46 14:46 Harrogate Nova CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:11:30 34th 25:30
48 14:48 Huddersfield Star Whs Male Senior MSen 15:13:31 35th 25:31
78 15:18 Rockingham CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:43:41 36th 25:41
14 14:14 Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:39:49 37th 25:49
57 14:57 Selby CC Male Veteran MV 15:22:54 38th 25:54
27 14:27 Team Bottrill Male Juvenile MJuv 14:52:56 39th 25:56
1 14:01 Ravensthorpe CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:26:59 40th 25:59
36 14:36 Huddersfield RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:02:07 41st 26:07
63 15:03 Ravensthorpe CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:29:09 42nd 26:09
37 14:37 Holmfirth C C Male Veteran MV 15:03:26 43rd 26:26
42 14:42 HD Revolutions Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:08:28 44th 26:28
21 14:21 Airedale Olympic Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:47:44 45th 26:44
17 14:17 Ravensthorpe CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:43:46 46th 26:46
5 14:05 Ilkley CC Male Veteran MV 14:31:54 47th 26:54
73 15:13 Rockingham CC Male Espoir MEsp 15:39:57 48th 26:57
16 14:16 Holmfirth C C Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:43:03 49th 27:03
38 14:38 VC Bradford Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:05:09 50th 27:09
22 14:22 VTTA (Merseyside) Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:49:31 51st 27:31
32 14:32 Calder Clarion Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:59:38 52nd 27:38
33 14:33 Bronte Whs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:00:38 52nd 27:38
23 14:23 Calderdale Tri Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:50:55 54th 27:55
34 14:34 Ravensthorpe CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 15:02:08 55th 28:08
69 15:09 Vive Le Velo Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 15:37:21 56th 28:21
18 14:18 Team JRC Male Juvenile MJuv 14:46:23 57th 28:23
28 14:28 Drighlington BC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 14:56:35 58th 28:35
24 14:24 Harrogate Nova CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 14:52:56 59th 28:56
12 14:12 Ravensthorpe CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:41:04 60th 29:04
58 14:58 Holmfirth C C Female Juvenile FJuv 15:27:06 61st 29:06
29 14:29 Ilkley CC Male Juvenile MJuv 14:58:09 62nd 29:09
2 14:02 Doncaster Wheelers C.C. Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 14:31:09 62nd 29:09
64 15:04 York Cycleworks Female Senior FSen 15:33:27 64th 29:27
3 14:03 Seacroft Whs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:32:40 65th 29:40
68 15:08 Otley CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:37:43 66th 29:43
39 14:39 Holmfirth C C Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 15:08:48 67th 29:48
59 14:59 Rockingham CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 15:29:19 68th 30:19
44 14:44 Otley CC Male Veteran MV 15:14:50 69th 30:50
49 14:49 Bronte Whs Male Veteran MV - -
54 14:54 Hyde Park Harriers Triathlon Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
9 14:09 Ravensthorpe CC Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 - -
19 14:19 Ravensthorpe CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
6 14:06 Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
74 15:14 Yorkshire Road Club Male Veteran MV - -
13 14:13 Sitwell Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
11 14:11 FTR Male Senior MSen - -
10 14:10 Rutland Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
53 14:53 Ravensthorpe CC Male Veteran MV - -
45 14:45 Giant Halifax Race Team Male Junior MJun - -
8 14:08 Ilkley CC Male Senior MSen - -
4 14:04 Ravensthorpe CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -

Results

71 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
4
1st
1st
York Cycleworks Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:17 21:15 333 26:19 05:04
2nd
1
2nd
2nd
Vive Le Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:36 21:20 369 26:23 05:03
3rd
2
3rd
Rose Race Team Male Senior MSen 21:19 21:25 408
4th
4th
Harrogate Nova CC Male Senior MSen 22:02 21:26 416
5th
2
5th
3rd
Team Swift Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:21 21:40 493 26:10 04:30
6th
4
6th
CYCLING SHEFFIELD Giant Male Espoir MEsp 21:25 21:43 510
7th
3
7th
4th
Drighlington BC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:53 22:23 1032 26:41 04:18
8th
8th
8th
Holmfirth C C Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:44 22:35 1227 26:27 03:52
9th
3
9th
Selby CC Male Senior MSen 22:20 22:49 1474
9th
3
9th
5th
Cyclesense CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:03 22:49 1474 26:51 04:02
11th
11th
13th
Team Swift Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:55 23:01 1702 26:19 03:18
12th
12th
FTR Male Senior MSen - 23:13 1944
13th
1
13th
Team JRC Male Junior MJun 23:56 23:42 2572
14th
5
14th
6th
Vive Le Velo Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:15 23:44 2617 27:44 04:00
15th
5
15th
17th
Vive Le Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:52 23:45 2639 26:46 03:01
16th
1
16th
9th
Calder Clarion Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:56 23:46 2662 27:24 03:38
17th
4
17th
11th
Rockingham CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:17 23:48 2707 27:07 03:19
17th
17th
10th
Team Swift Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:03 23:48 2707 27:24 03:36
19th
18
19th
Team Bottrill Male Juvenile MJuv 25:56 23:56 2899
20th
20th
Ilkley CC Male Senior MSen - 24:00 3001
21st
4
21st
20th
Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:58 24:05 3133 26:51 02:46
22nd
1
22nd
24th
Calder Clarion Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 24:16 24:09 3240 26:14 02:05
23rd
23rd
14th
Selby CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:31 24:14 3376 27:30 03:16
23rd
4
23rd
23rd
Hull Thursday RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:11 24:14 3376 26:27 02:13
25th
4
25th
15th
Selby CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:57 24:15 3403 27:24 03:09
26th
2
26th
26th
Barnsley Road Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 24:57 24:24 3645 26:23 01:59
27th
3
27th
18th
Team Swift Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:58 24:29 3776 27:18 02:49
28th
2
28th
27th
Harrogate Nova CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 24:52 24:30 3801 26:23 01:53
29th
4
29th
22nd
HD Revolutions Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 25:19 24:40 4081 27:01 02:21
30th
24
30th
Team JRC Male Juvenile MJuv 28:23 24:43 4169
31st
6
31st
7th
Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 25:49 24:52 4425 28:49 03:57
32nd
8
32nd
16th
Holmfirth C C Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:37 24:54 4479 27:58 03:04
32nd
7
32nd
11th
Ravensthorpe CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 25:59 24:54 4479 28:13 03:19
34th
7
34th
25th
Ravensthorpe CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 26:09 24:57 4555 27:01 02:04
35th
8
35th
20th
Drighlington BC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:56 24:58 4580 27:44 02:46
36th
5
36th
29th
Malton Whs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 25:02 25:04 4733 26:46 01:42
37th
12
37th
19th
Yorkshire Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:45 25:10 4889 27:58 02:48
38th
38th
35th
Ravensthorpe CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 25:11 4915 26:23 01:12
39th
4
39th
28th
Harrogate Nova CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 25:30 25:21 5176 27:07 01:46
40th
1
40th
30th
Huddersfield RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 26:07 25:25 5276 27:01 01:36
41st
2
41st
32nd
HD Revolutions Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 26:28 25:28 5349 27:01 01:33
42nd
5
42nd
34th
Rockingham CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 25:41 25:32 5443 27:01 01:29
43rd
3
43rd
Rockingham CC Male Espoir MEsp 26:57 25:34 5488
44th
1
44th
31st
Ravensthorpe CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 26:46 25:37 5553 27:12 01:35
45th
45th
41st
Ravensthorpe CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 25:38 5575 26:27 00:49
46th
46th
40th
Rutland Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 25:51 5844 26:41 00:50
47th
2
47th
36th
Holmfirth C C Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 27:03 25:52 5864 26:56 01:04
48th
13
48th
Vive Le Velo Male Senior MSen 25:03 25:53 5884
49th
5
49th
43rd
Calderdale Tri Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 27:55 26:10 6201 26:32 00:22
50th
50th
39th
VC Bradford Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 27:09 26:29 6517 27:24 00:55
51st
13
51st
Huddersfield Star Whs Male Senior MSen 25:31 26:32 6563
52nd
6
52nd
38th
Airedale Olympic Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 26:44 26:41 6696 27:37 00:56
53rd
9
53rd
Ilkley CC Male Juvenile MJuv 29:09 27:26 7250
54th
3
54th
45th
VTTA (Merseyside) Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 27:31 27:33 7320 27:24 -00:09
55th
9
1st
York Cycleworks Female Senior FSen 29:27 27:39 7377
56th
3
55th
49th
Bronte Whs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 27:38 27:51 7480 26:41 -01:10
57th
3
56th
48th
Ravensthorpe CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 29:04 27:53 7497 26:46 -01:07
58th
57th
50th
Hyde Park Harriers Triathlon Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 27:55 7511 26:36 -01:19
59th
2
2nd
33rd
Vive Le Velo Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 28:21 28:04 7578 29:35 01:31
60th
7
58th
51st
Calder Clarion Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 27:38 28:18 7672 26:41 -01:37
61st
1
3rd
Holmfirth C C Female Juvenile FJuv 29:06 28:22 7698
62nd
2
4th
37th
Harrogate Nova CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 28:56 28:43 7830 29:41 00:58
63rd
59th
Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 28:48 7862
64th
7
5th
42nd
Ravensthorpe CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 28:08 28:51 7881 29:23 00:32
65th
5
6th
44th
Drighlington BC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 28:35 28:54 7899 28:57 00:03
66th
1
60th
46th
Doncaster Wheelers C.C. Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 29:09 29:58 8239 29:42 -00:16
67th
1
61st
52nd
Otley CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 29:43 30:05 8269 28:22 -01:43
68th
1
7th
47th
Holmfirth C C Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 29:48 30:18 8323 29:35 -00:43
69th
2
62nd
55th
Seacroft Whs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 29:40 31:19 8510 26:32 -04:47
70th
8th
53rd
Ravensthorpe CC Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 - 33:11 8562 30:56 -02:15
71st
9th
54th
Rockingham CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 30:19 33:27 8567 28:57 -04:30

Awards

Male
1st York Cycleworks 21:15
2nd Vive Le Velo 21:20
3rd Rose Race Team 21:25
Female
1st York Cycleworks 27:39
2nd Vive Le Velo 28:04
3rd Holmfirth C C 28:22
Espoir Male
1st CYCLING SHEFFIELD Giant 21:43
2nd Rockingham CC 25:34
Junior Male
1st Team JRC 23:42
Juvenile Male
1st Team Bottrill 23:56
2nd Team JRC 24:43
3rd Ilkley CC 27:26
Juvenile Female
1st Holmfirth C C 28:22
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st York Cycleworks 21:15
2nd Vive Le Velo 21:20
3rd Team Swift 21:40
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Drighlington BC 22:23
2nd Holmfirth C C 22:35
3rd Vive Le Velo 23:45
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Drighlington BC 28:54
2nd Rockingham CC 33:27
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Cyclesense CC 22:49
2nd Rockingham CC 23:48
3rd Halifax Imperial Wheelers 24:05
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Vive Le Velo 28:04
2nd Harrogate Nova CC 28:43
3rd Ravensthorpe CC 28:51
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Vive Le Velo 23:44
2nd Calder Clarion 23:46
3rd Team Swift 23:48
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Holmfirth C C 24:54
1st Ravensthorpe CC 24:54
3rd Yorkshire Road Club 25:10
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Ravensthorpe CC 33:11
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Valley Striders Cycling Club 24:52
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 29:58
Veteran (Standard)
1st Vive Le Velo 05:03
1st York Cycleworks 05:04
3rd Team Swift 04:30
B Category
1st Drighlington BC 22:23
2nd Cyclesense CC 22:49
3rd Team Swift 23:01
C Category
1st Team Bottrill 23:56
2nd Selby CC 24:15
3rd Barnsley Road Club 24:24
D Category
1st Team JRC 24:43
2nd Rockingham CC 25:34
3rd Ravensthorpe CC 25:37
E Category
1st York Cycleworks 27:39
2nd Otley CC 30:05
3rd Holmfirth C C 30:18
Handicap
1st Team JRC 3:40
2nd Team Bottrill 2:00
3rd York Cycleworks 1:48
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team Swift 21:40 1:08:29
23:01
23:48
2nd Vive Le Velo 21:20 1:08:49
23:44
23:45
3rd Harrogate Nova CC 21:26 1:11:17
24:30
25:21
Team (Bidlake)
1st Vive Le Velo 21:20 23:45
23:44
23:45
2nd Team Swift 21:40 23:48
23:01
23:48
3rd Selby CC 22:49 24:15
24:14
24:15