Farnham Road Club (men)

18th May 2019

10 miles

Course H10/8

Startsheet

64 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
61 14:01 WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Male Senior MSen 14:20:37 1st 19:37
70 14:10 Velo Club Montpellier Male Senior MSen 14:30:13 2nd 20:13
80 14:20 AeroCoach Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:40:29 3rd 20:29
75 14:15 trainSharp Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:35:49 4th 20:49
40 13:40 Hillingdon Slipstreamers Male Junior MJun 14:00:56 5th 20:56
31 13:31 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 13:51:57 6th 20:57
41 13:41 Hounslow & District Whs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:02:03 7th 21:03
60 14:00 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:21:05 8th 21:05
51 13:51 Paceline RT Male Senior MSen 14:12:08 9th 21:08
21 13:21 ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape Male Senior MSen 13:42:13 10th 21:13
20 13:20 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 13:41:15 11th 21:15
46 13:46 North Road CC Male Senior MSen 14:07:17 12th 21:17
50 13:50 Teddington and Turing Velo Male Veteran MV 14:11:17 12th 21:17
45 13:45 trainSharp Male Veteran MV 14:06:21 14th 21:21
25 13:25 Brighton Excelsior CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 13:46:23 15th 21:23
64 14:04 Sigma Sports Male Senior MSen 14:25:29 16th 21:29
33 13:33 JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC Male Senior MSen 13:54:36 17th 21:36
35 13:35 Crawley Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 13:56:40 18th 21:40
55 13:55 Hounslow & District Whs Male Senior MSen 14:16:40 18th 21:40
30 13:30 trainSharp Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 13:51:41 20th 21:41
56 13:56 trainSharp Male Junior MJun 14:17:52 21st 21:52
52 13:52 Brighton Excelsior CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:13:53 22nd 21:53
65 14:05 Portsmouth North End CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:26:55 23rd 21:55
71 14:11 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Veteran MV 14:33:00 24th 22:00
76 14:16 Hemel Hempstead CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:38:06 25th 22:06
22 13:22 Pearson Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 13:44:13 26th 22:13
81 14:21 Reading CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:43:15 27th 22:15
42 13:42 Cotswold Veldrijden Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:04:15 27th 22:15
32 13:32 London Phoenix CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 13:54:30 29th 22:30
67 14:07 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:29:35 30th 22:35
36 13:36 Mapperley CC Male Veteran MV 13:58:36 31st 22:36
62 14:02 Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:24:36 31st 22:36
58 13:58 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:20:37 33rd 22:37
73 14:13 Cowley Road Condors CC Male Veteran MV 14:35:52 34th 22:52
57 13:57 Maidenhead & District CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:19:53 35th 22:53
26 13:26 Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 13:49:00 36th 23:00
78 14:18 N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works Male Senior MSen 14:41:20 37th 23:20
66 14:06 Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran MV 14:29:21 38th 23:21
27 13:27 North Hampshire RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 13:50:23 39th 23:23
72 14:12 Westbury Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:35:33 40th 23:33
37 13:37 North Hampshire RC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:00:51 41st 23:51
47 13:47 Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:11:08 42nd 24:08
53 13:53 VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:17:16 43rd 24:16
18 13:18 Farnham RC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 13:42:24 44th 24:24
23 13:23 Hampshire Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 13:47:25 45th 24:25
63 14:03 South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Male Veteran MV 14:27:30 46th 24:30
43 13:43 South Western Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:08:19 47th 25:19
74 14:14 Redmon CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:39:48 48th 25:48
77 14:17 Crawley Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:42:48 48th 25:48
48 13:48 WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Male Juvenile MJuv 14:13:57 50th 25:57
69 14:09 Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:35:04 51st 26:04
28 13:28 Maidenhead & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 13:54:10 52nd 26:10
38 13:38 Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:04:18 53rd 26:18
54 13:54 Redmon CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:20:52 54th 26:52
34 13:34 Festival Road Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 14:00:57 55th 26:57
19 13:19 Addiscombe CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 13:45:58 56th 26:58
24 13:24 Farnham RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 13:51:54 57th 27:54
59 13:59 New Forest CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:27:10 58th 28:10
29 13:29 Fareham Wheelers CC Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 13:59:04 59th 30:04
79 14:19 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 85-89 MV85 14:49:06 60th 30:06
39 13:39 VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 - -
44 13:44 Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
49 13:49 Sigma Sports Male Senior MSen - -
68 14:08 Islington Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -

Results

56 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Male Senior MSen 19:37 19:05 117
2nd
2nd
Velo Club Montpellier Male Senior MSen 20:13 19:35 277
3rd
3rd
3rd
AeroCoach Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:29 19:36 284 26:06 06:30
4th
3
4th
Paceline RT Male Senior MSen 21:08 19:47 366
5th
6
5th
North Road CC Male Senior MSen 21:17 20:13 666
6th
4
6th
2nd
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:15 20:21 740 27:12 06:51
7th
2
7th
7th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:57 20:29 820 26:27 05:58
8th
8th
9th
Islington Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 20:42 964 26:32 05:50
9th
8
9th
Hounslow & District Whs Male Senior MSen 21:40 20:48 1036
9th
9th
4th
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:05 20:48 1036 27:12 06:24
11th
2
11th
13th
Brighton Excelsior CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:23 20:57 1152 26:36 05:39
12th
2
12th
ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape Male Senior MSen 21:13 20:58 1165
12th
5
12th
11th
Hounslow & District Whs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:03 20:58 1165 26:41 05:43
14th
9
14th
15th
Pearson Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:13 20:59 1178 26:10 05:11
15th
10
15th
12th
trainSharp Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:49 21:00 1192 26:41 05:41
16th
3
16th
1st
Brighton Excelsior CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 21:53 21:12 1362 28:39 07:27
17th
2
17th
JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC Male Senior MSen 21:36 21:18 1452
18th
3
18th
trainSharp Male Junior MJun 21:52 21:20 1483
19th
1
19th
14th
trainSharp Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:41 21:34 1707 27:07 05:33
20th
20th
16th
Portsmouth North End CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:55 21:45 1897 26:46 05:01
21st
7
21st
Sigma Sports Male Senior MSen 21:29 21:48 1951
22nd
2
22nd
10th
Reading CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:15 21:52 2025 27:37 05:45
23rd
7
23rd
18th
Crawley Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:40 21:59 2160 26:36 04:37
24th
2
24th
6th
Hemel Hempstead CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 22:06 22:02 2220 28:06 06:04
25th
3
25th
24th
Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:36 22:03 2240 26:19 04:16
26th
26th
21st
London Phoenix CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:30 22:05 2282 26:36 04:31
27th
7
27th
27th
Westbury Wheelers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 23:33 22:17 2544 26:14 03:57
27th
2
27th
23rd
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:37 22:17 2544 26:36 04:19
29th
4
29th
19th
Cotswold Veldrijden Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:15 22:42 3140 27:18 04:36
30th
1
30th
17th
Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:00 22:43 3164 27:37 04:54
31st
2
31st
25th
North Hampshire RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:23 22:52 3399 27:07 04:15
32nd
32nd
N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works Male Senior MSen 23:20 22:56 3512
33rd
3
33rd
22nd
Maidenhead & District CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:53 23:17 4150 27:37 04:20
34th
7
34th
29th
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:35 23:19 4213 26:36 03:17
35th
2
35th
19th
Hampshire Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:25 23:22 4306 27:58 04:36
36th
36th
32nd
Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 23:32 4611 26:36 03:04
37th
1
37th
33rd
North Hampshire RC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 23:51 23:37 4757 26:19 02:42
38th
6
38th
WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Male Juvenile MJuv 25:57 23:42 4897
39th
39th
31st
VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:16 23:49 5079 27:01 03:12
40th
3
40th
26th
Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:08 23:52 5153 27:58 04:06
41st
1
41st
28th
Redmon CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:48 24:11 5621 27:44 03:33
42nd
2
42nd
8th
Farnham RC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 24:24 24:15 5719 30:07 05:52
43rd
43rd
Sigma Sports Male Senior MSen - 24:30 6075
44th
2
44th
36th
South Western Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 25:19 24:32 6121 26:56 02:24
45th
2
45th
39th
Maidenhead & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 26:10 25:11 6931 27:07 01:56
46th
5
46th
5th
Festival Road Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 26:57 25:13 6966 31:22 06:09
47th
1
47th
36th
Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 26:18 25:34 7315 27:58 02:24
48th
4
48th
38th
Crawley Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 25:48 25:35 7331 27:58 02:23
49th
49th
30th
Redmon CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 26:52 25:45 7484 28:58 03:13
50th
4
50th
34th
Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 26:04 25:50 7557 28:30 02:40
51st
1
51st
40th
Farnham RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 27:54 26:12 7857 27:37 01:25
51st
1
51st
35th
Addiscombe CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 26:58 26:12 7857 28:39 02:27
53rd
53rd
41st
New Forest CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 28:10 27:36 8779 28:39 01:03
54th
54th
43rd
Fareham Wheelers CC Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 30:04 33:06 9098 31:58 -01:08
55th
55th
44th
VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 - 33:54 9144 30:35 -03:19
56th
56th
42nd
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 85-89 MV85 30:06 35:41 9247 34:43 -00:58

Awards

Male
1st WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 19:05
2nd Velo Club Montpellier 19:35
3rd AeroCoach 19:36
Junior Male
1st trainSharp 21:20
Juvenile Male
1st WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 23:42
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st AeroCoach 19:36
2nd Pearson Cycling Club 20:59
3rd Worthing Excelsior CC 22:03
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Bynea Cycling Club 20:29
2nd Islington Cycling Club 20:42
3rd Brighton Excelsior CC 20:57
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:21
2nd Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:48
3rd trainSharp 21:34
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Reading CC 21:52
2nd Cotswold Veldrijden 22:42
3rd Worthing Excelsior CC 22:43
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Hemel Hempstead CC 22:02
2nd Hampshire Road Club 23:22
3rd Farnborough & Camberley CC 23:52
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Brighton Excelsior CC 21:12
2nd Redmon CC 25:45
3rd Farnborough & Camberley CC 25:50
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Farnham RC 24:15
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Festival Road Club 25:13
2nd VTTA (London & Home Counties) 33:54
Veteran Male (80 - 84)
1st Fareham Wheelers CC 33:06
Veteran Male (85 - 89)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 35:41
Veteran (Standard)
1st Brighton Excelsior CC 07:27
2nd Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 06:51
3rd AeroCoach 06:30
B Category
1st Hounslow & District Whs 20:48
2nd Brighton Excelsior CC 20:57
3rd Pearson Cycling Club 20:59
C Category
1st Westbury Wheelers 22:17
2nd North Hampshire RC 22:52
3rd N+1 - Lindfield Coffee Works 22:56
D Category
1st WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 23:42
2nd Redmon CC 24:11
3rd South Western Road Club 24:32
E Category
1st New Forest CC 27:36
2nd Fareham Wheelers CC 33:06
3rd Brighton Mitre CC 35:41
Handicap
1st WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 2:15
2nd Festival Road Club 1:44
3rd Farnham RC 1:42
Team (Aggregate)
1st trainSharp 21:00 1:03:54
21:20
21:34
2nd Farnborough & Camberley CC 23:32 1:12:58
23:52
25:34
Team (Bidlake)
1st trainSharp 21:00 21:34
21:20
21:34
2nd Farnborough & Camberley CC 23:32 25:34
23:52
25:34