Charlotteville Cycling Club

7th September 2019

10 miles

Course H10/8

Startsheet

35 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
37 14:37 Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Junior MJun 14:57:26 1st 20:26
36 14:36 Teddington and Turing Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:57:20 2nd 21:20
25 14:25 London Dynamo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:46:21 3rd 21:21
35 14:35 Radeon-Cycology RT Male Senior MSen 14:56:55 4th 21:55
32 14:32 34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:54:07 5th 22:07
28 14:28 Imperial Racing Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:50:25 6th 22:25
29 14:29 London Dynamo Male Senior MSen 14:51:32 7th 22:32
30 14:30 Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:52:32 7th 22:32
33 14:33 Velo Club Venta Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:55:33 9th 22:33
27 14:27 34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:49:50 10th 22:50
17 14:17 Hart Evolution Race Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:39:53 11th 22:53
31 14:31 Hounslow & District Whs Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:53:54 12th 22:54
24 14:24 Balcombe Cycle Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:46:57 13th 22:57
26 14:26 Epsom CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:49:06 14th 23:06
34 14:34 Andover Wheelers Male Veteran MV 14:57:25 15th 23:25
22 14:22 Reading CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 14:45:40 16th 23:40
19 14:19 Serpentine Running Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:43:31 17th 24:31
21 14:21 Farnham RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 14:45:39 18th 24:39
18 14:18 Hillingdon Triathletes Male Veteran MV 14:43:29 19th 25:29
20 14:20 Maidenhead & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:45:43 20th 25:43
13 14:13 Kingston Phoenix RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:39:15 21st 26:15
14 14:14 Crabwood CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 14:40:28 22nd 26:28
15 14:15 Chelmer CC Male Veteran MV 14:41:37 23rd 26:37
12 14:12 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Female Veteran FV 14:38:51 24th 26:51
11 14:11 Charlotteville Cycling Club Female Junior FJun 14:38:16 25th 27:16
9 14:09 Maidenhead & District CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 14:36:40 26th 27:40
8 14:08 Somerset Road Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 14:36:22 27th 28:22
5 14:05 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 85-89 MV85 14:33:32 28th 28:32
6 14:06 Fareham Wheelers CC Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 14:34:39 29th 28:39
7 14:07 VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 14:35:41 30th 28:41
4 14:04 34 Nomads CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - -
3 14:03 Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Juvenile MJuv - -
23 14:23 Informed Sport - LGC Male Senior MSen - -
16 14:16 London Dynamo Male Veteran MV - -
10 14:10 Epsom CC Male Senior MSen - -

Results

30 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Junior MJun 20:26 20:18 745
2nd
2nd
London Dynamo Male Veteran MV - 20:26 834
3rd
6
3rd
London Dynamo Male Senior MSen 22:32 21:07 1550
4th
1
4th
Radeon-Cycology RT Male Senior MSen 21:55 21:14 1652
5th
2
5th
4th
Teddington and Turing Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:20 21:38 2006 26:23 04:45
6th
6th
3rd
34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:07 21:49 2168 27:01 05:12
7th
7th
7th
Imperial Racing Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:25 21:58 2303 26:27 04:29
8th
6
8th
8th
Balcombe Cycle Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:57 22:10 2484 26:32 04:22
9th
2
9th
12th
34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:50 22:13 2530 26:19 04:06
10th
2
10th
5th
Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:32 22:32 2817 27:07 04:35
10th
10th
10th
Velo Club Venta Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:33 22:32 2817 26:46 04:14
12th
3
12th
6th
Epsom CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:06 22:51 3105 27:24 04:33
13th
13th
Epsom CC Male Senior MSen - 23:14 3460
14th
1
14th
11th
Hart Evolution Race Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:53 23:18 3521 27:30 04:12
15th
1
15th
2nd
Hounslow & District Whs Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 22:54 23:20 3551 28:58 05:38
16th
3
16th
1st
Farnham RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 24:39 24:26 4856 30:20 05:54
17th
1
17th
14th
Serpentine Running Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 24:31 24:32 4990 26:10 01:38
18th
1
1st
13th
Reading CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 23:40 24:55 5518 28:52 03:57
19th
18th
Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Juvenile MJuv - 25:02 5685
20th
14
19th
17th
London Dynamo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:21 25:15 6003 26:23 01:08
21st
1
20th
17th
Kingston Phoenix RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 26:15 25:43 6604 26:51 01:08
22nd
1
21st
15th
Maidenhead & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 25:43 25:47 6689 27:07 01:20
23rd
22nd
9th
Crabwood CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 26:28 25:50 6752 30:07 04:17
24th
2nd
Charlotteville Cycling Club Female Junior FJun 27:16 26:35 7403
25th
23rd
19th
Maidenhead & District CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 27:40 29:26 8473 29:42 00:16
26th
3rd
21st
34 Nomads CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 30:35 8491 29:29 -01:06
27th
24th
20th
Somerset Road Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 28:22 31:17 8502 30:35 -00:42
28th
25th
16th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 85-89 MV85 28:32 34:00 8546 35:13 01:13
29th
26th
22nd
Fareham Wheelers CC Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 28:39 34:47 8559 31:58 -02:49
30th
27th
23rd
VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 28:41 35:26 8569 30:49 -04:37

Awards

Male
1st Charlotteville Cycling Club 20:18
2nd London Dynamo 20:26
3rd London Dynamo 21:07
Female
1st Reading CC 24:55
2nd Charlotteville Cycling Club 26:35
3rd 34 Nomads CC 30:35
Junior Male
1st Charlotteville Cycling Club 20:18
Junior Female
1st Charlotteville Cycling Club 26:35
Juvenile Male
1st Charlotteville Cycling Club 25:02
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Teddington and Turing Velo 21:38
2nd 34 Nomads CC 22:13
3rd Serpentine Running Club 24:32
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Reading CC 24:55
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Imperial Racing Team 21:58
2nd Balcombe Cycle Club 22:10
3rd Velo Club Venta 22:32
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st 34 Nomads CC 21:49
2nd Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 22:32
3rd Kingston Phoenix RC 25:43
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st 34 Nomads CC 30:35
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Epsom CC 22:51
2nd Hart Evolution Race Team 23:18
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Hounslow & District Whs 23:20
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Crabwood CC 25:50
2nd Maidenhead & District CC 29:26
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Farnham RC 24:26
2nd Somerset Road Club 31:17
3rd VTTA (London & Home Counties) 35:26
Veteran Male (80 - 84)
1st Fareham Wheelers CC 34:47
Veteran Male (85 - 89)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 34:00
Veteran (Standard)
1st Farnham RC 05:54
2nd Hounslow & District Whs 05:38
3rd 34 Nomads CC 05:12
B Category
1st London Dynamo 21:07
2nd Radeon-Cycology RT 21:14
3rd 34 Nomads CC 21:49
C Category
1st Balcombe Cycle Club 22:10
2nd Epsom CC 22:51
3rd Serpentine Running Club 24:32
D Category
1st Farnham RC 24:26
2nd Kingston Phoenix RC 25:43
3rd Maidenhead & District CC 25:47
E Category
1st Charlotteville Cycling Club 26:35
2nd Maidenhead & District CC 29:26
3rd Somerset Road Club 31:17
Handicap
1st London Dynamo 1:25
2nd Balcombe Cycle Club 0:47
3rd Charlotteville Cycling Club 0:41
3rd Radeon-Cycology RT 0:41
Team (Aggregate)
1st London Dynamo 20:26 1:06:48
21:07
25:15
2nd Charlotteville Cycling Club 20:18 1:11:55
25:02
26:35
3rd 34 Nomads CC 21:49 1:14:37
22:13
30:35
Team (Bidlake)
1st London Dynamo 20:26 25:15
21:07
25:15
2nd Charlotteville Cycling Club 20:18 26:35
25:02
26:35
3rd 34 Nomads CC 21:49 30:35
22:13
30:35