Watford Velo Sport (Whiteleaf hill climb)

5th October 2019

Hill Climb - 0.77 miles

Course HHC036

Startsheet

51 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
53 10:53 Arctic Aircon RT Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:56:57 1st 3:57
46 10:46 Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 10:50:00 2nd 4:00
41 10:41 North Road CC Male Espoir MEsp 10:45:02 3rd 4:02
54 10:54 Dartford Road Club Male Senior MSen 10:58:03 4th 4:03
44 10:44 East London Velo Male Senior MSen 10:48:05 5th 4:05
52 10:52 Hub Velo Male Senior MSen 10:56:06 6th 4:06
8 10:08 High Wycombe CC Male Junior MJun 10:12:12 7th 4:12
29 10:29 Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 10:33:13 8th 4:13
33 10:33 Dulwich Paragon CC Male Senior MSen 10:37:17 9th 4:17
36 10:36 Cambridge University CC Male Senior MSen 10:40:17 10th 4:17
38 10:38 VELOSPORT CC Male Senior MSen 10:42:23 11th 4:23
9 10:09 Bicester Millennium CC Male Junior MJun 10:13:23 12th 4:23
37 10:37 Cycle Club Basingstoke Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:41:23 13th 4:23
51 10:51 Pankhurst Cycles Female Senior FSen 10:55:24 14th 4:24
40 10:40 Beacon Roads CC Male Senior MSen 10:44:27 15th 4:27
45 10:45 North Hampshire RC Male Senior MSen 10:49:29 16th 4:29
43 10:43 University of Warwick Triathlon & Road Cycling Club Male Espoir MEsp 10:47:29 17th 4:29
47 10:47 ZeroBC Race Team Male Junior MJun 10:51:31 18th 4:31
15 10:15 Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior MSen 10:19:34 19th 4:34
48 10:48 Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Male Senior MSen 10:52:35 20th 4:35
31 10:31 Bedfordshire Road RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:35:36 21st 4:36
28 10:28 Watford Velo Sport Male Senior MSen 10:32:36 22nd 4:36
22 10:22 St Ives CC Male Veteran MV 10:26:37 23rd 4:37
34 10:34 Cowley Road Condors CC Male Senior MSen 10:38:38 24th 4:38
23 10:23 Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior MSen 10:27:39 25th 4:39
24 10:24 Aspire Velo Racing Team Male Senior MSen 10:28:41 26th 4:41
27 10:27 Cowley Road Condors CC Male Senior MSen 10:31:47 27th 4:47
30 10:30 Arctic Aircon RT Male Veteran MV 10:34:49 28th 4:49
20 10:20 Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team Female Senior FSen 10:24:51 29th 4:51
18 10:18 London Dynamo Male Senior MSen 10:22:58 30th 4:58
35 10:35 Rapha Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:40:00 31st 5:00
17 10:17 High Wycombe CC Male Juvenile MJuv 10:22:06 32nd 5:06
49 10:49 Dulwich Paragon CC Female Senior FSen 10:54:12 33rd 5:12
19 10:19 Watford Velo Sport Male Veteran MV 10:24:18 34th 5:18
14 10:14 Berkhamsted Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 10:19:27 35th 5:27
39 10:39 Charlotteville Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 10:44:34 36th 5:34
13 10:13 Team Milton Keynes Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:19:05 37th 6:05
10 10:10 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 10:16:09 38th 6:09
7 10:07 Oxford University CC Male Senior MSen - -
16 10:16 London Velo Cafe CC Male Veteran MV - -
12 10:12 Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
5 10:05 Oxonian CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - -
6 10:06 Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
50 10:50 Sigma Sports Female Senior FSen - -
42 10:42 Team LDN Female Senior FSen - -
4 10:04 Watford Velo Sport Male Senior MSen - -
25 10:25 G.S. Henley Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
11 10:11 Reading CC Male Senior MSen - -
26 10:26 Watford Velo Sport Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
21 10:21 VELOSPORT CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
32 10:32 Team PedalRevolution.co.uk Male Senior MSen - -

Results

39 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 4:00 3:52.8 65
2nd
3
2nd
Hub Velo Male Senior MSen 4:06 3:57.5 104
3rd
3rd
North Road CC Male Espoir MEsp 4:02 3:57.7 104
4th
4th
East London Velo Male Senior MSen 4:05 3:58.3 109
5th
4
5th
Arctic Aircon RT Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 3:57 4:00.2 123
6th
6th
Dartford Road Club Male Senior MSen 4:03 4:03.7 154
7th
6
7th
Cycle Club Basingstoke Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 4:23 4:05.7 173
8th
1
8th
Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 4:13 4:10.9 234
9th
1
9th
Dulwich Paragon CC Male Senior MSen 4:17 4:11.6 242
10th
1
10th
VELOSPORT CC Male Senior MSen 4:23 4:16.5 284
11th
11th
Bicester Millennium CC Male Junior MJun 4:23 4:25.1 355
12th
6
12th
Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Male Senior MSen 4:35 4:25.3 357
13th
13th
Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 4:26.8 370
14th
2
14th
ZeroBC Race Team Male Junior MJun 4:31 4:30.5 402
15th
4
15th
University of Warwick Triathlon & Road Cycling Club Male Espoir MEsp 4:29 4:33.1 425
16th
1
16th
North Hampshire RC Male Senior MSen 4:29 4:33.3 427
17th
17th
Bedfordshire Road RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 4:36 4:38.2 472
18th
18th
Watford Velo Sport Male Senior MSen 4:36 4:39.8 487
19th
6
19th
High Wycombe CC Male Juvenile MJuv 5:06 4:45.1 538
20th
3
1st
Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team Female Senior FSen 4:51 4:45.4 541
21st
8
2nd
Pankhurst Cycles Female Senior FSen 4:24 4:46.2 549
22nd
20th
Watford Velo Sport Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 4:46.5 552
23rd
21st
Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 4:47.2 559
24th
22nd
Reading CC Male Senior MSen - 4:47.8 565
25th
23rd
Cowley Road Condors CC Male Senior MSen 4:47 4:48.7 574
26th
24th
G.S. Henley Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 4:49.9 586
27th
2
25th
Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior MSen 4:39 4:51.1 598
28th
4
26th
Cowley Road Condors CC Male Senior MSen 4:38 4:57.3 665
29th
1
27th
Rapha Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 5:00 4:58.0 676
30th
28th
VELOSPORT CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 5:00.6 720
31st
29th
Oxford University CC Male Senior MSen - 5:02.9 760
32nd
3rd
Sigma Sports Female Senior FSen - 5:12.3 918
33rd
1
30th
Berkhamsted Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 5:27 5:27.9 1143
34th
1
4th
Dulwich Paragon CC Female Senior FSen 5:12 5:31.3 1190
35th
5th
Team LDN Female Senior FSen - 5:39.3 1289
36th
31st
London Velo Cafe CC Male Veteran MV - 5:46.1 1366
37th
32nd
Team Milton Keynes Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 6:05 5:59.2 1483
38th
6th
Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 6:09 6:29.4 1610
39th
33rd
Oxonian CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 7:13.9 1704

Awards

Male
1st Rapha Cycling Club 3:52.8
2nd Hub Velo 3:57.5
3rd North Road CC 3:57.7
Female
1st Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 4:45.4
2nd Pankhurst Cycles 4:46.2
3rd Sigma Sports 5:12.3
Espoir Male
1st North Road CC 3:57.7
2nd University of Warwick Triathlon & Road Cycling Club 4:33.1
Junior Male
1st Bicester Millennium CC 4:25.1
2nd ZeroBC Race Team 4:30.5
Juvenile Male
1st High Wycombe CC 4:45.1
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Arctic Aircon RT 4:00.2
2nd Cycle Club Basingstoke 4:05.7
3rd Watford Velo Sport 4:46.5
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 6:29.4
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Bedfordshire Road RT 4:38.2
2nd Rapha Cycling Club 4:58.0
3rd VELOSPORT CC 5:00.6
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Team Milton Keynes 5:59.2
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Oxonian CC 7:13.9
B Category
1st Cycle Club Basingstoke 4:05.7
2nd Dulwich Paragon CC 4:11.6
3rd VELOSPORT CC 4:16.5
C Category
1st High Wycombe CC 4:45.1
2nd Rapha Cycling Club 4:58.0
3rd Sigma Sports 5:12.3
D Category
1st Berkhamsted Cycling Club 5:27.9
2nd Team Milton Keynes 5:59.2
3rd Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 6:29.4
Handicap
1st High Wycombe CC 0:20.9
2nd Cycle Club Basingstoke 0:17.3
3rd Gregarios Superclub Ciclista 0:09.7
Team (Aggregate)
1st Rapha Cycling Club 3:52.8 12:30.5
4:10.9
4:26.8
Team (Bidlake)
1st Rapha Cycling Club 3:52.8 4:26.8
4:10.9
4:26.8