Pendle Forest CC (MM slower than 21:30 LTS)

1st August 2020

10 miles

Course L1015

Startsheet

105 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
25 18:25 Lancashire RC Veteran Male 18:44:49 1st 19:49
21 18:21 Rossendale RC Senior Male 18:41:34 2nd 20:34
55 18:55 Manchester Bicycle Club Veteran Male 19:16:15 3rd 21:15
100 19:40 Barrow Central Wheelers Senior Male 20:01:27 4th 21:27
80 19:20 Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo Senior Female 19:41:40 5th 21:40
10 18:10 North Lancashire Road Club Veteran Male 18:31:46 6th 21:46
52 18:52 Rossendale RC Veteran Male 19:13:47 7th 21:47
Res 00:00 Secret-training CC Veteran Male 00:21:49 8th 21:49
50 18:50 Team Swift Veteran Female 19:11:50 9th 21:50
41 18:41 Derwentside CC Veteran Male 19:02:50 9th 21:50
74 19:14 Pendle Forest CC Veteran Male 19:35:51 11th 21:51
Res 00:00 Barnsley Road Club Senior Male 00:21:52 12th 21:52
98 19:38 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Juvenile Male 19:59:55 13th 21:55
75 19:15 Stockport Clarion CC Veteran Male 19:36:56 14th 21:56
61 19:01 Bury Clarion CC Veteran Male 19:22:56 14th 21:56
30 18:30 North Lancashire Road Club Veteran Male 18:51:57 16th 21:57
60 19:00 Team Merlin Veteran Female 19:22:03 17th 22:03
62 19:02 Seacroft Whs Veteran Male 19:24:04 18th 22:04
15 18:15 Falkirk B C Veteran Male 18:37:05 19th 22:05
22 18:22 Seamons CC Veteran Male 18:44:05 19th 22:05
65 19:05 Calder Clarion Veteran Male 19:27:08 21st 22:08
72 19:12 Moonglu CC Junior Female 19:34:08 21st 22:08
40 18:40 Rockingham CC Veteran Male 19:02:09 23rd 22:09
95 19:35 VTTA (Yorkshire) Veteran Male 19:57:12 24th 22:12
76 19:16 Pendle Forest CC Veteran Male 19:38:14 25th 22:14
90 19:30 Southport CC Veteran Male 19:52:15 26th 22:15
6 18:06 Team Kirkley Cycles Espoir Female 18:28:15 26th 22:15
66 19:06 Rossendale RC Veteran Male 19:28:33 28th 22:33
27 18:27 VC Glasgow South Veteran Male 18:49:38 29th 22:38
33 18:33 Rossendale RC Veteran Male 18:55:39 30th 22:39
71 19:11 SVTTA Veteran Male 19:33:43 31st 22:43
31 18:31 Barrow Central Wheelers Veteran Male 18:53:48 32nd 22:48
36 18:36 VC Glasgow South Veteran Male 18:58:48 32nd 22:48
96 19:36 Liverpool Century RC Senior Female 19:58:50 34th 22:50
46 18:46 Barrow Central Wheelers Veteran Male 19:08:55 35th 22:55
83 19:23 Stockport Clarion CC Veteran Male 19:45:56 36th 22:56
16 18:16 Hawick Cycling Club Veteran Male 18:39:03 37th 23:03
51 18:51 North Lancashire Road Club Veteran Male 19:14:05 38th 23:05
4 18:04 C and N Cycles RT Juvenile Male 18:27:06 39th 23:06
53 18:53 Dumfries CC Veteran Male 19:16:06 39th 23:06
11 18:11 Team Swift Veteran Female 18:34:08 41st 23:08
58 18:58 Stockport Tri Club Veteran Male 19:21:09 42nd 23:09
5 18:05 Kent Valley RC Veteran Male 18:28:09 42nd 23:09
77 19:17 Nelson Whs CC Veteran Male 19:40:10 44th 23:10
48 18:48 VeloElite RC Veteran Male 19:11:17 45th 23:17
Res 00:00 Lyme Racing Club Veteran Male 00:23:19 46th 23:19
Res 00:00 North Shropshire Wheelers Veteran Male 00:23:21 47th 23:21
92 19:32 Selby CC Veteran Male 19:55:24 48th 23:24
7 18:07 Team Swift Veteran Male 18:30:28 49th 23:28
23 18:23 East Lancashire RC Veteran Female 18:46:30 50th 23:30
56 18:56 Withington Wheelers Veteran Male 19:19:31 51st 23:31
45 18:45 Settle Wheelers Veteran Male 19:08:34 52nd 23:34
87 19:27 Cleveleys Road Club Veteran Male 19:50:35 53rd 23:35
13 18:13 Drighlington BC Veteran Male 18:36:35 53rd 23:35
88 19:28 VC Bradford Veteran Male 19:51:42 55th 23:42
93 19:33 Clitheroe Bike Club Veteran Female 19:56:44 56th 23:44
20 18:20 North Lancashire Road Club Senior Female 18:43:45 57th 23:45
97 19:37 Border City Whs CC Veteran Male 20:00:48 58th 23:48
32 18:32 North Lancashire Road Club Veteran Female 18:55:49 59th 23:49
34 18:34 North Lancashire Road Club Veteran Male 18:57:49 59th 23:49
17 18:17 St Helens CRC Veteran Male 18:41:03 61st 24:03
3 18:03 Halifax Imperial Wheelers Senior Female 18:27:05 62nd 24:05
1 18:01 Pendle Forest CC Veteran Male 18:25:15 63rd 24:15
43 18:43 Cybele Cycling Club Veteran Male 19:07:36 64th 24:36
24 18:24 Derwentside CC Veteran Male 18:48:38 65th 24:38
84 19:24 Birkenhead Victoria CC Veteran Male 19:48:44 66th 24:44
94 19:34 Team Wheelguru Veteran Male 19:58:44 66th 24:44
37 18:37 Lancashire RC Veteran Female 19:01:46 68th 24:46
81 19:21 Wrekinsport CC Veteran Male 19:45:47 69th 24:47
26 18:26 Hartlepool CC Veteran Male 18:51:02 70th 25:02
57 18:57 Clitheroe Bike Club Veteran Male 19:22:04 71st 25:04
79 19:19 Stockport Tri Club Veteran Male 19:44:07 72nd 25:07
54 18:54 VTTA (Yorkshire) Veteran Female 19:19:18 73rd 25:18
2 18:02 North Lancs Clarion C & AC Veteran Male 18:28:07 74th 26:07
89 19:29 Chester RC Veteran Male 19:55:31 75th 26:31
35 18:35 Rossendale RC Veteran Male 19:01:34 76th 26:34
18 18:18 North Lancashire Road Club Veteran Male 18:44:42 77th 26:42
39 18:39 Rockingham CC Veteran Female 19:06:07 78th 27:07
29 18:29 Wigan Whs CC Veteran Male 18:56:10 79th 27:10
49 18:49 SVTTA Veteran Male 19:16:10 79th 27:10
19 18:19 The Tricycle Association - North Western Region Veteran Male 18:46:46 81st 27:46
42 18:42 Hawick Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
9 18:09 Tri Preston Veteran Female - -
67 19:07 Bury Clarion CC Veteran Male - -
Res 00:00 Hawick Cycling Club Senior Male - -
70 19:10 Wigan Whs CC Veteran Male - -
85 19:25 Lancashire RC Veteran Female - -
63 19:03 Weaver Valley CC Veteran Male - -
78 19:18 Leigh Premier Road Club Senior Male - -
8 18:08 Kent Valley RC Veteran Male - -
44 18:44 Macclesfield Wheelers Senior Female - -
47 18:47 Team Bottrill Senior Female - -
69 19:09 Manchester Wheelers Veteran Male - -
14 18:14 Sportcity Velo Junior Female - -
73 19:13 Richard Bott Racing Veteran Male - -
91 19:31 Morden CRC Veteran Male - -
64 19:04 Bella in Sella Racing Senior Female - -
28 18:28 Velo Club Cumbria Veteran Male - -
68 19:08 Springfield Financial Racing Team Veteran Male - -
59 18:59 Ribble Valley C&RC Veteran Male - -
38 18:38 Knutsford Tri Club Veteran Male - -
86 19:26 Liverpool Century Cycling Academy Juvenile Male - -
82 19:22 Transition Race Team Veteran Male - -
99 19:39 Barnoldswick Clarion Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
12 18:12 Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male - -

Results

91 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
13th
Manchester Bicycle Club Veteran Male 21:15 21:08 1863 26:12 05:04
2nd
2nd
16th
Transition Race Team Veteran Male - 21:14 1979 26:07 04:53
3rd
2
3rd
4th
North Lancashire Road Club Veteran Male 21:46 21:21 2136 26:54 05:33
4th
1st
1st
Lancashire RC Veteran Female - 21:40 2601 28:20 06:40
5th
15
2nd
Moonglu CC Junior Female 22:08 21:41 2627
6th
11
4th
19th
Falkirk B C Veteran Male 22:05 21:43 2687 26:27 04:44
7th
6
5th
18th
Stockport Clarion CC Veteran Male 21:56 21:46 2753 26:31 04:45
8th
4
6th
Barrow Central Wheelers Senior Male 21:27 21:48 2785
9th
15
3rd
Team Kirkley Cycles Espoir Female 22:15 21:50 2817
10th
5
4th
Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo Senior Female 21:40 21:52 2848
11th
1
7th
14th
Pendle Forest CC Veteran Male 21:51 21:56 2911 26:58 05:02
11th
7th
19th
Wigan Whs CC Veteran Male - 21:56 2911 26:40 04:44
11th
7th
Hawick Cycling Club Senior Male - 21:56 2911
14th
10th
Liverpool Century Cycling Academy Juvenile Male - 22:01 2991
15th
11th
Leigh Premier Road Club Senior Male - 22:05 3054
15th
5
11th
11th
Secret-training CC Veteran Male 21:49 22:05 3054 27:12 05:07
17th
5th
Team Bottrill Senior Female - 22:14 3204
18th
3
13th
24th
Seacroft Whs Veteran Male 22:04 22:17 3255 26:54 04:37
19th
16
14th
17th
VC Glasgow South Veteran Male 22:48 22:22 3340 27:12 04:50
20th
7
6th
3rd
Team Swift Veteran Female 21:50 22:23 3358 28:20 05:57
21st
2
15th
15th
Seamons CC Veteran Male 22:05 22:24 3375 27:22 04:58
21st
5
15th
21st
Rockingham CC Veteran Male 22:09 22:24 3375 27:07 04:43
23rd
9
17th
28th
Derwentside CC Veteran Male 21:50 22:25 3392 26:40 04:15
24th
8
18th
Barnsley Road Club Senior Male 21:52 22:26 3410
25th
1
19th
35th
Calder Clarion Veteran Male 22:08 22:28 3444 26:22 03:54
25th
19th
Richard Bott Racing Veteran Male - 22:28 3444
27th
8
21st
Barrow Central Wheelers Veteran Male 22:48 22:30 3479
28th
13
22nd
C and N Cycles RT Juvenile Male 23:06 22:31 3497
29th
9
23rd
9th
North Lancashire Road Club Veteran Male 21:57 22:35 3568 27:45 05:10
30th
24th
Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male - 22:36 3586
30th
28
24th
North Lancashire Road Club Veteran Male 23:49 22:36 3586
32nd
13
26th
30th
Bury Clarion CC Veteran Male 21:56 22:37 3605 26:45 04:08
33rd
11
7th
2nd
Team Merlin Veteran Female 22:03 22:46 3770 29:06 06:20
34th
1
27th
8th
Rossendale RC Veteran Male 22:33 22:47 3788 27:59 05:12
35th
8th
Tri Preston Veteran Female - 22:52 3882
36th
3
28th
9th
Barrow Central Wheelers Veteran Male 22:55 22:56 3958 28:06 05:10
37th
4
29th
11th
Southport CC Veteran Male 22:15 22:59 4015 28:06 05:07
38th
3
30th
36th
Hawick Cycling Club Veteran Male 23:03 23:05 4136 26:54 03:49
39th
12
31st
45th
Team Swift Veteran Male 23:28 23:08 4200 26:17 03:09
40th
6
32nd
26th
Kent Valley RC Veteran Male 23:09 23:09 4222 27:33 04:24
41st
6
33rd
6th
VC Glasgow South Veteran Male 22:38 23:19 4448 28:39 05:20
42nd
6
34th
32nd
Nelson Whs CC Veteran Male 23:10 23:21 4494 27:22 04:01
43rd
3
35th
Stockport Clarion CC Veteran Male 22:56 23:22 4517
44th
9th
Macclesfield Wheelers Senior Female - 23:25 4586
45th
13
36th
37th
Pendle Forest CC Veteran Male 22:14 23:34 4782 27:22 03:48
46th
4
37th
27th
Lyme Racing Club Veteran Male 23:19 23:40 4901 27:59 04:19
47th
16
38th
34th
VTTA (Yorkshire) Veteran Male 22:12 23:45 4993 27:45 04:00
48th
11
39th
23rd
Rossendale RC Veteran Male 22:39 23:50 5084 28:30 04:40
49th
4
40th
39th
Dumfries CC Veteran Male 23:06 23:52 5120 27:39 03:47
49th
14
40th
41st
St Helens CRC Veteran Male 24:03 23:52 5120 27:33 03:41
51st
2
10th
25th
East Lancashire RC Veteran Female 23:30 24:01 5278 28:31 04:30
52nd
2
42nd
51st
Withington Wheelers Veteran Male 23:31 24:02 5295 26:54 02:52
53rd
43rd
48th
Kent Valley RC Veteran Male - 24:04 5329 27:03 02:59
54th
44th
Bury Clarion CC Veteran Male - 24:05 5346
55th
7
11th
29th
Team Swift Veteran Female 23:08 24:06 5362 28:20 04:14
56th
45th
45th
Manchester Wheelers Veteran Male - 24:13 5478 27:22 03:09
57th
46th
49th
Velo Club Cumbria Veteran Male - 24:14 5494 27:12 02:58
58th
10
12th
Halifax Imperial Wheelers Senior Female 24:05 24:15 5510
58th
6
47th
47th
Border City Whs CC Veteran Male 23:48 24:15 5510 27:17 03:02
60th
16
48th
53rd
Clitheroe Bike Club Veteran Male 25:04 24:17 5542 26:58 02:41
61st
6
49th
7th
Selby CC Veteran Male 23:24 24:19 5574 29:32 05:13
62nd
1
13th
North Lancashire Road Club Senior Female 23:45 24:20 5590
62nd
2
50th
59th
Drighlington BC Veteran Male 23:35 24:20 5590 26:07 01:47
64th
10
51st
37th
Wrekinsport CC Veteran Male 24:47 24:25 5668 28:13 03:48
65th
18
52nd
54th
North Lancashire Road Club Veteran Male 23:05 24:28 5714 27:07 02:39
66th
14
53rd
52nd
Stockport Tri Club Veteran Male 23:09 24:31 5760 27:17 02:46
67th
8
54th
40th
Settle Wheelers Veteran Male 23:34 24:38 5862 28:21 03:43
68th
5
14th
32nd
Lancashire RC Veteran Female 24:46 24:41 5904 28:42 04:01
69th
8
55th
60th
Cleveleys Road Club Veteran Male 23:35 24:47 5984 26:02 01:15
70th
1
56th
57th
Cybele Cycling Club Veteran Male 24:36 24:48 5998 26:45 01:57
71st
57th
61st
Morden CRC Veteran Male - 24:53 6063 26:07 01:14
72nd
5
15th
22nd
North Lancashire Road Club Veteran Female 23:49 25:01 6164 29:43 04:42
73rd
58th
43rd
Weaver Valley CC Veteran Male - 25:03 6190 28:21 03:18
74th
1
59th
43rd
Birkenhead Victoria CC Veteran Male 24:44 25:12 6301 28:30 03:18
75th
16th
Bella in Sella Racing Senior Female - 25:26 6467
76th
11
17th
41st
Clitheroe Bike Club Veteran Female 23:44 25:35 6570 29:16 03:41
77th
5
60th
31st
North Lancs Clarion C & AC Veteran Male 26:07 25:39 6616 29:45 04:06
78th
61st
Ribble Valley C&RC Veteran Male - 25:46 6694
79th
18th
Sportcity Velo Junior Female - 26:00 6844
80th
62nd
58th
Hartlepool CC Veteran Male 25:02 26:22 7067 28:13 01:51
81st
4
63rd
62nd
Team Wheelguru Veteran Male 24:44 26:56 7378 27:28 00:32
82nd
4
64th
50th
Rossendale RC Veteran Male 26:34 27:06 7467 29:59 02:53
83rd
8
65th
55th
Derwentside CC Veteran Male 24:38 27:13 7528 29:32 02:19
84th
1
19th
56th
VTTA (Yorkshire) Veteran Female 25:18 27:28 7529 29:27 01:59
85th
66th
Springfield Financial Racing Team Veteran Male - 27:44 7530
86th
3
67th
65th
Stockport Tri Club Veteran Male 25:07 28:06 7531 27:03 -01:03
87th
2
68th
5th
SVTTA Veteran Male 27:10 29:05 7680 34:27 05:22
88th
2
69th
64th
Wigan Whs CC Veteran Male 27:10 29:50 7840 29:09 -00:41
88th
2
69th
63rd
Chester RC Veteran Male 26:31 29:50 7840 29:20 -00:30
90th
2
20th
66th
Rockingham CC Veteran Female 27:07 30:17 7918 28:47 -01:30
91st
71st
67th
The Tricycle Association - North Western Region Veteran Male 27:46 32:52 8123 28:21 -04:31

Awards

Male
1st Manchester Bicycle Club 21:08
2nd Transition Race Team 21:14
3rd North Lancashire Road Club 21:21
Female
1st Lancashire RC 21:40
2nd Moonglu CC 21:41
3rd Team Kirkley Cycles 21:50
Espoir Female
1st Team Kirkley Cycles 21:50
Junior Female
1st Moonglu CC 21:41
2nd Sportcity Velo 26:00
Juvenile Male
1st Liverpool Century Cycling Academy 22:01
2nd C and N Cycles RT 22:31
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Manchester Bicycle Club 21:08
2nd Transition Race Team 21:14
3rd Falkirk B C 21:43
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st Lancashire RC 21:40
2nd Team Swift 22:23
3rd East Lancashire RC 24:01
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st North Lancashire Road Club 21:21
2nd Pendle Forest CC 21:56
3rd Secret-training CC 22:05
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st Team Merlin 22:46
2nd North Lancashire Road Club 25:01
3rd Clitheroe Bike Club 25:35
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st North Lancashire Road Club 22:35
2nd Rossendale RC 22:47
3rd Barrow Central Wheelers 22:56
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st Selby CC 24:19
2nd North Lancs Clarion C & AC 25:39
3rd Rossendale RC 27:06
Veteran Male (80 - 89)
1st SVTTA 29:05
Veteran (Standard)
1st Lancashire RC 06:40
2nd Team Merlin 06:20
3rd Team Swift 05:57
B Category
1st Manchester Bicycle Club 21:08
2nd North Lancashire Road Club 21:21
3rd Barrow Central Wheelers 21:48
C Category
1st Moonglu CC 21:41
2nd Falkirk B C 21:43
3rd Stockport Clarion CC 21:46
D Category
1st North Lancashire Road Club 22:36
2nd Team Swift 23:08
3rd St Helens CRC 23:52
E Category
1st North Lancs Clarion C & AC 25:39
2nd Rossendale RC 27:06
3rd SVTTA 29:05
Handicap
1st North Lancashire Road Club 1:13
2nd Clitheroe Bike Club 0:47
3rd C and N Cycles RT 0:35
Team (Aggregate)
1st North Lancashire Road Club 21:21 1:06:32
22:35
22:36
2nd Barrow Central Wheelers 21:48 1:07:14
22:30
22:56
3rd Team Swift 22:23 1:09:37
23:08
24:06
Team (Bidlake)
1st North Lancashire Road Club 21:21 22:36
22:35
22:36
2nd Barrow Central Wheelers 21:48 22:56
22:30
22:56
3rd Team Swift 22:23 24:06
23:08
24:06