Leicestershire RC

8th March 2020

10 miles

Course A10/13

Startsheet

38 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
10 10:10 Raw Sport Performance Coaching Veteran Male 10:30:35 1st 20:35
26 10:26 University of Nottingham C C Senior Male 10:46:37 2nd 20:37
20 10:20 Melton Olympic CC Senior Male 10:40:48 3rd 20:48
30 10:30 ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape Espoir Male 10:50:49 4th 20:49
19 10:19 South Western Road Club Veteran Male 10:40:45 5th 21:45
36 10:36 Transition Race Team Senior Male 10:57:51 6th 21:51
31 10:31 Stratford Cycling Club Veteran Male 10:52:51 6th 21:51
5 10:05 Leicestershire RC Senior Male 10:27:07 8th 22:07
25 10:25 Spalding CC Veteran Male 10:47:12 9th 22:12
15 10:15 Ilkeston Cycle Club Senior Male 10:37:13 10th 22:13
16 10:16 Race Hub Senior Male 10:38:53 11th 22:53
11 10:11 Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran Male 10:33:54 12th 22:54
6 10:06 Coalville Whs Senior Male 10:28:55 13th 22:55
21 10:21 Velo Club Long Eaton Veteran Male 10:44:05 14th 23:05
2 10:02 Melton Olympic CC Veteran Male 10:25:51 15th 23:51
33 10:33 Witham Wheelers Veteran Male 10:57:06 16th 24:06
7 10:07 Velo Club Long Eaton Juvenile Male 10:31:10 17th 24:10
32 10:32 Sherwood CC Veteran Male 10:56:13 18th 24:13
12 10:12 Velo Club Long Eaton Veteran Male 10:36:16 19th 24:16
3 10:03 Velo Club Long Eaton Veteran Male 10:27:26 20th 24:26
37 10:37 Team Kirkley Cycles Espoir Female 11:01:29 21st 24:29
23 10:23 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Juvenile Male 10:47:30 22nd 24:30
22 10:22 Race Hub Veteran Male 10:46:38 23rd 24:38
28 10:28 Leicester Forest CC Veteran Male 10:53:26 24th 25:26
27 10:27 Rutland Cycling Club Veteran Male 10:52:43 25th 25:43
38 10:38 Coalville Whs Veteran Male 11:04:44 26th 26:44
1 10:01 Leicestershire RC Veteran Male 10:27:55 27th 26:55
24 10:24 Ravensthorpe CC Veteran Male 10:51:04 28th 27:04
34 10:34 South Pennine RC Veteran Male 11:01:08 29th 27:08
17 10:17 A5 Rangers CC Veteran Male 10:44:17 30th 27:17
18 10:18 Chester RC Veteran Male 10:45:44 31st 27:44
29 10:29 Coalville Whs Veteran Female 10:56:59 32nd 27:59
14 10:14 South Pennine RC Veteran Male - -
35 10:35 Race Hub Veteran Male - -
9 10:09 Velo Club Long Eaton Veteran Male - -
13 10:13 Halesowen A&CC Junior Female - -
8 10:08 Velo Club Long Eaton Veteran Male - -
4 10:04 Race Hub Veteran Female - -

Results

35 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
3
1st
ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape Espoir Male 20:49 21:00 263
2nd
2nd
University of Nottingham C C Senior Male 20:37 21:29 489
2nd
1
2nd
1st
Raw Sport Performance Coaching Veteran Male 20:35 21:29 489 26:02 04:33
4th
1
4th
Melton Olympic CC Senior Male 20:48 21:42 644
5th
2
5th
Transition Race Team Senior Male 21:51 22:22 1122
6th
6th
Race Hub Veteran Male - 22:30 1264
7th
4
7th
Ilkeston Cycle Club Senior Male 22:13 22:58 1764
8th
4
8th
3rd
Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran Male 22:54 23:08 1941 26:54 03:46
9th
1
9th
2nd
Spalding CC Veteran Male 22:12 23:13 2032 27:07 03:54
10th
1
10th
Leicestershire RC Senior Male 22:07 23:36 2465
11th
4
11th
7th
Stratford Cycling Club Veteran Male 21:51 23:37 2483 26:27 02:50
12th
4
12th
6th
Witham Wheelers Veteran Male 24:06 23:39 2518 26:31 02:52
13th
1
13th
5th
Velo Club Long Eaton Veteran Male 23:05 24:19 3338 27:22 03:03
14th
8
14th
Race Hub Veteran Male 24:38 24:36 3640
15th
5
1st
Team Kirkley Cycles Espoir Female 24:29 24:37 3655
16th
1
15th
Velo Club Long Eaton Juvenile Male 24:10 25:16 4229
17th
1
16th
9th
Velo Club Long Eaton Veteran Male 24:16 25:23 4332 26:40 01:17
17th
4
16th
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Juvenile Male 24:30 25:23 4332
19th
13
18th
South Western Road Club Veteran Male 21:45 25:35 4505
20th
2nd
Halesowen A&CC Junior Female - 25:39 4563
21st
6
19th
8th
Leicestershire RC Veteran Male 26:55 25:43 4621 27:22 01:39
22nd
6
20th
4th
Melton Olympic CC Veteran Male 23:51 25:52 4748 28:58 03:06
23rd
9
21st
Coalville Whs Senior Male 22:55 26:41 5397
24th
4
22nd
11th
Velo Club Long Eaton Veteran Male 24:26 27:12 5783 26:36 -00:36
25th
1
23rd
13th
Leicester Forest CC Veteran Male 25:26 27:56 6285 26:40 -01:16
26th
24th
Velo Club Long Eaton Veteran Male - 27:59 6319
27th
1
25th
15th
Rutland Cycling Club Veteran Male 25:43 28:26 6603 27:03 -01:23
28th
26th
Velo Club Long Eaton Veteran Male - 28:33 6675
29th
3rd
10th
Race Hub Veteran Female - 28:47 6815 28:52 00:05
30th
1
27th
12th
Coalville Whs Veteran Male 26:44 28:53 6874 27:59 -00:54
31st
28th
Ravensthorpe CC Veteran Male 27:04 29:29 7198
32nd
29th
14th
A5 Rangers CC Veteran Male 27:17 31:20 7928 29:59 -01:21
33rd
30th
16th
Chester RC Veteran Male 27:44 32:42 7929 29:20 -03:22
34th
31st
South Pennine RC Veteran Male - 33:12 7930
35th
4th
17th
Coalville Whs Veteran Female 27:59 34:46 7931 28:42 -06:04

Awards

Male
1st ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 21:00
2nd Raw Sport Performance Coaching 21:29
2nd University of Nottingham C C 21:29
Female
1st Team Kirkley Cycles 24:37
2nd Halesowen A&CC 25:39
3rd Race Hub 28:47
Espoir Male
1st ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 21:00
Espoir Female
1st Team Kirkley Cycles 24:37
Junior Female
1st Halesowen A&CC 25:39
Juvenile Male
1st Velo Club Long Eaton 25:16
2nd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 25:23
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Raw Sport Performance Coaching 21:29
2nd Stratford Cycling Club 23:37
3rd Witham Wheelers 23:39
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st Race Hub 28:47
2nd Coalville Whs 34:46
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 23:08
2nd Spalding CC 23:13
3rd Velo Club Long Eaton 24:19
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Coalville Whs 28:53
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st Melton Olympic CC 25:52
2nd A5 Rangers CC 31:20
3rd Chester RC 32:42
Veteran (Standard)
1st Raw Sport Performance Coaching 04:33
2nd Spalding CC 03:54
3rd Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 03:46
B Category
1st Transition Race Team 22:22
2nd Ilkeston Cycle Club 22:58
3rd Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 23:08
C Category
1st Witham Wheelers 23:39
2nd Race Hub 24:36
3rd Team Kirkley Cycles 24:37
D Category
1st Leicestershire RC 25:43
2nd Leicester Forest CC 27:56
3rd Rutland Cycling Club 28:26
E Category
1st A5 Rangers CC 31:20
2nd Chester RC 32:42
3rd Coalville Whs 34:46
Handicap
1st Leicestershire RC 1:12
2nd Witham Wheelers 0:27
3rd Race Hub 0:02
Team (Aggregate)
1st Velo Club Long Eaton 24:19 1:14:58
25:16
25:23
2nd Race Hub 22:30 1:15:53
24:36
28:47
3rd Velo Club Long Eaton 27:12 1:23:44
27:59
28:33
Team (Bidlake)
1st Velo Club Long Eaton 24:19 25:23
25:16
25:23
2nd Velo Club Long Eaton 27:12 28:33
27:59
28:33
3rd Race Hub 22:30 28:47
24:36
28:47