VTTA (Nottm & E.Mids) VTTA National 50 Mile Championship

26th July 2020

50 miles

Course A50/2

Startsheet

131 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
80 09:20 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 1st -
115 09:55 Almerico Vive Le Velo Senior Male 2nd -
110 09:50 Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 3rd -
Res 00:00 Manchester Bicycle Club Senior Male 4th -
120 10:00 AeroCoach Veteran Male 5th -
90 09:30 Kingston Wheelers CC Veteran Male 6th -
25 08:25 Team Swift Senior Male 7th -
35 08:35 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 8th -
Res 00:00 Team Bottrill Senior Male 9th -
70 09:10 Arctic Aircon RT Veteran Male 10th -
20 08:20 Crimson Orientation Marketing RT Veteran Male 11th -
100 09:40 Sheffrec CC Veteran Male 12th -
75 09:15 DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male 13th -
30 08:30 Tuxford Clarion C C Veteran Male 14th -
65 09:05 Almerico Vive Le Velo Veteran Male 15th -
105 09:45 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Senior Male 16th -
41 08:41 Team Echelon Veteran Male 17th -
46 08:46 Race Rapid Veteran Male 18th -
Res 00:00 Squadra RT Senior Male 19th -
85 09:25 DRAG2ZERO Veteran Female 20th -
95 09:35 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Senior Female 21st -
106 09:46 Race Hub Veteran Male 22nd -
55 08:55 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 23rd -
97 09:37 Cotswold Veldrijden Veteran Male 24th -
50 08:50 Seamons CC Veteran Male 25th -
60 09:00 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Veteran Male 26th -
15 08:15 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 27th -
21 08:21 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Veteran Male 28th -
Res 00:00 Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Veteran Male 29th -
Res 00:00 Velotik Racing Team Senior Male 30th -
86 09:26 Peterborough CC Veteran Male 31st -
76 09:16 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 32nd -
117 09:57 Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Veteran Male 33rd -
78 09:18 GS Metro Veteran Male 34th -
40 08:40 Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Veteran Male 35th -
71 09:11 Race Hub Veteran Male 36th -
11 08:11 Lindfield Coffee Works Veteran Male 37th -
45 08:45 Preston Whs Veteran Male 38th -
Res 00:00 South Western Road Club Veteran Male 39th -
10 08:10 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male 40th -
Res 00:00 Alford Whs Veteran Male 41st -
118 09:58 Stockton Wheelers CC Veteran Male 42nd -
51 08:51 Mapperley CC Veteran Male 43rd -
107 09:47 Stratford Cycling Club Veteran Male 44th -
16 08:16 Law Wheelers Veteran Male 45th -
92 09:32 QN Racing Veteran Male 46th -
116 09:56 Hemel Hempstead CC Veteran Male 47th -
5 08:05 Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Veteran Male 48th -
26 08:26 Mark White Coaching RT Veteran Male 49th -
61 09:01 Drighlington BC Veteran Male 50th -
18 08:18 Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Veteran Male 51st -
113 09:53 Twickenham CC Veteran Male 52nd -
66 09:06 Westerley Cycling Club Veteran Male 53rd -
101 09:41 Mid Devon CC Veteran Male 54th -
91 09:31 Westmead Team 88 Veteran Male 55th -
96 09:36 Halifax Imperial Wheelers Veteran Male 56th -
56 08:56 Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 57th -
57 08:57 Beacon Roads CC Veteran Male 58th -
102 09:42 Pontypool Road Cycling Club Veteran Male 59th -
31 08:31 Sheffrec CC Veteran Male 60th -
33 08:33 Sherwood CC Veteran Male 61st -
111 09:51 MediaVelo Veteran Male 62nd -
72 09:12 Seacroft Whs Veteran Male 63rd -
32 08:32 Team Swift Veteran Male 64th -
67 09:07 Team Swift Veteran Female 65th -
82 09:22 Didcot Phoenix CC Veteran Male 66th -
6 08:06 Seamons CC Veteran Male 67th -
17 08:17 Ratae RC Veteran Male 68th -
58 08:58 Team Cystic Fibrosis Veteran Male 69th -
77 09:17 Rockingham CC Veteran Male 70th -
52 08:52 North Lancashire Road Club Veteran Male 71st -
22 08:22 Peterborough CC Veteran Male 72nd -
112 09:52 Halifax Imperial Wheelers Veteran Male 73rd -
99 09:39 Team Swift Veteran Male 74th -
109 09:49 PSSA Cycling Club Veteran Male 75th -
42 08:42 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male 76th -
27 08:27 Kettering CC Veteran Male 77th -
8 08:08 Melton Olympic CC Veteran Male 78th -
87 09:27 Rossendale RC Veteran Male 79th -
62 09:02 Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 80th -
103 09:43 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Veteran Male 81st -
37 08:37 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Veteran Male 82nd -
34 08:34 Ratae RC Veteran Male 83rd -
73 09:13 Team Swift Veteran Male 84th -
48 08:48 SVTTA Veteran Male 85th -
3 08:03 Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Veteran Male 86th -
Res 00:00 Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Veteran Female 87th -
63 09:03 Team Echelon Veteran Male 88th -
13 08:13 Horwich Cycling Club Veteran Male 89th -
7 08:07 Warwickshire Road Club Veteran Male 90th -
119 09:59 Mid Shropshire Wheelers Veteran Male 91st -
114 09:54 Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Veteran Male 92nd -
23 08:23 Lyme Racing Club Veteran Male 93rd -
47 08:47 VC Baracchi Veteran Male 94th -
98 09:38 Huddersfield RC Veteran Male 95th -
9 08:09 Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Veteran Male 96th -
19 08:19 South Pennine RC Veteran Male 97th -
93 09:33 Team Sportslab Veteran Female 98th -
79 09:19 Selby CC Veteran Male 99th -
68 09:08 Settle Wheelers Veteran Male 100th -
53 08:53 Norton Wheelers Veteran Male 101st -
28 08:28 North Notts Olympic CC Veteran Male 102nd -
84 09:24 North Shropshire Wheelers Veteran Male 103rd -
64 09:04 Bury Clarion CC Veteran Female 104th -
44 08:44 Team Swift Veteran Male 105th -
54 08:54 Stratford Cycling Club Veteran Female 106th -
74 09:14 North Lancashire Road Club Veteran Female 107th -
39 08:39 Beacon Roads CC Veteran Female 108th -
38 08:38 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male 109th -
94 09:34 Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Veteran Male 110th -
104 09:44 Team Swift Veteran Female 111th -
89 09:29 North Shropshire Wheelers Veteran Male 112th -
24 08:24 South Pennine RC Veteran Male 113th -
14 08:14 Coalville Whs Veteran Female 114th -
49 08:49 A5 Rangers CC Veteran Male 115th -
2 08:02 Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 116th -
29 08:29 sportfagley Veteran Male 117th -
1 08:01 Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Veteran Female 118th -
59 08:59 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male 119th -
4 08:04 Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran Male 120th -
69 09:09 Rockingham CC Veteran Female 121st -
108 09:48 Southend Wheelers Veteran Male - -
43 08:43 Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Veteran Male - -
83 09:23 Birkenhead North End CC Veteran Male - -
12 08:12 VeloElite RC Veteran Male - -
Res 00:00 Velo Club Long Eaton Senior Male - -
81 09:21 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Veteran Male - -
88 09:28 North Lancashire Road Club Veteran Male - -
36 08:36 Ilkeston Cycle Club Veteran Male - -
Res 00:00 Alford Whs Senior Male - -
Res 00:00 Velo Club Flintham Veteran Male - -

Results

100 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
13
1st
Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Senior Male - 1:34:11 1
2nd
2
2nd
Manchester Bicycle Club Senior Male - 1:41:41 87
3rd
2
3rd
2nd
Team Bottrill Veteran Male - 1:42:17 98 2:16:32 34:15
4th
2
4th
Almerico Vive Le Velo Senior Male - 1:44:13 166
5th
5th
4th
AeroCoach Veteran Male - 1:44:33 179 2:16:59 32:26
6th
6th
7th
Kingston Wheelers CC Veteran Male - 1:45:16 211 2:16:32 31:16
7th
1
7th
5th
Arctic Aircon RT Veteran Male - 1:46:00 239 2:18:14 32:14
8th
5
8th
6th
Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male - 1:46:09 245 2:17:49 31:40
9th
4
9th
8th
Almerico Vive Le Velo Veteran Male - 1:47:06 316 2:17:49 30:43
10th
1
10th
10th
DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male - 1:47:25 345 2:17:24 29:59
11th
4
11th
Squadra RT Senior Male - 1:47:39 367
12th
12th
17th
Ilkeston Cycle Club Veteran Male - 1:48:21 439 2:15:07 26:46
13th
5
1st
The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Senior Female - 1:48:25 446
14th
3
13th
1st
Sheffrec CC Veteran Male - 1:49:13 538 2:24:30 35:17
15th
10
14th
Velotik Racing Team Senior Male - 1:49:26 564
16th
6
15th
20th
Crimson Orientation Marketing RT Veteran Male - 1:49:28 568 2:15:07 25:39
17th
4
16th
12th
Seamons CC Veteran Male - 1:50:09 656 2:19:03 28:54
18th
9
17th
9th
GS Metro Veteran Male - 1:50:19 678 2:20:40 30:21
18th
4
17th
16th
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Veteran Male - 1:50:19 678 2:18:14 27:55
20th
6
19th
22nd
Peterborough CC Veteran Male - 1:50:36 716 2:15:36 25:00
21st
2
20th
14th
Race Hub Veteran Male - 1:50:55 760 2:19:27 28:32
22nd
14
21st
Team Bottrill Senior Male - 1:51:16 810
23rd
1
22nd
19th
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Veteran Male - 1:51:23 826 2:17:24 26:01
24th
7
2nd
3rd
DRAG2ZERO Veteran Female - 1:52:42 1032 2:26:32 33:50
25th
23rd
13th
Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Veteran Male - 1:52:45 1040 2:21:32 28:47
26th
12
24th
23rd
Tuxford Clarion C C Veteran Male - 1:53:20 1139 2:18:14 24:54
27th
6
25th
24th
Mapperley CC Veteran Male - 1:53:46 1215 2:18:14 24:28
28th
13
26th
27th
Twickenham CC Veteran Male - 1:54:15 1302 2:18:14 23:59
29th
21
27th
45th
MediaVelo Veteran Male - 1:54:23 1326 2:15:36 21:13
30th
9
28th
37th
Cotswold Veldrijden Veteran Male - 1:54:29 1345 2:16:59 22:30
31st
16
29th
34th
Pontypool Road Cycling Club Veteran Male - 1:55:05 1456 2:17:49 22:44
32nd
7
30th
25th
Mark White Coaching RT Veteran Male - 1:55:06 1459 2:19:27 24:21
33rd
4
31st
32nd
Race Hub Veteran Male - 1:55:25 1518 2:18:38 23:13
34th
4
32nd
38th
Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Veteran Male - 1:55:28 1527 2:17:49 22:21
35th
1
33rd
41st
Stratford Cycling Club Veteran Male - 1:55:38 1558 2:17:24 21:46
36th
12
34th
15th
Team Bottrill Veteran Male - 1:56:27 1719 2:24:30 28:03
37th
1
35th
29th
QN Racing Veteran Male - 1:56:33 1739 2:20:16 23:43
38th
3
36th
43rd
Law Wheelers Veteran Male - 1:56:45 1781 2:18:14 21:29
39th
7
37th
21st
Beacon Roads CC Veteran Male - 1:56:51 1802 2:22:27 25:36
40th
22
38th
28th
VTTA (East Anglia Group) Veteran Male - 1:56:54 1812 2:20:40 23:46
41st
9
39th
57th
Stockton Wheelers CC Veteran Male - 1:57:07 1858 2:15:07 18:00
42nd
5
40th
30th
Hemel Hempstead CC Veteran Male - 1:57:39 1973 2:21:06 23:27
43rd
2
41st
48th
Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male - 1:58:09 2081 2:18:14 20:05
44th
42nd
40th
Westmead Team 88 Veteran Male - 1:58:19 2118 2:20:16 21:57
45th
15
43rd
18th
Walsall Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male - 1:58:22 2129 2:24:30 26:08
46th
3
44th
36th
Sherwood CC Veteran Male - 1:58:56 2252 2:21:32 22:36
47th
10
45th
51st
Halifax Imperial Wheelers Veteran Male - 1:59:14 2316 2:18:14 19:00
48th
6
46th
50th
Westerley Cycling Club Veteran Male - 1:59:25 2356 2:18:38 19:13
49th
1
47th
54th
Sheffrec CC Veteran Male - 1:59:29 2371 2:17:49 18:20
50th
4
48th
53rd
Team Cystic Fibrosis Veteran Male - 2:00:02 2495 2:18:38 18:36
51st
20
49th
52nd
Alford Whs Veteran Male - 2:00:23 2577 2:19:03 18:40
52nd
13
50th
63rd
Ratae RC Veteran Male - 2:01:48 2925 2:16:59 15:11
53rd
10
51st
41st
Mid Devon CC Veteran Male - 2:02:44 3159 2:24:30 21:46
54th
7
52nd
35th
Rossendale RC Veteran Male - 2:03:00 3226 2:25:40 22:40
55th
4
53rd
33rd
Team Swift Veteran Male - 2:03:09 3264 2:26:18 23:09
56th
4
54th
55th
Seamons CC Veteran Male - 2:04:12 3519 2:22:27 18:15
57th
2
55th
11th
North Lancashire Road Club Veteran Male - 2:04:27 3578 2:34:00 29:33
58th
56th
61st
Team Swift Veteran Male - 2:05:00 3703 2:20:16 15:16
59th
5
57th
44th
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Veteran Male - 2:05:03 3714 2:26:18 21:15
60th
16
58th
70th
Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Veteran Male - 2:05:16 3763 2:18:14 12:58
61st
21
59th
68th
Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Veteran Male - 2:05:41 3857 2:19:03 13:22
62nd
7
60th
46th
Team Echelon Veteran Male - 2:06:55 4141 2:27:41 20:46
63rd
3
61st
26th
Melton Olympic CC Veteran Male - 2:06:57 4148 2:30:58 24:01
64th
9
62nd
39th
Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Veteran Male - 2:06:58 4152 2:29:14 22:16
65th
2
63rd
79th
Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Veteran Male - 2:07:18 4227 2:18:14 10:56
66th
4
64th
73rd
Horwich Cycling Club Veteran Male - 2:07:47 4334 2:20:40 12:53
67th
1
65th
59th
Team Swift Veteran Male - 2:07:56 4366 2:25:04 17:08
68th
3
66th
64th
Warwickshire Road Club Veteran Male - 2:07:58 4373 2:22:27 14:29
69th
10
67th
71st
PSSA Cycling Club Veteran Male - 2:08:12 4422 2:21:06 12:54
70th
2
68th
56th
Mid Shropshire Wheelers Veteran Male - 2:08:15 4433 2:26:18 18:03
71st
69th
Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Veteran Male - 2:08:24 4463
72nd
8
70th
76th
Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male - 2:08:44 4530 2:20:16 11:32
73rd
19
71st
77th
Ratae RC Veteran Male - 2:09:12 4620 2:20:40 11:28
74th
2
72nd
80th
Huddersfield RC Veteran Male - 2:09:49 4737 2:20:40 10:51
75th
4
73rd
31st
Selby CC Veteran Male - 2:10:46 4913 2:34:00 23:14
76th
11
74th
69th
Walsall Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male - 2:11:10 4985 2:24:30 13:20
77th
2
75th
66th
Lyme Racing Club Veteran Male - 2:11:43 5084 2:25:40 13:57
78th
5
3rd
62nd
Bury Clarion CC Veteran Female - 2:11:52 5110 2:27:05 15:13
79th
1
76th
77th
South Pennine RC Veteran Male - 2:11:57 5125 2:23:25 11:28
80th
2
77th
49th
North Shropshire Wheelers Veteran Male - 2:12:52 5283 2:32:56 20:04
81st
24
78th
60th
Peterborough CC Veteran Male - 2:13:06 5323 2:29:14 16:08
82nd
79th
Velo Club Long Eaton Senior Male - 2:14:02 5479
83rd
80th
Velo Club Flintham Veteran Male - 2:14:11 5504
84th
3
4th
47th
North Lancashire Road Club Veteran Female - 2:14:23 5537 2:34:40 20:17
85th
81st
83rd
Birkenhead North End CC Veteran Male - 2:14:32 5562 2:21:32 07:00
86th
1
5th
65th
Stratford Cycling Club Veteran Female - 2:15:06 5654 2:29:05 13:59
87th
4
82nd
74th
Settle Wheelers Veteran Male - 2:15:25 5705 2:27:41 12:16
88th
83rd
North Lancashire Road Club Veteran Male - 2:16:16 5838
89th
3
84th
71st
Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Veteran Male - 2:16:20 5849 2:29:14 12:54
90th
85th
58th
Southend Wheelers Veteran Male - 2:16:37 5893 2:34:00 17:23
91st
17
6th
81st
Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Veteran Female - 2:17:16 5993 2:27:36 10:20
92nd
6
86th
84th
North Notts Olympic CC Veteran Male - 2:17:47 6071 2:23:57 06:10
93rd
2
87th
67th
North Shropshire Wheelers Veteran Male - 2:19:26 6310 2:32:56 13:30
94th
7th
75th
Team Swift Veteran Female - 2:21:21 6569 2:33:11 11:50
95th
4
8th
82nd
Beacon Roads CC Veteran Female - 2:22:00 6654 2:31:48 09:48
96th
88th
86th
South Pennine RC Veteran Male - 2:25:40 7087 2:23:25 -02:15
97th
9th
85th
Coalville Whs Veteran Female - 2:29:10 7454 2:32:43 03:33
98th
89th
87th
sportfagley Veteran Male - 2:36:52 7826 2:31:55 -04:57
99th
90th
88th
Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran Male - 2:46:52 8050 2:37:41 -09:11
100th
10th
89th
Rockingham CC Veteran Female - 2:53:52 8053 2:29:33 -24:19

Awards

Male
1st Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:34:11
2nd Manchester Bicycle Club 1:41:41
3rd Team Bottrill 1:42:17
Female
1st The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 1:48:25
2nd DRAG2ZERO 1:52:42
3rd Bury Clarion CC 2:11:52
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Team Bottrill 1:42:17
2nd AeroCoach 1:44:33
3rd Kingston Wheelers CC 1:45:16
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st DRAG2ZERO 1:52:42
2nd Bury Clarion CC 2:11:52
3rd Stratford Cycling Club 2:15:06
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st GS Metro 1:50:19
2nd Race Hub 1:50:55
3rd Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:52:45
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st North Lancashire Road Club 2:14:23
2nd Team Swift 2:21:21
3rd Beacon Roads CC 2:22:00
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Sheffrec CC 1:49:13
2nd Team Bottrill 1:56:27
3rd Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:58:22
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st North Lancashire Road Club 2:04:27
2nd Melton Olympic CC 2:06:57
3rd Selby CC 2:10:46
Veteran (Standard)
1st Sheffrec CC 35:17
2nd Team Bottrill 34:15
3rd DRAG2ZERO 33:50
B Category
1st GS Metro 1:50:19
2nd Mapperley CC 1:53:46
3rd Twickenham CC 1:54:15
C Category
1st VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:56:54
2nd Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:59:14
3rd Team Cystic Fibrosis 2:00:02
D Category
1st Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 2:05:16
2nd Huddersfield RC 2:09:49
3rd Selby CC 2:10:46
E Category
1st sportfagley 2:36:52
2nd Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 2:46:52
3rd Rockingham CC 2:53:52
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team Bottrill 1:42:17 5:30:00
1:51:16
1:56:27
2nd Team Swift 2:03:09 6:16:05
2:05:00
2:07:56
3rd Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 2:05:16 6:18:15
2:05:41
2:07:18
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team Bottrill 1:42:17 1:56:27
1:51:16
1:56:27
2nd Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 2:05:16 2:07:18
2:05:41
2:07:18
3rd Team Swift 2:03:09 2:07:56
2:05:00
2:07:56