B.D.C.A. (100 Riders, 75 Men, 25 women)

5th September 2020

100 miles

Course A100/4

Startsheet

100 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
106 13:46 GS Metro Senior Male 17:05:41 1st 3:19:41
92 13:32 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Senior Male 16:55:30 2nd 3:23:30
84 13:24 Saint Piran Espoir Male 16:49:23 3rd 3:25:23
116 13:56 GS Metro Veteran Male 17:21:40 4th 3:25:40
114 13:54 Primera-Teamjobs Veteran Male 17:20:48 5th 3:26:48
52 12:52 Team Bottrill Senior Male 16:20:47 6th 3:28:47
64 13:04 Plymouth Corinthian CC Espoir Male 16:33:37 7th 3:29:37
120 14:00 Arctic Aircon RT Senior Male 17:29:44 8th 3:29:44
70 13:10 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Espoir Male 16:40:37 9th 3:30:37
45 12:45 ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape Espoir Male 16:15:39 10th 3:30:39
118 13:58 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Veteran Male 17:29:02 11th 3:31:02
115 13:55 Didcot Phoenix CC Senior Male 17:27:11 12th 3:32:11
110 13:50 Arctic Aircon RT Senior Male 17:23:03 13th 3:33:03
94 13:34 AeroCoach Veteran Male 17:07:04 14th 3:33:04
50 12:50 Kingston Wheelers CC Veteran Male 16:23:14 15th 3:33:14
108 13:48 Arctic Aircon RT Senior Male 17:21:17 16th 3:33:17
100 13:40 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Senior Male 17:13:30 17th 3:33:30
58 12:58 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Senior Male 16:31:55 18th 3:33:55
103 13:43 Arctic Aircon RT Senior Male 17:17:25 19th 3:34:25
88 13:28 Arctic Aircon RT Veteran Male 17:02:27 20th 3:34:27
96 13:36 Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 17:10:49 21st 3:34:49
101 13:41 GS Metro Senior Male 17:16:14 22nd 3:35:14
102 13:42 VC York Senior Male 17:17:26 23rd 3:35:26
112 13:52 Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Senior Male 17:28:07 24th 3:36:07
97 13:37 Arctic Aircon RT Senior Male 17:15:28 25th 3:38:28
72 13:12 Shaftesbury CC Veteran Male 16:50:42 26th 3:38:42
86 13:26 Fenland Clarion CC Veteran Male 17:04:59 27th 3:38:59
37 12:37 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Veteran Male 16:17:03 28th 3:40:03
78 13:18 ...a3crg Veteran Male 16:58:12 29th 3:40:12
95 13:35 GS Metro Senior Male 17:15:14 30th 3:40:14
80 13:20 Bella in Sella Racing Veteran Male 17:00:56 31st 3:40:56
28 12:28 DRAG2ZERO Senior Female 16:10:29 32nd 3:42:29
98 13:38 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Veteran Male 17:20:37 33rd 3:42:37
60 13:00 Seamons CC Veteran Male 16:42:41 34th 3:42:41
105 13:45 Tribe of one (FTV) Veteran Male 17:27:56 35th 3:42:56
62 13:02 Velotik Racing Team Senior Male 16:45:39 36th 3:43:39
65 13:05 GS Metro Senior Male 16:49:40 37th 3:44:40
71 13:11 Manchester Wheelers Senior Male 16:55:54 38th 3:44:54
74 13:14 Eastbourne Rovers CC Senior Male 17:00:46 39th 3:46:46
54 12:54 North Road CC Senior Male 16:41:50 40th 3:47:50
119 13:59 Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male 17:47:09 41st 3:48:09
82 13:22 Dulwich Paragon CC Veteran Male 17:10:11 42nd 3:48:11
104 13:44 Pirate juice cc Veteran Male 17:32:15 43rd 3:48:15
51 12:51 Oxford City RC Veteran Male 16:40:34 44th 3:49:34
33 12:33 Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Senior Male 16:23:43 45th 3:50:43
42 12:42 Drighlington BC Veteran Male 16:33:06 46th 3:51:06
56 12:56 Reading CC Veteran Male 16:47:11 47th 3:51:11
68 13:08 Mark White Coaching RT Veteran Male 16:59:49 48th 3:51:49
76 13:16 Holohan Coaching Race Team Senior Male 17:08:06 49th 3:52:06
107 13:47 High Wycombe CC Veteran Male 17:39:20 50th 3:52:20
83 13:23 Law Wheelers Veteran Male 17:15:21 51st 3:52:21
93 13:33 Springfield Financial Racing Team Veteran Male 17:26:06 52nd 3:53:06
90 13:30 Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Veteran Male 17:23:26 53rd 3:53:26
117 13:57 South Western Road Club Veteran Male 17:51:04 54th 3:54:04
99 13:39 Race Hub Veteran Male 17:33:42 55th 3:54:42
109 13:49 Hemel Hempstead CC Veteran Male 17:44:04 56th 3:55:04
81 13:21 Didcot Phoenix CC Senior Male 17:16:52 57th 3:55:52
75 13:15 Bynea Cycling Club Veteran Male 17:11:19 58th 3:56:19
66 13:06 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Veteran Male 17:02:42 59th 3:56:42
85 13:25 Liverpool Century RC Senior Male 17:22:12 60th 3:57:12
53 12:53 Icknield RC Veteran Male 16:50:39 61st 3:57:39
59 12:59 Anfield BC Veteran Male 16:56:39 61st 3:57:39
27 12:27 CC Ashwell Veteran Female 16:25:18 63rd 3:58:18
39 12:39 Jem Hadar Racing Veteran Male 16:37:59 64th 3:58:59
77 13:17 Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Veteran Male 17:16:12 65th 3:59:12
48 12:48 GS Stella Veteran Male 16:49:41 66th 4:01:41
57 12:57 Liverpool Century RC Senior Male 17:00:46 67th 4:03:46
55 12:55 Halifax Imperial Wheelers Veteran Male 16:58:51 68th 4:03:51
49 12:49 Scarborough Paragon CC Veteran Male 16:53:16 69th 4:04:16
73 13:13 Fishface Cycles RT Veteran Male 17:17:44 70th 4:04:44
91 13:31 North Norfolk Whs Senior Male 17:35:51 71st 4:04:51
67 13:07 Pendle Forest CC Veteran Male 17:11:52 72nd 4:04:52
32 12:32 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Veteran Male 16:37:03 73rd 4:05:03
89 13:29 Coventry Road Club Veteran Male 17:34:27 74th 4:05:27
111 13:51 Mid Devon CC Veteran Male 17:57:52 75th 4:06:52
30 12:30 North Lancashire Road Club Veteran Male 16:39:25 76th 4:09:25
113 13:53 Bury Clarion CC Veteran Male 18:03:54 77th 4:10:54
31 12:31 Successcycling.co.uk Veteran Male 16:42:06 78th 4:11:06
24 12:24 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Senior Female 16:38:15 79th 4:14:15
46 12:46 Melton Olympic CC Veteran Male 17:00:17 80th 4:14:17
87 13:27 Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Veteran Male 17:42:09 81st 4:15:09
22 12:22 Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek Senior Female 16:37:18 82nd 4:15:18
35 12:35 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male 16:53:22 83rd 4:18:22
40 12:40 Selby CC Veteran Male 16:59:18 84th 4:19:18
23 12:23 Bynea Cycling Club Veteran Female 16:47:16 85th 4:24:16
38 12:38 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male 17:02:51 86th 4:24:51
63 13:03 Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Veteran Male 17:29:08 87th 4:26:08
26 12:26 Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Veteran Female 16:53:58 88th 4:27:58
25 12:25 Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Senior Female 16:54:14 89th 4:29:14
44 12:44 Birkenhead North End CC Veteran Male 17:16:05 90th 4:32:05
79 13:19 Doncaster Wheelers C.C. Veteran Male - -
34 12:34 DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male - -
41 12:41 Tribe of one (FTV) Senior Male - -
29 12:29 Thatto Cycles Racing Team Veteran Male - -
43 12:43 Gloucester City Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
47 12:47 Team Swift Veteran Male - -
21 12:21 Army Cycling Senior Female - -
61 13:01 Halifax Imperial Wheelers Veteran Male - -
36 12:36 Scarborough Paragon CC Veteran Male - -
69 13:09 Fenland Clarion CC Senior Male - -

Results

81 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
GS Metro Senior Male 3:19:41 3:17:01 32
2nd
2
2nd
3rd
GS Metro Veteran Male 3:25:40 3:22:46 67 4:43:02 1:20:16
3rd
3rd
Team Bottrill Senior Male 3:28:47 3:23:05 69
4th
2
4th
Arctic Aircon RT Senior Male 3:29:44 3:23:49 74
5th
5th
Plymouth Corinthian CC Espoir Male 3:29:37 3:25:53 90
6th
4
6th
FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Senior Male 3:23:30 3:26:04 92
7th
7th
FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Espoir Male 3:30:37 3:29:10 135
8th
1
8th
6th
FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Veteran Male 3:31:02 3:29:12 136 4:45:16 1:16:04
9th
9
9th
Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Senior Male 3:36:07 3:29:54 147
10th
4
10th
5th
Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 3:34:49 3:30:51 163 4:50:15 1:19:24
11th
9
11th
VC York Senior Male 3:35:26 3:31:00 166
12th
9
12th
GS Metro Senior Male 3:35:14 3:32:23 191
13th
2
13th
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Senior Male 3:33:30 3:33:50 217
14th
4
14th
Didcot Phoenix CC Senior Male 3:32:11 3:34:09 223
15th
11
15th
7th
Bella in Sella Racing Veteran Male 3:40:56 3:34:45 235 4:49:18 1:14:33
16th
3
16th
Arctic Aircon RT Senior Male 3:33:17 3:35:16 250
17th
12
17th
8th
Seamons CC Veteran Male 3:42:41 3:37:52 344 4:52:08 1:14:16
18th
6
18th
Arctic Aircon RT Senior Male 3:33:03 3:38:32 371
19th
5
19th
15th
Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Veteran Male 3:40:03 3:38:45 380 4:43:02 1:04:17
20th
7
20th
GS Metro Senior Male 3:44:40 3:38:47 382
21st
13
21st
ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape Espoir Male 3:30:39 3:39:39 419
22nd
1
22nd
GS Metro Senior Male 3:40:14 3:40:04 438
23rd
12
23rd
13th
Kingston Wheelers CC Veteran Male 3:33:14 3:40:54 477 4:47:21 1:06:27
24th
4
24th
9th
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Veteran Male 3:42:37 3:41:31 507 4:50:15 1:08:44
25th
25th
4th
...a3crg Veteran Male 3:40:12 3:42:09 539 5:02:23 1:20:14
26th
7
26th
Arctic Aircon RT Senior Male 3:38:28 3:42:13 542
27th
27th
17th
Thatto Cycles Racing Team Veteran Male - 3:42:20 548 4:44:11 1:01:51
28th
11
28th
Arctic Aircon RT Senior Male 3:34:25 3:42:21 549
29th
11
29th
10th
Arctic Aircon RT Veteran Male 3:34:27 3:42:44 569 4:50:15 1:07:31
30th
6
30th
14th
Halifax Imperial Wheelers Veteran Male - 3:44:25 662 4:49:18 1:04:53
31st
9
31st
22nd
Reading CC Veteran Male 3:51:11 3:47:22 848 4:46:19 58:57
32nd
9
32nd
19th
Shaftesbury CC Veteran Male 3:38:42 3:48:32 931 4:49:18 1:00:46
33rd
9
33rd
21st
Law Wheelers Veteran Male 3:52:21 3:50:07 1052 4:50:15 1:00:08
34th
3
34th
Manchester Wheelers Senior Male 3:44:54 3:50:24 1074
35th
15
35th
Liverpool Century RC Senior Male 3:57:12 3:50:54 1114
36th
5
36th
16th
Mark White Coaching RT Veteran Male 3:51:49 3:51:09 1135 4:53:04 1:01:55
37th
4
37th
North Road CC Senior Male 3:47:50 3:51:59 1204
38th
38th
18th
Drighlington BC Veteran Male 3:51:06 3:52:15 1226 4:53:04 1:00:49
39th
4
39th
25th
Dulwich Paragon CC Veteran Male 3:48:11 3:52:17 1229 4:50:15 57:58
39th
39th
Tribe of one (FTV) Senior Male - 3:52:17 1229
41st
3
41st
31st
Oxford City RC Veteran Male 3:49:34 3:53:11 1305 4:46:19 53:08
42nd
3
42nd
11th
South Western Road Club Veteran Male 3:54:04 3:53:52 1365 5:01:12 1:07:20
43rd
43rd
19th
Gloucester City Cycling Club Veteran Male - 3:55:10 1481 4:55:56 1:00:46
44th
1
44th
33rd
Springfield Financial Racing Team Veteran Male 3:53:06 3:55:22 1499 4:46:19 50:57
45th
11
45th
27th
Jem Hadar Racing Veteran Male 3:58:59 3:55:37 1523 4:51:12 55:35
46th
10
46th
35th
Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male 3:48:09 3:55:47 1538 4:44:11 48:24
47th
47th
30th
Race Hub Veteran Male 3:54:42 3:56:25 1598 4:51:12 54:47
48th
7
48th
Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Senior Male 3:50:43 3:58:43 1828
49th
1
49th
24th
Hemel Hempstead CC Veteran Male 3:55:04 3:58:53 1846 4:56:55 58:02
50th
16
50th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Senior Male 3:46:46 3:59:29 1910
51st
4
1st
2nd
CC Ashwell Veteran Female 3:58:18 3:59:37 1924 5:23:30 1:23:53
52nd
6
51st
Liverpool Century RC Senior Male 4:03:46 3:59:51 1950
53rd
52nd
23rd
Icknield RC Veteran Male 3:57:39 4:00:26 2017 4:58:59 58:33
54th
4
53rd
28th
Bynea Cycling Club Veteran Male 3:56:19 4:00:43 2050 4:55:56 55:13
55th
54th
Fenland Clarion CC Senior Male - 4:01:45 2175
56th
7
55th
32nd
Pendle Forest CC Veteran Male 4:04:52 4:03:31 2395 4:54:58 51:27
57th
10
56th
1st
North Lancashire Road Club Veteran Male 4:09:25 4:03:52 2438 5:30:33 1:26:41
58th
8
57th
Didcot Phoenix CC Senior Male 3:55:52 4:03:53 2440
59th
4
58th
37th
Anfield BC Veteran Male 3:57:39 4:04:25 2505 4:48:20 43:55
60th
8
59th
26th
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Veteran Male 3:56:42 4:05:16 2605 5:01:12 55:56
61st
3
60th
34th
VTTA (East Anglia Group) Veteran Male 4:05:03 4:05:47 2664 4:55:56 50:09
62nd
61st
DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male - 4:06:56 2797
63rd
2
62nd
38th
Halifax Imperial Wheelers Veteran Male 4:03:51 4:07:05 2814 4:50:15 43:10
64th
2
63rd
28th
Coventry Road Club Veteran Male 4:05:27 4:08:23 2964 5:03:36 55:13
65th
6
2nd
Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek Senior Female 4:15:18 4:11:19 3300
66th
1
64th
40th
Bury Clarion CC Veteran Male 4:10:54 4:11:38 3336 4:53:04 41:26
67th
4
65th
North Norfolk Whs Senior Male 4:04:51 4:12:46 3464
68th
6
66th
42nd
Scarborough Paragon CC Veteran Male 4:04:16 4:12:58 3486 4:50:15 37:17
69th
1
67th
12th
Melton Olympic CC Veteran Male 4:14:17 4:13:48 3578 5:20:22 1:06:34
70th
11
68th
43rd
GS Stella Veteran Male 4:01:41 4:17:22 3957 4:52:08 34:46
71st
6
69th
35th
Scarborough Paragon CC Veteran Male - 4:17:51 4006 5:06:15 48:24
72nd
70th
41st
Doncaster Wheelers C.C. Veteran Male - 4:20:30 4264 4:58:59 38:29
73rd
3
71st
47th
Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Veteran Male 4:26:08 4:23:56 4589 4:44:11 20:15
74th
3
3rd
39th
Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Veteran Female 4:27:58 4:28:34 5009 5:10:37 42:03
75th
4
4th
Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Senior Female 4:29:14 4:29:09 5063
76th
2
72nd
44th
Selby CC Veteran Male 4:19:18 4:31:05 5236 5:00:04 28:59
77th
7
5th
Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Senior Female 4:14:15 4:31:07 5239
78th
2
73rd
46th
Birkenhead North End CC Veteran Male 4:32:05 4:31:43 5293 4:57:56 26:13
79th
6th
Army Cycling Senior Female - 4:32:30 5362
80th
4
74th
48th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male 4:24:51 4:37:59 5811 4:50:15 12:16
81st
7
75th
45th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male 4:18:22 4:38:19 5839 5:04:54 26:35

Awards

Male
1st GS Metro 3:17:01
2nd GS Metro 3:22:46
3rd Team Bottrill 3:23:05
Female
1st CC Ashwell 3:59:37
2nd Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 4:11:19
3rd Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 4:28:34
Espoir Male
1st Plymouth Corinthian CC 3:25:53
2nd FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 3:29:10
3rd ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 3:39:39
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st GS Metro 3:22:46
2nd FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 3:29:12
3rd Crawley Wheelers 3:30:51
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 4:28:34
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st ...a3crg 3:42:09
2nd Mark White Coaching RT 3:51:09
3rd Drighlington BC 3:52:15
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st CC Ashwell 3:59:37
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Coventry Road Club 4:08:23
2nd Scarborough Paragon CC 4:17:51
3rd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 4:38:19
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st North Lancashire Road Club 4:03:52
2nd Melton Olympic CC 4:13:48
Veteran (Standard)
1st North Lancashire Road Club 1:26:41
2nd CC Ashwell 1:23:53
3rd GS Metro 1:20:16
B Category
1st Halifax Imperial Wheelers 3:44:25
2nd Reading CC 3:47:22
3rd Law Wheelers 3:50:07
C Category
1st Pendle Forest CC 4:03:31
2nd North Lancashire Road Club 4:03:52
3rd VTTA (East Anglia Group) 4:05:47
D Category
1st Scarborough Paragon CC 4:17:51
2nd Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 4:23:56
3rd Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 4:28:34
Handicap
1st Liverpool Century RC 6:18
2nd Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 6:13
3rd Bella in Sella Racing 6:11
Team (Aggregate)
1st GS Metro 3:17:01 10:12:10
3:22:46
3:32:23
2nd FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 3:26:04 10:24:26
3:29:10
3:29:12
3rd Arctic Aircon RT 3:23:49 10:37:37
3:35:16
3:38:32
Team (Bidlake)
1st FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 3:26:04 3:29:12
3:29:10
3:29:12
2nd GS Metro 3:17:01 3:32:23
3:22:46
3:32:23
3rd Arctic Aircon RT 3:23:49 3:38:32
3:35:16
3:38:32