Banbury Star CC

6th September 2020

10 miles

Course K4/10W

Startsheet

117 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
110 11:50 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Espoir Male 12:10:35 1st 20:35
105 11:45 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Junior Male 12:05:57 2nd 20:57
100 11:40 Arctic Aircon RT Veteran Male 12:01:11 3rd 21:11
40 10:40 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Senior Male 11:01:13 4th 21:13
70 11:10 Team Echelon Veteran Male 11:31:30 5th 21:30
30 10:30 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Senior Male 10:51:40 6th 21:40
111 11:51 Bikestrong-KTM Espoir Male 12:12:41 7th 21:41
60 11:00 Team PB Performance Senior Male 11:21:44 8th 21:44
115 11:55 Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team Junior Male 12:17:08 9th 22:08
90 11:30 Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Espoir Male 11:52:08 9th 22:08
75 11:15 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Espoir Male 11:37:15 11th 22:15
80 11:20 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 11:42:16 12th 22:16
20 10:20 DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male 10:42:20 13th 22:20
91 11:31 Beacon Roads CC Senior Male 11:53:26 14th 22:26
55 10:55 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male 11:17:35 15th 22:35
35 10:35 Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Senior Male 10:57:38 16th 22:38
45 10:45 Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Veteran Male 11:07:39 17th 22:39
85 11:25 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Veteran Male 11:47:40 18th 22:40
10 10:10 TMG Horizon Cycling Team Veteran Male 10:32:41 19th 22:41
50 10:50 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Senior Male 11:12:42 20th 22:42
81 11:21 Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Veteran Male 11:44:11 21st 23:11
42 10:42 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Senior Male 11:05:15 22nd 23:15
65 11:05 Beacon Roads CC Veteran Male 11:28:22 23rd 23:22
5 10:05 High Wycombe CC Veteran Male 10:28:30 24th 23:30
76 11:16 Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Senior Male 11:39:39 25th 23:39
46 10:46 Hereford & Dist Whs CC Senior Male 11:09:45 26th 23:45
25 10:25 Team Milton Keynes Veteran Male 10:48:49 27th 23:49
66 11:06 Apache Brave Racing Senior Male 11:29:51 28th 23:51
101 11:41 Fishface Cycles RT Veteran Male 12:05:09 29th 24:09
12 10:12 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Senior Male 10:36:13 30th 24:13
11 10:11 Apache Brave Racing Veteran Male 10:35:16 31st 24:16
56 10:56 Successcycling.co.uk Veteran Male 11:20:29 32nd 24:29
51 10:51 Hereford & Dist Whs CC Veteran Male 11:15:31 33rd 24:31
117 11:57 Cowley Road Condors CC Veteran Male 12:21:36 34th 24:36
36 10:36 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male 11:00:38 35th 24:38
103 11:43 Kenilworth Wheelers Veteran Male 12:07:40 36th 24:40
31 10:31 Liv AWOL Espoir Female 10:55:44 37th 24:44
71 11:11 Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Senior Male 11:35:46 38th 24:46
21 10:21 Stourbridge Velo Veteran Male 10:45:48 39th 24:48
16 10:16 AeroCoach Veteran Female 10:41:04 40th 25:04
82 11:22 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male 11:47:05 41st 25:05
83 11:23 Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Veteran Male 11:48:06 42nd 25:06
102 11:42 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male 12:07:06 42nd 25:06
57 10:57 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Female 11:22:13 44th 25:13
87 11:27 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Veteran Male 11:52:14 45th 25:14
26 10:26 Team Milton Keynes Veteran Female 10:51:17 46th 25:17
93 11:33 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male 11:58:19 47th 25:19
112 11:52 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Senior Female 12:17:23 48th 25:23
96 11:36 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male 12:01:27 49th 25:27
37 10:37 VC Sevale (Malvern) Veteran Male 11:02:36 50th 25:36
22 10:22 Audax UK Veteran Male 10:47:42 51st 25:42
97 11:37 Stratford Cycling Club Veteran Male 12:02:59 52nd 25:59
62 11:02 Stourbridge Velo Veteran Male 11:28:05 53rd 26:05
92 11:32 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Veteran Male 11:58:07 54th 26:07
72 11:12 Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Veteran Male 11:38:10 55th 26:10
98 11:38 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Veteran Male 12:04:13 56th 26:13
6 10:06 North Shropshire Wheelers Veteran Male 10:32:13 56th 26:13
107 11:47 Stratford Cycling Club Veteran Male 12:13:16 58th 26:16
113 11:53 Stourbridge Velo Veteran Male 12:19:17 59th 26:17
32 10:32 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Female 10:58:19 60th 26:19
52 10:52 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male 11:18:19 60th 26:19
116 11:56 Wrekinsport CC Veteran Male 12:22:20 62nd 26:20
67 11:07 VC 10 Veteran Female 11:33:24 63rd 26:24
118 11:58 Kenilworth Wheelers Veteran Female 12:24:26 64th 26:26
53 10:53 Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Senior Female 11:19:28 65th 26:28
73 11:13 Apache Brave Racing Veteran Male 11:39:32 66th 26:32
63 11:03 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Senior Male 11:29:36 67th 26:36
23 10:23 Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club Veteran Male 10:49:39 68th 26:39
108 11:48 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male 12:14:44 69th 26:44
33 10:33 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Female 10:59:47 70th 26:47
68 11:08 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Senior Female 11:34:48 71st 26:48
74 11:14 Winchcombe Cycling Club Veteran Male 11:41:27 72nd 27:27
28 10:28 Stratford Cycling Club Veteran Female 10:56:02 73rd 28:02
18 10:18 VTTA (Midlands) Veteran Male 10:46:43 74th 28:43
13 10:13 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Veteran Male 10:41:56 75th 28:56
104 11:44 Stratford Cycling Club Veteran Male 12:13:12 76th 29:12
24 10:24 Kenilworth Wheelers Senior Male 10:53:18 77th 29:18
27 10:27 Kettering CC Senior Male 10:56:30 78th 29:30
109 11:49 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male 12:18:40 79th 29:40
99 11:39 Bicester Millennium CC Veteran Female 12:09:05 80th 30:05
44 10:44 VC Sevale (Malvern) Veteran Female 11:14:47 81st 30:47
59 10:59 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Female 11:29:50 82nd 30:50
29 10:29 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Juvenile Female 11:00:14 83rd 31:14
114 11:54 Leamington C & AC Veteran Male 12:25:33 84th 31:33
17 10:17 Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
7 10:07 Team Echelon Veteran Male - -
119 11:59 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male - -
19 10:19 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male - -
94 11:34 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male - -
88 11:28 Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Senior Female - -
48 10:48 Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club Senior Male - -
89 11:29 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male - -
49 10:49 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male - -
47 10:47 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male - -
84 11:24 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Senior Male - -
120 12:00 Army Cycling Senior Male - -
9 10:09 Halesowen A&CC Senior Male - -
34 10:34 Reading CC Veteran Male - -
4 10:04 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male - -
43 10:43 Mercedes AMG Petronas CC Senior Male - -
69 11:09 Bicester Millennium CC Veteran Male - -
15 10:15 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male - -
14 10:14 Poco Loco Cycling R.T. Veteran Male - -
61 11:01 Bicester Millennium CC Veteran Male - -
39 10:39 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male - -
38 10:38 Kettering CC Junior Male - -
54 10:54 Beacon Roads CC Veteran Male - -
86 11:26 Bicester Millennium CC Senior Male - -
95 11:35 Velo Club St Raphael Senior Male - -
58 10:58 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Junior Male - -
106 11:46 Poco Loco Cycling R.T. Veteran Male - -
64 11:04 Mercedes AMG Petronas CC Senior Female - -
8 10:08 Apache Brave Racing Veteran Male - -
41 10:41 DRAG2ZERO Senior Male - -
78 11:18 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Female - -
77 11:17 Tove Valley Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
79 11:19 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male - -

Results

101 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Espoir Male 20:35 20:14 147
2nd
16
2nd
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Senior Male 22:42 20:38 277
3rd
4
3rd
Bikestrong-KTM Espoir Male 21:41 20:46 332
4th
2
4th
Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Junior Male 20:57 20:48 347
5th
2
5th
2nd
Arctic Aircon RT Veteran Male 21:11 21:20 665 26:27 05:07
6th
2
6th
Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Senior Male 21:13 21:27 744
7th
3
7th
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Espoir Male 22:15 21:40 879
8th
8
8th
1st
Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Veteran Male 22:40 21:45 943 27:17 05:32
9th
4
9th
4th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male 22:35 21:46 956 26:27 04:41
10th
4
10th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Senior Male 21:40 21:51 1023
11th
11th
DRAG2ZERO Senior Male - 21:54 1065
12th
1
12th
Beacon Roads CC Senior Male 22:26 21:55 1080
13th
1
13th
5th
Team Bottrill Veteran Male 22:16 22:06 1243 26:31 04:25
14th
5
14th
Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team Junior Male 22:08 22:14 1370
15th
9
15th
6th
Team Echelon Veteran Male 21:30 22:17 1419 26:31 04:14
16th
16th
7th
Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Veteran Male 22:39 22:29 1621 26:40 04:11
17th
17th
Bicester Millennium CC Senior Male - 22:34 1708
18th
5
18th
Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Senior Male 23:39 22:43 1867
19th
3
19th
Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Senior Male 22:38 22:44 1885
20th
9
20th
Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Espoir Male 22:08 22:50 1993
21st
7
21st
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Senior Male 24:13 23:02 2237
22nd
1
22nd
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Senior Male 23:15 23:06 2327
23rd
7
23rd
16th
Successcycling.co.uk Veteran Male 24:29 23:13 2491 26:36 03:23
24th
2
24th
8th
Beacon Roads CC Veteran Male 23:22 23:18 2608 27:22 04:04
25th
2
25th
10th
Fishface Cycles RT Veteran Male 24:09 23:19 2631 27:22 04:03
26th
26th
Apache Brave Racing Senior Male 23:51 23:23 2724
27th
2
27th
10th
Team Milton Keynes Veteran Male 23:49 23:30 2878 27:33 04:03
28th
4
28th
26th
Cowley Road Condors CC Veteran Male 24:36 23:31 2899 26:02 02:31
29th
4
29th
23rd
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male 24:38 23:32 2920 26:17 02:45
30th
11
30th
14th
TMG Horizon Cycling Team Veteran Male 22:41 23:38 3047 27:12 03:34
31st
31st
Mercedes AMG Petronas CC Senior Male - 23:39 3068
32nd
7
32nd
Hereford & Dist Whs CC Senior Male 23:45 23:47 3245
33rd
33rd
12th
Poco Loco Cycling R.T. Veteran Male - 23:51 3336 27:45 03:54
34th
3
34th
22nd
Apache Brave Racing Veteran Male 24:16 23:53 3381 26:40 02:47
35th
7
35th
15th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male 25:06 23:56 3450 27:28 03:32
35th
6
35th
27th
Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Veteran Male 25:06 23:56 3450 26:22 02:26
37th
37th
Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Veteran Male - 24:03 3609
38th
3
38th
17th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male 25:05 24:06 3677 27:12 03:06
39th
2
39th
32nd
Kenilworth Wheelers Veteran Male 24:40 24:07 3699 26:17 02:10
40th
1
40th
8th
Stourbridge Velo Veteran Male 24:48 24:17 3919 28:21 04:04
41st
3
1st
12th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Female 25:13 24:37 4306 28:31 03:54
42nd
8
41st
30th
Hereford & Dist Whs CC Veteran Male 24:31 24:38 4323 26:54 02:16
43rd
42nd
28th
Bicester Millennium CC Veteran Male - 24:39 4340 27:03 02:24
44th
43rd
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male - 24:43 4403
44th
43rd
Team Echelon Veteran Male - 24:43 4403
46th
5
2nd
Liv AWOL Espoir Female 24:44 24:46 4447
47th
1
45th
19th
Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Veteran Male 25:14 24:53 4548 27:52 02:59
48th
19
46th
39th
Apache Brave Racing Veteran Male 26:32 24:58 4619 26:12 01:14
49th
8
47th
35th
Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Veteran Male 26:07 25:08 4759 26:54 01:46
50th
7
3rd
18th
AeroCoach Veteran Female 25:04 25:19 4911 28:20 03:01
51st
2
4th
3rd
Team Milton Keynes Veteran Female 25:17 25:20 4925 30:09 04:49
52nd
4
48th
37th
Stourbridge Velo Veteran Male 26:05 25:21 4939 26:45 01:24
53rd
1
49th
41st
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male 25:27 25:23 4967 26:27 01:04
54th
6
50th
20th
Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Veteran Male 26:13 25:32 5088 28:30 02:58
55th
5th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Female - 25:34 5115
55th
51st
31st
Stratford Cycling Club Veteran Male 25:59 25:34 5115 27:45 02:11
57th
52nd
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Junior Male - 25:37 5156
58th
15
6th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Senior Female 26:48 25:43 5237
59th
4
53rd
40th
VC Sevale (Malvern) Veteran Male 25:36 25:47 5291 26:54 01:07
60th
7
7th
24th
Kenilworth Wheelers Veteran Female 26:26 25:52 5357 28:36 02:44
61st
3
54th
34th
Stourbridge Velo Veteran Male 26:17 25:59 5448 27:59 02:00
62nd
1
55th
36th
Stratford Cycling Club Veteran Male 26:16 26:00 5461 27:28 01:28
63rd
56th
Apache Brave Racing Veteran Male - 26:02 5487
64th
3
57th
38th
Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Veteran Male 26:10 26:05 5526 27:28 01:23
65th
58th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Senior Male - 26:07 5552
66th
7
59th
25th
Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club Veteran Male 26:39 26:16 5666 28:58 02:42
67th
12
8th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Senior Female 25:23 26:21 5729
68th
1
60th
45th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male 26:19 26:23 5754 26:02 -00:21
69th
5
9th
29th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Female 26:47 26:27 5804 28:47 02:20
70th
7
61st
21st
North Shropshire Wheelers Veteran Male 26:13 26:30 5841 29:20 02:50
71st
3
10th
33rd
VC 10 Veteran Female 26:24 26:36 5914 28:42 02:06
72nd
18
62nd
43rd
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male 25:19 26:39 5950 26:36 -00:03
73rd
63rd
Velo Club St Raphael Senior Male - 26:40 5962
74th
3
11th
Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Senior Female 26:28 26:43 5998
74th
15
64th
46th
Audax UK Veteran Male 25:42 26:43 5998 26:07 -00:36
76th
65th
Beacon Roads CC Veteran Male - 26:56 6149
77th
4
66th
Kenilworth Wheelers Senior Male 29:18 27:09 6297
78th
67th
44th
Tove Valley Cycling Club Veteran Male - 27:14 6353 27:03 -00:11
79th
12th
Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Senior Female - 27:23 6451
80th
68th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male - 27:30 6526
81st
13th
Mercedes AMG Petronas CC Senior Female - 27:53 6756
82nd
69th
42nd
Winchcombe Cycling Club Veteran Male 27:27 28:15 6966 28:30 00:15
83rd
3
70th
48th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male 29:40 28:19 7004 26:58 -01:21
83rd
70th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male - 28:19 7004
85th
72nd
Kettering CC Junior Male - 28:31 7114
86th
73rd
47th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male - 28:32 7124 27:17 -01:15
87th
1
74th
51st
VTTA (Midlands) Veteran Male 28:43 29:20 7509 26:17 -03:03
88th
75th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male - 29:30 7510
89th
76th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male - 29:51 7510
90th
77th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male - 30:12 7621
91st
78th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male - 30:42 7754
92nd
79th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male - 30:53 7796
93rd
7
80th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Senior Male 26:36 30:54 7799
94th
2
14th
49th
VC Sevale (Malvern) Veteran Female 30:47 31:20 7881 29:32 -01:48
95th
2
15th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Juvenile Female 31:14 31:37 7922
96th
2
81st
50th
Leamington C & AC Veteran Male 31:33 32:41 7994 29:59 -02:42
97th
82nd
52nd
Poco Loco Cycling R.T. Veteran Male - 32:50 7995 28:30 -04:20
98th
5
83rd
53rd
Stratford Cycling Club Veteran Male 29:12 32:59 7996 28:30 -04:29
99th
84th
55th
Bicester Millennium CC Veteran Male - 33:38 8001 27:28 -06:10
100th
3
16th
54th
Bicester Millennium CC Veteran Female 30:05 35:14 8011 29:55 -05:19
101st
85th
Halesowen A&CC Senior Male - 1:31:13 8376

Awards

Male
1st Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 20:14
2nd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 20:38
3rd Bikestrong-KTM 20:46
Female
1st Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:37
2nd Liv AWOL 24:46
3rd AeroCoach 25:19
Espoir Male
1st Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 20:14
2nd Bikestrong-KTM 20:46
3rd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 21:40
Espoir Female
1st Liv AWOL 24:46
Junior Male
1st Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 20:48
2nd Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 22:14
3rd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 25:37
Juvenile Female
1st Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 31:37
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Arctic Aircon RT 21:20
2nd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 21:46
3rd Team Bottrill 22:06
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:37
2nd AeroCoach 25:19
3rd Kenilworth Wheelers 25:52
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:45
2nd Beacon Roads CC 23:18
3rd Fishface Cycles RT 23:19
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st VC Sevale (Malvern) 31:20
2nd Bicester Millennium CC 35:14
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Poco Loco Cycling R.T. 23:51
2nd Stourbridge Velo 24:17
3rd Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 24:53
Veteran Female (60 - 69)
1st Team Milton Keynes 25:20
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 26:16
2nd North Shropshire Wheelers 26:30
3rd Leamington C & AC 32:41
Veteran (Standard)
1st Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 05:32
2nd Arctic Aircon RT 05:07
3rd Team Milton Keynes 04:49
B Category
1st Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 20:38
2nd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 21:40
3rd Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:45
C Category
1st Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:02
2nd Successcycling.co.uk 23:13
3rd Fishface Cycles RT 23:19
D Category
1st Apache Brave Racing 24:58
2nd Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 25:08
3rd Stourbridge Velo 25:21
E Category
1st Kenilworth Wheelers 27:09
2nd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 28:19
3rd VC Sevale (Malvern) 31:20
Handicap
1st Kenilworth Wheelers 2:09
2nd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:04
3rd Apache Brave Racing 1:34
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 20:48 1:04:00
21:27
21:45
2nd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 20:38 1:04:15
21:46
21:51
3rd Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 22:43 1:09:30
22:44
24:03
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 20:48 21:45
21:27
21:45
2nd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 20:38 21:51
21:46
21:51
3rd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:02 23:56
23:32
23:56