Midlands VTTA (Open to all ages)

12th September 2020

10 miles

Course K48/10

Startsheet

81 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
65 15:05 Race Hub Senior Male 15:25:10 1st 20:10
60 15:00 ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape Espoir Male 15:20:18 2nd 20:18
75 15:15 Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Senior Male 15:35:34 3rd 20:34
80 15:20 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 15:41:07 4th 21:07
50 14:50 Race Rapid Veteran Male 15:11:25 5th 21:25
10 14:10 VeloRunner RT Senior Male 14:31:28 6th 21:28
40 14:40 Race Hub Veteran Male 15:01:33 7th 21:33
35 14:35 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 14:56:34 8th 21:34
70 15:10 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 15:31:44 9th 21:44
5 14:05 Beacon Roads CC Senior Male 14:26:57 10th 21:57
81 15:21 VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Veteran Male 15:43:17 11th 22:17
45 14:45 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Veteran Male 15:07:19 12th 22:19
30 14:30 Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Espoir Male 14:52:21 13th 22:21
76 15:16 Solihull CC Veteran Male 15:38:36 14th 22:36
51 14:51 Race Hub Veteran Male 15:13:38 15th 22:38
36 14:36 Worcester St. Johns CC Senior Male 14:58:38 15th 22:38
55 14:55 Worcester St. Johns CC Veteran Male 15:17:42 17th 22:42
1 14:01 Velo Club Long Eaton Senior Male 14:23:46 18th 22:46
61 15:01 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male 15:23:48 19th 22:48
15 14:15 Team PB Performance Espoir Male 14:37:50 20th 22:50
52 14:52 Coalville Whs Senior Male 15:14:53 21st 22:53
46 14:46 Worcester St. Johns CC Veteran Male 15:09:21 22nd 23:21
21 14:21 Fishface Cycles RT Veteran Male 14:44:25 23rd 23:25
41 14:41 Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Veteran Male 15:04:27 24th 23:27
11 14:11 VTTA (North) Veteran Male 14:34:32 25th 23:32
31 14:31 Lyme Racing Club Senior Male 14:54:36 26th 23:36
16 14:16 Solihull CC Veteran Male 14:39:43 27th 23:43
38 14:38 Team Empella Cyclocross.com Senior Female 15:01:47 28th 23:47
77 15:17 Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male 15:40:48 29th 23:48
62 15:02 Team Boompods Espoir Female 15:25:58 30th 23:58
53 14:53 Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Veteran Male 15:17:15 31st 24:15
73 15:13 Westmead Team 88 Veteran Male 15:37:19 32nd 24:19
6 14:06 Stourbridge Velo Veteran Male 14:30:27 33rd 24:27
26 14:26 Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Senior Female 14:50:28 34th 24:28
78 15:18 Congleton CC Veteran Female 15:42:38 35th 24:38
71 15:11 Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Veteran Male 15:35:48 36th 24:48
56 14:56 Lyme Racing Club Veteran Male 15:21:04 37th 25:04
37 14:37 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male 15:02:12 38th 25:12
47 14:47 Stourbridge Velo Veteran Male 15:12:19 39th 25:19
57 14:57 Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Veteran Male 15:22:20 40th 25:20
12 14:12 North Shropshire Wheelers Veteran Male 14:37:20 40th 25:20
13 14:13 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club Veteran Male 14:38:23 42nd 25:23
18 14:18 South Pennine RC Veteran Male 14:43:24 43rd 25:24
43 14:43 Stourbridge Velo Veteran Male 15:08:26 44th 25:26
42 14:42 Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Veteran Male 15:07:36 45th 25:36
66 15:06 North Shropshire Wheelers Veteran Male 15:31:39 46th 25:39
3 14:03 Stone Wheelers CC Veteran Male 14:28:39 46th 25:39
74 15:14 Velo Club Long Eaton Veteran Male 15:39:50 48th 25:50
58 14:58 Coventry Road Club Veteran Male 15:24:04 49th 26:04
64 15:04 Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Senior Female 15:30:10 50th 26:10
48 14:48 Niteriders Veteran Female 15:14:11 51st 26:11
68 15:08 VTTA (Merseyside) Veteran Male 15:34:27 52nd 26:27
17 14:17 North Shropshire Wheelers Veteran Male 14:43:30 53rd 26:30
63 15:03 Newport (Shropshire) CC Veteran Male 15:29:41 54th 26:41
72 15:12 South Pennine RC Veteran Male 15:39:06 55th 27:06
14 14:14 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male 14:41:15 56th 27:15
27 14:27 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Veteran Male 14:54:24 57th 27:24
79 15:19 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Veteran Female 15:46:52 58th 27:52
39 14:39 North Shropshire Wheelers Veteran Male 15:07:12 59th 28:12
34 14:34 Leamington C & AC Veteran Male 15:02:38 60th 28:38
24 14:24 South Pennine RC Veteran Male 14:52:57 61st 28:57
20 14:20 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Senior Male - -
28 14:28 Birchfield Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
19 14:19 Lyme Racing Club Veteran Male - -
9 14:09 Storey Racing C1 Female - -
2 14:02 Macclesfield Wheelers Veteran Male - -
7 14:07 Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Veteran Male - -
23 14:23 Derby Mercury R C Veteran Male - -
33 14:33 VeloRunner RT Senior Male - -
44 14:44 Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Veteran Female - -
4 14:04 Birchfield Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
22 14:22 Stone Wheelers CC Veteran Male - -
25 14:25 Stone Wheelers CC Veteran Male - -
8 14:08 Congleton CC Veteran Female - -
29 14:29 Lyme Racing Club Veteran Male - -
59 14:59 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
49 14:49 Stafford Triathlon Club Veteran Female - -
67 15:07 Stafford Triathlon Club Senior Male - -
32 14:32 Stourbridge Velo Veteran Male - -
54 14:54 Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team Senior Female - -
69 15:09 Derby Mercury R C Juvenile Female - -

Results

62 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
2
1st
Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Senior Male 20:34 20:03 154
2nd
1
2nd
Race Hub Senior Male 20:10 20:07 172
3rd
1
3rd
ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape Espoir Male 20:18 20:11 193
4th
2
4th
VeloRunner RT Senior Male 21:28 20:31 317
5th
8
5th
Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG Espoir Male 22:21 20:49 481
6th
2
6th
2nd
Team Bottrill Veteran Male 21:07 20:52 507 26:31 05:39
7th
2
7th
5th
Race Rapid Veteran Male 21:25 21:23 838 26:36 05:13
8th
8th
1st
Team Bottrill Veteran Male 21:34 21:24 851 27:33 06:09
9th
2
9th
3rd
Race Hub Veteran Male 21:33 21:27 888 26:49 05:22
9th
9th
7th
Team Bottrill Veteran Male 21:44 21:27 888 26:07 04:40
11th
1
11th
Beacon Roads CC Senior Male 21:57 21:43 1102
12th
5
12th
Team PB Performance Espoir Male 22:50 22:22 1718
13th
2
13th
9th
Worcester St. Johns CC Veteran Male 22:42 22:28 1826 26:49 04:21
14th
5
14th
4th
Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Veteran Male 23:27 22:30 1863 27:45 05:15
15th
3
15th
Coalville Whs Senior Male 22:53 22:36 1978
16th
16th
6th
Walsall Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male 22:48 22:39 2038 27:45 05:06
17th
6
17th
10th
VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Veteran Male 22:17 22:49 2239 26:58 04:09
18th
3
18th
Lyme Racing Club Senior Male 23:36 22:54 2340
18th
6
18th
15th
Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Veteran Male 22:19 22:54 2340 26:27 03:33
20th
6
20th
13th
Race Hub Veteran Male 22:38 23:00 2469 26:40 03:40
21st
1
21st
14th
Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male 23:48 23:12 2763 26:49 03:37
22nd
2
22nd
11th
VTTA (North) Veteran Male 23:32 23:14 2815 27:12 03:58
23rd
1
23rd
25th
Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Veteran Male 24:15 23:20 2974 26:02 02:42
24th
24th
17th
Stone Wheelers CC Veteran Male - 23:31 3265 26:54 03:23
25th
25th
22nd
Stone Wheelers CC Veteran Male - 23:34 3342 26:27 02:53
26th
1
1st
Team Boompods Espoir Female 23:58 23:46 3627
27th
26th
18th
Stourbridge Velo Veteran Male - 23:50 3715 27:07 03:17
28th
27th
Stafford Triathlon Club Senior Male - 23:57 3875
28th
1
27th
8th
Stourbridge Velo Veteran Male 24:27 23:57 3875 28:21 04:24
30th
1
29th
27th
Westmead Team 88 Veteran Male 24:19 24:00 3945 26:27 02:27
31st
2nd
Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Senior Female 24:28 24:02 3992
32nd
3
30th
31st
Stourbridge Velo Veteran Male 25:19 24:33 4713 26:45 02:12
33rd
5
31st
24th
South Pennine RC Veteran Male 25:24 24:44 4936 27:33 02:49
34th
2
32nd
12th
Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Veteran Male 24:48 24:45 4955 28:39 03:54
35th
33rd
VeloRunner RT Senior Male - 24:51 5065
36th
2
34th
20th
Lyme Racing Club Veteran Male 25:04 24:59 5207 27:59 03:00
37th
5
35th
30th
Stone Wheelers CC Veteran Male 25:39 25:17 5509 27:33 02:16
38th
3
36th
29th
Walsall Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male 25:12 25:24 5620 27:45 02:21
39th
1
37th
34th
Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club Veteran Male 25:23 25:28 5682 27:03 01:35
40th
38th
27th
Stourbridge Velo Veteran Male 25:26 25:32 5743 27:59 02:27
41st
4
39th
16th
North Shropshire Wheelers Veteran Male 25:20 25:54 6056 29:20 03:26
42nd
1
40th
32nd
Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Veteran Male 25:36 26:14 6307 28:13 01:59
43rd
41st
35th
North Shropshire Wheelers Veteran Male 25:39 26:15 6319 27:45 01:30
44th
42nd
19th
Velo Club Long Eaton Veteran Male 25:50 26:17 6343 29:20 03:03
45th
2
3rd
23rd
Niteriders Veteran Female 26:11 26:20 6378 29:11 02:51
46th
4th
Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Senior Female 26:10 26:33 6524
47th
2
43rd
26th
North Shropshire Wheelers Veteran Male 26:30 27:00 6805 29:32 02:32
48th
5th
Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team Senior Female - 27:08 6887
49th
44th
39th
VTTA (Merseyside) Veteran Male 26:27 27:18 6987 27:22 00:04
50th
3
45th
21st
Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Veteran Male 27:24 27:19 6997 30:13 02:54
51st
6th
Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Veteran Female - 27:57 7337
52nd
46th
36th
Macclesfield Wheelers Veteran Male - 28:07 7424 29:32 01:25
53rd
47th
38th
Birchfield Cycling Club Veteran Male - 28:15 7492 29:09 00:54
54th
1
48th
42nd
Walsall Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male 27:15 28:46 7729 27:45 -01:01
55th
49th
40th
Lyme Racing Club Veteran Male - 28:53 7730 28:48 -00:05
56th
6
50th
37th
Coventry Road Club Veteran Male 26:04 29:18 7731 30:13 00:55
57th
2
51st
43rd
South Pennine RC Veteran Male 27:06 29:24 7732 27:33 -01:51
58th
52nd
41st
Walsall Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male - 29:43 7733 29:20 -00:23
59th
7th
Stafford Triathlon Club Veteran Female - 30:26 7888
60th
53rd
Birchfield Cycling Club Veteran Male - 31:10 8003
61st
54th
44th
Lyme Racing Club Veteran Male - 33:58 8034 31:22 -02:36
62nd
55th
33rd
South Pennine RC Veteran Male 28:57 34:31 8043 36:29 01:58

Awards

Male
1st Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 20:03
2nd Race Hub 20:07
3rd ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 20:11
Female
1st Team Boompods 23:46
2nd Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 24:02
3rd Niteriders 26:20
Espoir Male
1st ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 20:11
2nd Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG 20:49
3rd Team PB Performance 22:22
Espoir Female
1st Team Boompods 23:46
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Team Bottrill 20:52
2nd Race Rapid 21:23
3rd Team Bottrill 21:27
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Team Bottrill 21:24
2nd Race Hub 21:27
3rd Worcester St. Johns CC 22:28
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st Niteriders 26:20
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:30
2nd Walsall Roads Cycling Club 22:39
3rd Stourbridge Velo 23:57
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st North Shropshire Wheelers 25:54
2nd Velo Club Long Eaton 26:17
3rd North Shropshire Wheelers 27:00
Veteran Male (80 - 89)
1st Lyme Racing Club 33:58
Veteran Male (90 - 99)
1st South Pennine RC 34:31
Veteran (Standard)
1st Team Bottrill 06:09
2nd Team Bottrill 05:39
3rd Race Hub 05:22
B Category
1st Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG 20:49
2nd Beacon Roads CC 21:43
3rd Team PB Performance 22:22
C Category
1st Lyme Racing Club 22:54
2nd Team Ohten Aveas 23:12
3rd VTTA (North) 23:14
D Category
1st Stourbridge Velo 24:33
2nd South Pennine RC 24:44
3rd Lyme Racing Club 24:59
E Category
1st Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 27:19
2nd Walsall Roads Cycling Club 28:46
3rd South Pennine RC 29:24
Handicap
1st Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG 1:32
2nd Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 0:57
2nd VeloRunner RT 0:57
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team Bottrill 20:52 1:03:43
21:24
21:27
2nd Race Hub 20:07 1:04:34
21:27
23:00
3rd Stourbridge Velo 23:50 1:12:20
23:57
24:33
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team Bottrill 20:52 21:27
21:24
21:27
2nd Race Hub 20:07 23:00
21:27
23:00
3rd Stourbridge Velo 23:50 24:33
23:57
24:33