CTT Midland District Committee

13th September 2020

50 miles

Course K10/50

Startsheet

75 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
60 09:00 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Senior Male 1st -
50 08:50 Saint Piran Espoir Male 2nd -
70 09:10 Arctic Aircon RT Senior Male 3rd -
56 08:56 Race Rapid Veteran Male 4th -
75 09:15 Velotik Racing Team Senior Male 5th -
55 08:55 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Veteran Male 6th -
61 09:01 North Hampshire RC Senior Male 7th -
25 08:25 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 8th -
35 08:35 South Normanton C C Senior Male 9th -
66 09:06 MediaVelo Veteran Male 10th -
30 08:30 Preston Whs Senior Male 11th -
36 08:36 Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Senior Male 12th -
31 08:31 PDQ Cycle Coaching Veteran Female 13th -
33 08:33 Newbury Velo Veteran Male 14th -
42 08:42 Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Veteran Male 15th -
26 08:26 QN Racing Veteran Male 16th -
22 08:22 Didcot Phoenix CC Senior Male 17th -
72 09:12 Beacon Roads CC Veteran Male 18th -
51 08:51 Stafford RC Veteran Male 19th -
71 09:11 Jem Hadar Racing Veteran Male 20th -
41 08:41 Fishface Cycles RT Veteran Male 21st -
57 08:57 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male 22nd -
38 08:38 VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry Senior Female 23rd -
58 08:58 Gloucester City Cycling Club Veteran Male 24th -
23 08:23 Gloucester City Cycling Club Veteran Male 25th -
28 08:28 Team Bottrill Veteran Female 26th -
39 08:39 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Veteran Male 27th -
32 08:32 Team Bottrill Senior Female 28th -
43 08:43 G.S. Henley Veteran Male 29th -
48 08:48 Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Veteran Male 30th -
62 09:02 Ratae RC Veteran Male 31st -
67 09:07 Warwickshire Road Club Veteran Male 32nd -
20 08:20 Reading CC Veteran Female 33rd -
49 08:49 Gloucester City Cycling Club Veteran Male 34th -
53 08:53 Sheffield Triathlon Club Veteran Female 35th -
68 09:08 VC Sevale (Malvern) Veteran Male 36th -
37 08:37 Stafford RC Veteran Female 37th -
34 08:34 Reading CC Veteran Male 38th -
17 08:17 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Female 39th -
47 08:47 Velo Club Long Eaton Senior Male 40th -
29 08:29 Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Senior Female 41st -
5 08:05 Army Cycling Senior Female 42nd -
12 08:12 Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club Veteran Female 43rd -
69 09:09 Bicester Millennium CC Senior Female 44th -
64 09:04 Stowmarket & District CC Senior Female 45th -
24 08:24 Beacon Roads CC Veteran Female 46th -
44 08:44 Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Veteran Male 47th -
2 08:02 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Veteran Female 48th -
63 09:03 Fife Century Road Club Veteran Male 49th -
13 08:13 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Veteran Female 50th -
4 08:04 Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Female 51st -
10 08:10 Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male 52nd -
9 08:09 Hereford & Dist Whs CC Veteran Male 53rd -
45 08:45 Halesowen A&CC Senior Male 54th -
8 08:08 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Senior Male - -
11 08:11 QN Racing Senior Male - -
46 08:46 Abergavenny RC Espoir Male - -
74 09:14 QN Racing Senior Male - -
65 09:05 Team Echelon Veteran Male - -
14 08:14 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club Veteran Male - -
16 08:16 Didcot Phoenix CC Senior Female - -
15 08:15 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
40 08:40 Army Cycling Senior Male - -
21 08:21 Team Swift Veteran Male - -
1 08:01 Team Milton Keynes Veteran Female - -
3 08:03 Team Milton Keynes Veteran Male - -
54 08:54 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
7 08:07 Newbury Velo Veteran Female - -
18 08:18 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Senior Male - -
59 08:59 Newbury Velo Senior Male - -
27 08:27 Newbury Velo Veteran Male - -
73 09:13 Velo Clinic Senior Male - -
52 08:52 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Senior Male - -
6 08:06 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
19 08:19 Oxonian CC Veteran Female - -

Results

56 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Senior Male - 1:39:56 44
2nd
2nd
2nd
Team Echelon Veteran Male - 1:49:35 403 2:17:49 28:14
3rd
1
3rd
North Hampshire RC Senior Male - 1:51:09 575
4th
1
4th
3rd
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Veteran Male - 1:53:49 957 2:17:24 23:35
5th
2
5th
6th
MediaVelo Veteran Male - 1:54:35 1073 2:15:36 21:01
6th
6th
Army Cycling Senior Male - 1:55:15 1179
7th
3
7th
Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Senior Male - 1:56:03 1312
8th
8th
QN Racing Senior Male - 1:56:09 1330
9th
4
9th
4th
Newbury Velo Veteran Male - 1:57:20 1558 2:18:38 21:18
10th
3
10th
9th
Team Bottrill Veteran Male - 1:57:25 1576 2:17:49 20:24
11th
11th
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Senior Male - 1:57:53 1676
12th
3
12th
South Normanton C C Senior Male - 1:58:30 1811
13th
13th
Velo Clinic Senior Male - 1:58:42 1856
14th
2
14th
14th
Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Veteran Male - 1:59:05 1941 2:17:24 18:19
15th
4
15th
7th
Stafford RC Veteran Male - 1:59:48 2099 2:20:40 20:52
16th
4
16th
12th
Jem Hadar Racing Veteran Male - 1:59:49 2103 2:18:38 18:49
17th
3
1st
1st
PDQ Cycle Coaching Veteran Female - 2:00:01 2147 2:30:27 30:26
18th
6
17th
Preston Whs Senior Male - 2:00:10 2181
19th
18th
Abergavenny RC Espoir Male - 2:00:13 2193
20th
2
19th
Didcot Phoenix CC Senior Male - 2:01:04 2394
21st
2
20th
5th
Beacon Roads CC Veteran Male - 2:01:16 2440 2:22:27 21:11
22nd
6
21st
17th
Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Veteran Male - 2:02:43 2802 2:16:59 14:16
23rd
1
22nd
13th
Gloucester City Cycling Club Veteran Male - 2:03:33 3028 2:21:59 18:26
24th
2
23rd
20th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male - 2:04:16 3228 2:16:32 12:16
25th
2
24th
21st
Gloucester City Cycling Club Veteran Male - 2:07:30 4069 2:18:14 10:44
26th
25th
26th
Newbury Velo Veteran Male - 2:07:42 4113 2:16:05 08:23
27th
2nd
Team Bottrill Senior Female - 2:07:57 4167
28th
8
3rd
7th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Female - 2:09:35 4495 2:30:27 20:52
29th
26th
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Senior Male - 2:09:49 4540
30th
1
27th
19th
Warwickshire Road Club Veteran Male - 2:10:10 4607 2:22:27 12:17
31st
2
4th
11th
Reading CC Veteran Female - 2:10:23 4648 2:30:27 20:04
32nd
3
28th
24th
G.S. Henley Veteran Male - 2:11:09 4794 2:19:51 08:42
33rd
1
29th
25th
Gloucester City Cycling Club Veteran Male - 2:11:11 4800 2:19:51 08:40
34th
14
30th
Halesowen A&CC Senior Male - 2:12:11 4989
35th
5th
Didcot Phoenix CC Senior Female - 2:12:48 5100
36th
4
6th
Army Cycling Senior Female - 2:12:55 5120
37th
7th
10th
Stafford RC Veteran Female - 2:12:57 5126 2:33:11 20:14
37th
2
7th
16th
Sheffield Triathlon Club Veteran Female - 2:12:57 5126 2:29:33 16:36
39th
31st
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Veteran Male - 2:13:17 5183
40th
32nd
Newbury Velo Senior Male - 2:13:29 5217
41st
33rd
Velo Club Long Eaton Senior Male - 2:13:51 5279
42nd
34th
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Senior Male - 2:14:29 5384
43rd
8
35th
28th
Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male - 2:15:37 5564 2:19:27 03:50
43rd
35th
QN Racing Senior Male - 2:15:37 5564
45th
2
37th
18th
Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Veteran Male - 2:16:45 5736 2:29:14 12:29
46th
6
38th
29th
VC Sevale (Malvern) Veteran Male - 2:16:52 5753 2:19:51 02:59
47th
1
39th
15th
Fife Century Road Club Veteran Male - 2:16:56 5762 2:35:09 18:13
48th
16
40th
27th
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Veteran Male - 2:17:02 5777 2:24:30 07:28
49th
4
9th
23rd
Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club Veteran Female - 2:21:02 6283 2:30:54 09:52
50th
4
10th
22nd
Beacon Roads CC Veteran Female - 2:21:42 6354 2:31:48 10:06
51st
1
11th
30th
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Veteran Female - 2:25:22 6702 2:26:32 01:10
52nd
3
12th
31st
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Veteran Female - 2:31:29 7136 2:27:36 -03:53
53rd
41st
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Veteran Male - 2:36:21 7351
54th
2
13th
32nd
Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Female - 2:54:08 7753 2:32:43 -21:25
55th
42nd
Team Milton Keynes Veteran Male - 2:57:31 7767
56th
14th
Team Milton Keynes Veteran Female - 3:15:32 7782

Awards

Male
1st Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:39:56
2nd Team Echelon 1:49:35
3rd North Hampshire RC 1:51:09
Female
1st PDQ Cycle Coaching 2:00:01
2nd Team Bottrill 2:07:57
3rd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:09:35
Espoir Male
1st Abergavenny RC 2:00:13
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Team Echelon 1:49:35
2nd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 1:53:49
3rd MediaVelo 1:54:35
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st PDQ Cycle Coaching 2:00:01
2nd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:09:35
3rd Reading CC 2:10:23
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Stafford RC 1:59:48
2nd Beacon Roads CC 2:01:16
3rd Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:03:33
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st Stafford RC 2:12:57
2nd Beacon Roads CC 2:21:42
3rd Kingston Phoenix RC 2:54:08
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:16:45
2nd Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:17:02
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st Fife Century Road Club 2:16:56
Veteran (Standard)
1st PDQ Cycle Coaching 30:26
2nd Team Echelon 28:14
3rd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 23:35
B Category
1st North Hampshire RC 1:51:09
2nd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 1:53:49
3rd MediaVelo 1:54:35
C Category
1st Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 2:02:43
2nd Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:03:33
3rd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:04:16
D Category
1st Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:09:35
2nd Army Cycling 2:12:55
3rd Velo Club Long Eaton 2:13:51
E Category
1st Halesowen A&CC 2:12:11
2nd Kingston Phoenix RC 2:15:37
Team (Aggregate)
1st Newbury Velo 1:57:20 6:18:31
2:07:42
2:13:29
2nd Rugby Racing Cycling Club 1:57:53 6:20:59
2:09:49
2:13:17
3rd Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:03:33 6:22:14
2:07:30
2:11:11
Team (Bidlake)
1st Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:03:33 2:11:11
2:07:30
2:11:11
2nd Rugby Racing Cycling Club 1:57:53 2:13:17
2:09:49
2:13:17
3rd Newbury Velo 1:57:20 2:13:29
2:07:42
2:13:29