CTT Midland District Committee

13th September 2020

50 miles

Course K10/50

Startsheet

75 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
60 09:00 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Senior MSen 1st -
50 08:50 Saint Piran Male Espoir MEsp 2nd -
70 09:10 Arctic Aircon RT Male Senior MSen 3rd -
56 08:56 Race Rapid Male Veteran MV 4th -
75 09:15 Velotik Racing Team Male Senior MSen 5th -
55 08:55 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 6th -
61 09:01 North Hampshire RC Male Senior MSen 7th -
25 08:25 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 8th -
35 08:35 South Normanton C C Male Senior MSen 9th -
66 09:06 MediaVelo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10th -
30 08:30 Preston Whs Male Senior MSen 11th -
36 08:36 Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 12th -
31 08:31 PDQ Cycle Coaching Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 13th -
33 08:33 Newbury Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14th -
42 08:42 Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15th -
26 08:26 QN Racing Male Veteran MV 16th -
22 08:22 Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior MSen 17th -
72 09:12 Beacon Roads CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 18th -
51 08:51 Stafford RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19th -
71 09:11 Jem Hadar Racing Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20th -
41 08:41 Fishface Cycles RT Male Veteran MV 21st -
57 08:57 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22nd -
38 08:38 VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry Female Senior FSen 23rd -
58 08:58 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24th -
23 08:23 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25th -
28 08:28 Team Bottrill Female Veteran FV 26th -
39 08:39 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 27th -
32 08:32 Team Bottrill Female Senior FSen 28th -
43 08:43 G.S. Henley Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 29th -
48 08:48 Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 30th -
62 09:02 Ratae RC Male Veteran MV 31st -
67 09:07 Warwickshire Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 32nd -
20 08:20 Reading CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 33rd -
49 08:49 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 34th -
53 08:53 Sheffield Triathlon Club Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 35th -
68 09:08 VC Sevale (Malvern) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 36th -
37 08:37 Stafford RC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 37th -
34 08:34 Reading CC Male Veteran MV 38th -
17 08:17 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 39th -
47 08:47 Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior MSen 40th -
29 08:29 Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 41st -
5 08:05 Army Cycling Female Senior FSen 42nd -
12 08:12 Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 43rd -
69 09:09 Bicester Millennium CC Female Senior FSen 44th -
64 09:04 Stowmarket & District CC Female Senior FSen 45th -
24 08:24 Beacon Roads CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 46th -
44 08:44 Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 47th -
2 08:02 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 48th -
63 09:03 Fife Century Road Club Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 49th -
13 08:13 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 50th -
4 08:04 Kingston Phoenix RC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 51st -
10 08:10 Kingston Phoenix RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 52nd -
9 08:09 Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Veteran MV 53rd -
45 08:45 Halesowen A&CC Male Senior MSen 54th -
8 08:08 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
11 08:11 QN Racing Male Senior MSen - -
46 08:46 Abergavenny RC Male Espoir MEsp - -
74 09:14 QN Racing Male Senior MSen - -
65 09:05 Team Echelon Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
14 08:14 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club Male Veteran MV - -
16 08:16 Didcot Phoenix CC Female Senior FSen - -
15 08:15 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
40 08:40 Army Cycling Male Senior MSen - -
21 08:21 Team Swift Male Veteran MV - -
1 08:01 Team Milton Keynes Female Veteran FV - -
3 08:03 Team Milton Keynes Male Veteran MV - -
54 08:54 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
7 08:07 Newbury Velo Female Veteran FV - -
18 08:18 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
59 08:59 Newbury Velo Male Senior MSen - -
27 08:27 Newbury Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
73 09:13 Velo Clinic Male Senior MSen - -
52 08:52 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
6 08:06 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
19 08:19 Oxonian CC Female Veteran FV - -

Results

56 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Senior MSen - 1:39:56 44
2nd
2nd
2nd
Team Echelon Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:49:35 403 2:16:55 27:20
3rd
1
3rd
North Hampshire RC Male Senior MSen - 1:51:09 575
4th
1
4th
3rd
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:53:49 957 2:16:30 22:41
5th
2
5th
9th
MediaVelo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 1:54:35 1073 2:14:56 20:21
6th
6th
Army Cycling Male Senior MSen - 1:55:15 1179
7th
3
7th
Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 1:56:03 1312
8th
8th
QN Racing Male Senior MSen - 1:56:09 1330
9th
4
9th
7th
Newbury Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:57:20 1558 2:17:46 20:26
10th
3
10th
12th
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:57:25 1576 2:16:55 19:30
11th
11th
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 1:57:53 1676
12th
3
12th
South Normanton C C Male Senior MSen - 1:58:30 1811
13th
13th
Velo Clinic Male Senior MSen - 1:58:42 1856
14th
2
14th
15th
Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:59:05 1941 2:16:30 17:25
15th
4
15th
10th
Stafford RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 1:59:48 2099 2:20:08 20:20
16th
4
16th
14th
Jem Hadar Racing Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:59:49 2103 2:17:46 17:57
17th
3
1st
1st
PDQ Cycle Coaching Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - 2:00:01 2147 2:30:49 30:48
18th
6
17th
Preston Whs Male Senior MSen - 2:00:10 2181
19th
18th
Abergavenny RC Male Espoir MEsp - 2:00:13 2193
20th
2
19th
Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior MSen - 2:01:04 2394
21st
2
20th
6th
Beacon Roads CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 2:01:16 2440 2:22:20 21:04
22nd
6
21st
18th
Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 2:02:43 2802 2:16:06 13:23
23rd
1
22nd
13th
Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 2:03:33 3028 2:21:45 18:12
24th
2
23rd
20th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 2:04:16 3228 2:15:43 11:27
25th
2
24th
23rd
Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 2:07:30 4069 2:17:20 09:50
26th
25th
27th
Newbury Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 2:07:42 4113 2:15:19 07:37
27th
2nd
Team Bottrill Female Senior FSen - 2:07:57 4167
28th
8
3rd
4th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - 2:09:35 4495 2:30:49 21:14
29th
26th
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 2:09:49 4540
30th
1
27th
19th
Warwickshire Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 2:10:10 4607 2:22:20 12:10
31st
2
4th
7th
Reading CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - 2:10:23 4648 2:30:49 20:26
32nd
3
28th
24th
G.S. Henley Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 2:11:09 4794 2:19:09 08:00
33rd
1
29th
25th
Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 2:11:11 4800 2:19:09 07:58
34th
14
30th
Halesowen A&CC Male Senior MSen - 2:12:11 4989
35th
5th
Didcot Phoenix CC Female Senior FSen - 2:12:48 5100
36th
4
6th
Army Cycling Female Senior FSen - 2:12:55 5120
37th
7th
5th
Stafford RC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 2:12:57 5126 2:34:03 21:06
37th
2
7th
16th
Sheffield Triathlon Club Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - 2:12:57 5126 2:29:51 16:54
39th
31st
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - 2:13:17 5183
40th
32nd
Newbury Velo Male Senior MSen - 2:13:29 5217
41st
33rd
Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior MSen - 2:13:51 5279
42nd
34th
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 2:14:29 5384
43rd
8
35th
28th
Kingston Phoenix RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 2:15:37 5564 2:18:40 03:03
43rd
35th
QN Racing Male Senior MSen - 2:15:37 5564
45th
2
37th
17th
Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 2:16:45 5736 2:30:32 13:47
46th
6
38th
29th
VC Sevale (Malvern) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 2:16:52 5753 2:19:09 02:17
47th
1
39th
11th
Fife Century Road Club Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 2:16:56 5762 2:37:03 20:07
48th
16
40th
26th
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 2:17:02 5777 2:24:54 07:52
49th
4
9th
22nd
Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - 2:21:02 6283 2:31:19 10:17
50th
4
10th
21st
Beacon Roads CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 2:21:42 6354 2:32:21 10:39
51st
1
11th
30th
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - 2:25:22 6702 2:27:12 01:50
52nd
3
12th
31st
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - 2:31:29 7136 2:28:04 -03:25
53rd
41st
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - 2:36:21 7351
54th
2
13th
32nd
Kingston Phoenix RC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 2:54:08 7753 2:33:28 -20:40
55th
42nd
Team Milton Keynes Male Veteran MV - 2:57:31 7767
56th
14th
Team Milton Keynes Female Veteran FV - 3:15:32 7782

Awards

Male
1st Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:39:56
2nd Team Echelon 1:49:35
3rd North Hampshire RC 1:51:09
Female
1st PDQ Cycle Coaching 2:00:01
2nd Team Bottrill 2:07:57
3rd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:09:35
Espoir Male
1st Abergavenny RC 2:00:13
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st MediaVelo 1:54:35
2nd Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 2:02:43
3rd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:04:16
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Rugby Racing Cycling Club 2:25:22
2nd Rugby Racing Cycling Club 2:31:29
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Team Echelon 1:49:35
2nd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 1:53:49
3rd Newbury Velo 1:57:20
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st PDQ Cycle Coaching 2:00:01
2nd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:09:35
3rd Reading CC 2:10:23
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Stafford RC 1:59:48
2nd G.S. Henley 2:11:09
3rd Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:11:11
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Stafford RC 2:12:57
2nd Beacon Roads CC 2:21:42
3rd Kingston Phoenix RC 2:54:08
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Beacon Roads CC 2:01:16
2nd Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:03:33
3rd Warwickshire Road Club 2:10:10
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:17:02
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:16:45
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Fife Century Road Club 2:16:56
Veteran (Standard)
1st PDQ Cycle Coaching 30:48
2nd Team Echelon 27:20
3rd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 22:41
B Category
1st North Hampshire RC 1:51:09
2nd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 1:53:49
3rd MediaVelo 1:54:35
C Category
1st Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 2:02:43
2nd Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:03:33
3rd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:04:16
D Category
1st Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 2:09:35
2nd Army Cycling 2:12:55
3rd Velo Club Long Eaton 2:13:51
E Category
1st Halesowen A&CC 2:12:11
2nd Kingston Phoenix RC 2:15:37
Team (Aggregate)
1st Newbury Velo 1:57:20 6:18:31
2:07:42
2:13:29
2nd Rugby Racing Cycling Club 1:57:53 6:20:59
2:09:49
2:13:17
3rd Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:03:33 6:22:14
2:07:30
2:11:11
Team (Bidlake)
1st Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:03:33 2:11:11
2:07:30
2:11:11
2nd Rugby Racing Cycling Club 1:57:53 2:13:17
2:09:49
2:13:17
3rd Newbury Velo 1:57:20 2:13:29
2:07:42
2:13:29