Stowmarket & District CC

6th September 2020

10 miles

Course B10/38

Startsheet

89 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
95 09:05 Manchester Bicycle Club Senior Male 09:24:26 1st 19:26
83 08:53 Twickenham CC Veteran Male 09:13:03 2nd 20:03
60 08:30 Onimpex Bioracer RT Senior Male 08:50:08 3rd 20:08
26 07:56 VC Baracchi Veteran Male 08:16:14 4th 20:14
8 07:38 Cambridge University CC Senior Male 07:58:15 5th 20:15
54 08:24 DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male 08:44:18 6th 20:18
69 08:39 Tofauti Everyone Active Junior Male 08:59:18 6th 20:18
55 08:25 CC Sudbury Veteran Male 08:45:19 8th 20:19
82 08:52 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Senior Male 09:12:28 9th 20:28
35 08:05 Army Cycling Senior Male 08:25:38 10th 20:38
45 08:15 Cambridge CC Veteran Male 08:35:43 11th 20:43
72 08:42 Epic Orange/Physio Resolutions Veteran Male 09:02:47 12th 20:47
61 08:31 Orwell Velo Senior Male 08:51:53 13th 20:53
53 08:23 Clacton Cycling & Running Club Veteran Male 08:43:55 14th 20:55
15 07:45 Tri Harder Senior Male 08:05:55 14th 20:55
71 08:41 St Neots CC Veteran Male 09:02:00 16th 21:00
7 07:37 Stowmarket & District CC Veteran Male 07:58:04 17th 21:04
36 08:06 Cambridge CC Veteran Male 08:27:05 18th 21:05
92 09:02 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Senior Male 09:23:07 19th 21:07
11 07:41 CC Sudbury Veteran Male 08:02:09 20th 21:09
20 07:50 Stowmarket & District CC Veteran Male 08:11:11 21st 21:11
44 08:14 Ipswich BC Senior Male 08:35:17 22nd 21:17
43 08:13 Plomesgate CC Veteran Male 08:34:22 23rd 21:22
91 09:01 West Suffolk Wheelers Veteran Male 09:22:37 24th 21:37
62 08:32 Cambridge CC Veteran Male 08:53:39 25th 21:39
34 08:04 Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Veteran Male 08:25:42 26th 21:42
73 08:43 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Veteran Male 09:04:48 27th 21:48
68 08:38 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Veteran Male 08:59:54 28th 21:54
75 08:45 CC Sudbury Senior Male 09:06:55 29th 21:55
17 07:47 Team Secret Squirrel Veteran Male 08:08:56 30th 21:56
81 08:51 Cambridge CC Veteran Male 09:13:00 31st 22:00
80 08:50 Plomesgate CC Veteran Male 09:12:01 32nd 22:01
16 07:46 Ipswich BC Veteran Male 08:08:05 33rd 22:05
19 07:49 West Suffolk Wheelers Senior Male 08:11:08 34th 22:08
24 07:54 Orwell Velo Veteran Male 08:16:17 35th 22:17
37 08:07 Stowmarket & District CC Veteran Male 08:29:19 36th 22:19
46 08:16 CC Sudbury Veteran Male 08:38:23 37th 22:23
70 08:40 CC Sudbury Senior Male 09:02:27 38th 22:27
39 08:09 TPH Racing Senior Female 08:31:34 39th 22:34
13 07:43 D A P Cycling Club Veteran Male 08:05:37 40th 22:37
21 07:51 Albarosa CC Veteran Male 08:13:49 41st 22:49
33 08:03 Newbury Velo Veteran Male 08:25:50 42nd 22:50
86 08:56 CC Sudbury Veteran Male 09:18:55 43rd 22:55
49 08:19 VC Baracchi Veteran Male 08:41:56 44th 22:56
63 08:33 Team Velovelocity Veteran Male 08:55:57 45th 22:57
22 07:52 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Veteran Male 08:15:06 46th 23:06
42 08:12 CC Sudbury Veteran Male 08:35:06 46th 23:06
94 09:04 Orwell Velo Senior Male 09:27:15 48th 23:15
31 08:01 Diss & District CC Veteran Male 08:24:26 49th 23:26
78 08:48 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Veteran Female 09:11:30 50th 23:30
93 09:03 Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 09:26:35 51st 23:35
30 08:00 Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 08:23:40 52nd 23:40
88 08:58 Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 09:21:47 53rd 23:47
23 07:53 Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Veteran Male 08:16:48 54th 23:48
57 08:27 Orwell Velo Senior Male 08:50:52 55th 23:52
79 08:49 Orwell Velo Veteran Male 09:13:01 56th 24:01
41 08:11 Wolsey RC Veteran Male 08:35:05 57th 24:05
58 08:28 Wolsey RC Veteran Male 08:52:06 58th 24:06
90 09:00 CC Bexley Veteran Male 09:24:14 59th 24:14
47 08:17 Stowmarket & District CC Senior Female 08:41:29 60th 24:29
87 08:57 Wisbech Whs Veteran Male 09:21:31 61st 24:31
66 08:36 Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Junior Female 09:00:37 62nd 24:37
56 08:26 Stowmarket & District CC Senior Female 08:51:09 63rd 25:09
28 07:58 West Suffolk Wheelers Veteran Male 08:23:22 64th 25:22
38 08:08 CC Sudbury Veteran Female 08:34:33 65th 26:33
65 08:35 CC Sudbury Veteran Male 09:01:36 66th 26:36
84 08:54 VC Baracchi Veteran Male 09:20:38 67th 26:38
74 08:44 West Suffolk Wheelers Veteran Male 09:10:50 68th 26:50
9 07:39 Team PedalRevolution.co.uk Veteran Male 08:06:42 69th 27:42
25 07:55 Richardsons-Trek RT Senior Male - -
18 07:48 Orwell Velo Veteran Male - -
51 08:21 Orwell Velo Senior Male - -
85 08:55 API-Metrow Veteran Male - -
50 08:20 Colchester Rovers CC Veteran Male - -
29 07:59 Stowmarket & District CC Senior Male - -
48 08:18 Diss & District CC Veteran Male - -
59 08:29 Full Moo Cycling Veteran Male - -
32 08:02 Stowmarket & District CC Veteran Male - -
10 07:40 Orwell Velo Senior Male - -
67 08:37 Bristol Road Club Veteran Male - -
40 08:10 Orwell Velo Senior Male - -
64 08:34 Army Cycling Senior Male - -
77 08:47 Tofauti Everyone Active Junior Male - -
14 07:44 North Norfolk Whs Veteran Male - -
76 08:46 Colchester Rovers CC Veteran Male - -
12 07:42 Stowmarket & District CC Espoir Male - -
52 08:22 CC Sudbury Veteran Male - -
27 07:57 Stowmarket & District CC Senior Male - -
89 08:59 Tofauti Everyone Active Junior Male - -

Results

73 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
Onimpex Bioracer RT Senior Male 20:08 19:11 111
2nd
1
2nd
2nd
Twickenham CC Veteran Male 20:03 19:24 164 26:22 06:58
3rd
3rd
Richardsons-Trek RT Senior Male - 19:30 196
4th
4
4th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Senior Male 20:28 19:51 333
5th
15
5th
Plomesgate CC Veteran Male 21:22 20:02 461
6th
1
6th
3rd
CC Sudbury Veteran Male 20:19 20:12 553 26:12 06:00
7th
2
7th
Army Cycling Senior Male 20:38 20:16 581
8th
4
8th
6th
VC Baracchi Veteran Male 20:14 20:20 610 26:12 05:52
9th
3
9th
9th
DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male 20:18 20:28 669 26:17 05:49
10th
6
10th
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Senior Male 21:07 20:33 708
11th
2
11th
Orwell Velo Senior Male 20:53 20:41 781
12th
1
12th
15th
Epic Orange/Physio Resolutions Veteran Male 20:47 20:43 800 26:17 05:34
13th
14
13th
16th
Team Secret Squirrel Veteran Male 21:56 20:56 938 26:17 05:21
13th
1
13th
5th
St Neots CC Veteran Male 21:00 20:56 938 26:49 05:53
15th
10
15th
Cambridge University CC Senior Male 20:15 21:03 1020
16th
1
16th
13th
Stowmarket & District CC Veteran Male 21:04 21:08 1084 26:49 05:41
17th
8
17th
8th
VTTA (East Anglia Group) Veteran Male 21:54 21:16 1192 27:07 05:51
17th
17th
Tofauti Everyone Active Junior Male - 21:16 1192
19th
3
19th
1st
Cambridge CC Veteran Male 21:39 21:18 1220 28:30 07:12
20th
5
20th
12th
Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Veteran Male 21:48 21:20 1249 27:03 05:43
21st
2
21st
14th
West Suffolk Wheelers Veteran Male 21:37 21:23 1293 27:03 05:40
22nd
9
22nd
Tri Harder Senior Male 20:55 21:27 1354
23rd
23rd
Tofauti Everyone Active Junior Male - 21:29 1385
24th
12
24th
6th
Cambridge CC Veteran Male 20:43 21:30 1401 27:22 05:52
25th
3
25th
CC Sudbury Senior Male 21:55 21:39 1549
26th
6
26th
Ipswich BC Senior Male 21:17 21:41 1584
27th
8
27th
20th
Stowmarket & District CC Veteran Male 21:11 21:42 1601 26:54 05:12
28th
7
28th
10th
Cambridge CC Veteran Male 21:05 21:45 1654 27:33 05:48
29th
2
29th
17th
Plomesgate CC Veteran Male 22:01 21:46 1672 27:03 05:17
30th
5
30th
19th
Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Veteran Male 21:42 22:01 1958 27:17 05:16
31st
8
31st
24th
Albarosa CC Veteran Male 22:49 22:03 1999 26:31 04:28
32nd
32nd
Stowmarket & District CC Espoir Male - 22:05 2040
32nd
32nd
11th
Full Moo Cycling Veteran Male - 22:05 2040 27:52 05:47
34th
2
34th
3rd
Cambridge CC Veteran Male 22:00 22:13 2215 28:13 06:00
35th
5
35th
25th
D A P Cycling Club Veteran Male 22:37 22:16 2284 26:40 04:24
36th
6
36th
26th
VC Baracchi Veteran Male 22:56 22:21 2401 26:22 04:01
37th
1
37th
CC Sudbury Senior Male 22:27 22:23 2449
38th
38th
21st
Stowmarket & District CC Veteran Male - 22:25 2497 27:17 04:52
39th
39th
Orwell Velo Senior Male - 22:31 2640
39th
2
1st
TPH Racing Senior Female 22:34 22:31 2640
41st
3
40th
29th
Stowmarket & District CC Veteran Male 22:19 22:32 2664 26:22 03:50
42nd
5
41st
23rd
CC Sudbury Veteran Male 23:06 22:33 2688 27:17 04:44
43rd
42nd
Diss & District CC Veteran Male - 22:38 2809
44th
2
43rd
30th
CC Sudbury Veteran Male 22:55 22:47 3037 26:36 03:49
45th
7
44th
32nd
Orwell Velo Veteran Male 22:17 22:58 3329 26:40 03:42
46th
6
45th
27th
Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 23:35 22:59 3356 26:58 03:59
47th
10
46th
West Suffolk Wheelers Senior Male 22:08 23:00 3382
48th
1
47th
33rd
Team Velovelocity Veteran Male 22:57 23:01 3409 26:36 03:35
49th
48th
35th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Veteran Male 23:06 23:08 3598 26:31 03:23
50th
49th
28th
Colchester Rovers CC Veteran Male - 23:14 3758 27:12 03:58
51st
1
2nd
17th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Veteran Female 23:30 23:19 3889 28:36 05:17
52nd
3
50th
37th
Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 23:47 23:21 3941 26:36 03:15
53rd
51st
API-Metrow Veteran Male - 23:28 4119
54th
12
52nd
41st
CC Sudbury Veteran Male 22:23 23:30 4168 26:22 02:52
55th
53rd
40th
Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 23:40 23:34 4265 26:31 02:57
56th
2
54th
22nd
CC Bexley Veteran Male 24:14 23:41 4430 28:30 04:49
57th
55th
36th
CC Sudbury Veteran Male - 23:51 4652 27:07 03:16
58th
56th
38th
North Norfolk Whs Veteran Male - 23:53 4695 27:03 03:10
58th
5
56th
39th
Diss & District CC Veteran Male 23:26 23:53 4695 26:54 03:01
60th
1
58th
31st
Wolsey RC Veteran Male 24:05 24:05 4937 27:52 03:47
61st
59th
Orwell Velo Senior Male - 24:16 5139
62nd
3rd
Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Junior Female 24:37 24:17 5156
63rd
2
4th
Stowmarket & District CC Senior Female 25:09 24:23 5256
64th
60th
Stowmarket & District CC Senior Male - 24:34 5431
65th
61st
34th
Wisbech Whs Veteran Male 24:31 24:48 5645 28:13 03:25
66th
62nd
Stowmarket & District CC Senior Male - 24:52 5705
67th
2
5th
Stowmarket & District CC Senior Female 24:29 26:00 6598
68th
63rd
Army Cycling Senior Male - 26:19 6814
69th
64th
44th
VC Baracchi Veteran Male 26:38 28:01 7690 27:39 -00:22
70th
1
65th
42nd
CC Sudbury Veteran Male 26:36 28:23 7826 28:58 00:35
71st
1
6th
43rd
CC Sudbury Veteran Female 26:33 28:38 7909 28:52 00:14
72nd
66th
45th
West Suffolk Wheelers Veteran Male 26:50 30:27 8281 28:58 -01:29
73rd
67th
46th
Team PedalRevolution.co.uk Veteran Male 27:42 33:12 8289 30:13 -02:59

Awards

Male
1st Onimpex Bioracer RT 19:11
2nd Twickenham CC 19:24
3rd Richardsons-Trek RT 19:30
Female
1st TPH Racing 22:31
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 23:19
3rd Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 24:17
Espoir Male
1st Stowmarket & District CC 22:05
Junior Male
1st Tofauti Everyone Active 21:16
2nd Tofauti Everyone Active 21:29
Junior Female
1st Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 24:17
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Twickenham CC 19:24
2nd CC Sudbury 20:12
3rd VC Baracchi 20:20
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 23:19
2nd CC Sudbury 28:38
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st St Neots CC 20:56
2nd Stowmarket & District CC 21:08
3rd VTTA (East Anglia Group) 21:16
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Cambridge CC 21:18
2nd Full Moo Cycling 22:05
3rd Cambridge CC 22:13
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st CC Sudbury 28:23
2nd West Suffolk Wheelers 30:27
3rd Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 33:12
Veteran (Standard)
1st Cambridge CC 07:12
2nd Twickenham CC 06:58
3rd CC Sudbury 06:00
3rd Cambridge CC 06:00
B Category
1st Plomesgate CC 20:02
2nd Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 20:33
3rd St Neots CC 20:56
3rd Team Secret Squirrel 20:56
C Category
1st Albarosa CC 22:03
2nd VC Baracchi 22:21
3rd CC Sudbury 22:33
D Category
1st CC Bexley 23:41
2nd Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 24:17
3rd Stowmarket & District CC 24:23
E Category
1st VC Baracchi 28:01
2nd CC Sudbury 28:23
3rd CC Sudbury 28:38
Handicap
1st Plomesgate CC 1:20
2nd Team Secret Squirrel 1:00
3rd Onimpex Bioracer RT 0:57
Team (Aggregate)
1st CC Sudbury 20:12 1:04:14
21:39
22:23
2nd Cambridge CC 21:18 1:04:33
21:30
21:45
3rd Stowmarket & District CC 21:08 1:04:55
21:42
22:05
Team (Bidlake)
1st Cambridge CC 21:18 21:45
21:30
21:45
2nd Stowmarket & District CC 21:08 22:05
21:42
22:05
3rd CC Sudbury 20:12 22:23
21:39
22:23