Norwich ABC

12th September 2020

10 miles

Course B10/43

Startsheet

73 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
77 15:17 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Senior Male 15:36:34 1st 19:34
67 15:07 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Senior Male 15:27:11 2nd 20:11
37 14:37 D A P Cycling Club Senior Male 14:57:23 3rd 20:23
52 14:52 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Espoir Male 15:12:40 4th 20:40
47 14:47 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Veteran Male 15:07:42 5th 20:42
72 15:12 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Senior Male 15:32:57 6th 20:57
48 14:48 Orwell Velo Senior Male 15:09:21 7th 21:21
32 14:32 Plomesgate CC Veteran Male 14:53:25 8th 21:25
73 15:13 Tri Harder Senior Male 15:34:28 9th 21:28
62 15:02 Strada 2020 Senior Male 15:23:30 10th 21:30
27 14:27 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 14:48:40 11th 21:40
17 14:17 Team Boompods Senior Female 14:38:52 12th 21:52
42 14:42 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Veteran Male 15:04:05 13th 22:05
63 15:03 Amis Velo Racing Team Veteran Male 15:25:06 14th 22:06
58 14:58 Plomesgate CC Veteran Male 15:20:24 15th 22:24
38 14:38 VC Baracchi Veteran Male 15:00:34 16th 22:34
22 14:22 Ipswich BC Veteran Male 14:44:35 17th 22:35
70 15:10 Diss & District CC Veteran Male 15:33:19 18th 23:19
39 14:39 VC Baracchi Veteran Male 15:02:20 19th 23:20
53 14:53 VC Baracchi Veteran Male 15:16:30 20th 23:30
49 14:49 Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran Male 15:12:32 21st 23:32
33 14:33 3T-RACING Veteran Male 14:56:41 22nd 23:41
60 15:00 Stowmarket & District CC Veteran Male 15:23:41 22nd 23:41
44 14:44 Retro Racing Veteran Male 15:07:52 24th 23:52
12 14:12 Team LDN Senior Female 14:35:56 25th 23:56
43 14:43 Colchester Rovers CC Veteran Male 15:07:03 26th 24:03
13 14:13 Ride Harder Veteran Female 14:37:08 27th 24:08
69 15:09 Diss & District CC Veteran Male 15:33:09 28th 24:09
15 14:15 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Veteran Female 14:39:09 28th 24:09
40 14:40 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Senior Male 15:04:12 30th 24:12
55 14:55 Ride Harder Veteran Male 15:19:16 31st 24:16
20 14:20 Ride Harder Veteran Male 14:44:29 32nd 24:29
25 14:25 Norwich A B C Veteran Male 14:49:38 33rd 24:38
74 15:14 Diss & District CC Veteran Male 15:38:43 34th 24:43
29 14:29 Great Yarmouth C C Veteran Male 14:53:50 35th 24:50
75 15:15 Ipswich BC Veteran Male 15:39:53 36th 24:53
54 14:54 VC Baracchi Veteran Male 15:19:01 37th 25:01
23 14:23 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Veteran Male 14:48:04 38th 25:04
16 14:16 Great Yarmouth C C Veteran Female 14:41:06 39th 25:06
34 14:34 Leicester Forest CC Veteran Male 14:59:06 39th 25:06
41 14:41 CC Ashwell Veteran Male 15:06:08 41st 25:08
51 14:51 Stowmarket & District CC Senior Male 15:16:23 42nd 25:23
11 14:11 Team Velovelocity Veteran Female 14:36:32 43rd 25:32
10 14:10 Team Swift Veteran Female 14:36:06 44th 26:06
76 15:16 West Suffolk Wheelers Senior Male 15:42:21 45th 26:21
21 14:21 West Suffolk Wheelers Veteran Male 14:47:53 46th 26:53
31 14:31 West Suffolk Wheelers Veteran Male 14:58:11 47th 27:11
71 15:11 CC Sudbury Veteran Male 15:38:33 48th 27:33
26 14:26 VC Baracchi Veteran Male 14:53:33 48th 27:33
9 14:09 Plomesgate CC Veteran Female 14:36:39 50th 27:39
8 14:08 Norwich A B C Veteran Female 14:36:15 51st 28:15
36 14:36 Colchester Rovers CC Veteran Male 15:04:44 52nd 28:44
35 14:35 Rock Estate Veteran Male - -
66 15:06 Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
61 15:01 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Veteran Male - -
59 14:59 Ipswich Tri Club Senior Male - -
64 15:04 Velo Schils Interbike RT Senior Male - -
5 14:05 VC Baracchi Juvenile Male - -
18 14:18 Norwich A B C Veteran Male - -
68 15:08 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Veteran Male - -
19 14:19 Walden Tri Veteran Male - -
30 14:30 North Norfolk Whs Veteran Male - -
6 14:06 VC Baracchi Junior Male - -
50 14:50 Norwich A B C Senior Male - -
14 14:14 North Norfolk Whs Veteran Female - -
28 14:28 Team PedalRevolution.co.uk Veteran Male - -
45 14:45 VC Baracchi Senior Male - -
24 14:24 Colchester Rovers CC Veteran Male - -
65 15:05 VC Norwich Senior Male - -
56 14:56 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Senior Male - -
57 14:57 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Veteran Male - -
7 14:07 Iceni Velo Junior Male - -
46 14:46 Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran Male - -

Results

64 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Senior Male 19:34 19:23 92
2nd
2
2nd
TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Espoir Male 20:40 19:46 166
3rd
6
3rd
Strada 2020 Senior Male 21:30 20:03 263
4th
2
4th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Senior Male 20:11 20:06 283
5th
5th
3rd
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Veteran Male 20:42 20:20 401 26:12 05:52
5th
2
5th
D A P Cycling Club Senior Male 20:23 20:20 401
7th
7th
4th
Plomesgate CC Veteran Male 21:25 20:28 463 26:07 05:39
8th
8th
5th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Veteran Male - 21:12 918 26:17 05:05
9th
2
9th
1st
Team Bottrill Veteran Male 21:40 21:24 1073 27:45 06:21
10th
3
10th
Orwell Velo Senior Male 21:21 21:28 1128
11th
2
11th
Tri Harder Senior Male 21:28 21:37 1256
12th
1
12th
10th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Veteran Male 22:05 21:42 1330 26:02 04:20
13th
3
13th
11th
VC Baracchi Veteran Male 22:34 21:55 1533 26:12 04:17
14th
2
1st
Team Boompods Senior Female 21:52 21:57 1566
15th
14th
Ipswich Tri Club Senior Male - 22:11 1824
16th
1
15th
8th
Amis Velo Racing Team Veteran Male 22:06 22:12 1844 26:40 04:28
16th
4
15th
13th
VC Baracchi Veteran Male 23:20 22:12 1844 26:22 04:10
18th
17th
Iceni Velo Junior Male - 22:17 1947
19th
2
18th
6th
Plomesgate CC Veteran Male 22:24 22:18 1969 27:03 04:45
20th
19th
Norwich A B C Senior Male - 22:31 2256
21st
1
20th
9th
Ipswich BC Veteran Male 22:35 22:49 2674 27:12 04:23
22nd
21st
Velo Schils Interbike RT Senior Male - 23:07 3083
23rd
1
22nd
17th
Diss & District CC Veteran Male 23:19 23:11 3170 26:54 03:43
23rd
1
22nd
14th
VC Baracchi Veteran Male 23:30 23:11 3170 27:17 04:06
25th
24th
12th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Veteran Male - 23:13 3213 27:28 04:15
26th
7
25th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Senior Male 24:12 23:26 3500
27th
26th
18th
3T-RACING Veteran Male 23:41 23:32 3634 27:07 03:35
28th
3
27th
22nd
Diss & District CC Veteran Male 24:09 23:38 3767 26:54 03:16
29th
28th
19th
Colchester Rovers CC Veteran Male 24:03 23:40 3810 27:12 03:32
30th
29th
24th
Colchester Rovers CC Veteran Male - 23:44 3896 26:54 03:10
31st
4
30th
20th
Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran Male 23:32 23:51 4039 27:17 03:26
32nd
4
31st
30th
Ride Harder Veteran Male 24:29 23:55 4119 26:31 02:36
32nd
3
2nd
Team LDN Senior Female 23:56 23:55 4119
34th
1
3rd
7th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Veteran Female 24:09 24:05 4316 28:36 04:31
35th
32nd
VC Norwich Senior Male - 24:06 4336
36th
33rd
29th
North Norfolk Whs Veteran Male - 24:14 4491 26:58 02:44
37th
5
34th
26th
Ipswich BC Veteran Male 24:53 24:15 4510 27:12 02:57
38th
3
35th
15th
Great Yarmouth C C Veteran Male 24:50 24:16 4529 28:21 04:05
39th
8
36th
Stowmarket & District CC Senior Male 25:23 24:28 4753
39th
2
36th
28th
Ride Harder Veteran Male 24:16 24:28 4753 27:17 02:49
41st
8
4th
16th
Ride Harder Veteran Female 24:08 24:32 4826 28:31 03:59
42nd
2
38th
26th
Diss & District CC Veteran Male 24:43 24:42 5010 27:39 02:57
43rd
4
39th
31st
Norwich A B C Veteran Male 24:38 24:46 5083 27:07 02:21
44th
1
40th
32nd
Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Veteran Male 25:04 24:58 5299 26:58 02:00
44th
40th
33rd
Rock Estate Veteran Male - 24:58 5299 26:54 01:56
46th
1
42nd
34th
Leicester Forest CC Veteran Male 25:06 25:13 5549 26:45 01:32
47th
43rd
2nd
CC Ashwell Veteran Male 25:08 25:27 5761 31:22 05:55
48th
2
5th
23rd
Team Swift Veteran Female 26:06 26:00 6212 29:11 03:11
48th
3
44th
West Suffolk Wheelers Senior Male 26:21 26:00 6212
50th
4
6th
21st
Great Yarmouth C C Veteran Female 25:06 26:07 6299 29:27 03:20
51st
2
7th
25th
Team Velovelocity Veteran Female 25:32 26:10 6335 29:16 03:06
52nd
45th
VC Baracchi Senior Male - 26:32 6589
52nd
45th
Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran Male - 26:32 6589
54th
47th
VC Baracchi Junior Male - 26:34 6611
55th
8th
35th
North Norfolk Whs Veteran Female - 27:07 6952 28:14 01:07
56th
48th
36th
Norwich A B C Veteran Male - 27:28 7156 28:30 01:02
57th
49th
VC Baracchi Juvenile Male - 27:39 7260
58th
1
50th
38th
CC Sudbury Veteran Male 27:33 28:14 7558 28:58 00:44
59th
1
51st
37th
West Suffolk Wheelers Veteran Male 27:11 28:30 7568 29:20 00:50
60th
1
9th
40th
Plomesgate CC Veteran Female 27:39 29:02 7736 29:16 00:14
61st
1
10th
39th
Norwich A B C Veteran Female 28:15 29:45 7895 30:09 00:24
62nd
2
52nd
42nd
VC Baracchi Veteran Male 27:33 30:48 7989 27:39 -03:09
63rd
53rd
41st
Colchester Rovers CC Veteran Male 28:44 31:47 8064 31:22 -00:25
64th
54th
Walden Tri Veteran Male - 35:27 8118

Awards

Male
1st AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:23
2nd TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 19:46
3rd Strada 2020 20:03
Female
1st Team Boompods 21:57
2nd Team LDN 23:55
3rd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 24:05
Espoir Male
1st TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 19:46
Junior Male
1st Iceni Velo 22:17
2nd VC Baracchi 26:34
Juvenile Male
1st VC Baracchi 27:39
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 20:20
2nd Plomesgate CC 20:28
3rd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 21:12
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 24:05
2nd Ride Harder 24:32
3rd North Norfolk Whs 27:07
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Plomesgate CC 22:18
2nd Ipswich BC 22:49
3rd VC Baracchi 23:11
3rd Diss & District CC 23:11
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st Team Swift 26:00
2nd Great Yarmouth C C 26:07
3rd Team Velovelocity 26:10
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Team Bottrill 21:24
2nd Great Yarmouth C C 24:16
3rd Diss & District CC 24:42
Veteran Female (60 - 69)
1st Norwich A B C 29:45
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st CC Sudbury 28:14
2nd West Suffolk Wheelers 28:30
Veteran Male (80 - 89)
1st CC Ashwell 25:27
2nd Colchester Rovers CC 31:47
Veteran (Standard)
1st Team Bottrill 06:21
2nd CC Ashwell 05:55
3rd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 05:52
B Category
1st Strada 2020 20:03
2nd Team Bottrill 21:24
3rd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:42
C Category
1st VC Baracchi 22:12
2nd Diss & District CC 23:11
2nd VC Baracchi 23:11
D Category
1st Ipswich BC 24:15
2nd Great Yarmouth C C 24:16
3rd Stowmarket & District CC 24:28
E Category
1st CC Sudbury 28:14
2nd West Suffolk Wheelers 28:30
3rd Plomesgate CC 29:02
Handicap
1st Strada 2020 1:27
2nd VC Baracchi 1:08
3rd Plomesgate CC 0:57
Team (Aggregate)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 20:06 1:01:38
20:20
21:12
2nd VC Baracchi 21:55 1:07:18
22:12
23:11
3rd Diss & District CC 23:11 1:11:31
23:38
24:42
Team (Bidlake)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 20:06 21:12
20:20
21:12
2nd VC Baracchi 21:55 23:11
22:12
23:11
3rd Ride Harder 23:55 24:32
24:28
24:32