ECCA

20th September 2020

25 miles

Course B25/8

Startsheet

90 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
90 10:30 AG2R La Mondiale Male Senior MSen 11:15:49 1st 45:49
50 09:50 RT 23 Male Senior MSen 10:36:38 2nd 46:38
20 09:20 Team Skipper Male Senior MSen 10:07:51 3rd 47:51
80 10:20 Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior MSen 11:08:42 4th 48:42
70 10:10 ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape Male Espoir MEsp 10:59:00 5th 49:00
30 09:30 D A P Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 10:19:42 6th 49:42
72 10:12 Richardsons-Trek RT Male Espoir MEsp 11:01:44 7th 49:44
75 10:15 Almerico Vive Le Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:04:56 8th 49:56
60 10:00 Arctic Aircon RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:50:15 9th 50:15
81 10:21 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:11:31 10th 50:31
40 09:40 Hart Performance Coaching Male Veteran MV 10:30:36 11th 50:36
5 09:05 Islington Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:55:54 12th 50:54
41 09:41 Cambridge CC Male Senior MSen 10:32:26 13th 51:26
65 10:05 Team Milton Keynes Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:56:35 14th 51:35
10 09:10 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:01:55 15th 51:55
85 10:25 Peterborough CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11:16:58 16th 51:58
33 09:33 Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun 10:25:15 17th 52:15
51 09:51 Wisbech Whs Male Senior MSen 10:43:17 18th 52:17
21 09:21 Kings Lynn CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:13:21 19th 52:21
23 09:23 Tri Harder Male Senior MSen 10:15:31 20th 52:31
46 09:46 Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:38:35 21st 52:35
27 09:27 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran MV 10:19:47 22nd 52:47
45 09:45 Team Secret Squirrel Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:37:55 23rd 52:55
25 09:25 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran MV 10:17:59 24th 52:59
15 09:15 Shorter Rochford RT Male Veteran MV 10:08:11 25th 53:11
62 10:02 South Normanton C C Male Senior MSen 10:55:25 26th 53:25
17 09:17 CC Breckland Male Senior MSen 10:10:29 27th 53:29
55 09:55 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 10:48:32 28th 53:32
61 10:01 Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Male Veteran MV 10:54:36 29th 53:36
58 09:58 Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun 10:51:44 30th 53:44
82 10:22 Islington Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 11:15:50 31st 53:50
68 10:08 Ipswich BC Male Senior MSen 11:01:51 32nd 53:51
86 10:26 Bishop's Stortford CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:19:52 33rd 53:52
56 09:56 Iceni Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:50:18 34th 54:18
6 09:06 TWB - On Time Race Team Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:00:18 34th 54:18
31 09:31 London Phoenix CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:25:21 36th 54:21
37 09:37 CC Sudbury Male Senior MSen 10:31:26 37th 54:26
36 09:36 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 10:30:31 38th 54:31
28 09:28 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:22:33 39th 54:33
77 10:17 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:11:34 40th 54:34
26 09:26 Bedfordshire Road RT Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:20:37 41st 54:37
52 09:52 Norwich A B C Male Senior MSen 10:46:38 42nd 54:38
76 10:16 Plomesgate CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:10:52 43rd 54:52
22 09:22 CC Ashwell Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 10:17:08 44th 55:08
47 09:47 Alford Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:42:08 44th 55:08
66 10:06 North Norfolk Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11:01:10 46th 55:10
42 09:42 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:37:22 47th 55:22
11 09:11 Icknield RC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:06:23 48th 55:23
48 09:48 Bath Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 10:43:29 49th 55:29
71 10:11 Eagle Road Club Male Senior MSen 11:06:32 50th 55:32
16 09:16 Team Velovelocity Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:11:35 51st 55:35
88 10:28 Norwich A B C Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:23:46 52nd 55:46
12 09:12 D A P Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:07:54 53rd 55:54
64 10:04 Maldon & District CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:59:59 54th 55:59
34 09:34 Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:30:17 55th 56:17
44 09:44 Velo Schils Interbike RT Male Senior MSen 10:40:23 56th 56:23
84 10:24 Fenland Clarion CC Male Senior MSen 11:20:34 57th 56:34
2 09:02 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:58:54 58th 56:54
29 09:29 Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun 10:25:57 59th 56:57
3 09:03 Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:00:07 60th 57:07
13 09:13 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran MV 10:10:08 61st 57:08
57 09:57 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:54:24 62nd 57:24
43 09:43 3T-RACING Male Veteran MV 10:40:25 63rd 57:25
1 09:01 CC Breckland Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 09:58:29 64th 57:29
63 10:03 Diss & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:01:07 65th 58:07
73 10:13 Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Male Veteran MV 11:11:19 66th 58:19
53 09:53 Lea Valley CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:51:22 67th 58:22
79 10:19 Icknield RC Female Senior FSen 11:17:41 68th 58:41
7 09:07 API-Metrow Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:05:45 69th 58:45
14 09:14 Peterborough CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:12:55 70th 58:55
83 10:23 Wisbech Whs Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 11:22:21 71st 59:21
8 09:08 Icknield RC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:07:31 72nd 59:31
24 09:24 Diss & District CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:23:37 73rd 59:37
35 09:35 Beacon Roads CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:34:49 74th 59:49
39 09:39 Lee Valley Youth CC Male Juvenile MJuv 10:38:54 75th 59:54
18 09:18 Wolsey RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 10:17:57 76th 59:57
78 10:18 Wolsey RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 11:17:59 77th 59:59
32 09:32 Peterborough CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 10:32:00 78th 1:00:00
38 09:38 Southend Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 10:39:34 79th 1:01:34
69 10:09 St Neots CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 11:10:48 80th 1:01:48
4 09:04 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 10:06:23 81st 1:02:23
49 09:49 Basildon CC Male Veteran MV 10:55:07 82nd 1:06:07
59 09:59 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 11:05:31 83rd 1:06:31
9 09:09 Plomesgate CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 10:15:58 84th 1:06:58
74 10:14 VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) Male Veteran MV - -
19 09:19 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran MV - -
54 09:54 Peterborough CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
67 10:07 Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun - -
89 10:29 Maldon & District CC Male Veteran MV - -
87 10:27 Iceni Velo Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -

Results

73 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
RT 23 Male Senior MSen 46:38 46:22 38
2nd
2nd
Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior MSen 48:42 48:29 103
3rd
3rd
ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape Male Espoir MEsp 49:00 48:46 121
4th
4th
Richardsons-Trek RT Male Espoir MEsp 49:44 49:15 174
5th
5
5th
Cambridge CC Male Senior MSen 51:26 49:49 263
6th
6th
4th
Almerico Vive Le Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 49:56 50:02 297 1:07:16 17:14
7th
7th
6th
Arctic Aircon RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 50:15 50:24 358 1:07:28 17:04
8th
3
8th
D A P Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 49:42 50:56 456
9th
1
9th
7th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 50:31 51:08 495 1:08:03 16:55
10th
1
10th
8th
Islington Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 50:54 51:19 533 1:07:28 16:09
11th
11th
3rd
Team Milton Keynes Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 51:35 51:54 660 1:09:16 17:22
12th
1
12th
5th
Peterborough CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 51:58 52:18 754 1:09:30 17:12
13th
1
13th
12th
VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 51:55 52:26 787 1:07:16 14:50
14th
14th
Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun 52:15 52:33 816
15th
1
15th
13th
Kings Lynn CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 52:21 52:41 850 1:07:05 14:24
16th
9
16th
18th
Bishop's Stortford CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 53:52 52:52 897 1:06:27 13:35
17th
2
17th
20th
Team Secret Squirrel Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 52:55 53:08 969 1:06:40 13:32
18th
2
18th
South Normanton C C Male Senior MSen 53:25 53:21 1027
19th
4
19th
Wisbech Whs Male Senior MSen 52:17 53:34 1083
20th
2
20th
14th
Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 52:35 53:47 1139 1:08:03 14:16
21st
4
21st
Tri Harder Male Senior MSen 52:31 54:01 1201
22nd
22nd
1st
Cambridge CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 53:32 54:10 1243 1:12:27 18:17
23rd
17
23rd
24th
Icknield RC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 55:23 54:38 1376 1:06:52 12:14
24th
1st
Islington Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 53:50 54:39 1381
25th
4
24th
CC Breckland Male Senior MSen 53:29 54:42 1397
26th
1
25th
16th
TWB - On Time Race Team Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 54:18 54:50 1442 1:08:51 14:01
27th
6
26th
11th
Bedfordshire Road RT Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 54:37 54:59 1492 1:10:14 15:15
28th
5
27th
Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun 53:44 55:08 1540
29th
3
28th
21st
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 54:34 55:14 1571 1:08:26 13:12
30th
8
29th
15th
North Norfolk Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 55:10 55:17 1587 1:09:30 14:13
31st
30th
17th
Iceni Velo Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 55:23 1618 1:09:16 13:53
32nd
6
31st
23rd
Alford Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 55:08 55:49 1764 1:08:15 12:26
33rd
4
32nd
28th
Iceni Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 54:18 55:51 1776 1:07:16 11:25
34th
1
33rd
Norwich A B C Male Senior MSen 54:38 56:03 1856
35th
8
34th
26th
London Phoenix CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 54:21 56:09 1899 1:08:03 11:54
36th
5
35th
9th
Cambridge CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 54:31 56:10 1907 1:11:44 15:34
37th
7
36th
CC Sudbury Male Senior MSen 54:26 56:13 1930
38th
37th
Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun - 56:35 2112
39th
6
38th
38th
Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 54:33 56:46 2209 1:06:14 09:28
40th
8
39th
39th
Maldon & District CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 55:59 56:54 2279 1:06:14 09:20
41st
40th
22nd
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 55:22 56:56 2297 1:09:44 12:48
42nd
4
41st
31st
Norwich A B C Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 55:46 56:57 2306 1:07:51 10:54
42nd
3
41st
31st
Team Velovelocity Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 55:35 56:57 2306 1:07:51 10:54
44th
6
2nd
2nd
CC Ashwell Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 55:08 56:58 2314 1:14:58 18:00
45th
1
43rd
Eagle Road Club Male Senior MSen 55:32 57:06 2383
46th
1
44th
37th
D A P Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 55:54 57:24 2546 1:07:40 10:16
47th
2
45th
35th
Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 56:17 57:27 2575 1:08:03 10:36
48th
11
46th
30th
Plomesgate CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 54:52 57:40 2702 1:08:38 10:58
49th
1
47th
27th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 56:54 57:49 2792 1:09:16 11:27
50th
3
48th
36th
VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 57:24 57:56 2862 1:08:15 10:19
51st
11
49th
25th
Diss & District CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 59:37 58:03 2931 1:10:14 12:11
52nd
50th
29th
Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 57:07 58:08 2980 1:09:16 11:08
53rd
2
51st
Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun 56:57 58:27 3160
54th
11
3rd
Bath Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 55:29 58:36 3239
55th
11
52nd
19th
Peterborough CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:00:00 59:18 3604 1:12:51 13:33
56th
53rd
43rd
Lea Valley CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 58:22 59:44 3834 1:07:16 07:32
57th
3
54th
10th
Wisbech Whs Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 59:21 59:53 3913 1:15:12 15:19
58th
55th
31st
API-Metrow Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 58:45 1:00:30 4233 1:11:24 10:54
59th
2
4th
Icknield RC Female Senior FSen 58:41 1:00:41 4326
60th
3
56th
40th
Beacon Roads CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 59:49 1:00:42 4334 1:09:30 08:48
61st
3
57th
34th
Wolsey RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 59:57 1:01:24 4667 1:12:05 10:41
62nd
3
58th
48th
Peterborough CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 58:55 1:01:28 4696 1:06:52 05:24
63rd
8
59th
47th
Diss & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 58:07 1:02:05 4950 1:08:15 06:10
64th
3
60th
49th
Icknield RC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 59:31 1:02:36 5141 1:06:14 03:38
65th
61st
42nd
Peterborough CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 1:03:14 5372 1:10:47 07:33
66th
3
62nd
44th
St Neots CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:01:48 1:03:45 5554 1:11:05 07:20
67th
1
63rd
46th
Wolsey RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 59:59 1:03:47 5566 1:10:47 07:00
68th
13
5th
45th
CC Breckland Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 57:29 1:05:14 6039 1:12:33 07:19
69th
1
64th
41st
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:02:23 1:07:36 6700 1:15:12 07:36
70th
1
65th
Basildon CC Male Veteran MV 1:06:07 1:10:44 7415
71st
1
66th
50th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:06:31 1:11:51 7648 1:13:42 01:51
72nd
1
6th
51st
Plomesgate CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 1:06:58 1:14:24 7649 1:14:17 -00:07
73rd
5
67th
52nd
Southend Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:01:34 1:15:49 7650 1:15:12 -00:37

Awards

Male
1st RT 23 46:22
2nd Manchester Bicycle Club 48:29
3rd ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 48:46
Female
1st Islington Cycling Club 54:39
2nd CC Ashwell 56:58
3rd Bath Cycling Club 58:36
Espoir Male
1st ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 48:46
2nd Richardsons-Trek RT 49:15
Junior Male
1st Lee Valley Youth CC 52:33
2nd Lee Valley Youth CC 55:08
3rd Lee Valley Youth CC 56:35
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Bishop's Stortford CC 52:52
2nd Team Secret Squirrel 53:08
3rd Icknield RC 54:38
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st CC Breckland 1:05:14
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Almerico Vive Le Velo 50:02
2nd Arctic Aircon RT 50:24
3rd Islington Cycling Club 51:19
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 51:08
2nd Stowmarket & District CC 53:47
3rd TWB - On Time Race Team 54:50
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Plomesgate CC 1:14:24
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Team Milton Keynes 51:54
2nd Peterborough CC 52:18
3rd North Norfolk Whs 55:17
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st CC Ashwell 56:58
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Bedfordshire Road RT 54:59
2nd Diss & District CC 58:03
3rd API-Metrow 1:00:30
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Cambridge CC 54:10
2nd Cambridge CC 56:10
3rd Peterborough CC 59:18
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Wisbech Whs 59:53
2nd VC Baracchi 1:07:36
3rd CC Sudbury 1:11:51
Veteran (Standard)
1st Cambridge CC 18:17
2nd CC Ashwell 18:00
3rd Team Milton Keynes 17:22
B Category
1st Lee Valley Youth CC 52:33
2nd Kings Lynn CC 52:41
3rd Bishop's Stortford CC 52:52
C Category
1st Shaftesbury CC 57:27
2nd VC Baracchi 57:49
3rd VTTA (East Anglia Group) 57:56
D Category
1st Peterborough CC 59:18
2nd Beacon Roads CC 1:00:42
3rd Wolsey RC 1:01:24
E Category
1st Basildon CC 1:10:44
2nd CC Sudbury 1:11:51
3rd Plomesgate CC 1:14:24
Handicap
1st Cambridge CC 1:37
2nd Diss & District CC 1:34
3rd Bishop's Stortford CC 1:00
Team (Aggregate)
1st Cambridge CC 49:49 2:40:09
54:10
56:10
2nd Lee Valley Youth CC 52:33 2:44:16
55:08
56:35
3rd Peterborough CC 52:18 2:53:04
59:18
1:01:28
Team (Bidlake)
1st Cambridge CC 49:49 56:10
54:10
56:10
2nd Lee Valley Youth CC 52:33 56:35
55:08
56:35
3rd Peterborough CC 52:18 1:01:28
59:18
1:01:28