Tickhill Velo Club

8th August 2020

10 miles

Course O10/1

Startsheet

122 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
120 16:00 Almerico Vive Le Velo Senior Male 16:20:22 1st 20:22
40 14:40 Manchester Bicycle Club Senior Male 15:00:24 2nd 20:24
95 15:35 Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male 15:55:31 3rd 20:31
90 15:30 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 15:50:49 4th 20:49
110 15:50 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 16:10:58 5th 20:58
60 15:00 VC York Senior Male 15:21:00 6th 21:00
20 14:20 Sheffrec CC Veteran Male 14:41:04 7th 21:04
80 15:20 Squadra RT Senior Male 15:41:12 8th 21:12
50 14:50 Team Sportslab Espoir Male 15:11:21 9th 21:21
45 14:45 Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male 15:06:21 9th 21:21
10 14:10 Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male 14:31:24 11th 21:24
30 14:30 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 14:51:30 12th 21:30
115 15:55 Team Swift Veteran Male 16:16:33 13th 21:33
105 15:45 Team Swift Veteran Male 16:06:44 14th 21:44
96 15:36 Peak Road Club Veteran Male 15:57:48 15th 21:48
55 14:55 MTS Cycle Sport Veteran Male 15:16:51 16th 21:51
35 14:35 Team Sportslab Senior Male 14:56:55 17th 21:55
101 15:41 Team Bottrill Juvenile Male 16:03:05 18th 22:05
71 15:11 City RC (Hull) Veteran Male 15:33:16 19th 22:16
106 15:46 Team Sportslab Veteran Male 16:08:18 20th 22:18
11 14:11 Team Sportslab Veteran Male 14:33:20 21st 22:20
6 14:06 Team Sportslab Veteran Male 14:28:20 21st 22:20
61 15:01 Birdwell Wheelers Veteran Male 15:23:23 23rd 22:23
102 15:42 Ilkley CC Veteran Male 16:04:28 24th 22:28
116 15:56 Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male 16:18:30 25th 22:30
107 15:47 Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 16:09:47 26th 22:47
117 15:57 Yorkshire Road Club Veteran Male 16:19:51 27th 22:51
22 14:22 Westmead Team 88 Veteran Male 14:44:54 28th 22:54
81 15:21 Hull Thursday RC Veteran Male 15:43:58 29th 22:58
65 15:05 Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 15:27:59 30th 22:59
76 15:16 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male 15:39:04 31st 23:04
75 15:15 Hartlepool CC Veteran Male 15:38:06 32nd 23:06
52 14:52 Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 15:15:24 33rd 23:24
66 15:06 Barnsley Road Club Senior Male 15:29:27 34th 23:27
46 14:46 Team Swift Veteran Female 15:09:28 35th 23:28
26 14:26 Selby CC Veteran Male 14:49:32 36th 23:32
111 15:51 Selby CC Veteran Male 16:14:43 37th 23:43
36 14:36 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male 14:59:44 38th 23:44
92 15:32 Rockingham CC Veteran Male 15:55:45 39th 23:45
8 14:08 Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 14:31:49 40th 23:49
103 15:43 Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 16:06:52 41st 23:52
27 14:27 Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male 14:50:54 42nd 23:54
33 14:33 Selby CC Veteran Male 14:56:55 43rd 23:55
56 14:56 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Veteran Male 15:20:01 44th 24:01
17 14:17 City RC (Hull) Veteran Male 14:41:03 45th 24:03
12 14:12 Selby CC Veteran Male 14:36:04 46th 24:04
67 15:07 Kiveton Park Cycling Club Veteran Male 15:31:09 47th 24:09
63 15:03 Rutland Cycling Club Veteran Male 15:27:11 48th 24:11
62 15:02 Hull Thursday RC Veteran Male 15:26:16 49th 24:16
82 15:22 Team Swift Veteran Male 15:46:19 50th 24:19
98 15:38 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male 16:02:23 51st 24:23
43 14:43 Drighlington BC Veteran Male 15:07:25 52nd 24:25
31 14:31 Holcombe Harriers Veteran Male 14:55:27 53rd 24:27
16 14:16 Yorkshire Road Club Veteran Male 14:40:27 53rd 24:27
44 14:44 MTS Cycle Sport Juvenile Male 15:08:37 55th 24:37
83 15:23 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Veteran Male 15:47:40 56th 24:40
93 15:33 Team Swift Veteran Male 15:57:46 57th 24:46
47 14:47 Selby CC Veteran Male 15:12:04 58th 25:04
57 14:57 Rutland Cycling Club Veteran Male 15:22:41 59th 25:41
72 15:12 Birdwell Wheelers Veteran Male 15:37:47 60th 25:47
87 15:27 Mapperley CC Veteran Female 15:53:02 61st 26:02
54 14:54 Hull Thursday RC Veteran Male 15:20:07 62nd 26:07
68 15:08 Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Espoir Female 15:34:08 63rd 26:08
97 15:37 Rutland Cycling Club Veteran Male 16:03:51 64th 26:51
77 15:17 Hartlepool CC Veteran Male 15:43:58 65th 26:58
28 14:28 Doncaster Wheelers C.C. Veteran Male 14:55:24 66th 27:24
24 14:24 Ravensthorpe CC Veteran Male 14:51:28 67th 27:28
Res 00:00 VTTA (Yorkshire) Veteran Male 00:27:55 68th 27:55
49 14:49 Holmfirth C C Juvenile Female 15:17:07 69th 28:07
89 15:29 Selby CC Veteran Female 15:57:12 70th 28:12
119 15:59 Selby CC Espoir Female 16:27:24 71st 28:24
112 15:52 Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 16:20:45 72nd 28:45
79 15:19 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Juvenile Female 15:47:53 73rd 28:53
19 14:19 Holmfirth C C Juvenile Female 14:47:59 74th 28:59
99 15:39 Rockingham CC Veteran Female 16:08:11 75th 29:11
9 14:09 Holmfirth C C Juvenile Female 14:38:42 76th 29:42
37 14:37 Tickhill Velo Club Veteran Male - -
58 14:58 Bridlington CC Veteran Male - -
48 14:48 East Lancashire RC Junior Male - -
3 14:03 Doncaster Wheelers C.C. Espoir Male - -
23 14:23 Nottingham Clarion CC Veteran Male - -
53 14:53 Veloviewer Veteran Male - -
88 15:28 Holme Valley Whs Espoir Male - -
18 14:18 7 Hills Cycling Club Senior Male - -
70 15:10 Team Arkea - Samsic Senior Male - -
29 14:29 Melton Olympic CC Veteran Male - -
38 14:38 Mansfield Road Club Senior Male - -
13 14:13 Huddersfield Star Whs Junior Female - -
14 14:14 Doncaster Wheelers C.C. Veteran Male - -
2 14:02 7 Hills Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
42 14:42 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Veteran Male - -
85 15:25 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male - -
109 15:49 Tickhill Velo Club Veteran Female - -
100 15:40 Dinnington Racing Club Espoir Male - -
113 15:53 Rockingham CC Espoir Male - -
84 15:24 Team Bikestop Tyrekey Senior Male - -
41 14:41 Peak Road Club Veteran Male - -
104 15:44 Huddersfield Star Whs Senior Male - -
73 15:13 Velo Club Veggies Veteran Male - -
91 15:31 Squadra RT Espoir Male - -
51 14:51 Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male - -
86 15:26 Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male - -
34 14:34 Racing Team Dawson Veteran Female - -
32 14:32 Beeston Cycling Club Juvenile Male - -
114 15:54 Beeston Road Club Veteran Male - -
59 14:59 Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club Senior Female - -
78 15:18 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male - -
5 14:05 trainSharp Veteran Male - -
69 15:09 Hull Thursday RC Veteran Female - -
94 15:34 Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club Veteran Female - -
118 15:58 Hull Thursday RC Veteran Male - -
4 14:04 Selby CC Senior Male - -
64 15:04 Bolsover and District CC Veteran Female - -
15 14:15 Squadra RT Senior Male - -
108 15:48 Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Senior Male - -
25 14:25 VITUS PRO CYCLING Powered by BROTHER UK Senior Male - -
39 14:39 Holmfirth C C Veteran Male - -
21 14:21 Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male - -
Res 00:00 Bolsover and District CC Veteran Male - -
1 14:01 Tickhill Velo Club Veteran Male - -
74 15:14 Parentini Test Team Veteran Male - -
7 14:07 Bolsover and District CC Senior Male - -

Results

109 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Team Arkea - Samsic Senior Male - 19:09 65
2nd
2nd
Almerico Vive Le Velo Senior Male 20:22 19:33 99
3rd
3rd
Manchester Bicycle Club Senior Male 20:24 19:46 138
4th
4th
Dinnington Racing Club Espoir Male - 20:01 213
5th
5th
1st
Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male 20:31 20:02 219 26:54 06:52
6th
1
6th
2nd
Team Bottrill Veteran Male 20:58 20:20 338 26:54 06:34
7th
1
7th
VC York Senior Male 21:00 20:23 365
8th
17
8th
Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 22:47 20:27 404
9th
3
9th
6th
Team Bottrill Veteran Male 20:49 20:54 656 26:31 05:37
10th
4
10th
8th
Team Swift Veteran Male 21:33 20:57 684 26:12 05:15
11th
1
11th
Squadra RT Senior Male 21:12 21:07 780
11th
7
11th
Team Bottrill Juvenile Male 22:05 21:07 780
13th
13th
Squadra RT Senior Male - 21:10 810
14th
1
14th
7th
Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male 21:24 21:13 841 26:45 05:32
15th
3
15th
Team Sportslab Espoir Male 21:21 21:14 851
16th
16th
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male - 21:18 893
17th
6
17th
3rd
Sheffrec CC Veteran Male 21:04 21:20 914 27:45 06:25
18th
18th
4th
Peak Road Club Veteran Male 21:48 21:25 969 27:03 05:38
19th
19th
Team Sportslab Senior Male 21:55 21:29 1013
20th
20th
Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male - 21:35 1081
21st
19
21st
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male 23:44 21:37 1105
22nd
12
22nd
4th
Hartlepool CC Veteran Male 23:06 21:44 1188 27:22 05:38
23rd
1
23rd
14th
Team Sportslab Veteran Male 22:20 21:49 1249 26:22 04:33
24th
1
24th
15th
Team Sportslab Veteran Male 22:20 21:59 1376 26:31 04:32
25th
25th
10th
Peak Road Club Veteran Male - 22:04 1442 27:03 04:59
26th
26th
11th
Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male - 22:12 1551 27:03 04:51
27th
8
27th
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male 23:04 22:16 1607
28th
10
28th
24th
Team Bottrill Veteran Male 21:30 22:19 1650 26:07 03:48
29th
9
29th
16th
Team Swift Veteran Male 21:44 22:31 1825 26:58 04:27
30th
30th
7 Hills Cycling Club Senior Male - 22:39 1945
31st
4
31st
21st
Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 22:59 22:40 1961 26:36 03:56
32nd
7
32nd
18th
City RC (Hull) Veteran Male 22:16 22:41 1976 27:03 04:22
33rd
33rd
19th
Westmead Team 88 Veteran Male 22:54 22:42 1992 26:58 04:16
34th
7
34th
12th
Selby CC Veteran Male 23:32 22:45 2039 27:28 04:43
35th
35th
Bolsover and District CC Senior Male - 22:46 2055
35th
4
35th
Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male 22:30 22:46 2055
37th
3
37th
Barnsley Road Club Senior Male 23:27 22:50 2120
38th
1
38th
25th
Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 23:24 22:53 2170 26:31 03:38
39th
39th
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male - 22:58 2255
40th
40th
27th
7 Hills Cycling Club Veteran Male - 23:10 2467 26:40 03:30
40th
40th
Tickhill Velo Club Veteran Male - 23:10 2467
42nd
42nd
22nd
Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Veteran Male - 23:11 2485 27:03 03:52
43rd
2
1st
9th
Team Swift Veteran Female 23:28 23:19 2628 28:20 05:01
44th
7
43rd
33rd
Yorkshire Road Club Veteran Male 22:51 23:25 2735 26:31 03:06
44th
43rd
Beeston Cycling Club Juvenile Male - 23:25 2735
46th
11
45th
23rd
Ilkley CC Veteran Male 22:28 23:26 2753 27:17 03:51
47th
46th
Nottingham Clarion CC Veteran Male - 23:28 2789
48th
7
47th
Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male 23:54 23:31 2842
48th
47th
Doncaster Wheelers C.C. Espoir Male - 23:31 2842
50th
2
49th
26th
Rockingham CC Veteran Male 23:45 23:34 2897 27:07 03:33
51st
50th
Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Senior Male - 23:43 3063
52nd
51st
Team Bikestop Tyrekey Senior Male - 23:45 3101
53rd
9
52nd
35th
Hull Thursday RC Veteran Male 22:58 23:49 3177 26:40 02:51
54th
16
53rd
29th
Birdwell Wheelers Veteran Male 22:23 23:50 3196 27:17 03:27
55th
54th
Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male - 23:55 3292
56th
55th
36th
trainSharp Veteran Male - 24:01 3409 26:36 02:35
57th
1
56th
42nd
Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 23:52 24:03 3448 26:22 02:19
58th
2
57th
20th
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Veteran Male 24:01 24:04 3468 28:06 04:02
58th
9
57th
32nd
Holcombe Harriers Veteran Male 24:27 24:04 3468 27:12 03:08
60th
2nd
Huddersfield Star Whs Junior Female - 24:10 3586
61st
59th
Rockingham CC Espoir Male - 24:21 3804
62nd
1
60th
43rd
City RC (Hull) Veteran Male 24:03 24:30 3982 26:45 02:15
63rd
61st
41st
Veloviewer Veteran Male - 24:34 4062 26:54 02:20
64th
7
62nd
30th
Yorkshire Road Club Veteran Male 24:27 24:35 4081 27:59 03:24
65th
5
63rd
Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 23:49 24:37 4121
66th
64th
Selby CC Senior Male - 24:41 4203
66th
2
64th
31st
Team Swift Veteran Male 24:19 24:41 4203 27:52 03:11
68th
2
66th
40th
Selby CC Veteran Male 24:04 24:46 4308 27:07 02:21
69th
5
67th
51st
Team Swift Veteran Male 24:46 24:54 4477 26:17 01:23
70th
3
68th
13th
Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Veteran Male 24:40 24:56 4520 29:32 04:36
71st
4
69th
27th
Rutland Cycling Club Veteran Male 24:11 25:00 4604 28:30 03:30
72nd
70th
45th
Velo Club Veggies Veteran Male - 25:01 4624 27:03 02:02
73rd
4
71st
39th
Hull Thursday RC Veteran Male 24:16 25:03 4666 27:33 02:30
74th
2
72nd
17th
Selby CC Veteran Male 25:04 25:06 4726 29:32 04:26
75th
73rd
Doncaster Wheelers C.C. Veteran Male - 25:11 4826
76th
16
74th
44th
Selby CC Veteran Male 23:43 25:13 4867 27:22 02:09
77th
7
75th
49th
Doncaster Wheelers C.C. Veteran Male 27:24 25:35 5314 27:07 01:32
78th
12
76th
46th
Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 28:45 25:39 5395 27:33 01:54
79th
77th
38th
Bridlington CC Veteran Male - 25:49 5596 28:21 02:32
80th
3rd
34th
Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club Veteran Female - 25:57 5754 29:01 03:04
81st
78th
Holme Valley Whs Espoir Male - 25:58 5774
82nd
1
79th
52nd
Hull Thursday RC Veteran Male 26:07 26:13 6059 27:33 01:20
83rd
2
80th
53rd
Rutland Cycling Club Veteran Male 25:41 26:16 6114 27:12 00:56
84th
81st
Tickhill Velo Club Veteran Male - 26:24 6257
85th
8
4th
Selby CC Espoir Female 28:24 26:35 6443
86th
3
82nd
54th
Ravensthorpe CC Veteran Male 27:28 26:38 6491 26:49 00:11
87th
4
83rd
47th
Birdwell Wheelers Veteran Male 25:47 26:39 6507 28:21 01:42
88th
84th
Holmfirth C C Veteran Male - 26:42 6553
89th
1
85th
50th
Hartlepool CC Veteran Male 26:58 26:49 6657 28:13 01:24
90th
86th
Huddersfield Star Whs Senior Male - 26:53 6713
91st
1
87th
48th
VTTA (Yorkshire) Veteran Male 27:55 26:59 6793 28:39 01:40
92nd
5
5th
Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Espoir Female 26:08 27:00 6805
93rd
6th
Holmfirth C C Juvenile Female 28:07 27:04 6855
94th
6
88th
37th
Rutland Cycling Club Veteran Male 26:51 27:11 6940 29:45 02:34
95th
89th
Mansfield Road Club Senior Male - 27:34 7198
96th
7th
Hull Thursday RC Veteran Female - 27:41 7271
97th
2
8th
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Juvenile Female 28:53 28:18 7604
98th
9th
Tickhill Velo Club Veteran Female - 28:31 7702
99th
90th
Bolsover and District CC Veteran Male - 28:41 7770
100th
91st
Melton Olympic CC Veteran Male - 28:50 7827
101st
10th
Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club Senior Female - 28:55 7856
102nd
11th
57th
Bolsover and District CC Veteran Female - 29:32 8023 28:26 -01:06
103rd
2
12th
56th
Selby CC Veteran Female 28:12 29:42 8054 29:11 -00:31
104th
1
13th
Holmfirth C C Juvenile Female 28:59 29:51 8077
105th
92nd
55th
Beeston Road Club Veteran Male - 29:52 8079 29:45 -00:07
106th
20
93rd
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male 24:23 30:08 8106
107th
1
14th
Holmfirth C C Juvenile Female 29:42 31:14 8225
108th
1
15th
58th
Rockingham CC Veteran Female 29:11 32:26 8276 28:47 -03:39
109th
94th
East Lancashire RC Junior Male - 33:22 8290

Awards

Male
1st Team Arkea - Samsic 19:09
2nd Almerico Vive Le Velo 19:33
3rd Manchester Bicycle Club 19:46
Female
1st Team Swift 23:19
2nd Huddersfield Star Whs 24:10
3rd Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club 25:57
Espoir Male
1st Dinnington Racing Club 20:01
2nd Team Sportslab 21:14
3rd Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 23:31
Espoir Female
1st Selby CC 26:35
2nd Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 27:00
Junior Male
1st JRC Shutt Ridley RT 21:18
2nd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 21:37
3rd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 22:16
Junior Female
1st Huddersfield Star Whs 24:10
Juvenile Male
1st Bourne Wheelers 20:27
2nd Team Bottrill 21:07
3rd Beeston Cycling Club 23:25
Juvenile Female
1st Holmfirth C C 27:04
2nd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 28:18
3rd Holmfirth C C 29:51
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Team Bottrill 20:54
2nd Team Swift 20:57
3rd Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 21:13
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st Team Swift 23:19
2nd Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club 25:57
3rd Bolsover and District CC 29:32
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Team Ohten Aveas 20:02
2nd Team Bottrill 20:20
3rd Peak Road Club 21:25
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st Selby CC 29:42
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Sheffrec CC 21:20
2nd Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 24:04
3rd Yorkshire Road Club 24:35
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 24:56
2nd Selby CC 25:06
3rd Rutland Cycling Club 27:11
Veteran (Standard)
1st Team Ohten Aveas 06:52
2nd Team Bottrill 06:34
3rd Sheffrec CC 06:25
B Category
1st Bourne Wheelers 20:27
2nd Team Bottrill 21:07
3rd Team Sportslab 21:29
C Category
1st JRC Shutt Ridley RT 21:37
2nd Selby CC 22:45
3rd Barnsley Road Club 22:50
D Category
1st Selby CC 25:06
2nd Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 25:35
3rd Hull Thursday RC 26:13
E Category
1st Lincoln Wheelers CC 25:39
2nd Selby CC 26:35
3rd VTTA (Yorkshire) 26:59
Handicap
1st Lincoln Wheelers CC 3:06
2nd Bourne Wheelers 2:20
3rd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 2:07
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team Bottrill 20:20 1:02:21
20:54
21:07
2nd Team Ohten Aveas 20:02 1:03:49
21:35
22:12
3rd Team Sportslab 21:14 1:04:32
21:29
21:49
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team Bottrill 20:20 21:07
20:54
21:07
2nd Team Sportslab 21:14 21:49
21:29
21:49
3rd Team Ohten Aveas 20:02 22:12
21:35
22:12