Rutland CC & VTTA (North Midlands) incorporating N Midlands District Championships

29th August 2020

10 miles

Course O10/1

Startsheet

90 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
116 15:56 ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape Male Espoir MEsp 16:16:29 1st 20:29
95 15:35 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Espoir MEsp 15:55:52 2nd 20:52
114 15:54 VC York Male Senior MSen 16:14:52 2nd 20:52
118 15:58 DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran MV 16:19:01 4th 21:01
85 15:25 Mapperley CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:46:03 5th 21:03
40 14:40 Team Bottrill Male Veteran MV 15:01:07 6th 21:07
100 15:40 Sheffrec CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 16:01:08 7th 21:08
115 15:55 Squadra RT Male Senior MSen 16:16:11 8th 21:11
109 15:49 Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:10:20 9th 21:20
87 15:27 Yorkshire Road Club Male Veteran MV 15:48:20 9th 21:20
110 15:50 Team Swift Male Veteran MV 16:11:27 11th 21:27
113 15:53 Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:14:27 11th 21:27
35 14:35 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:56:29 13th 21:29
107 15:47 Squadra RT Male Senior MSen 16:08:32 14th 21:32
105 15:45 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:06:39 15th 21:39
99 15:39 Peak Road Club Male Veteran MV 16:00:47 16th 21:47
90 15:30 Team Swift Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:51:52 17th 21:52
108 15:48 Team Sportslab Male Senior MSen 16:09:54 18th 21:54
97 15:37 Mapperley CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:59:02 19th 22:02
112 15:52 Albarosa CC Male Senior MSen 16:14:18 20th 22:18
111 15:51 Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 16:13:28 21st 22:28
101 15:41 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Espoir MEsp 16:03:31 22nd 22:31
50 14:50 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:12:44 23rd 22:44
96 15:36 Alford Whs Male Veteran MV 15:58:53 24th 22:53
81 15:21 Yorkshire Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:43:59 25th 22:59
84 15:24 7 Hills Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:47:09 26th 23:09
55 14:55 Sheffrec CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:18:11 27th 23:11
68 15:08 Team Sheffield Female Senior FSen 15:31:11 27th 23:11
98 15:38 Barnsley Road Club Male Senior MSen 16:01:13 29th 23:13
89 15:29 Beeston Cycling Club Male Juvenile MJuv 15:52:22 30th 23:22
64 15:04 Nottingham Clarion CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:27:24 31st 23:24
86 15:26 Kenilworth Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:49:27 32nd 23:27
94 15:34 Selby CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:57:27 32nd 23:27
91 15:31 Team Cystic Fibrosis Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:54:30 34th 23:30
60 15:00 Team Swift Female Veteran FV 15:23:32 35th 23:32
30 14:30 Team Bikestop Tyrekey Male Senior MSen 14:53:38 36th 23:38
106 15:46 trainSharp Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:09:49 37th 23:49
82 15:22 Bolsover and District CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:45:52 38th 23:52
65 15:05 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:28:52 38th 23:52
93 15:33 Stockport Tri Club Male Veteran MV 15:56:55 40th 23:55
61 15:01 Selby CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:24:56 41st 23:56
80 15:20 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:43:57 42nd 23:57
103 15:43 Holcombe Harriers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:06:58 43rd 23:58
69 15:09 City RC (Hull) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:33:06 44th 24:06
77 15:17 Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:41:17 45th 24:17
104 15:44 Selby CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:08:19 46th 24:19
51 14:51 Selby CC Male Senior MSen 15:15:21 47th 24:21
76 15:16 Glasgow United CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:40:35 48th 24:35
119 15:59 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 16:23:37 49th 24:37
83 15:23 Bury Clarion CC Male Veteran MV 15:47:44 50th 24:44
43 14:43 Doncaster Wheelers C.C. Male Veteran MV 15:07:44 50th 24:44
66 15:06 Ellmore Factory Racing Male Veteran MV 15:31:03 52nd 25:03
58 14:58 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Male Junior MJun 15:23:09 53rd 25:09
46 14:46 Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 15:11:18 54th 25:18
63 15:03 Norton Wheelers Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:28:19 55th 25:19
57 14:57 Bridlington CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:22:28 56th 25:28
59 14:59 Holme Valley Whs Male Espoir MEsp 15:24:31 57th 25:31
88 15:28 Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Male Veteran MV 15:53:37 58th 25:37
78 15:18 Sherwood CC Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 15:43:40 59th 25:40
74 15:14 Rutland Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:39:46 60th 25:46
56 14:56 Barnsley Road Club Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:21:47 61st 25:47
71 15:11 Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Female Espoir FEsp 15:36:54 62nd 25:54
92 15:32 Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior MSen 15:57:56 63rd 25:56
42 14:42 Hull Thursday RC Male Veteran MV 15:07:57 64th 25:57
37 14:37 Tickhill Velo Club Male Veteran MV 15:03:01 65th 26:01
33 14:33 Matlock CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:59:21 66th 26:21
67 15:07 Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:33:26 67th 26:26
79 15:19 Rutland Cycling Club Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:45:54 68th 26:54
36 14:36 Ravensthorpe CC Male Veteran MV 15:03:02 69th 27:02
47 14:47 Harworth and District Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 15:14:18 70th 27:18
62 15:02 City RC (Hull) Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:30:11 71st 28:11
54 14:54 Huddersfield RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 15:22:16 72nd 28:16
48 14:48 South Pennine RC Male Veteran 85-89 MV85 15:16:19 73rd 28:19
32 14:32 Bolsover and District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:00:30 74th 28:30
38 14:38 Chester RC Male Veteran MV 15:06:36 75th 28:36
39 14:39 Bolsover and District CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 15:08:02 76th 29:02
41 14:41 Holmfirth C C Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 15:10:19 77th 29:19
44 14:44 Knottingley Velo Male Veteran MV - -
70 15:10 University of Sheffield Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
45 14:45 Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Male Senior MSen - -
53 14:53 DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) Female Espoir FEsp - -
34 14:34 RFDA (Racescene Female Development Accademy) Female Junior FJun - -
72 15:12 Mapperley CC Male Veteran MV - -
73 15:13 LincsQuad Male Veteran MV - -
117 15:57 Kingsnorth International Whs Male Senior MSen - -
52 14:52 VTTA (North Midlands) Male Veteran MV - -
75 15:15 Team Swift Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
102 15:42 Team Swift Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
49 14:49 Hull Thursday RC Male Senior MSen - -
31 14:31 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior MSen - -

Results

68 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape Male Espoir MEsp 20:29 19:39 95
2nd
2nd
VC York Male Senior MSen 20:52 20:09 212
3rd
6
3rd
Squadra RT Male Senior MSen 21:32 20:29 343
4th
1
4th
Squadra RT Male Senior MSen 21:11 20:49 531
5th
1
5th
1st
Sheffrec CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 21:08 20:57 607 27:58 07:01
6th
6th
University of Sheffield Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 21:06 715
7th
4
7th
6th
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:39 21:10 765 26:36 05:26
8th
4
8th
3rd
Mapperley CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:03 21:16 842 27:07 05:51
9th
2
9th
5th
Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:20 21:18 869 26:56 05:38
10th
10th
Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Male Senior MSen - 21:20 895
11th
1
11th
9th
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:29 21:30 1034 26:10 04:40
12th
3
12th
8th
Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:27 21:32 1063 26:46 05:14
12th
5
12th
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Espoir MEsp 22:31 21:32 1063
14th
14th
Team Sportslab Male Senior MSen 21:54 21:38 1152
15th
15th
Kingsnorth International Whs Male Senior MSen - 22:02 1531
16th
16th
13th
Mapperley CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:02 22:08 1630 26:36 04:28
17th
17th
Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior MSen - 22:18 1801
18th
18th
3rd
Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 22:28 22:22 1870 28:13 05:51
19th
6
19th
Beeston Cycling Club Male Juvenile MJuv 23:22 22:26 1939
20th
5
20th
14th
Team Swift Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:52 22:39 2183 27:01 04:22
21st
2
21st
17th
Sheffrec CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:11 22:45 2303 26:32 03:47
22nd
9
22nd
16th
trainSharp Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:49 22:48 2364 26:36 03:48
23rd
1
23rd
Barnsley Road Club Male Senior MSen 23:13 23:02 2650
24th
4
24th
10th
Selby CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:27 23:07 2749 27:37 04:30
24th
5
24th
21st
Team Cystic Fibrosis Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:30 23:07 2749 26:41 03:34
24th
4
24th
10th
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:44 23:07 2749 27:37 04:30
27th
7
27th
23rd
Selby CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:56 23:08 2769 26:27 03:19
28th
1
28th
15th
Kenilworth Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:27 23:18 2971 27:37 04:19
29th
7
29th
25th
7 Hills Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:09 23:23 3077 26:41 03:18
29th
3
29th
28th
Nottingham Clarion CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 23:24 23:23 3077 26:06 02:43
31st
10
31st
27th
Yorkshire Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:59 23:30 3224 26:32 03:02
32nd
32nd
7th
Team Swift Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 23:34 3306 28:58 05:24
33rd
2
33rd
Team Bikestop Tyrekey Male Senior MSen 23:38 23:35 3327
34th
3
34th
18th
Holcombe Harriers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:58 23:38 3386 27:18 03:40
34th
1
34th
18th
Bolsover and District CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:52 23:38 3386 27:18 03:40
36th
36th
12th
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 23:57 23:53 3688 28:22 04:29
37th
6
37th
2nd
Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 24:37 23:58 3792 30:07 06:09
38th
10
38th
Holme Valley Whs Male Espoir MEsp 25:31 23:59 3813
39th
39th
VTTA (North Midlands) Male Veteran MV - 24:02 3875
40th
40th
Hull Thursday RC Male Senior MSen - 24:08 4000
41st
5
41st
Bury Clarion CC Male Veteran MV 24:44 24:11 4062
42nd
2
42nd
31st
City RC (Hull) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:06 24:16 4165 26:46 02:30
43rd
43rd
LincsQuad Male Veteran MV - 24:23 4307
44th
2
44th
29th
Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:17 24:25 4346 26:56 02:31
45th
45th
23rd
Glasgow United CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:35 24:39 4613 27:58 03:19
46th
2
46th
Selby CC Male Senior MSen 24:21 24:45 4719
47th
4
47th
29th
Selby CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:19 24:59 4952 27:30 02:31
48th
1st
DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) Female Espoir FEsp - 25:20 5279
49th
5
48th
36th
Rutland Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:46 25:29 5412 27:18 01:49
50th
1
2nd
42nd
Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 25:18 25:39 5555 00:00 -25:39
51st
13
49th
37th
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:52 25:55 5774 27:37 01:42
52nd
4
3rd
Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Female Espoir FEsp 25:54 25:58 5814
53rd
4th
43rd
Sherwood CC Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 25:40 26:16 6048 00:00 -26:16
54th
3
50th
32nd
Bridlington CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 25:28 26:20 6099 28:39 02:19
55th
5
51st
20th
Rutland Cycling Club Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 26:54 26:31 6236 30:07 03:36
56th
1
52nd
26th
Barnsley Road Club Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 25:47 26:42 6369 29:54 03:12
57th
7
53rd
35th
Norton Wheelers Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 25:19 26:43 6381 28:49 02:06
58th
54th
33rd
Matlock CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 26:21 26:57 6543 29:08 02:11
59th
55th
34th
Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 26:26 27:23 6819 29:30 02:07
60th
4
56th
39th
Bolsover and District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 28:30 27:47 7046 27:07 -00:40
61st
5th
RFDA (Racescene Female Development Accademy) Female Junior FJun - 27:48 7055
62nd
4
57th
Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior MSen 25:56 27:49 7064
63rd
3
6th
44th
Bolsover and District CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 29:02 28:30 7385 00:00 -28:30
64th
2
58th
40th
City RC (Hull) Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 28:11 29:04 7590 28:06 -00:58
65th
2
59th
38th
Huddersfield RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 28:16 29:14 7639 30:20 01:06
66th
1
7th
45th
Holmfirth C C Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 29:19 30:24 7849 00:00 -30:24
67th
3
60th
22nd
South Pennine RC Male Veteran 85-89 MV85 28:19 31:47 7904 35:13 03:26
68th
61st
41st
Team Swift Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 32:45 7930 27:37 -05:08

Awards

Male
1st ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 19:39
2nd VC York 20:09
3rd Squadra RT 20:29
Female
1st DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 25:20
2nd Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club 25:39
3rd Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 25:58
Espoir Male
1st ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 19:39
2nd Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 21:32
3rd Holme Valley Whs 23:59
Espoir Female
1st DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 25:20
2nd Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 25:58
Junior Female
1st RFDA (Racescene Female Development Accademy) 27:48
Juvenile Male
1st Beeston Cycling Club 22:26
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Team Bottrill 21:30
2nd Nottingham Clarion CC 23:23
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Bolsover and District CC 28:30
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 21:10
2nd Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 21:32
3rd Mapperley CC 22:08
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club 25:39
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Mapperley CC 21:16
2nd Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 21:18
3rd Team Swift 22:39
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Holmfirth C C 30:24
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 23:07
1st Selby CC 23:07
3rd Kenilworth Wheelers 23:18
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Sheffrec CC 20:57
2nd Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 22:22
3rd Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 23:53
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Sherwood CC 26:16
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Team Swift 23:34
2nd Bridlington CC 26:20
3rd Norton Wheelers 26:43
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:58
2nd Rutland Cycling Club 26:31
3rd Barnsley Road Club 26:42
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Huddersfield RC 29:14
Veteran Male (85 - 89)
1st South Pennine RC 31:47
Veteran (Standard)
1st Sheffrec CC 07:01
2nd Mapperley CC 05:51
2nd Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 06:09
B Category
1st Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 21:32
2nd Team Sportslab 21:38
3rd Mapperley CC 22:08
C Category
1st trainSharp 22:48
2nd Selby CC 23:07
2nd Team Cystic Fibrosis 23:07
D Category
1st Holme Valley Whs 23:59
2nd Rutland Cycling Club 25:29
3rd Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club 25:39
E Category
1st Bolsover and District CC 27:47
2nd Bolsover and District CC 28:30
3rd City RC (Hull) 29:04
Handicap
1st Holme Valley Whs 1:32
2nd Squadra RT 1:03
3rd trainSharp 1:01
Team (Aggregate)
1st Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 21:10 1:08:10
23:07
23:53
2nd Selby CC 23:07 1:11:00
23:08
24:45
3rd Team Swift 22:39 1:18:58
23:34
32:45
Team (Bidlake)
1st Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 21:10 23:53
23:07
23:53
2nd Selby CC 23:07 24:45
23:08
24:45
3rd Bolsover and District CC 23:38 28:30
27:47
28:30