Tickhill Velo Club (Bib Lane)

11th October 2020

Hill Climb - 0.3 miles

Course OHC2

Startsheet

55 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
42 10:42 Vredestein Basso Espoir Male 1st -
54 10:54 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male 2nd -
45 10:45 Didcot Phoenix CC Senior Male 3rd -
41 10:41 Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Senior Male 4th -
52 10:52 Bolsover and District CC Senior Male 5th -
39 10:39 Solihull CC Senior Male 6th -
53 10:53 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Junior Male 7th -
55 10:55 Kingud Factory Racing Senior Male 8th -
48 10:48 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male 9th -
44 10:44 Rochdale Tri Club Espoir Male 10th -
25 10:25 Ilkeston Cycle Club Senior Male 11th -
31 10:31 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male 12th -
29 10:29 Yorkshire Road Club Senior Female 13th -
15 10:15 Dulwich Paragon CC Senior Male 14th -
40 10:40 Huddersfield Star Whs Junior Female 15th -
5 10:05 Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Senior Male 16th -
14 10:14 Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Senior Male 17th -
22 10:22 National Clarion CC Senior Male 18th -
49 10:49 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male 19th -
26 10:26 Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 20th -
10 10:10 Islington Cycling Club Veteran Male 21st -
27 10:27 3T-RACING Veteran Male 22nd -
21 10:21 Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Espoir Male 23rd -
51 10:51 National Clarion CC Veteran Male 24th -
24 10:24 Sheffield Sports Cycling Club Juvenile Male 25th -
20 10:20 Doncaster Wheelers C.C. Veteran Male 26th -
33 10:33 Otley CC Junior Female 27th -
19 10:19 CAMS -Tifosi Senior Female 28th -
36 10:36 Rockingham CC Espoir Male 29th -
23 10:23 Holmfirth C C Senior Male 30th -
35 10:35 Magspeed Racing Senior Female 31st -
34 10:34 Veloviewer Veteran Male 32nd -
50 10:50 TrueSapien Veteran Male 33rd -
37 10:37 Team Boompods Senior Female 34th -
47 10:47 Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Senior Female 35th -
3 10:03 Liv AWOL Espoir Female 36th -
28 10:28 London Velo Cafe CC Veteran Male 37th -
38 10:38 Birdwell Wheelers Senior Male 38th -
46 10:46 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Espoir Female 39th -
9 10:09 Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Veteran Female 40th -
16 10:16 Mansfield Road Club Veteran Male 41st -
4 10:04 Bolsover and District CC Veteran Female 42nd -
2 10:02 Tickhill Velo Club Veteran Male 43rd -
1 10:01 Tickhill Velo Club Veteran Female - -
7 10:07 National Clarion CC Juvenile Male - -
8 10:08 Clifton CC York Senior Male - -
17 10:17 Dinnington Racing Club Veteran Female - -
11 10:11 Calder Clarion Junior Male - -
6 10:06 Tickhill Velo Club Veteran Male - -
12 10:12 Tickhill Velo Club Senior Male - -
18 10:18 Tickhill Velo Club Veteran Male - -
32 10:32 Doncaster Wheelers C.C. Senior Male - -
13 10:13 Rockingham CC Juvenile Male - -
43 10:43 Tickhill Velo Club Veteran Male - -
30 10:30 Tickhill Velo Club Veteran Male - -

Results

45 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male - 1:09.7 56
2nd
3
2nd
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Junior Male - 1:10.8 81
3rd
2
3rd
Vredestein Basso Espoir Male - 1:11.2 92
4th
3
4th
Rochdale Tri Club Espoir Male - 1:11.7 104
5th
1
5th
Bolsover and District CC Senior Male - 1:12.6 128
6th
6th
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male - 1:14.6 203
7th
7th
Clifton CC York Senior Male - 1:14.8 210
8th
12
8th
National Clarion CC Veteran Male - 1:16.9 269
9th
8
9th
Islington Cycling Club Veteran Male - 1:18.7 319
10th
6
10th
Didcot Phoenix CC Senior Male - 1:19.1 331
11th
11th
Calder Clarion Junior Male - 1:20.4 371
12th
12th
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male - 1:20.8 384
13th
2
13th
Ilkeston Cycle Club Senior Male - 1:21.0 391
14th
14th
Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Senior Male - 1:22.5 439
15th
15th
National Clarion CC Senior Male - 1:23.4 469
16th
4
16th
Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Espoir Male - 1:24.6 510
17th
7
1st
Yorkshire Road Club Senior Female - 1:24.9 521
18th
2
17th
Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male - 1:26.5 577
18th
15
17th
London Velo Cafe CC Veteran Male - 1:26.5 577
20th
1
19th
3T-RACING Veteran Male - 1:26.6 581
21st
5
20th
Rockingham CC Espoir Male - 1:27.9 627
22nd
9
21st
Dulwich Paragon CC Senior Male - 1:28.1 635
23rd
2
2nd
CAMS -Tifosi Senior Female - 1:28.2 639
24th
2
22nd
Sheffield Sports Cycling Club Juvenile Male - 1:28.6 654
25th
2
23rd
Doncaster Wheelers C.C. Veteran Male - 1:29.3 679
26th
9
24th
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male - 1:29.9 700
27th
5
25th
TrueSapien Veteran Male - 1:30.4 718
28th
26th
Doncaster Wheelers C.C. Senior Male - 1:31.4 753
29th
1
27th
Veloviewer Veteran Male - 1:33.0 808
30th
28th
Rockingham CC Juvenile Male - 1:38.1 968
31st
1
3rd
Team Boompods Senior Female - 1:38.5 981
32nd
2
4th
Liv AWOL Espoir Female - 1:39.8 1020
33rd
4
29th
Holmfirth C C Senior Male - 1:41.7 1074
34th
8
5th
Otley CC Junior Female - 1:42.2 1088
35th
2
6th
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Espoir Female - 1:42.5 1097
36th
30th
National Clarion CC Juvenile Male - 1:43.7 1130
37th
3
7th
Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Senior Female - 1:44.0 1138
38th
1
31st
Mansfield Road Club Veteran Male - 1:46.3 1194
39th
2
32nd
Birdwell Wheelers Senior Male - 1:48.3 1239
40th
8th
Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Veteran Female - 1:48.6 1246
41st
33rd
Tickhill Velo Club Veteran Male - 1:49.9 1275
42nd
34th
Tickhill Velo Club Senior Male - 1:56.7 1415
43rd
35th
Tickhill Velo Club Veteran Male - 2:09.3 1587
44th
36th
Tickhill Velo Club Veteran Male - 2:10.1 1597
45th
37th
Tickhill Velo Club Veteran Male - 2:29.7 1696

Awards

Male
1st Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 1:09.7
2nd Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 1:10.8
3rd Vredestein Basso 1:11.2
Female
1st Yorkshire Road Club 1:24.9
2nd CAMS -Tifosi 1:28.2
3rd Team Boompods 1:38.5
Espoir Male
1st Vredestein Basso 1:11.2
2nd Rochdale Tri Club 1:11.7
3rd Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 1:24.6
Espoir Female
1st Liv AWOL 1:39.8
2nd Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 1:42.5
Junior Male
1st Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 1:10.8
2nd Calder Clarion 1:20.4
3rd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 1:20.8
Junior Female
1st Otley CC 1:42.2
Juvenile Male
1st Sheffield Sports Cycling Club 1:28.6
2nd Rockingham CC 1:38.1
3rd National Clarion CC 1:43.7
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st National Clarion CC 1:16.9
2nd Islington Cycling Club 1:18.7
3rd Norwood Paragon CC 1:26.5
3rd London Velo Cafe CC 1:26.5
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st TrueSapien 1:30.4
2nd Veloviewer 1:33.0
3rd Tickhill Velo Club 2:29.7
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 1:48.6
B Category
1st Rochdale Tri Club 1:11.7
2nd Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 1:14.6
3rd National Clarion CC 1:16.9
C Category
1st Rockingham CC 1:27.9
2nd CAMS -Tifosi 1:28.2
3rd Sheffield Sports Cycling Club 1:28.6
D Category
1st London Velo Cafe CC 1:26.5
2nd Liv AWOL 1:39.8
3rd Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 1:42.5
E Category
1st Mansfield Road Club 1:46.3
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 1:09.7 3:35.1
1:10.8
1:14.6
2nd National Clarion CC 1:16.9 4:24.0
1:23.4
1:43.7
3rd Tickhill Velo Club 1:49.9 5:55.9
1:56.7
2:09.3
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 1:09.7 1:14.6
1:10.8
1:14.6
2nd National Clarion CC 1:16.9 1:43.7
1:23.4
1:43.7
3rd Tickhill Velo Club 1:49.9 2:09.3
1:56.7
2:09.3