Medway Velo Club

9th August 2020

10 miles

Course Q10/1

Startsheet

120 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
120 08:30 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Senior Male 08:48:30 1st 18:30
90 08:00 Thanet RC Senior Male 08:19:32 2nd 19:32
85 07:55 HuntBikeWheels.com Senior Male 08:14:40 3rd 19:40
110 08:20 Arctic Aircon RT Senior Male 08:39:52 4th 19:52
115 08:25 VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 08:44:59 5th 19:59
70 07:40 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Senior Male 08:00:04 6th 20:04
75 07:45 University of Southampton RC Espoir Male 08:05:05 7th 20:05
100 08:10 VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 08:30:05 7th 20:05
96 08:06 Gemini BC Veteran Male 08:26:06 9th 20:06
80 07:50 Southborough & Dist. Whs Senior Male 08:10:13 10th 20:13
65 07:35 Islington Cycling Club Veteran Male 07:55:25 11th 20:25
50 07:20 Rye & District Wheelers CC Veteran Male 07:40:31 12th 20:31
20 06:50 Colour Tech RT Veteran Male 07:10:34 13th 20:34
112 08:22 trainSharp Development Team Junior Male 08:42:35 14th 20:35
60 07:30 Festival Road Club Veteran Male 07:50:39 15th 20:39
55 07:25 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Veteran Male 07:45:43 16th 20:43
95 08:05 Bynea Cycling Club Veteran Male 08:25:48 17th 20:48
40 07:10 Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 07:30:50 18th 20:50
10 06:40 trainSharp Veteran Male 07:00:50 18th 20:50
15 06:45 Woolwich CC Veteran Male 07:05:53 20th 20:53
106 08:16 Addiscombe CC Senior Male 08:36:54 21st 20:54
102 08:12 Twickenham CC Senior Male 08:32:56 22nd 20:56
21 06:51 VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 07:11:58 23rd 20:58
30 07:00 Elite Cycling Veteran Male 07:21:00 24th 21:00
81 07:51 Farnborough & Camberley CC Senior Male 08:12:03 25th 21:03
116 08:26 Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Veteran Male 08:47:10 26th 21:10
71 07:41 Rye & District Wheelers CC Veteran Male 08:02:13 27th 21:13
31 07:01 Gemini BC Veteran Male 07:22:15 28th 21:15
41 07:11 Medway Velo Club Veteran Male 07:32:17 29th 21:17
35 07:05 GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles Veteran Male 07:26:18 30th 21:18
61 07:31 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Veteran Male 07:52:19 31st 21:19
51 07:21 Thanet RC Veteran Male 07:42:27 32nd 21:27
11 06:41 VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 07:02:31 33rd 21:31
36 07:06 Hounslow & District Whs Veteran Male 07:27:32 34th 21:32
105 08:15 trainSharp Veteran Male 08:36:38 35th 21:38
111 08:21 Colour Tech RT Veteran Male 08:42:42 36th 21:42
101 08:11 Wigmore CC Veteran Male 08:32:44 37th 21:44
25 06:55 Southborough & Dist. Whs Veteran Male 07:16:45 38th 21:45
91 08:01 TWB - On Time Race Team Veteran Male 08:22:48 39th 21:48
46 07:16 trainSharp Senior Male 07:37:56 40th 21:56
5 06:35 trainSharp Senior Male 06:57:02 41st 22:02
53 07:23 Woolwich CC Senior Male 07:45:09 42nd 22:09
66 07:36 34 Nomads CC Veteran Male 07:58:11 43rd 22:11
77 07:47 Sheppey Velo Senior Male 08:09:17 44th 22:17
93 08:03 Army Cycling Veteran Male 08:25:20 45th 22:20
92 08:02 Ashford Whs Veteran Male 08:24:27 46th 22:27
76 07:46 Shaftesbury CC Veteran Male 08:08:32 47th 22:32
68 07:38 VC de Londres Juvenile Male 08:00:33 48th 22:33
56 07:26 Addiscombe CC Senior Male 07:48:37 49th 22:37
22 06:52 Gemini BC Senior Male 07:14:38 50th 22:38
97 08:07 Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Male 08:29:42 51st 22:42
116 06:46 Sydenham Whs Veteran Male 07:08:44 52nd 22:44
8 06:38 Imperial Racing Team Senior Male 07:00:52 53rd 22:52
63 07:33 Metropolitan Police Cycle Club Veteran Male 07:55:58 54th 22:58
45 07:15 7Oaks Tri Club Senior Male 07:38:06 55th 23:06
64 07:34 VC de Londres Juvenile Female 07:57:07 56th 23:07
52 07:22 Ashford Whs Veteran Male 07:45:19 57th 23:19
27 06:57 Southborough & Dist. Whs Veteran Male 07:20:20 58th 23:20
117 08:27 West Kent RC Senior Male 08:50:23 59th 23:23
7 06:37 trainSharp Veteran Female 07:00:24 60th 23:24
73 07:43 34 Nomads CC Veteran Male 08:06:28 61st 23:28
37 07:07 7Oaks Tri Club Veteran Male 07:30:29 62nd 23:29
6 06:36 Ashford Whs Senior Male 06:59:30 63rd 23:30
32 07:02 Rye & District Wheelers CC Veteran Male 07:25:36 64th 23:36
74 07:44 VC de Londres Junior Female 08:07:37 65th 23:37
67 07:37 Bigfoot CC Veteran Male 08:00:37 65th 23:37
103 08:13 Folkestone Velo Club Veteran Male 08:36:41 67th 23:41
3 06:33 Thanet RC Veteran Male 06:56:51 68th 23:51
118 08:28 Wigmore CC Veteran Male 08:51:52 69th 23:52
78 08:48 Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 09:11:52 69th 23:52
54 07:24 Rye & District Wheelers CC Veteran Female 07:47:53 71st 23:53
88 07:58 CC Bexley Veteran Male 08:22:12 72nd 24:12
119 08:29 San Fairy Ann CC Veteran Male 08:53:13 73rd 24:13
12 06:42 34 Nomads CC Veteran Male 07:06:27 74th 24:27
113 08:23 West Kent RC Veteran Male 08:47:28 75th 24:28
18 06:48 Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 07:12:28 75th 24:28
38 07:08 Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Male 07:32:29 77th 24:29
109 08:19 Deal Tri Veteran Female 08:43:34 78th 24:34
108 08:18 Southborough & Dist. Whs Veteran Male 08:42:50 79th 24:50
59 07:29 BellaVelo cc Senior Female 07:53:57 80th 24:57
104 08:14 ...a3crg Senior Female 08:39:19 81st 25:19
94 08:04 TWB - On Time Race Team Veteran Female 08:29:23 82nd 25:23
89 07:59 Kent Velo Girls/Boys Veteran Female 08:24:40 83rd 25:40
34 07:04 Thornton Road Club Veteran Male 07:29:47 84th 25:47
114 08:24 Southborough & Dist. Whs Senior Female 08:50:11 85th 26:11
107 08:17 Thanet RC Veteran Male - -
99 08:09 Ashford Whs Veteran Male - -
33 07:03 TWB - On Time Race Team Senior Male - -
83 07:53 Ashford Road CC Senior Male - -
58 07:28 Ashford Road CC Senior Male - -
42 07:12 PMR Veteran Male - -
44 07:14 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Veteran Male - -
39 07:09 Gravesend CC Senior Female - -
17 06:47 Ashford Whs Veteran Male - -
29 06:59 GS Avanti Veteran Female - -
98 08:08 Folkestone Velo Club Senior Male - -
47 07:17 Project 51 Senior Male - -
72 07:42 Bigfoot CC Espoir Male - -
28 06:58 Medway Velo Club Senior Male - -
48 07:18 Kassei CC TeknoFuel Veteran Male - -
49 07:19 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Veteran Female - -
9 06:39 MedwayTri Veteran Female - -
4 06:34 Woolwich CC Veteran Male - -
1 06:31 Medway Velo Club Veteran Female - -
69 07:39 Project 51 Senior Female - -
87 07:57 Folkestone Velo Club Senior Male - -
82 07:52 Thanet RC Veteran Male - -
23 06:53 Ashford Whs Senior Male - -
19 06:49 7Oaks Tri Club Veteran Female - -
26 06:56 Preston Park Youth Cycling Club Junior Male - -
2 06:32 Partenza-Nude Espresso RT Senior Male - -
86 07:56 Ashford Tri Club Senior Male - -
62 07:32 Deal Tri Senior Male - -
14 06:44 7Oaks Tri Club Veteran Male - -
84 07:54 San Fairy Ann CC Veteran Male - -
13 06:43 West Kent RC Veteran Male - -
79 07:49 Ashford Road CC Veteran Male - -
57 07:27 trainSharp Development Team Junior Male - -
43 07:13 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Gett Taxi Espoir Male - -
24 06:54 Sheppey Velo Veteran Male - -

Results

107 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Senior Male 18:30 18:11 5
2nd
2nd
Thanet RC Senior Male 19:32 19:44 107
3rd
6
3rd
Southborough & Dist. Whs Senior Male 20:13 19:49 120
4th
1
4th
HuntBikeWheels.com Senior Male 19:40 20:14 245
5th
1
5th
University of Southampton RC Espoir Male 20:05 20:28 341
6th
10
6th
4th
trainSharp Veteran Male 20:50 20:32 371 26:36 06:04
7th
15
7th
Farnborough & Camberley CC Senior Male 21:03 20:33 378
8th
30
8th
Sheppey Velo Senior Male 22:17 20:37 407
9th
5
9th
2nd
Festival Road Club Veteran Male 20:39 20:39 428 26:58 06:19
10th
10th
Partenza-Nude Espresso RT Senior Male - 20:42 460
11th
3
11th
1st
VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 20:05 20:44 482 27:28 06:44
11th
8
11th
10th
Woolwich CC Veteran Male 20:53 20:44 482 26:22 05:38
13th
13th
Thanet RC Veteran Male - 20:51 565
14th
3
14th
9th
Bynea Cycling Club Veteran Male 20:48 20:52 577 26:31 05:39
15th
15th
Thanet RC Veteran Male - 20:55 617
16th
16th
trainSharp Development Team Junior Male 20:35 20:56 630
16th
22
16th
trainSharp Senior Male 21:56 20:56 630
18th
18th
Bigfoot CC Espoir Male - 21:07 789
19th
2
19th
11th
Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 20:50 21:08 805 26:45 05:37
20th
4
20th
5th
VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 20:58 21:12 867 27:03 05:51
21st
6
21st
3rd
Rye & District Wheelers CC Veteran Male 20:31 21:13 883 27:22 06:09
22nd
6
22nd
13th
Colour Tech RT Veteran Male 20:34 21:14 899 26:49 05:35
23rd
15
23rd
Arctic Aircon RT Senior Male 19:52 21:15 915
24th
4
24th
26th
Gemini BC Veteran Male 21:15 21:24 1070 26:17 04:53
24th
12
24th
19th
Gemini BC Veteran Male 20:06 21:24 1070 26:31 05:07
26th
3
26th
Addiscombe CC Senior Male 20:54 21:25 1088
26th
4
26th
21st
GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles Veteran Male 21:18 21:25 1088 26:27 05:02
26th
1
26th
8th
Rye & District Wheelers CC Veteran Male 21:13 21:25 1088 27:07 05:42
29th
29th
trainSharp Development Team Junior Male - 21:27 1125
30th
12
30th
Woolwich CC Senior Male 22:09 21:31 1201
31st
7
31st
18th
Southborough & Dist. Whs Veteran Male 21:45 21:32 1220 26:40 05:08
32nd
3
32nd
14th
trainSharp Veteran Male 21:38 21:36 1299 27:07 05:31
33rd
15
33rd
Addiscombe CC Senior Male 22:37 21:38 1339
34th
3
34th
11th
Wigmore CC Veteran Male 21:44 21:40 1381 27:17 05:37
35th
1
35th
23rd
VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 21:31 21:43 1446 26:40 04:57
36th
5
36th
trainSharp Senior Male 22:02 21:45 1490
37th
2
37th
16th
TWB - On Time Race Team Veteran Male 21:48 21:48 1559 27:07 05:19
38th
12
38th
25th
Lewes Wanderers CC Veteran Male 22:42 21:51 1629 26:45 04:54
38th
6
38th
19th
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Veteran Male 21:19 21:51 1629 26:58 05:07
40th
30
40th
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Senior Male 20:04 21:54 1698
40th
14
40th
17th
Elite Cycling Veteran Male 21:00 21:54 1698 27:03 05:09
42nd
20
42nd
Ashford Whs Senior Male 23:30 21:55 1721
43rd
10
43rd
24th
Thanet RC Veteran Male 21:27 21:59 1822 26:54 04:55
44th
8
44th
22nd
Colour Tech RT Veteran Male 21:42 22:05 1990 27:03 04:58
45th
45th
Deal Tri Senior Male - 22:08 2075
46th
1
46th
Army Cycling Veteran Male 22:20 22:12 2191
47th
47th
33rd
Shaftesbury CC Veteran Male 22:32 22:16 2311 26:36 04:20
48th
7
48th
7Oaks Tri Club Senior Male 23:06 22:17 2340
49th
49th
Folkestone Velo Club Senior Male - 22:18 2369
50th
12
50th
40th
34 Nomads CC Veteran Male 23:28 22:20 2430 26:07 03:47
50th
3
50th
6th
Sydenham Whs Veteran Male 22:44 22:20 2430 28:06 05:46
52nd
20
52nd
36th
Medway Velo Club Veteran Male 21:17 22:23 2522 26:31 04:08
53rd
53rd
Project 51 Senior Male - 22:24 2553
54th
7
54th
West Kent RC Senior Male 23:23 22:26 2614
55th
5
55th
VC de Londres Juvenile Male 22:33 22:30 2718
56th
38
56th
38th
Islington Cycling Club Veteran Male 20:25 22:31 2743 26:36 04:05
57th
57th
TWB - On Time Race Team Senior Male - 22:33 2793
58th
9
58th
31st
Ashford Whs Veteran Male 22:27 22:35 2843 26:58 04:23
59th
59th
33rd
Ashford Whs Veteran Male - 22:38 2919 26:58 04:20
60th
2
60th
35th
Metropolitan Police Cycle Club Veteran Male 22:58 22:44 3071 26:54 04:10
60th
8
60th
29th
Rye & District Wheelers CC Veteran Male 23:36 22:44 3071 27:12 04:28
62nd
62nd
Ashford Tri Club Senior Male - 22:47 3146
63rd
16
63rd
30th
34 Nomads CC Veteran Male 24:27 22:53 3296 27:17 04:24
64th
1
64th
27th
Southborough & Dist. Whs Veteran Male 23:20 22:55 3345 27:28 04:33
65th
1st
7th
trainSharp Veteran Female 23:24 22:58 3417 28:42 05:44
66th
8
65th
Imperial Racing Team Senior Male 22:52 22:59 3441
67th
6
2nd
VC de Londres Juvenile Female 23:07 23:00 3465
68th
66th
Ashford Whs Senior Male - 23:01 3488
69th
3
67th
37th
Bigfoot CC Veteran Male 23:37 23:15 3789 27:22 04:07
70th
7
68th
28th
Ashford Whs Veteran Male 23:19 23:16 3809 27:45 04:29
71st
69th
Folkestone Velo Club Senior Male - 23:20 3883
72nd
70th
54th
Sheppey Velo Veteran Male - 23:33 4109 26:02 02:29
73rd
71st
Ashford Road CC Senior Male - 23:40 4226
74th
3
72nd
45th
7Oaks Tri Club Veteran Male 23:29 23:50 4391 26:58 03:08
75th
16
73rd
Gemini BC Senior Male 22:38 23:52 4425
76th
9
74th
43rd
Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 24:28 23:55 4474 27:12 03:17
76th
2
3rd
VC de Londres Junior Female 23:37 23:55 4474
78th
75th
Medway Velo Club Senior Male - 24:00 4556
79th
76th
San Fairy Ann CC Veteran Male - 24:04 4621
80th
77th
49th
Ashford Whs Veteran Male - 24:08 4687 26:58 02:50
81st
2
4th
15th
Rye & District Wheelers CC Veteran Female 23:53 24:11 4735 29:32 05:21
82nd
3
78th
53rd
San Fairy Ann CC Veteran Male 24:13 24:16 4814 26:49 02:33
83rd
4
79th
46th
West Kent RC Veteran Male 24:28 24:25 4955 27:28 03:03
84th
80th
Ashford Road CC Senior Male - 24:26 4971
85th
5
81st
51st
Folkestone Velo Club Veteran Male 23:41 24:28 5003 27:17 02:49
86th
3
82nd
55th
Wigmore CC Veteran Male 23:52 24:30 5034 26:49 02:19
87th
83rd
48th
West Kent RC Veteran Male - 24:34 5096 27:28 02:54
88th
3
5th
32nd
Deal Tri Veteran Female 24:34 24:45 5263 29:06 04:21
88th
5
84th
42nd
Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 23:52 24:45 5263 28:21 03:36
90th
85th
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Veteran Male - 24:47 5294
91st
6th
Project 51 Senior Female - 24:50 5340
92nd
8
86th
41st
Thanet RC Veteran Male 23:51 24:57 5445 28:39 03:42
93rd
87th
52nd
Woolwich CC Veteran Male - 25:16 5715 27:59 02:43
94th
5
88th
47th
CC Bexley Veteran Male 24:12 25:31 5922 28:30 02:59
95th
2
7th
39th
Kent Velo Girls/Boys Veteran Female 25:40 25:45 6109 29:49 04:04
96th
8th
Gravesend CC Senior Female - 25:47 6136
97th
2
89th
49th
Thornton Road Club Veteran Male 25:47 26:08 6400 28:58 02:50
98th
9th
57th
Medway Velo Club Veteran Female - 26:17 6510 28:20 02:03
99th
90th
59th
7Oaks Tri Club Veteran Male - 26:36 6729 27:59 01:23
99th
90th
59th
Kassei CC TeknoFuel Veteran Male - 26:36 6729 27:59 01:23
101st
10th
44th
7Oaks Tri Club Veteran Female - 26:40 6775 29:55 03:15
102nd
2
11th
Southborough & Dist. Whs Senior Female 26:11 26:47 6854
103rd
92nd
Ashford Road CC Veteran Male - 27:20 7191
104th
2
12th
58th
TWB - On Time Race Team Veteran Female 25:23 27:42 7401 29:27 01:45
105th
4
13th
...a3crg Senior Female 25:19 27:45 7430
106th
14th
56th
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Veteran Female - 27:55 7522 30:02 02:07
107th
15th
MedwayTri Veteran Female - 31:22 7523

Awards

Male
1st The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 18:11
2nd Thanet RC 19:44
3rd Southborough & Dist. Whs 19:49
Female
1st trainSharp 22:58
2nd VC de Londres 23:00
3rd VC de Londres 23:55
Espoir Male
1st University of Southampton RC 20:28
2nd Bigfoot CC 21:07
Junior Male
1st trainSharp Development Team 20:56
2nd trainSharp Development Team 21:27
Junior Female
1st VC de Londres 23:55
Juvenile Male
1st VC de Londres 22:30
Juvenile Female
1st VC de Londres 23:00
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st trainSharp 20:32
2nd Woolwich CC 20:44
3rd Bynea Cycling Club 20:52
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st trainSharp 22:58
2nd Medway Velo Club 26:17
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Festival Road Club 20:39
2nd VeloRefined Rule 5 20:44
3rd VeloRefined Rule 5 21:12
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st Rye & District Wheelers CC 24:11
2nd Deal Tri 24:45
3rd Kent Velo Girls/Boys 25:45
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Sydenham Whs 22:20
2nd Ashford Whs 23:16
3rd Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:45
Veteran Female (60 - 69)
1st Abellio - SFA Racing Team 27:55
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st Thornton Road Club 26:08
Veteran (Standard)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 06:44
2nd Festival Road Club 06:19
3rd Rye & District Wheelers CC 06:09
B Category
1st Sheppey Velo 20:37
2nd trainSharp 20:56
3rd Gemini BC 21:24
C Category
1st Ashford Whs 21:55
2nd 7Oaks Tri Club 22:17
3rd 34 Nomads CC 22:20
D Category
1st 34 Nomads CC 22:53
2nd Eastbourne Rovers CC 23:55
3rd West Kent RC 24:25
Handicap
1st Sheppey Velo 1:40
2nd Ashford Whs 1:35
3rd 34 Nomads CC 1:34
Team (Aggregate)
1st Thanet RC 19:44 1:01:30
20:51
20:55
2nd trainSharp 20:32 1:03:04
20:56
21:36
3rd VeloRefined Rule 5 20:44 1:03:39
21:12
21:43
Team (Bidlake)
1st Thanet RC 19:44 20:55
20:51
20:55
2nd trainSharp 20:32 21:36
20:56
21:36
3rd VeloRefined Rule 5 20:44 21:43
21:12
21:43