VTTA (Kent group)(Kent group Champs)

13th September 2020

21.1 miles

Course Q25/12

Startsheet

94 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
100 09:10 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Senior Male 09:57:13 1st 47:13
90 09:00 Thanet RC Senior Male 09:50:51 2nd 50:51
70 08:40 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Espoir Male 09:30:54 3rd 50:54
50 08:20 trainSharp Senior Male 09:12:08 4th 52:08
95 09:05 VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 09:57:10 5th 52:10
97 09:07 Sheppey Velo Senior Male 10:00:06 6th 53:06
35 08:05 Gemini BC Veteran Male 08:58:18 7th 53:18
10 07:40 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Senior Male 08:33:35 8th 53:35
15 07:45 Colour Tech RT Veteran Male 08:39:12 9th 54:12
65 08:35 Rye & District Wheelers CC Veteran Male 09:29:20 10th 54:20
53 08:23 Thanet RC Veteran Male 09:17:31 11th 54:31
21 07:51 Woolwich CC Veteran Male 08:45:38 12th 54:38
80 08:50 VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 09:44:40 13th 54:40
25 07:55 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Veteran Male 08:49:40 13th 54:40
96 09:06 trainSharp Development Team Junior Male 10:00:51 15th 54:51
51 08:21 Deal Tri Senior Male 09:15:54 16th 54:54
91 09:01 Southborough & Dist. Whs Veteran Male 09:56:07 17th 55:07
20 07:50 Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 08:45:25 18th 55:25
86 08:56 Rye & District Wheelers CC Veteran Male 09:51:34 19th 55:34
60 08:30 GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles Veteran Male 09:25:34 19th 55:34
11 07:40 trainSharp Senior Male 08:36:15 21st 56:15
56 08:26 TWB - On Time Race Team Senior Male 09:22:15 21st 56:15
30 08:00 Wigmore CC Veteran Male 08:56:28 23rd 56:28
71 08:41 7Oaks Tri Club Senior Male 09:37:38 24th 56:38
36 08:06 Woolwich CC Senior Male 09:02:49 25th 56:49
85 08:55 VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 09:52:04 26th 57:04
66 08:36 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Veteran Male 09:33:05 27th 57:05
45 08:15 TWB - On Time Race Team Veteran Male 09:12:12 28th 57:12
41 08:11 Wigmore CC Veteran Male 09:08:21 29th 57:21
82 08:52 7Oaks Tri Club Veteran Male 09:49:25 30th 57:25
31 08:01 Colour Tech RT Veteran Male 08:58:32 31st 57:32
76 08:46 Thanet RC Veteran Male 09:43:52 32nd 57:52
40 08:10 Thanet RC Senior Male 09:07:56 33rd 57:56
67 08:37 Medway Velo Club Veteran Male 09:35:21 34th 58:21
72 08:42 Army Cycling Veteran Male 09:40:25 35th 58:25
32 08:02 Folkestone Velo Club Senior Male 09:00:29 36th 58:29
33 08:03 CC Bexley Veteran Male 09:01:32 37th 58:32
81 08:51 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Veteran Male 09:49:42 38th 58:42
55 08:25 trainSharp Veteran Female 09:23:45 39th 58:45
61 08:31 Sydenham Whs Veteran Male 09:29:54 40th 58:54
83 08:53 VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Veteran Male 09:52:05 41st 59:05
77 08:47 Rye & District Wheelers CC Veteran Male 09:46:12 42nd 59:12
75 08:45 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Veteran Male 09:44:22 43rd 59:22
16 07:46 Thanet RC Veteran Male 08:45:44 44th 59:44
52 08:22 Ashford Whs Veteran Male 09:21:48 45th 59:48
46 08:16 CS Grupetto Veteran Male 09:16:13 46th 1:00:13
58 08:28 Southborough & Dist. Whs Veteran Male 09:28:40 47th 1:00:40
68 08:38 Ashford Whs Senior Male 09:38:40 47th 1:00:40
48 08:18 Ashford Whs Veteran Male 09:18:48 49th 1:00:48
57 08:27 Rye & District Wheelers CC Veteran Male 09:27:57 50th 1:00:57
42 08:12 Gemini BC Senior Male 09:12:58 51st 1:00:58
87 08:57 Wigmore CC Veteran Male 09:58:21 52nd 1:01:21
26 07:56 Ashford Whs Veteran Male 08:57:24 53rd 1:01:24
38 08:08 7Oaks Tri Club Veteran Male 09:09:41 54th 1:01:41
24 07:54 GS Avanti Senior Male 08:55:43 55th 1:01:43
27 07:57 Folkestone Velo Club Senior Male 08:58:44 56th 1:01:44
93 09:03 Sussex Revolution Velo Club Veteran Male 10:05:01 57th 1:02:01
28 07:58 Sheppey Velo Veteran Male 09:00:09 58th 1:02:09
54 08:24 Medway Velo Club Senior Male 09:26:20 59th 1:02:20
78 08:48 Sheppey Velo Veteran Male 09:50:40 60th 1:02:40
63 08:33 7Oaks Tri Club Veteran Male 09:35:46 61st 1:02:46
89 08:59 Ashford Road CC Senior Male 10:01:51 62nd 1:02:51
79 08:49 Rye & District Wheelers CC Veteran Female 09:52:03 63rd 1:03:03
13 07:43 Tooting BC Veteran Male 08:46:04 64th 1:03:04
62 08:32 34 Nomads CC Veteran Male 09:35:12 65th 1:03:12
73 08:43 North Road CC Veteran Male 09:46:21 66th 1:03:21
18 07:48 Thanet RC Veteran Male 08:51:24 67th 1:03:24
94 09:04 San Fairy Ann CC Veteran Male 10:07:34 68th 1:03:34
98 09:08 West Kent RC Veteran Male 10:11:40 69th 1:03:40
22 07:52 Gravesend CC Veteran Male 08:55:47 70th 1:03:47
84 08:54 Thanet RC Veteran Male 09:57:50 71st 1:03:50
69 08:39 Larkfield AC Veteran Male 09:42:55 72nd 1:03:55
23 07:53 Charlotteville Cycling Club Veteran Male 08:57:25 73rd 1:04:25
44 08:14 Ashford Whs Veteran Male 09:18:25 73rd 1:04:25
43 08:13 Hastings & St. Leonards CC Veteran Male 09:17:50 75th 1:04:50
99 09:09 Sydenham Whs Veteran Male 10:13:55 76th 1:04:55
24 07:54 Southborough & Dist. Whs Veteran Male 08:59:36 77th 1:05:36
39 08:09 Tooting BC Veteran Male 09:14:37 78th 1:05:37
12 07:42 Somerset Road Club Senior Female 08:47:59 79th 1:05:59
37 08:07 Catford CC Ltd Veteran Male 09:13:01 80th 1:06:01
74 08:44 Rye & District Wheelers CC Veteran Male 09:51:00 81st 1:07:00
29 07:59 Southborough & Dist. Whs Senior Female 09:08:36 82nd 1:09:36
49 08:19 Thanet RC Veteran Male 09:29:11 83rd 1:10:11
14 07:44 VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Veteran Male 08:57:55 84th 1:13:55
64 08:34 Verulam Really Moving Senior Male - -
9 07:39 Thanet RC Veteran Male - -
7 07:37 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Senior Male - -
17 07:47 Sheppey Velo Veteran Male - -
8 07:38 Addiscombe CC Veteran Male - -
88 08:58 7Oaks Tri Club Veteran Male - -
18 07:48 University of Bath Cycling Club Espoir Male - -
59 08:29 Thanet RC Veteran Female - -
92 09:02 University of Bath Cycling Club Espoir Male - -
47 08:17 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Espoir Male - -

Results

77 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Senior Male 47:13 39:44 12
2nd
1
2nd
TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Espoir Male 50:54 42:34 97
3rd
1
3rd
trainSharp Senior Male 52:08 42:50 115
4th
2
4th
Thanet RC Senior Male 50:51 42:51 116
5th
5th
1st
VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 52:10 44:14 293 1:08:51 24:37
6th
1
6th
TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Senior Male 53:35 44:28 346
7th
14
7th
TWB - On Time Race Team Senior Male 56:15 44:48 431
8th
8th
TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Espoir Male - 45:23 600
9th
2
9th
Sheppey Velo Senior Male 53:06 45:34 660
10th
5
10th
Deal Tri Senior Male 54:54 45:55 780
11th
2
11th
3rd
VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 54:40 46:06 849 1:08:38 22:32
12th
17
12th
15th
Army Cycling Veteran Male 58:25 46:08 862 1:06:52 20:44
13th
3
13th
17th
Thanet RC Veteran Male 54:31 46:11 882 1:06:40 20:29
14th
3
14th
14th
Woolwich CC Veteran Male 54:38 46:18 930 1:07:05 20:47
15th
2
15th
7th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Veteran Male 55:25 46:30 1014 1:08:15 21:45
16th
2
16th
5th
Rye & District Wheelers CC Veteran Male 55:34 46:36 1058 1:08:51 22:15
17th
3
17th
7Oaks Tri Club Senior Male 56:38 46:39 1080
18th
1
18th
20th
GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles Veteran Male 55:34 46:46 1132 1:07:05 20:19
19th
10
19th
10th
Colour Tech RT Veteran Male 54:12 46:47 1140 1:08:03 21:16
20th
5
20th
8th
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Veteran Male 57:05 46:48 1147 1:08:26 21:38
21st
21st
trainSharp Senior Male 56:15 46:49 1155
22nd
22nd
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Senior Male - 46:52 1178
23rd
10
23rd
21st
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Veteran Male 54:40 47:01 1248 1:07:16 20:15
24th
7
24th
16th
Southborough & Dist. Whs Veteran Male 55:07 47:11 1328 1:07:51 20:40
25th
25th
7Oaks Tri Club Veteran Male - 47:21 1412
26th
10
26th
2nd
Sydenham Whs Veteran Male 58:54 47:33 1516 1:11:44 24:11
27th
3
27th
12th
Colour Tech RT Veteran Male 57:32 47:38 1561 1:08:38 21:00
28th
4
28th
6th
Thanet RC Veteran Male 57:52 47:41 1588 1:09:30 21:49
29th
3
29th
25th
VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 57:04 47:52 1696 1:07:40 19:48
30th
5
30th
11th
Wigmore CC Veteran Male 56:28 48:06 1853 1:09:16 21:10
31st
15
31st
trainSharp Development Team Junior Male 54:51 48:12 1925
32nd
3
32nd
9th
7Oaks Tri Club Veteran Male 57:25 48:24 2073 1:09:59 21:35
33rd
8
33rd
13th
Southborough & Dist. Whs Veteran Male 1:00:40 48:52 2413 1:09:44 20:52
34th
3
34th
19th
Rye & District Wheelers CC Veteran Male 59:12 48:56 2458 1:09:16 20:20
34th
34th
24th
CC Bexley Veteran Male 58:32 48:56 2458 1:09:03 20:07
36th
36th
University of Bath Cycling Club Espoir Male - 49:02 2523
37th
2
37th
30th
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Veteran Male 59:22 49:03 2533 1:06:40 17:37
38th
4
38th
22nd
Medway Velo Club Veteran Male 58:21 49:04 2544 1:09:16 20:12
39th
10
39th
18th
Wigmore CC Veteran Male 57:21 49:05 2554 1:09:30 20:25
40th
4
40th
22nd
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Veteran Male 58:42 49:32 2854 1:09:44 20:12
41st
5
41st
26th
Rye & District Wheelers CC Veteran Male 1:00:57 49:59 3158 1:09:03 19:04
42nd
3
42nd
36th
Sussex Revolution Velo Club Veteran Male 1:02:01 50:00 3168 1:06:00 16:00
43rd
5
43rd
GS Avanti Senior Male 1:01:43 50:03 3200
44th
7
44th
Folkestone Velo Club Senior Male 1:01:44 50:04 3211
45th
2
45th
Ashford Whs Senior Male 1:00:40 50:12 3292
46th
6
46th
38th
Thanet RC Veteran Male 59:44 50:36 3529 1:06:00 15:24
47th
47th
Verulam Really Moving Senior Male - 50:41 3579
48th
7
48th
31st
7Oaks Tri Club Veteran Male 1:02:46 50:48 3648 1:07:28 16:40
49th
49th
Sheppey Velo Veteran Male - 50:59 3757
50th
1
50th
Gemini BC Senior Male 1:00:58 51:06 3826
51st
1
51st
27th
Ashford Whs Veteran Male 1:01:24 51:44 4190 1:10:30 18:46
52nd
16
52nd
37th
Tooting BC Veteran Male 1:05:37 51:49 4236 1:07:28 15:39
53rd
53rd
University of Bath Cycling Club Espoir Male - 51:52 4263
54th
17
54th
43rd
Catford CC Ltd Veteran Male 1:06:01 51:54 4281 1:06:14 14:20
55th
8
55th
34th
Gravesend CC Veteran Male 1:03:47 52:10 4424 1:08:26 16:16
56th
12
56th
40th
CS Grupetto Veteran Male 1:00:13 52:11 4432 1:07:16 15:05
57th
3
57th
42nd
North Road CC Veteran Male 1:03:21 52:36 4640 1:07:16 14:40
58th
1st
4th
Rye & District Wheelers CC Veteran Female 1:03:03 52:41 4679 1:14:58 22:17
59th
4
58th
Medway Velo Club Senior Male 1:02:20 52:49 4740
60th
8
59th
39th
Wigmore CC Veteran Male 1:01:21 52:54 4777 1:08:03 15:09
61st
2
60th
35th
34 Nomads CC Veteran Male 1:03:12 53:03 4843 1:09:16 16:13
62nd
61st
32nd
West Kent RC Veteran Male 1:03:40 53:16 4937 1:09:44 16:28
63rd
1
62nd
41st
Larkfield AC Veteran Male 1:03:55 53:23 4987 1:08:26 15:03
64th
17
63rd
33rd
Ashford Whs Veteran Male 1:00:48 53:35 5072 1:09:59 16:24
65th
9
64th
47th
Sheppey Velo Veteran Male 1:02:40 53:44 5136 1:06:00 12:16
66th
5
65th
29th
Thanet RC Veteran Male 1:03:24 54:21 5390 1:12:51 18:30
67th
3
2nd
Somerset Road Club Senior Female 1:05:59 54:33 5472
68th
1
66th
45th
Sydenham Whs Veteran Male 1:04:55 55:48 5942 1:08:51 13:03
69th
3
67th
45th
Rye & District Wheelers CC Veteran Male 1:07:00 56:00 6017 1:09:03 13:03
70th
2
68th
44th
Southborough & Dist. Whs Veteran Male 1:05:36 56:13 6097 1:09:44 13:31
71st
5
69th
49th
Ashford Whs Veteran Male 1:04:25 56:48 6303 1:08:26 11:38
72nd
70th
51st
Addiscombe CC Veteran Male - 58:53 6930 1:08:15 09:22
73rd
2
71st
28th
Thanet RC Veteran Male 1:10:11 59:05 6990 1:17:42 18:37
74th
8
72nd
52nd
Charlotteville Cycling Club Veteran Male 1:04:25 59:12 7025 1:07:28 08:16
75th
1
3rd
Southborough & Dist. Whs Senior Female 1:09:36 1:00:40 7407
76th
73rd
48th
VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Veteran Male 1:13:55 1:05:17 8093 1:17:01 11:44
77th
74th
50th
Thanet RC Veteran Male - 1:06:31 8097 1:16:22 09:51

Awards

Male
1st The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 39:44
2nd TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 42:34
3rd trainSharp 42:50
Female
1st Rye & District Wheelers CC 52:41
2nd Somerset Road Club 54:33
3rd Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:00:40
Espoir Male
1st TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 42:34
2nd TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 45:23
3rd University of Bath Cycling Club 49:02
Junior Male
1st trainSharp Development Team 48:12
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Army Cycling 46:08
2nd Thanet RC 46:11
3rd Woolwich CC 46:18
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 44:14
2nd VeloRefined Rule 5 46:06
3rd Eastbourne Rovers CC 46:30
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st Rye & District Wheelers CC 52:41
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Sydenham Whs 47:33
2nd Ashford Whs 51:44
3rd Thanet RC 54:21
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st Thanet RC 59:05
2nd VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:05:17
3rd Thanet RC 1:06:31
Veteran (Standard)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 24:37
2nd Sydenham Whs 24:11
3rd VeloRefined Rule 5 22:32
B Category
1st TWB - On Time Race Team 44:48
2nd Army Cycling 46:08
3rd Eastbourne Rovers CC 46:30
C Category
1st Southborough & Dist. Whs 48:52
2nd Rye & District Wheelers CC 49:59
3rd Sussex Revolution Velo Club 50:00
D Category
1st Tooting BC 51:49
2nd Catford CC Ltd 51:54
3rd Gravesend CC 52:10
E Category
1st Thanet RC 59:05
2nd Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:00:40
3rd VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:05:17
Handicap
1st Catford CC Ltd 14:07
2nd Tooting BC 13:48
3rd Army Cycling 12:17
Team (Aggregate)
1st TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 42:34 2:12:25
44:28
45:23
2nd Thanet RC 42:51 2:16:43
46:11
47:41
3rd VeloRefined Rule 5 44:14 2:18:12
46:06
47:52
Team (Bidlake)
1st TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 42:34 45:23
44:28
45:23
2nd Abellio - SFA Racing Team 46:48 47:01
46:52
47:01
3rd Thanet RC 42:51 47:41
46:11
47:41