RTTC National 50 Mile Championship (North East DC)(Men)

4th October 2020

50 miles

Course M50

Startsheet

131 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
174 09:54 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior MSen 1st -
171 09:51 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Male Senior MSen 2nd -
169 09:49 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior MSen 3rd -
170 09:50 RT 23 Male Senior MSen 4th -
149 09:29 Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 5th -
173 09:53 GS Metro Male Senior MSen 6th -
172 09:52 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Senior MSen 7th -
163 09:43 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 8th -
166 09:46 Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 9th -
158 09:38 Saint Piran Male Espoir MEsp 10th -
167 09:47 Almerico Vive Le Velo Male Senior MSen 11th -
165 09:45 GS Metro Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11th -
161 09:41 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Espoir MEsp 13th -
164 09:44 Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 14th -
168 09:48 Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior MSen 15th -
130 09:10 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Espoir MEsp 16th -
146 09:26 Cambridge University CC Male Senior MSen 17th -
159 09:39 Team Bottrill Male Veteran MV 18th -
153 09:33 ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape Male Espoir MEsp 19th -
157 09:37 GTR - Return To Life Male Veteran MV 20th -
126 09:06 Darlington Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 21st -
160 09:40 Almerico Vive Le Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22nd -
143 09:23 GS Metro Male Senior MSen 23rd -
147 09:27 Rose Race Team Male Senior MSen 24th -
150 09:30 Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Male Senior MSen 25th -
156 09:36 Team Swift Male Senior MSen 26th -
144 09:24 DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran MV 27th -
128 09:08 Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 28th -
148 09:28 GS Metro Male Senior MSen 29th -
154 09:34 Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 30th -
141 09:21 Squadra RT Male Senior MSen 31st -
115 08:55 Squadra RT Male Senior MSen 32nd -
131 09:11 Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 33rd -
67 08:07 Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Male Veteran MV 34th -
139 09:19 Auchencrow Thistle CC Male Senior MSen 35th -
138 09:18 GS Metro Male Senior MSen 36th -
133 09:13 Jackpot Racing Male Senior MSen 37th -
155 09:35 Full Gas Racing Team Male Senior MSen 38th -
145 09:25 Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 39th -
135 09:15 Velotik Racing Team Male Senior MSen 40th -
162 09:42 Hart Performance Coaching Male Veteran MV 41st -
137 09:17 Hawick Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 42nd -
140 09:20 GS Metro Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 43rd -
55 07:55 Edinburgh Road Club Male Senior MSen 44th -
119 08:59 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Espoir MEsp 45th -
132 09:12 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 46th -
104 08:44 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 47th -
152 09:32 Wokingham Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 48th -
123 09:03 Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Senior MSen 49th -
134 09:14 Army Cycling Male Senior MSen 50th -
108 08:48 Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen 51st -
93 08:33 Velo Culture Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 52nd -
113 08:53 Derwentside CC Male Senior MSen 53rd -
105 08:45 Velo Culture Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 54th -
83 08:23 Peak Road Club Male Veteran MV 55th -
98 08:38 Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching Male Senior MSen 56th -
124 09:04 Team SB Hub Male Espoir MEsp 57th -
48 07:48 Gala CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 58th -
72 08:12 Blaydon CC Male Veteran MV 59th -
120 09:00 Hawick Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 60th -
63 08:03 Durham University Cycling Club Male Espoir MEsp 61st -
121 09:01 Dundee Thistle Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 62nd -
125 09:05 Velo Club Cumbria Male Senior MSen 63rd -
100 08:40 Sunderland Clarion Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 64th -
101 08:41 Reifen Racing Male Senior MSen 65th -
60 08:00 Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 66th -
129 09:09 Yorkshire Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 67th -
97 08:37 St Christopher's CC Male Veteran MV 68th -
64 08:04 Studio Velo Male Senior MSen 69th -
118 08:58 Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 70th -
136 09:16 Peak Road Club Male Veteran MV 71st -
52 07:52 Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 72nd -
142 09:22 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 73rd -
65 08:05 Dundee Thistle Male Veteran MV 74th -
50 07:50 DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran MV 75th -
95 08:35 Reifen Racing Male Senior MSen 76th -
66 08:06 Vector Racing Male Senior MSen 77th -
58 07:58 Vector Racing Male Senior MSen 78th -
110 08:50 GS Metro Male Veteran MV 79th -
90 08:30 Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen 80th -
109 08:49 Jem Hadar Racing Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 81st -
114 08:54 Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 82nd -
112 08:52 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 83rd -
111 08:51 Beacon Roads CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 84th -
56 07:56 Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 85th -
76 08:16 Fullarton Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 86th -
106 08:46 Congleton CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 87th -
57 07:57 Team Swift Male Veteran MV 88th -
107 08:47 Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Male Senior MSen 89th -
102 08:42 Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 90th -
88 08:28 Yorkshire Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 91st -
103 08:43 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 92nd -
96 08:36 Kendal Cycle Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 93rd -
84 08:24 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 94th -
62 08:02 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Male Veteran MV 95th -
78 08:18 North Shields Polytechnic Club Male Veteran MV 96th -
94 08:34 SVTTA Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 97th -
92 08:32 Peaks Sports Racing Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 98th -
82 08:22 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 99th -
80 08:20 AIMS Cycling Male Senior MSen 100th -
49 07:49 Ferryhill Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 101st -
89 08:29 Houghton CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 102nd -
117 08:57 VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Veteran MV 103rd -
61 08:01 Vector Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 104th -
47 07:47 Vector Racing Male Senior MSen 105th -
79 08:19 Ferryhill Whs Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 106th -
87 08:27 Rapha Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 107th -
75 08:15 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 108th -
116 08:56 Selby CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 109th -
74 08:14 Tri Northumberland (Tri North) Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 110th -
85 08:25 Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 111th -
46 07:46 Sun City Tri Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 112th -
77 08:17 Stockton Wheelers CC Male Veteran MV 113th -
86 08:26 Bishop Auckland CC Male Senior MSen 114th -
51 07:51 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 115th -
71 08:11 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 116th -
45 07:45 Barnesbury CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 117th -
69 08:09 Onyx RT Male Senior MSen - -
81 08:21 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
44 07:44 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
91 08:31 Team Swift Male Senior MSen - -
70 08:10 Studio Velo Male Espoir MEsp - -
99 08:39 Team Swift Male Veteran MV - -
122 09:02 Manchester Wheelers Male Senior MSen - -
127 09:07 Blumilk.com Male Senior MSen - -
68 08:08 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Senior MSen - -
59 07:59 Addiscombe CC Male Senior MSen - -
151 09:31 Army Cycling Male Senior MSen - -
53 07:53 Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran MV - -
73 08:13 Sun City Tri Male Veteran MV - -
54 07:54 Onyx RT Male Veteran MV - -

Results

80 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
RT 23 Male Senior MSen - 1:36:13 36
2nd
2nd
GS Metro Male Senior MSen - 1:37:40 53
3rd
1
3rd
1st
Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 1:38:12 60 2:15:07 36:55
4th
1
4th
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Senior MSen - 1:38:47 68
5th
3
5th
Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen - 1:40:08 89
6th
1
6th
Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior MSen - 1:41:30 127
7th
1
7th
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Espoir MEsp - 1:42:46 176
8th
3
8th
2nd
GS Metro Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 1:42:53 181 2:15:07 32:14
9th
9th
Cambridge University CC Male Senior MSen - 1:43:34 212
10th
4
10th
Rose Race Team Male Senior MSen - 1:43:55 229
11th
1
11th
ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape Male Espoir MEsp - 1:44:40 261
12th
3
12th
Team Swift Male Senior MSen - 1:45:10 290
13th
3
13th
GS Metro Male Senior MSen - 1:45:14 296
14th
8
14th
Full Gas Racing Team Male Senior MSen - 1:46:05 376
15th
4
15th
Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen - 1:46:25 410
16th
5
16th
Darlington Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 1:47:03 478
17th
4
17th
GS Metro Male Senior MSen - 1:47:27 523
18th
2
18th
Auchencrow Thistle CC Male Senior MSen - 1:47:34 536
19th
2
19th
Jackpot Racing Male Senior MSen - 1:47:36 540
20th
3
20th
Squadra RT Male Senior MSen - 1:48:42 674
21st
21
21st
Reifen Racing Male Senior MSen - 1:49:06 725
22nd
10
22nd
5th
Almerico Vive Le Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:49:12 738 2:17:49 28:37
23rd
4
23rd
Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Senior MSen - 1:49:25 768
24th
24th
Manchester Wheelers Male Senior MSen - 1:49:39 800
25th
6
25th
Squadra RT Male Senior MSen - 1:50:10 876
26th
26th
Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen - 1:50:43 963
27th
2
27th
10th
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:51:15 1050 2:17:24 26:09
28th
4
28th
4th
GS Metro Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 1:51:24 1075 2:20:40 29:16
29th
2
29th
Wokingham Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 1:51:29 1089
30th
10
30th
3rd
Yorkshire Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 1:52:18 1227 2:22:55 30:37
31st
10
31st
Studio Velo Male Senior MSen - 1:52:29 1259
32nd
7
32nd
Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen - 1:53:03 1355
33rd
33rd
Army Cycling Male Senior MSen - 1:53:19 1401
34th
3
34th
Derwentside CC Male Senior MSen - 1:53:21 1406
35th
4
35th
Reifen Racing Male Senior MSen - 1:54:04 1537
36th
4
36th
13th
Velo Culture Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:54:29 1616 2:17:49 23:20
37th
10
37th
Vector Racing Male Senior MSen - 1:54:34 1631
38th
1
38th
Velo Club Cumbria Male Senior MSen - 1:54:39 1647
39th
1
39th
16th
Sunderland Clarion Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:55:05 1728 2:17:24 22:19
40th
4
40th
12th
Dundee Thistle Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 1:55:23 1783 2:19:51 24:28
41st
13
41st
17th
Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 1:55:26 1792 2:16:59 21:33
42nd
6
42nd
Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen - 1:55:30 1804
43rd
17
43rd
8th
SVTTA Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 1:56:17 1953 2:23:57 27:40
44th
11
44th
Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching Male Senior MSen - 1:56:18 1956
45th
2
45th
6th
Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 1:56:21 1966 2:24:30 28:09
46th
16
46th
7th
Velo Culture Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 1:56:40 2029 2:24:30 27:50
47th
3
47th
9th
Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 1:56:54 2076 2:23:25 26:31
48th
48th
Blumilk.com Male Senior MSen - 1:56:56 2082
48th
4
48th
11th
Beacon Roads CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 1:56:56 2082 2:22:27 25:31
50th
4
50th
14th
Congleton CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 1:57:14 2143 2:20:16 23:02
51st
11
51st
21st
Peaks Sports Racing Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:58:49 2454 2:17:24 18:35
52nd
5
52nd
20th
Jem Hadar Racing Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:59:08 2512 2:18:38 19:30
53rd
53rd
15th
Fullarton Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 1:59:40 2610 2:22:27 22:47
54th
54th
23rd
North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 1:59:55 2656 2:16:05 16:10
55th
18
55th
Hawick Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 2:00:38 2791
56th
3
56th
18th
Kendal Cycle Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 2:00:57 2851 2:21:59 21:02
57th
4
57th
North Shields Polytechnic Club Male Veteran MV - 2:01:30 2955
58th
7
58th
22nd
Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 2:01:31 2959 2:19:03 17:32
59th
1
59th
24th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 2:02:48 3206 2:18:38 15:50
60th
2
60th
27th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 2:03:16 3296 2:16:59 13:43
61st
14
61st
Vector Racing Male Senior MSen - 2:03:37 3365
62nd
62nd
North Tyneside Riders CC Male Senior MSen - 2:04:52 3610
63rd
5
63rd
29th
Houghton CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 2:05:17 3692 2:17:24 12:07
64th
1
64th
26th
Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 2:06:46 3979 2:20:40 13:54
65th
6
65th
28th
North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 2:07:58 4203 2:20:40 12:42
66th
3
66th
30th
Vector Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 2:08:27 4290 2:19:27 11:00
67th
67th
25th
Ferryhill Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 2:08:38 4323 2:23:57 15:19
68th
1
68th
AIMS Cycling Male Senior MSen - 2:08:44 4341
68th
68th
31st
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 2:08:44 4341 2:18:14 09:30
70th
1
70th
19th
Ferryhill Whs Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 2:09:27 4469 2:29:14 19:47
71st
12
71st
33rd
Yorkshire Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 2:09:49 4532 2:17:49 08:00
72nd
2
72nd
35th
Tri Northumberland (Tri North) Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 2:11:40 4862 2:16:59 05:19
73rd
2
73rd
32nd
Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 2:12:04 4935 2:21:06 09:02
74th
2
74th
34th
Sun City Tri Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 2:15:33 5535 2:21:59 06:26
75th
2
75th
36th
Selby CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 2:17:47 5891 2:22:27 04:40
76th
1
76th
Bishop Auckland CC Male Senior MSen - 2:18:25 5991
77th
39
77th
37th
Gala CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 2:20:24 6286 2:17:49 -02:35
78th
78th
Sun City Tri Male Veteran MV - 2:28:14 7309
79th
79th
38th
North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 2:28:33 7345 2:18:14 -10:19
80th
80th
39th
Barnesbury CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 3:20:18 8118 2:23:25 -56:53

Awards

Male
1st RT 23 1:36:13
2nd GS Metro 1:37:40
3rd Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:38:12
Espoir Male
1st AeroLab Ward WheelZ 1:42:46
2nd ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 1:44:40
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:38:12
2nd GS Metro 1:42:53
3rd Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 1:55:26
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Almerico Vive Le Velo 1:49:12
2nd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 1:51:15
3rd Velo Culture 1:54:29
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st GS Metro 1:51:24
2nd Dundee Thistle 1:55:23
3rd Congleton CC 1:57:14
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Yorkshire Road Club 1:52:18
2nd Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:56:54
3rd Beacon Roads CC 1:56:56
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st SVTTA 1:56:17
2nd Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:56:21
3rd Velo Culture 1:56:40
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Ferryhill Whs 2:09:27
Veteran (Standard)
1st Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 36:55
2nd GS Metro 32:14
3rd Yorkshire Road Club 30:37
B Category
1st Reifen Racing 1:49:06
2nd Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:49:25
3rd Muckle Cycle Club 1:50:43
C Category
1st Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 1:55:26
2nd SVTTA 1:56:17
3rd Congleton CC 1:57:14
D Category
1st North Tyneside Riders CC 2:07:58
2nd Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 2:11:40
3rd Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 2:12:04
E Category
1st North Tyneside Riders CC 2:28:33
2nd Barnesbury CC 3:20:18
Team (Aggregate)
1st GS Metro 1:37:40 5:05:47
1:42:53
1:45:14
2nd Derwentside CC 1:53:21 5:59:25
2:02:48
2:03:16
3rd Vector Racing 1:54:34 6:06:38
2:03:37
2:08:27
Team (Bidlake)
1st GS Metro 1:37:40 1:45:14
1:42:53
1:45:14
2nd Derwentside CC 1:53:21 2:03:16
2:02:48
2:03:16
3rd North Tyneside Riders CC 1:59:55 2:07:58
2:04:52
2:07:58