RTTC National 50 Mile Championship (North East DC)(Men)

4th October 2020

50 miles

Course M50

Startsheet

131 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
174 09:54 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Senior Male 1st -
171 09:51 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Senior Male 2nd -
169 09:49 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Senior Male 3rd -
170 09:50 RT 23 Senior Male 4th -
149 09:29 Team Bottrill Senior Male 5th -
173 09:53 GS Metro Senior Male 6th -
172 09:52 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Senior Male 7th -
163 09:43 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Veteran Male 8th -
166 09:46 Team Bottrill Senior Male 9th -
158 09:38 Saint Piran Espoir Male 10th -
167 09:47 Almerico Vive Le Velo Senior Male 11th -
165 09:45 GS Metro Veteran Male 11th -
161 09:41 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Espoir Male 13th -
164 09:44 Team Bottrill Senior Male 14th -
168 09:48 Manchester Bicycle Club Senior Male 15th -
130 09:10 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Espoir Male 16th -
146 09:26 Cambridge University CC Senior Male 17th -
159 09:39 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 18th -
153 09:33 ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape Espoir Male 19th -
157 09:37 GTR - Return To Life Veteran Male 20th -
126 09:06 Darlington Cycling Club Senior Male 21st -
160 09:40 Almerico Vive Le Velo Veteran Male 22nd -
143 09:23 GS Metro Senior Male 23rd -
147 09:27 Rose Race Team Senior Male 24th -
150 09:30 Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Senior Male 25th -
156 09:36 Team Swift Senior Male 26th -
144 09:24 DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male 27th -
128 09:08 Team Kirkley Cycles Senior Male 28th -
148 09:28 GS Metro Senior Male 29th -
154 09:34 Team Kirkley Cycles Senior Male 30th -
141 09:21 Squadra RT Senior Male 31st -
115 08:55 Squadra RT Senior Male 32nd -
131 09:11 Team Kirkley Cycles Senior Male 33rd -
67 08:07 Moriarty Bikes-Project GO Veteran Male 34th -
139 09:19 Auchencrow Thistle CC Senior Male 35th -
138 09:18 GS Metro Senior Male 36th -
133 09:13 Jackpot Racing Senior Male 37th -
155 09:35 Full Gas Racing Team Senior Male 38th -
145 09:25 Team Bottrill Senior Male 39th -
135 09:15 Velotik Racing Team Senior Male 40th -
162 09:42 Hart Performance Coaching Veteran Male 41st -
137 09:17 Hawick Cycling Club Veteran Male 42nd -
140 09:20 GS Metro Veteran Male 43rd -
55 07:55 Edinburgh Road Club Senior Male 44th -
119 08:59 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Espoir Male 45th -
132 09:12 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Veteran Male 46th -
104 08:44 Muckle Cycle Club Senior Male 47th -
152 09:32 Wokingham Cycling Club Senior Male 48th -
123 09:03 Springfield Financial Racing Team Senior Male 49th -
134 09:14 Army Cycling Senior Male 50th -
108 08:48 Blaydon CC Senior Male 51st -
93 08:33 Velo Culture Veteran Male 52nd -
113 08:53 Derwentside CC Senior Male 53rd -
105 08:45 Velo Culture Veteran Male 54th -
83 08:23 Peak Road Club Veteran Male 55th -
98 08:38 Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching Senior Male 56th -
124 09:04 Team SB Hub Espoir Male 57th -
48 07:48 Gala CC Veteran Male 58th -
72 08:12 Blaydon CC Veteran Male 59th -
120 09:00 Hawick Cycling Club Senior Male 60th -
63 08:03 Durham University Cycling Club Espoir Male 61st -
121 09:01 Dundee Thistle Veteran Male 62nd -
125 09:05 Velo Club Cumbria Senior Male 63rd -
100 08:40 Sunderland Clarion Veteran Male 64th -
101 08:41 Reifen Racing Senior Male 65th -
60 08:00 Team Kirkley Cycles Senior Male 66th -
129 09:09 Yorkshire Road Club Veteran Male 67th -
97 08:37 St Christopher's CC Veteran Male 68th -
64 08:04 Studio Velo Senior Male 69th -
118 08:58 Team Kirkley Cycles Senior Male 70th -
136 09:16 Peak Road Club Veteran Male 71st -
52 07:52 Allen Valley Velo Senior Male 72nd -
142 09:22 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male 73rd -
65 08:05 Dundee Thistle Veteran Male 74th -
50 07:50 DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male 75th -
95 08:35 Reifen Racing Senior Male 76th -
66 08:06 Vector Racing Senior Male 77th -
58 07:58 Vector Racing Senior Male 78th -
110 08:50 GS Metro Veteran Male 79th -
90 08:30 Blaydon CC Senior Male 80th -
109 08:49 Jem Hadar Racing Veteran Male 81st -
114 08:54 Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Veteran Male 82nd -
112 08:52 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Veteran Male 83rd -
111 08:51 Beacon Roads CC Veteran Male 84th -
56 07:56 Valley Striders Cycling Club Senior Male 85th -
76 08:16 Fullarton Wheelers Veteran Male 86th -
106 08:46 Congleton CC Veteran Male 87th -
57 07:57 Team Swift Veteran Male 88th -
107 08:47 Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Senior Male 89th -
102 08:42 Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran Male 90th -
88 08:28 Yorkshire Road Club Veteran Male 91st -
103 08:43 Derwentside CC Veteran Male 92nd -
96 08:36 Kendal Cycle Club Veteran Male 93rd -
84 08:24 Derwentside CC Veteran Male 94th -
62 08:02 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Veteran Male 95th -
78 08:18 North Shields Polytechnic Club Veteran Male 96th -
94 08:34 SVTTA Veteran Male 97th -
92 08:32 Peaks Sports Racing Veteran Male 98th -
82 08:22 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Veteran Male 99th -
80 08:20 AIMS Cycling Senior Male 100th -
49 07:49 Ferryhill Whs Veteran Male 101st -
89 08:29 Houghton CC Veteran Male 102nd -
117 08:57 VTTA (Yorkshire) Veteran Male 103rd -
61 08:01 Vector Racing Veteran Male 104th -
47 07:47 Vector Racing Senior Male 105th -
79 08:19 Ferryhill Whs Veteran Male 106th -
87 08:27 Rapha Cycling Club Veteran Male 107th -
75 08:15 North Tyneside Riders CC Veteran Male 108th -
116 08:56 Selby CC Veteran Male 109th -
74 08:14 Tri Northumberland (Tri North) Veteran Male 110th -
85 08:25 Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Veteran Male 111th -
46 07:46 Sun City Tri Veteran Male 112th -
77 08:17 Stockton Wheelers CC Veteran Male 113th -
86 08:26 Bishop Auckland CC Senior Male 114th -
51 07:51 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Senior Male 115th -
71 08:11 North Tyneside Riders CC Veteran Male 116th -
45 07:45 Barnesbury CC Veteran Male 117th -
69 08:09 Onyx RT Senior Male - -
81 08:21 Derwentside CC Veteran Male - -
44 07:44 North Tyneside Riders CC Veteran Male - -
91 08:31 Team Swift Senior Male - -
70 08:10 Studio Velo Espoir Male - -
99 08:39 Team Swift Veteran Male - -
122 09:02 Manchester Wheelers Senior Male - -
127 09:07 Blumilk.com Senior Male - -
68 08:08 North Tyneside Riders CC Senior Male - -
59 07:59 Addiscombe CC Senior Male - -
151 09:31 Army Cycling Senior Male - -
53 07:53 Muckle Cycle Club Veteran Male - -
73 08:13 Sun City Tri Veteran Male - -
54 07:54 Onyx RT Veteran Male - -

Results

80 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
RT 23 Senior Male - 1:36:13 36
2nd
2nd
GS Metro Senior Male - 1:37:40 53
3rd
1
3rd
1st
Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Veteran Male - 1:38:12 60 2:15:07 36:55
4th
1
4th
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Senior Male - 1:38:47 68
5th
3
5th
Team Bottrill Senior Male - 1:40:08 89
6th
1
6th
Manchester Bicycle Club Senior Male - 1:41:30 127
7th
1
7th
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Espoir Male - 1:42:46 176
8th
3
8th
2nd
GS Metro Veteran Male - 1:42:53 181 2:15:07 32:14
9th
9th
Cambridge University CC Senior Male - 1:43:34 212
10th
4
10th
Rose Race Team Senior Male - 1:43:55 229
11th
1
11th
ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape Espoir Male - 1:44:40 261
12th
3
12th
Team Swift Senior Male - 1:45:10 290
13th
3
13th
GS Metro Senior Male - 1:45:14 296
14th
8
14th
Full Gas Racing Team Senior Male - 1:46:05 376
15th
4
15th
Team Kirkley Cycles Senior Male - 1:46:25 410
16th
5
16th
Darlington Cycling Club Senior Male - 1:47:03 478
17th
4
17th
GS Metro Senior Male - 1:47:27 523
18th
2
18th
Auchencrow Thistle CC Senior Male - 1:47:34 536
19th
2
19th
Jackpot Racing Senior Male - 1:47:36 540
20th
3
20th
Squadra RT Senior Male - 1:48:42 674
21st
21
21st
Reifen Racing Senior Male - 1:49:06 725
22nd
10
22nd
5th
Almerico Vive Le Velo Veteran Male - 1:49:12 738 2:17:49 28:37
23rd
4
23rd
Springfield Financial Racing Team Senior Male - 1:49:25 768
24th
24th
Manchester Wheelers Senior Male - 1:49:39 800
25th
6
25th
Squadra RT Senior Male - 1:50:10 876
26th
26th
Muckle Cycle Club Senior Male - 1:50:43 963
27th
2
27th
10th
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Veteran Male - 1:51:15 1050 2:17:24 26:09
28th
4
28th
4th
GS Metro Veteran Male - 1:51:24 1075 2:20:40 29:16
29th
2
29th
Wokingham Cycling Club Senior Male - 1:51:29 1089
30th
10
30th
3rd
Yorkshire Road Club Veteran Male - 1:52:18 1227 2:22:55 30:37
31st
10
31st
Studio Velo Senior Male - 1:52:29 1259
32nd
7
32nd
Team Kirkley Cycles Senior Male - 1:53:03 1355
33rd
33rd
Army Cycling Senior Male - 1:53:19 1401
34th
3
34th
Derwentside CC Senior Male - 1:53:21 1406
35th
4
35th
Reifen Racing Senior Male - 1:54:04 1537
36th
4
36th
13th
Velo Culture Veteran Male - 1:54:29 1616 2:17:49 23:20
37th
10
37th
Vector Racing Senior Male - 1:54:34 1631
38th
1
38th
Velo Club Cumbria Senior Male - 1:54:39 1647
39th
1
39th
16th
Sunderland Clarion Veteran Male - 1:55:05 1728 2:17:24 22:19
40th
4
40th
12th
Dundee Thistle Veteran Male - 1:55:23 1783 2:19:51 24:28
41st
13
41st
17th
Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran Male - 1:55:26 1792 2:16:59 21:33
42nd
6
42nd
Blaydon CC Senior Male - 1:55:30 1804
43rd
17
43rd
8th
SVTTA Veteran Male - 1:56:17 1953 2:23:57 27:40
44th
11
44th
Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching Senior Male - 1:56:18 1956
45th
2
45th
6th
Walsall Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male - 1:56:21 1966 2:24:30 28:09
46th
16
46th
7th
Velo Culture Veteran Male - 1:56:40 2029 2:24:30 27:50
47th
3
47th
9th
Tyneside Vagabonds CC Veteran Male - 1:56:54 2076 2:23:25 26:31
48th
48th
Blumilk.com Senior Male - 1:56:56 2082
48th
4
48th
11th
Beacon Roads CC Veteran Male - 1:56:56 2082 2:22:27 25:31
50th
4
50th
14th
Congleton CC Veteran Male - 1:57:14 2143 2:20:16 23:02
51st
11
51st
21st
Peaks Sports Racing Veteran Male - 1:58:49 2454 2:17:24 18:35
52nd
5
52nd
20th
Jem Hadar Racing Veteran Male - 1:59:08 2512 2:18:38 19:30
53rd
53rd
15th
Fullarton Wheelers Veteran Male - 1:59:40 2610 2:22:27 22:47
54th
54th
23rd
North Tyneside Riders CC Veteran Male - 1:59:55 2656 2:16:05 16:10
55th
18
55th
Hawick Cycling Club Senior Male - 2:00:38 2791
56th
3
56th
18th
Kendal Cycle Club Veteran Male - 2:00:57 2851 2:21:59 21:02
57th
4
57th
North Shields Polytechnic Club Veteran Male - 2:01:30 2955
58th
7
58th
22nd
Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Veteran Male - 2:01:31 2959 2:19:03 17:32
59th
1
59th
24th
Derwentside CC Veteran Male - 2:02:48 3206 2:18:38 15:50
60th
2
60th
27th
Derwentside CC Veteran Male - 2:03:16 3296 2:16:59 13:43
61st
14
61st
Vector Racing Senior Male - 2:03:37 3365
62nd
62nd
North Tyneside Riders CC Senior Male - 2:04:52 3610
63rd
5
63rd
29th
Houghton CC Veteran Male - 2:05:17 3692 2:17:24 12:07
64th
1
64th
26th
Tyneside Vagabonds CC Veteran Male - 2:06:46 3979 2:20:40 13:54
65th
6
65th
28th
North Tyneside Riders CC Veteran Male - 2:07:58 4203 2:20:40 12:42
66th
3
66th
30th
Vector Racing Veteran Male - 2:08:27 4290 2:19:27 11:00
67th
67th
25th
Ferryhill Whs Veteran Male - 2:08:38 4323 2:23:57 15:19
68th
1
68th
AIMS Cycling Senior Male - 2:08:44 4341
68th
68th
31st
Derwentside CC Veteran Male - 2:08:44 4341 2:18:14 09:30
70th
1
70th
19th
Ferryhill Whs Veteran Male - 2:09:27 4469 2:29:14 19:47
71st
12
71st
33rd
Yorkshire Road Club Veteran Male - 2:09:49 4532 2:17:49 08:00
72nd
2
72nd
35th
Tri Northumberland (Tri North) Veteran Male - 2:11:40 4862 2:16:59 05:19
73rd
2
73rd
32nd
Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Veteran Male - 2:12:04 4935 2:21:06 09:02
74th
2
74th
34th
Sun City Tri Veteran Male - 2:15:33 5535 2:21:59 06:26
75th
2
75th
36th
Selby CC Veteran Male - 2:17:47 5891 2:22:27 04:40
76th
1
76th
Bishop Auckland CC Senior Male - 2:18:25 5991
77th
39
77th
37th
Gala CC Veteran Male - 2:20:24 6286 2:17:49 -02:35
78th
78th
Sun City Tri Veteran Male - 2:28:14 7309
79th
79th
38th
North Tyneside Riders CC Veteran Male - 2:28:33 7345 2:18:14 -10:19
80th
80th
39th
Barnesbury CC Veteran Male - 3:20:18 8118 2:23:25 -56:53

Awards

Male
1st RT 23 1:36:13
2nd GS Metro 1:37:40
3rd Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:38:12
Espoir Male
1st AeroLab Ward WheelZ 1:42:46
2nd ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 1:44:40
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 1:38:12
2nd GS Metro 1:42:53
3rd Almerico Vive Le Velo 1:49:12
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st GS Metro 1:51:24
2nd Yorkshire Road Club 1:52:18
3rd Dundee Thistle 1:55:23
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st SVTTA 1:56:17
2nd Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:56:21
3rd Velo Culture 1:56:40
Veteran (Standard)
1st Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 36:55
2nd GS Metro 32:14
3rd Yorkshire Road Club 30:37
B Category
1st Reifen Racing 1:49:06
2nd Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:49:25
3rd Muckle Cycle Club 1:50:43
C Category
1st Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 1:55:26
2nd SVTTA 1:56:17
3rd Congleton CC 1:57:14
D Category
1st North Tyneside Riders CC 2:07:58
2nd Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 2:11:40
3rd Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 2:12:04
E Category
1st North Tyneside Riders CC 2:28:33
2nd Barnesbury CC 3:20:18
Team (Aggregate)
1st GS Metro 1:37:40 5:05:47
1:42:53
1:45:14
2nd Derwentside CC 1:53:21 5:59:25
2:02:48
2:03:16
3rd Vector Racing 1:54:34 6:06:38
2:03:37
2:08:27
Team (Bidlake)
1st GS Metro 1:37:40 1:45:14
1:42:53
1:45:14
2nd Derwentside CC 1:53:21 2:03:16
2:02:48
2:03:16
3rd North Tyneside Riders CC 1:59:55 2:07:58
2:04:52
2:07:58