Barnesbury CC (pref to North East based riders)

19th July 2020

25 miles

Course M2510

Startsheet

100 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
70 09:10 Team Kirkley Cycles Senior Male 10:00:44 1st 50:44
90 09:30 Hetton Hawks CC Junior Male 10:21:14 2nd 51:14
100 09:40 DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male 10:31:34 3rd 51:34
30 08:30 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Espoir Male 09:22:10 4th 52:10
75 09:15 Team Swift Senior Male 10:07:50 5th 52:50
45 08:45 Team Kirkley Cycles Senior Male 09:38:25 6th 53:25
85 09:25 GS Metro Senior Male 10:18:32 7th 53:32
40 08:40 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Veteran Male 09:33:35 8th 53:35
65 09:05 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Senior Male 09:58:37 9th 53:37
60 09:00 Hawick Cycling Club Senior Male 09:53:42 10th 53:42
50 08:50 Team Swift Senior Male 09:43:58 11th 53:58
23 08:23 Derwentside CC Senior Male 09:17:09 12th 54:09
10 08:10 Velo Culture Veteran Male 09:04:15 13th 54:15
20 08:20 GS Metro Veteran Male 09:14:45 14th 54:45
87 09:27 Muckle Cycle Club Senior Male 10:21:51 15th 54:51
95 09:35 DRAG2ZERO Junior Male 10:29:52 16th 54:52
80 09:20 Team Kirkley Cycles Senior Male 10:15:27 17th 55:27
42 08:42 Muckle Cycle Club Veteran Male 09:37:27 17th 55:27
35 08:35 Revolver Racing Junior Male 09:30:28 19th 55:28
25 08:25 Blaydon CC Veteran Male 09:21:01 20th 56:01
3 08:03 Muckle Cycle Club Senior Male 08:59:02 21st 56:02
55 08:55 Derwentside CC Veteran Male 09:51:17 22nd 56:17
5 08:05 Team Swift Senior Male 09:01:17 22nd 56:17
15 08:15 Reifen Racing Senior Male 09:11:18 24th 56:18
13 08:13 Allen Valley Velo Senior Male 09:09:31 25th 56:31
61 09:01 Muckle Cycle Club Veteran Male 09:57:40 26th 56:40
54 08:54 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Veteran Male 09:50:55 27th 56:55
41 08:41 North Shields Polytechnic Club Senior Male 09:38:02 28th 57:02
12 08:12 Velo Culture Senior Male 09:09:11 29th 57:11
63 09:03 Blaydon CC Senior Male 10:00:17 30th 57:17
31 08:31 Blaydon CC Veteran Male 09:28:27 31st 57:27
56 08:56 Allen Valley Velo Senior Male 09:53:38 32nd 57:38
46 08:46 Derwentside CC Veteran Male 09:43:53 33rd 57:53
99 09:39 Velo Culture Veteran Male 10:36:54 34th 57:54
92 09:32 Derwentside CC Veteran Male 10:30:18 35th 58:18
27 08:27 Muckle Cycle Club Veteran Male 09:25:24 36th 58:24
16 08:16 Blaydon CC Veteran Male 09:14:38 37th 58:38
66 09:06 Barnesbury CC Senior Male 10:04:47 38th 58:47
97 09:37 Team Kirkley Cycles Espoir Female 10:36:01 39th 59:01
6 08:06 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Veteran Male 09:05:03 40th 59:03
76 09:16 Sunderland Clarion Veteran Male 10:15:07 41st 59:07
86 09:26 Hadrian R.T Veteran Male 10:25:53 42nd 59:53
79 09:19 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Veteran Male 10:19:41 43rd 1:00:41
11 08:11 Barnesbury CC Senior Male 09:11:42 44th 1:00:42
53 08:53 Tri Northumberland (Tri North) Veteran Male 09:53:47 45th 1:00:47
74 09:14 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Senior Male 10:15:03 46th 1:01:03
82 09:22 Ferryhill Whs Junior Male 10:23:16 47th 1:01:16
1 08:01 Barnesbury CC Veteran Male 09:02:35 48th 1:01:35
58 08:58 Allen Valley Velo Senior Male 09:59:39 49th 1:01:39
47 08:47 Allen Valley Velo Senior Male 09:48:42 50th 1:01:42
38 08:38 Sub Rosa Senior Female 09:39:52 51st 1:01:52
17 08:17 Zeus CRT Veteran Male 09:18:56 52nd 1:01:56
34 08:34 Sporting Club Gothic Veteran Male 09:36:16 53rd 1:02:16
43 08:43 Velo Culture Juvenile Male 09:45:31 54th 1:02:31
57 08:57 Barnesbury CC Veteran Male 09:59:47 55th 1:02:47
19 08:19 Flyte Racing Veteran Male 09:22:06 56th 1:03:06
32 08:32 EMC Cycling Veteran Male 09:35:22 57th 1:03:22
98 09:38 Sub Rosa Veteran Female 10:42:32 58th 1:04:32
48 08:48 Derwentside CC Veteran Male 09:54:18 59th 1:06:18
8 08:08 Blaydon CC Senior Male 09:14:28 60th 1:06:28
78 09:18 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Veteran Male 10:24:49 61st 1:06:49
84 09:24 Ferryhill Whs Juvenile Female 10:32:44 62nd 1:08:44
81 09:21 North Shields Polytechnic Club Senior Female 10:31:51 63rd 1:10:51
69 09:09 North Tyneside Riders CC Veteran Male 10:20:07 64th 1:11:07
9 08:09 Barnesbury CC Veteran Male 09:22:48 65th 1:13:48
68 09:08 Vector Racing Veteran Male - -
29 08:29 Tyne Tri Senior Male - -
7 08:07 Cestria C.C. Veteran Male - -
91 09:31 Reifen Racing Senior Male - -
67 09:07 Blaydon CC Veteran Male - -
26 08:26 PM Racing UK Senior Male - -
83 09:23 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Senior Female - -
39 08:39 Team Newcastle Triathlon Espoir Female - -
64 09:04 North Tyneside Riders CC Veteran Male - -
22 08:22 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Senior Male - -
93 09:33 North Tyneside Riders CC Senior Male - -
36 08:36 North Shields Polytechnic Club Veteran Female - -
72 09:12 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Senior Male - -
71 09:11 Physiohaus Senior Male - -
18 08:18 North Shields Polytechnic Club Veteran Male - -
2 08:02 Blaydon CC Senior Male - -
4 08:04 Durham Triathlon Club Veteran Male - -
73 09:13 Barnesbury CC Veteran Male - -
77 09:17 Team Swift Veteran Male - -
94 09:34 Durham Triathlon Club Veteran Male - -
21 08:21 Derwentside CC Veteran Male - -
14 08:14 North Tyneside Riders CC Juvenile Male - -
28 08:28 Tri Northumberland (Tri North) Veteran Male - -
33 08:33 Muckle Cycle Club Veteran Male - -
52 08:52 Protech Velo Espoir Male - -
44 08:44 Barnesbury CC Veteran Male - -
59 08:59 Vector Racing Senior Male - -
37 08:37 Vector Racing Veteran Female - -
88 09:28 Vector Racing Senior Male - -
89 09:29 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Senior Male - -
49 08:49 Vector Racing Senior Male - -
62 09:02 Vector Racing Senior Male - -
96 09:36 Team Newcastle Triathlon Senior Female - -
51 08:51 Blaydon CC Veteran Male - -
24 08:24 Vector Racing Senior Male - -

Results

93 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Team Kirkley Cycles Senior Male 50:44 48:54 109
2nd
2
2nd
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Espoir Male 52:10 49:20 147
3rd
8
3rd
Team Swift Senior Male 53:58 50:56 398
4th
1
4th
1st
DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male 51:34 51:26 482 1:07:05 15:39
5th
13
5th
Team Kirkley Cycles Senior Male 55:27 51:30 495
6th
6th
Team Kirkley Cycles Senior Male 53:25 51:44 560
7th
5
7th
Hetton Hawks CC Junior Male 51:14 51:46 566
8th
8th
Physiohaus Senior Male - 51:57 596
9th
11
9th
Revolver Racing Junior Male 55:28 52:29 691
10th
4
10th
Team Swift Senior Male 52:50 52:32 701
11th
3
11th
GS Metro Senior Male 53:32 52:46 750
12th
1
12th
Hawick Cycling Club Senior Male 53:42 53:01 807
13th
3
13th
Muckle Cycle Club Senior Male 54:51 53:36 956
14th
1
14th
2nd
GS Metro Veteran Male 54:45 53:45 998 1:08:38 14:53
15th
2
15th
Derwentside CC Senior Male 54:09 53:53 1037
16th
7
16th
3rd
Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Veteran Male 53:35 54:15 1150 1:07:51 13:36
17th
17th
Reifen Racing Senior Male - 54:28 1221
18th
7
18th
South Shields Velo Cycling Club Senior Male 53:37 54:45 1320
19th
1
19th
DRAG2ZERO Junior Male 54:52 54:58 1400
20th
20th
Blaydon CC Senior Male - 55:03 1431
21st
8
21st
North Shields Polytechnic Club Senior Male 57:02 55:07 1457
22nd
6
22nd
6th
Velo Culture Veteran Male 54:15 55:11 1483 1:07:16 12:05
23rd
23rd
5th
Blaydon CC Veteran Male - 55:13 1496 1:07:28 12:15
24th
1
24th
Muckle Cycle Club Senior Male 56:02 55:28 1597
25th
25th
PM Racing UK Senior Male - 55:42 1695
26th
2
26th
Reifen Racing Senior Male 56:18 55:57 1804
27th
8
27th
11th
Velo Culture Veteran Male 57:54 56:08 1886 1:06:14 10:06
28th
28th
Vector Racing Senior Male - 56:20 1982
29th
29th
Vector Racing Senior Male - 56:32 2088
30th
6
30th
16th
Muckle Cycle Club Veteran Male 55:27 56:54 2300 1:06:27 09:33
31st
31st
4th
Derwentside CC Veteran Male - 57:00 2360 1:10:30 13:30
31st
3
31st
7th
Blaydon CC Veteran Male 56:01 57:00 2360 1:08:15 11:15
33rd
33rd
8th
Tyneside Vagabonds CC Veteran Male 56:55 57:05 2411 1:07:51 10:46
34th
1
34th
Blaydon CC Senior Male 57:17 57:07 2431
35th
35th
South Shields Velo Cycling Club Senior Male - 57:12 2481
36th
36th
12th
Team Swift Veteran Male - 57:14 2501 1:07:16 10:02
37th
37th
North Tyneside Riders CC Senior Male - 57:43 2781
38th
1
38th
13th
Blaydon CC Veteran Male 57:27 57:50 2843 1:07:51 10:01
39th
1
39th
15th
Derwentside CC Veteran Male 57:53 57:53 2869 1:07:40 09:47
40th
5
40th
9th
Muckle Cycle Club Veteran Male 56:40 57:55 2885 1:08:38 10:43
41st
5
1st
Team Kirkley Cycles Espoir Female 59:01 57:58 2910
42nd
6
41st
14th
Sunderland Clarion Veteran Male 59:07 57:59 2919 1:07:51 09:52
43rd
2
42nd
Barnesbury CC Senior Male 58:47 58:16 3070
44th
2
43rd
17th
Derwentside CC Veteran Male 58:18 58:21 3116 1:07:40 09:19
44th
11
43rd
Allen Valley Velo Senior Male 1:01:42 58:21 3116
44th
11
43rd
19th
Derwentside CC Veteran Male 56:17 58:21 3116 1:06:52 08:31
47th
46th
South Shields Velo Cycling Club Senior Male - 58:26 3163
48th
3
47th
18th
Tyneside Vagabonds CC Veteran Male 1:00:41 59:30 3744 1:08:26 08:56
49th
5
48th
10th
Muckle Cycle Club Veteran Male 58:24 59:33 3767 1:10:14 10:41
50th
5
49th
21st
Barnesbury CC Veteran Male 1:01:35 59:38 3804 1:07:51 08:13
51st
6
50th
24th
Blaydon CC Veteran Male 58:38 59:47 3871 1:06:40 06:53
52nd
51st
North Shields Polytechnic Club Veteran Male - 59:57 3944
53rd
8
52nd
Velo Culture Juvenile Male 1:02:31 1:00:09 4030
54th
53rd
Protech Velo Espoir Male - 1:00:11 4044
55th
54th
26th
Blaydon CC Veteran Male - 1:00:33 4198 1:06:27 05:54
56th
3
55th
20th
Hadrian R.T Veteran Male 59:53 1:01:15 4481 1:09:44 08:29
57th
6
56th
22nd
Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Veteran Male 59:03 1:01:23 4533 1:09:03 07:40
58th
57th
Vector Racing Senior Male - 1:01:42 4658
59th
58th
29th
Muckle Cycle Club Veteran Male - 1:01:52 4724 1:06:40 04:48
60th
1
59th
Ferryhill Whs Junior Male 1:01:16 1:02:15 4875
61st
1
2nd
Sub Rosa Senior Female 1:01:52 1:02:24 4935
62nd
4
60th
30th
Barnesbury CC Veteran Male 1:02:47 1:02:45 5073 1:07:05 04:20
63rd
6
61st
Barnesbury CC Senior Male 1:00:42 1:03:13 5252
64th
62nd
Vector Racing Senior Male - 1:03:22 5309
65th
63rd
Tri Northumberland (Tri North) Veteran Male - 1:03:25 5327
66th
3rd
Vector Racing Veteran Female - 1:03:37 5402
67th
1
64th
31st
Zeus CRT Veteran Male 1:01:56 1:03:54 5505 1:07:51 03:57
68th
65th
South Shields Velo Cycling Club Senior Male - 1:04:23 5676
69th
7
66th
28th
Tri Northumberland (Tri North) Veteran Male 1:00:47 1:04:37 5757 1:09:30 04:53
70th
67th
Barnesbury CC Veteran Male - 1:04:38 5762
71st
68th
27th
Cestria C.C. Veteran Male - 1:04:42 5785 1:10:30 05:48
72nd
3
4th
23rd
Sub Rosa Veteran Female 1:04:32 1:05:02 5896 1:12:05 07:03
73rd
69th
36th
Vector Racing Veteran Male - 1:05:18 5982 1:07:05 01:47
74th
1
70th
32nd
EMC Cycling Veteran Male 1:03:22 1:06:05 6221 1:09:44 03:39
75th
71st
Durham Triathlon Club Veteran Male - 1:06:06 6227
76th
4
72nd
33rd
Sporting Club Gothic Veteran Male 1:02:16 1:06:10 6247 1:09:30 03:20
77th
5
73rd
37th
North Tyneside Riders CC Veteran Male 1:11:07 1:06:23 6311 1:07:28 01:05
78th
74th
Barnesbury CC Veteran Male - 1:06:35 6369
79th
75th
Vector Racing Senior Male - 1:06:36 6374
80th
3
5th
North Shields Polytechnic Club Senior Female 1:10:51 1:06:39 6389
81st
4
76th
34th
Flyte Racing Veteran Male 1:03:06 1:07:05 6509 1:10:14 03:09
82nd
6th
South Shields Velo Cycling Club Senior Female - 1:07:29 6617
83rd
2
77th
25th
Derwentside CC Veteran Male 1:06:18 1:07:45 6687 1:14:10 06:25
84th
78th
North Tyneside Riders CC Juvenile Male - 1:08:11 6800
85th
2
79th
35th
South Shields Velo Cycling Club Veteran Male 1:06:49 1:09:30 7113 1:12:27 02:57
86th
7th
Team Newcastle Triathlon Senior Female - 1:10:00 7228
87th
80th
Durham Triathlon Club Veteran Male - 1:10:22 7311
88th
81st
38th
North Tyneside Riders CC Veteran Male - 1:10:23 7315 1:08:15 -02:08
89th
8th
Team Newcastle Triathlon Espoir Female - 1:11:45 7527
90th
2
9th
Ferryhill Whs Juvenile Female 1:08:44 1:15:46 8063
91st
82nd
Tyne Tri Senior Male - 1:16:45 8147
92nd
10th
North Shields Polytechnic Club Veteran Female - 1:20:57 8209
93rd
83rd
39th
Barnesbury CC Veteran Male 1:13:48 1:27:07 8221 1:09:59 -17:08

Awards

Male
1st Team Kirkley Cycles 48:54
2nd AeroLab Ward WheelZ 49:20
3rd Team Swift 50:56
Female
1st Team Kirkley Cycles 57:58
2nd Sub Rosa 1:02:24
3rd Vector Racing 1:03:37
Espoir Male
1st AeroLab Ward WheelZ 49:20
2nd Protech Velo 1:00:11
Espoir Female
1st Team Kirkley Cycles 57:58
2nd Team Newcastle Triathlon 1:11:45
Junior Male
1st Hetton Hawks CC 51:46
2nd Revolver Racing 52:29
3rd DRAG2ZERO 54:58
Juvenile Male
1st Velo Culture 1:00:09
2nd North Tyneside Riders CC 1:08:11
Juvenile Female
1st Ferryhill Whs 1:15:46
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st DRAG2ZERO 51:26
2nd Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 54:15
3rd Velo Culture 55:11
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st Sub Rosa 1:05:02
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st GS Metro 53:45
2nd Blaydon CC 57:00
3rd Muckle Cycle Club 57:55
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Derwentside CC 57:00
2nd Muckle Cycle Club 59:33
3rd Cestria C.C. 1:04:42
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st Derwentside CC 1:07:45
Veteran (Standard)
1st DRAG2ZERO 15:39
2nd GS Metro 14:53
3rd Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 13:36
B Category
1st Team Kirkley Cycles 51:30
2nd Revolver Racing 52:29
3rd Muckle Cycle Club 53:36
C Category
1st Velo Culture 56:08
2nd Derwentside CC 57:53
3rd Team Kirkley Cycles 57:58
D Category
1st Velo Culture 1:00:09
2nd Sub Rosa 1:02:24
3rd Barnesbury CC 1:02:45
E Category
1st North Tyneside Riders CC 1:06:23
2nd North Shields Polytechnic Club 1:06:39
3rd Ferryhill Whs 1:15:46
Handicap
1st North Tyneside Riders CC 4:44
2nd North Shields Polytechnic Club 4:12
3rd Team Kirkley Cycles 3:57
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team Kirkley Cycles 48:54 2:32:08
51:30
51:44
2nd Team Swift 50:56 2:40:42
52:32
57:14
3rd Muckle Cycle Club 53:36 2:45:58
55:28
56:54
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team Kirkley Cycles 48:54 51:44
51:30
51:44
2nd Muckle Cycle Club 53:36 56:54
55:28
56:54
3rd Blaydon CC 55:03 57:00
55:13
57:00