Barnesbury CC

16th August 2020

10 miles

Course M102C

Startsheet

111 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
110 09:50 Team Kirkley Cycles Senior Male 10:09:39 1st 19:39
80 09:20 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Espoir Male 09:39:45 2nd 19:45
40 08:40 MTS Cycle Sport Junior Male 09:00:21 3rd 20:21
91 09:31 Blumilk.com Veteran Male 09:51:39 4th 20:39
55 08:55 Physiohaus Senior Male 09:15:41 5th 20:41
30 08:30 Team Kirkley Cycles Senior Male 08:50:43 6th 20:43
70 09:10 Team Kirkley Cycles Senior Male 09:30:44 7th 20:44
15 08:15 Derwentside CC Senior Male 08:36:18 8th 21:18
60 09:00 GS Metro Veteran Male 09:21:19 9th 21:19
85 09:25 GS Metro Veteran Male 09:46:19 9th 21:19
90 09:30 Revolver Racing Veteran Male 09:51:20 11th 21:20
101 09:41 Muckle Cycle Club Senior Male 10:02:25 12th 21:25
72 09:12 Musselburgh RCC Senior Male 09:33:28 13th 21:28
65 09:05 Team Kirkley Cycles Senior Male 09:26:31 14th 21:31
50 08:50 Velo Culture Veteran Male 09:11:33 15th 21:33
20 08:20 Reifen Racing Senior Male 08:41:34 16th 21:34
82 09:22 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Veteran Male 09:43:38 17th 21:38
86 09:26 Blaydon CC Senior Male 09:47:50 18th 21:50
92 09:32 PM Racing UK Senior Male 09:53:51 19th 21:51
45 08:45 Hawick Cycling Club Senior Male 09:06:55 20th 21:55
10 08:10 DRAG2ZERO Junior Male 08:31:57 21st 21:57
105 09:45 Velo Culture Veteran Male 10:07:15 22nd 22:15
26 08:26 Blaydon CC Veteran Male 08:48:18 23rd 22:18
25 08:25 Reifen Racing Senior Male 08:47:24 24th 22:24
51 08:51 North Shields Polytechnic Club Senior Male 09:13:29 25th 22:29
66 09:06 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Veteran Male 09:28:37 26th 22:37
11 08:11 Allen Valley Velo Senior Male 08:33:40 27th 22:40
75 09:15 Derwentside CC Veteran Male 09:37:46 28th 22:46
94 09:34 Blaydon CC Senior Male 09:56:49 29th 22:49
61 09:01 Zurbaran Racing Veteran Male 09:23:49 29th 22:49
42 08:42 Team Swift Veteran Male 09:04:53 31st 22:53
6 08:06 Blaydon CC Veteran Male 08:28:59 32nd 22:59
35 08:35 Cleveland Wheelers CC Senior Male 08:58:02 33rd 23:02
71 09:11 Muckle Cycle Club Veteran Male 09:34:10 34th 23:10
46 08:46 Derwentside CC Veteran Male 09:09:16 35th 23:16
107 09:47 Derwentside CC Veteran Male 10:10:19 36th 23:19
57 08:57 Team Kirkley Cycles Espoir Female 09:20:22 37th 23:22
97 09:37 Muckle Cycle Club Veteran Male 10:00:30 38th 23:30
96 09:36 Sunderland Clarion Veteran Male 09:59:38 39th 23:38
32 08:32 Rapha Cycling Club Veteran Male 08:55:42 40th 23:42
106 09:46 Hawick Cycling Club Veteran Male 10:09:43 41st 23:43
3 08:03 North Shields Polytechnic Club Veteran Male 08:26:50 42nd 23:50
62 09:02 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Veteran Male 09:25:52 43rd 23:52
22 08:22 Southport CC Veteran Male 08:45:53 44th 23:53
41 08:41 Velo Culture Veteran Male 09:04:54 45th 23:54
48 08:48 Protech Velo Espoir Male 09:11:54 45th 23:54
34 08:34 Blaydon CC Veteran Male 08:57:59 47th 23:59
2 08:02 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Veteran Male 08:26:02 48th 24:02
36 08:36 Hadrian R.T Veteran Male 09:00:04 49th 24:04
81 09:21 Allen Valley Velo Senior Male 09:45:08 50th 24:08
67 09:07 Hawick Cycling Club Veteran Male 09:31:09 51st 24:09
23 08:23 Hartlepool CC Veteran Male 08:47:12 52nd 24:12
103 09:43 Vector Racing Senior Male 10:07:14 53rd 24:14
47 08:47 Muckle Cycle Club Veteran Male 09:11:16 54th 24:16
27 08:27 Velo Culture Juvenile Male 08:51:20 55th 24:20
73 09:13 Ferryhill Whs Junior Male 09:37:22 56th 24:22
56 08:56 Ferryhill Whs Veteran Male 09:20:23 57th 24:23
77 09:17 Allen Valley Velo Senior Male 09:41:35 58th 24:35
53 08:53 Sub Rosa Senior Female 09:17:36 59th 24:36
33 08:33 Vector Racing Senior Male 08:57:43 60th 24:43
78 09:18 Vector Racing Veteran Female 09:42:48 61st 24:48
7 08:07 Zeus CRT Veteran Male 08:31:49 62nd 24:49
54 08:54 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Senior Male 09:19:03 63rd 25:03
87 09:27 Cestria C.C. Veteran Male 09:52:10 64th 25:10
109 09:49 Allen Valley Velo Veteran Male 10:14:17 65th 25:17
108 09:48 Vector Racing Veteran Male 10:13:22 66th 25:22
13 08:13 Sporting Club Gothic Veteran Male 08:38:22 66th 25:22
83 09:23 Flyte Racing Veteran Male 09:48:31 68th 25:31
93 09:33 EMC Cycling Veteran Male 09:58:37 69th 25:37
104 09:44 Blaydon CC Senior Female 10:09:50 70th 25:50
4 08:04 Derwentside CC Veteran Male 08:30:04 71st 26:04
88 09:28 North Tyneside Riders CC Juvenile Male 09:54:22 72nd 26:22
89 09:29 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Veteran Male 09:55:50 73rd 26:50
64 09:04 Durham Triathlon Club Veteran Male 09:31:09 74th 27:09
79 09:19 North Tyneside Riders CC Veteran Male 09:46:10 75th 27:10
8 08:08 Velo Culture Juvenile Male 08:35:11 76th 27:11
14 08:14 North Tyneside Riders CC Veteran Male 08:41:14 77th 27:14
44 08:44 Ferryhill Whs Juvenile Female 09:11:56 78th 27:56
74 09:14 Velo Culture Veteran Female 09:42:51 79th 28:51
29 08:29 North Shields Polytechnic Club Veteran Female 08:57:52 80th 28:52
49 08:49 Barnesbury CC Veteran Male 09:18:25 81st 29:25
99 09:39 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Veteran Male 10:08:42 82nd 29:42
1 08:01 Barnesbury CC Senior Male - -
111 09:51 GS Metro Senior Male - -
43 08:43 Vector Racing Veteran Male - -
17 08:17 Vector Racing Veteran Male - -
31 08:31 Team Swift Senior Male - -
18 08:18 Edinburgh Road Club Juvenile Male - -
19 08:19 Ryton Tri Club Veteran Male - -
52 08:52 Houghton CC Veteran Male - -
16 08:16 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Espoir Male - -
38 08:38 Allen Valley Velo Veteran Male - -
39 08:39 North Tyneside Riders CC Veteran Male - -
69 09:09 Blaydon CC Senior Male - -
9 08:09 North Shields Polytechnic Club Veteran Male - -
84 09:24 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Senior Female - -
21 08:21 Blumilk.com Veteran Male - -
76 09:16 Velo Culture Senior Male - -
98 09:38 Barnesbury CC Veteran Male - -
24 08:24 Cestria C.C. Senior Male - -
5 08:05 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Senior Male - -
58 08:58 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Senior Male - -
28 08:28 North Tyneside Riders CC Veteran Male - -
59 08:59 North Tyneside Riders CC Veteran Male - -
12 08:12 Vector Racing Espoir Male - -
102 09:42 Hadrian R.T Veteran Male - -
63 09:03 Vector Racing Veteran Male - -
68 09:08 North Shields Polytechnic Club Senior Male - -
95 09:35 Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club Junior Male - -
37 08:37 Reifen Racing Veteran Male - -
100 09:40 Beacon Wheelers Veteran Male - -

Results

99 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Team Kirkley Cycles Senior Male 19:39 18:52 75
2nd
2nd
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Espoir Male 19:45 18:54 78
3rd
3rd
Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club Junior Male - 19:41 248
4th
3
4th
Team Kirkley Cycles Senior Male 20:43 19:53 332
4th
4
4th
Team Kirkley Cycles Senior Male 20:44 19:53 332
6th
2
6th
MTS Cycle Sport Junior Male 20:21 19:54 340
7th
1
7th
Physiohaus Senior Male 20:41 20:19 580
8th
3
8th
2nd
GS Metro Veteran Male 21:19 20:38 787 27:03 06:25
9th
3
9th
3rd
Revolver Racing Veteran Male 21:20 20:46 886 26:58 06:12
10th
5
10th
5th
Velo Culture Veteran Male 21:33 20:49 924 26:31 05:42
11th
3
11th
Musselburgh RCC Senior Male 21:28 20:52 964
12th
1
12th
Muckle Cycle Club Senior Male 21:25 20:53 978
13th
8
13th
1st
Velo Culture Veteran Male 22:15 20:54 991 27:45 06:51
14th
9
14th
4th
Blumilk.com Veteran Male 20:39 20:55 1005 26:45 05:50
15th
3
15th
Blaydon CC Senior Male 21:50 20:58 1048
16th
3
16th
PM Racing UK Senior Male 21:51 21:09 1214
17th
8
17th
Derwentside CC Senior Male 21:18 21:12 1262
18th
18th
Barnesbury CC Senior Male - 21:16 1326
19th
19th
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Espoir Male - 21:18 1359
20th
2
20th
Reifen Racing Senior Male 21:34 21:30 1561
21st
21st
Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Senior Male - 21:31 1578
22nd
22nd
12th
Beacon Wheelers Veteran Male - 21:32 1596 26:07 04:35
22nd
22
22nd
8th
Velo Culture Veteran Male 23:54 21:32 1596 26:40 05:08
24th
24th
Hawick Cycling Club Senior Male 21:55 21:45 1848
25th
1
25th
Reifen Racing Senior Male 22:24 21:52 1996
26th
1
26th
North Shields Polytechnic Club Senior Male 22:29 21:53 2018
27th
27th
Vector Racing Espoir Male - 22:00 2170
28th
13
28th
11th
GS Metro Veteran Male 21:19 22:02 2214 26:45 04:43
29th
29th
GS Metro Senior Male - 22:03 2236
30th
1
30th
6th
Derwentside CC Veteran Male 22:46 22:05 2279 27:45 05:40
31st
1
31st
Blaydon CC Senior Male 22:49 22:06 2301
32nd
9
32nd
7th
Tyneside Vagabonds CC Veteran Male 21:38 22:09 2365 27:33 05:24
33rd
3
33rd
10th
Muckle Cycle Club Veteran Male 23:10 22:10 2387 27:03 04:53
34th
4
34th
13th
Tyneside Vagabonds CC Veteran Male 22:37 22:16 2511 26:45 04:29
35th
2
35th
19th
Team Swift Veteran Male 22:53 22:32 2876 26:31 03:59
35th
4
35th
17th
Derwentside CC Veteran Male 23:19 22:32 2876 26:40 04:08
35th
35th
Velo Culture Senior Male - 22:32 2876
38th
4
38th
16th
Sunderland Clarion Veteran Male 23:38 22:33 2900 26:45 04:12
39th
3
39th
Cleveland Wheelers CC Senior Male 23:02 22:42 3115
40th
4
40th
North Shields Polytechnic Club Veteran Male 23:50 22:43 3139
41st
6
41st
18th
Blaydon CC Veteran Male 22:59 22:44 3162 26:45 04:01
41st
41st
Vector Racing Veteran Male - 22:44 3162
43rd
1
43rd
9th
Muckle Cycle Club Veteran Male 23:30 22:47 3229 27:45 04:58
44th
4
44th
Protech Velo Espoir Male 23:54 22:48 3251
45th
1
45th
15th
Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Veteran Male 23:52 22:53 3361 27:12 04:19
46th
5
1st
Team Kirkley Cycles Espoir Female 23:22 23:08 3709
47th
5
46th
20th
Tyneside Vagabonds CC Veteran Male 24:02 23:09 3733 27:03 03:54
47th
46th
Blaydon CC Senior Male - 23:09 3733
49th
20
48th
23rd
Vector Racing Veteran Male 25:22 23:13 3828 26:27 03:14
50th
7
49th
Velo Culture Juvenile Male 24:20 23:16 3899
51st
50th
21st
Hadrian R.T Veteran Male - 23:19 3971 26:58 03:39
52nd
51st
24th
Houghton CC Veteran Male - 23:20 3995 26:27 03:07
53rd
4
52nd
Vector Racing Senior Male 24:14 23:24 4090
54th
53rd
South Shields Velo Cycling Club Senior Male - 23:29 4207
55th
54th
North Shields Polytechnic Club Senior Male - 23:35 4345
56th
55th
Vector Racing Veteran Male - 23:36 4367
57th
4
56th
14th
Southport CC Veteran Male 23:53 23:38 4412 28:06 04:28
58th
13
57th
26th
Derwentside CC Veteran Male 23:16 23:42 4500 26:40 02:58
59th
2
58th
32nd
Muckle Cycle Club Veteran Male 24:16 23:50 4668 26:17 02:27
60th
2
59th
22nd
Hadrian R.T Veteran Male 24:04 23:56 4785 27:28 03:32
61st
11
60th
28th
Rapha Cycling Club Veteran Male 23:42 23:57 4803 26:40 02:43
62nd
5
61st
Vector Racing Senior Male 24:43 24:00 4859
63rd
62nd
Edinburgh Road Club Juvenile Male - 24:18 5173
63rd
3
62nd
30th
Hawick Cycling Club Veteran Male 24:09 24:18 5173 26:54 02:36
65th
64th
28th
North Tyneside Riders CC Veteran Male - 24:20 5207 27:03 02:43
66th
5
65th
33rd
Zeus CRT Veteran Male 24:49 24:22 5240 26:45 02:23
67th
1
2nd
Sub Rosa Senior Female 24:36 24:23 5256
68th
3
66th
Ferryhill Whs Junior Male 24:22 24:26 5305
69th
2
67th
Allen Valley Velo Senior Male 24:35 24:28 5338
70th
68th
37th
Barnesbury CC Veteran Male - 24:32 5402 26:31 01:59
71st
15
69th
Velo Culture Juvenile Male 27:11 24:37 5480
72nd
7
70th
27th
EMC Cycling Veteran Male 25:37 24:42 5558 27:33 02:51
73rd
1
71st
25th
Cestria C.C. Veteran Male 25:10 24:44 5589 27:45 03:01
74th
3
3rd
Vector Racing Veteran Female 24:48 24:54 5737
75th
72nd
40th
Allen Valley Velo Veteran Male 25:17 25:09 5942 26:45 01:36
76th
73rd
38th
Reifen Racing Veteran Male - 25:16 6034 27:07 01:51
77th
74th
Allen Valley Velo Veteran Male - 25:23 6124
77th
16
74th
41st
Blaydon CC Veteran Male 23:59 25:23 6125 26:17 00:54
79th
1
76th
34th
Flyte Racing Veteran Male 25:31 25:25 6142 27:39 02:14
80th
2
77th
39th
Sporting Club Gothic Veteran Male 25:22 25:41 6324 27:22 01:41
81st
3
78th
North Tyneside Riders CC Juvenile Male 26:22 25:50 6420
82nd
4th
Blaydon CC Senior Female 25:50 26:04 6561
83rd
79th
North Tyneside Riders CC Veteran Male - 26:08 6600
84th
80th
Ryton Tri Club Veteran Male - 26:22 6731
85th
2
81st
36th
South Shields Velo Cycling Club Veteran Male 26:50 26:26 6767 28:30 02:04
86th
7
5th
31st
Velo Culture Veteran Female 28:51 26:31 6812 29:01 02:30
87th
16
82nd
42nd
Ferryhill Whs Veteran Male 24:23 26:32 6821 26:36 00:04
88th
3
83rd
43rd
North Tyneside Riders CC Veteran Male 27:14 26:37 6865 26:36 -00:01
89th
12
84th
South Shields Velo Cycling Club Senior Male 25:03 26:56 7026
90th
1
85th
44th
North Tyneside Riders CC Veteran Male 27:10 27:00 7059 26:54 -00:06
91st
6
86th
35th
Derwentside CC Veteran Male 26:04 27:04 7091 29:09 02:05
92nd
4
87th
Durham Triathlon Club Veteran Male 27:09 27:44 7393
93rd
1
6th
Ferryhill Whs Juvenile Female 27:56 27:47 7414
94th
88th
45th
North Shields Polytechnic Club Veteran Male - 28:46 7780 26:49 -01:57
95th
7th
North Shields Polytechnic Club Veteran Female 28:52 30:53 7857
96th
89th
North Tyneside Riders CC Veteran Male - 31:23 7875
97th
8th
South Shields Velo Cycling Club Senior Female - 32:03 7900
98th
90th
46th
Barnesbury CC Veteran Male 29:25 34:23 7985 27:33 -06:50
99th
91st
Cestria C.C. Senior Male - 43:06 8304

Awards

Male
1st Team Kirkley Cycles 18:52
2nd AeroLab Ward WheelZ 18:54
3rd Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 19:41
Female
1st Team Kirkley Cycles 23:08
2nd Sub Rosa 24:23
3rd Vector Racing 24:54
Espoir Male
1st AeroLab Ward WheelZ 18:54
2nd AeroLab Ward WheelZ 21:18
3rd Vector Racing 22:00
Espoir Female
1st Team Kirkley Cycles 23:08
Junior Male
1st Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 19:41
2nd MTS Cycle Sport 19:54
3rd Ferryhill Whs 24:26
Juvenile Male
1st Velo Culture 23:16
2nd Edinburgh Road Club 24:18
3rd Velo Culture 24:37
Juvenile Female
1st Ferryhill Whs 27:47
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Velo Culture 20:49
2nd Blumilk.com 20:55
3rd Beacon Wheelers 21:32
3rd Velo Culture 21:32
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st Velo Culture 26:31
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st GS Metro 20:38
2nd Revolver Racing 20:46
3rd Tyneside Vagabonds CC 22:09
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Velo Culture 20:54
2nd Derwentside CC 22:05
3rd Muckle Cycle Club 22:47
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st Derwentside CC 27:04
Veteran (Standard)
1st Velo Culture 06:51
2nd GS Metro 06:25
3rd Revolver Racing 06:12
B Category
1st GS Metro 20:38
2nd Revolver Racing 20:46
3rd Velo Culture 20:49
C Category
1st Velo Culture 21:32
2nd Muckle Cycle Club 22:10
3rd Derwentside CC 22:32
D Category
1st Vector Racing 23:13
2nd Vector Racing 24:00
3rd Zeus CRT 24:22
E Category
1st Velo Culture 24:37
2nd Velo Culture 26:31
3rd North Tyneside Riders CC 26:37
Handicap
1st Velo Culture 2:34
2nd Velo Culture 2:22
3rd Velo Culture 2:20
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team Kirkley Cycles 18:52 58:38
19:53
19:53
2nd Velo Culture 20:49 1:03:15
20:54
21:32
3rd GS Metro 20:38 1:04:43
22:02
22:03
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team Kirkley Cycles 18:52 19:53
19:53
19:53
2nd Velo Culture 20:49 21:32
20:54
21:32
3rd GS Metro 20:38 22:03
22:02
22:03