Blaydon CC

23rd August 2020

23 miles

Course M23-1

Startsheet

73 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
80 10:20 Team Bottrill Senior Male 11:10:35 1st 50:35
70 10:10 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Espoir Male 11:00:57 2nd 50:57
50 09:50 Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club Junior Male 10:42:20 3rd 52:20
40 09:40 Crimson Orientation Marketing RT Veteran Male 10:33:20 4th 53:20
20 09:20 MTS Cycle Sport Junior Male 10:13:27 5th 53:27
10 09:10 Physiohaus Senior Male 10:04:36 6th 54:36
30 09:30 Team Kirkley Cycles Senior Male 10:24:36 6th 54:36
75 10:15 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Veteran Male 11:10:14 8th 55:14
32 09:32 Peak Road Club Veteran Male 10:27:34 9th 55:34
55 09:55 Muckle Cycle Club Senior Male 10:50:37 10th 55:37
60 10:00 Team Kirkley Cycles Senior Male 10:55:55 11th 55:55
65 10:05 Velo Culture Veteran Male 11:01:09 12th 56:09
53 09:53 Reifen Racing Senior Male 10:49:42 13th 56:42
77 10:17 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Senior Male 11:14:09 14th 57:09
35 09:35 Muckle Cycle Club Senior Male 10:32:12 15th 57:12
9 09:09 Wearside Triathlon Veteran Male 10:06:28 16th 57:28
68 10:08 North Shields Polytechnic Club Senior Male 11:05:32 17th 57:32
28 09:28 Blaydon CC Veteran Male 10:25:51 18th 57:51
79 10:19 Reifen Racing Senior Male 11:17:04 19th 58:04
67 10:07 Allen Valley Velo Senior Male 11:05:05 20th 58:05
22 09:22 Vector Racing Senior Male 10:20:06 21st 58:06
51 09:51 Vector Racing Espoir Male 10:49:31 22nd 58:31
49 09:49 GS Metro Senior Male 10:47:40 23rd 58:40
57 09:57 Blaydon CC Senior Male 10:55:56 24th 58:56
73 10:13 Ayr Roads CC Veteran Male 11:12:06 25th 59:06
45 09:45 Muckle Cycle Club Veteran Male 10:44:30 26th 59:30
69 10:09 Blaydon CC Veteran Male 11:09:15 27th 1:00:15
21 09:21 Derwentside CC Veteran Male 10:21:30 28th 1:00:30
44 09:47 Vector Racing Veteran Male 10:47:36 29th 1:00:36
19 09:19 Derwentside CC Veteran Male 10:19:40 30th 1:00:40
18 09:18 Team Kirkley Cycles Espoir Female 10:18:56 31st 1:00:56
39 09:39 Muckle Cycle Club Veteran Male 10:39:57 32nd 1:00:57
26 09:26 Derwentside CC Veteran Male 10:27:03 33rd 1:01:03
48 09:48 Blaydon CC Senior Male 10:49:48 34th 1:01:48
59 09:59 Blaydon CC Veteran Male 11:01:06 35th 1:02:06
34 09:34 Rapha Cycling Club Veteran Male 10:36:59 36th 1:02:59
12 09:12 Blaydon CC Senior Female 10:15:10 37th 1:03:10
27 09:27 North Shields Polytechnic Club Senior Male 10:30:13 38th 1:03:13
66 10:06 Vector Racing Veteran Male 11:09:16 39th 1:03:16
46 09:46 Allen Valley Velo Senior Male 10:49:32 40th 1:03:32
31 09:31 Muckle Cycle Club Veteran Male 10:35:05 41st 1:04:05
41 09:41 Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Veteran Male 10:45:12 42nd 1:04:12
29 09:29 Allen Valley Velo Senior Male 10:34:03 43rd 1:05:03
56 09:56 Newcastle Cheviot CC Veteran Male 11:01:03 43rd 1:05:03
8 09:08 Blaydon CC Veteran Male 10:13:21 45th 1:05:21
54 09:54 North Tyneside Riders CC Veteran Male 10:59:29 46th 1:05:29
17 09:17 Sub Rosa Senior Female 10:22:37 47th 1:05:37
11 09:11 Zeus CRT Veteran Male 10:16:54 48th 1:05:54
36 09:36 Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club Senior Male 10:42:30 49th 1:06:30
37 09:37 Cestria C.C. Veteran Male 10:44:01 50th 1:07:01
76 10:16 Allen Valley Velo Veteran Male 11:23:49 51st 1:07:49
52 09:52 Flyte Racing Veteran Male 11:00:20 52nd 1:08:20
74 10:14 Torvelo Racing Espoir Female 11:22:46 53rd 1:08:46
14 09:14 Blaydon CC Senior Female 10:24:09 54th 1:10:09
63 10:03 Ryton Tri Club Veteran Male 11:14:19 55th 1:11:19
71 10:11 Derwentside CC Veteran Male 11:22:24 56th 1:11:24
15 09:15 Velo Culture Veteran Female 10:26:43 57th 1:11:43
62 10:02 North Tyneside Riders CC Veteran Male 11:14:21 58th 1:12:21
24 09:24 North Tyneside Riders CC Veteran Male 10:37:37 59th 1:13:37
13 09:13 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Senior Female 10:30:41 60th 1:17:41
64 10:04 Durham Triathlon Club Veteran Male 11:23:43 61st 1:19:43
38 09:38 Zurbaran Racing Senior Male - -
42 09:42 Muckle Cycle Club Senior Male - -
23 09:23 North Racing Senior Male - -
43 09:43 Sunderland Clarion Senior Male - -
33 09:33 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
61 10:01 Muckle Cycle Club Senior Male - -
58 09:58 Blumilk.com Veteran Male - -
78 10:18 MTS Cycle Sport Veteran Male - -
25 09:25 Blaydon CC Senior Male - -
16 09:16 Blaydon CC Senior Female - -
72 10:12 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
47 09:44 Muckle Cycle Club Senior Male - -

Results

57 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Team Bottrill Senior Male 50:35 50:23 136
2nd
2nd
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Espoir Male 50:57 51:05 220
3rd
3rd
Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club Junior Male 52:20 52:04 390
4th
1
4th
Physiohaus Senior Male 54:36 52:38 463
5th
1
5th
Team Kirkley Cycles Senior Male 54:36 54:00 794
6th
1
6th
Muckle Cycle Club Senior Male 55:37 55:17 1184
7th
4
7th
Muckle Cycle Club Senior Male 57:12 55:28 1243
8th
5
8th
North Shields Polytechnic Club Senior Male 57:32 56:16 1516
9th
9th
Muckle Cycle Club Senior Male - 56:23 1557
10th
8
10th
GS Metro Senior Male 58:40 56:29 1593
11th
9
11th
1st
Muckle Cycle Club Veteran Male 59:30 57:06 1820 1:03:01 05:55
12th
12th
Blaydon CC Senior Male - 57:27 1952
13th
5
13th
Vector Racing Espoir Male 58:31 57:36 2009
14th
3
14th
Reifen Racing Senior Male 56:42 58:03 2182
15th
5
15th
Blaydon CC Senior Male 58:56 58:13 2248
16th
4
16th
Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Senior Male 57:09 58:17 2276
17th
17th
Vector Racing Senior Male 58:06 58:32 2379
17th
3
17th
3rd
Wearside Triathlon Veteran Male 57:28 58:32 2379 1:02:08 03:36
19th
5
19th
Vector Racing Veteran Male 1:00:36 58:33 2386
20th
4
20th
Reifen Racing Senior Male 58:04 58:37 2413
21st
21st
5th
Blumilk.com Veteran Male - 58:51 2509 1:01:35 02:44
22nd
22nd
Muckle Cycle Club Senior Male - 59:05 2610
23rd
11
23rd
Team Kirkley Cycles Senior Male 55:55 59:28 2784
24th
24th
6th
Blaydon CC Veteran Male 1:00:15 59:40 2876 1:02:18 02:38
25th
15
25th
4th
Peak Road Club Veteran Male 55:34 59:49 2946 1:03:01 03:12
26th
26th
South Shields Velo Cycling Club Veteran Male - 1:00:06 3077
27th
5
27th
Blaydon CC Senior Male 1:01:48 1:00:07 3084
28th
3
28th
7th
Derwentside CC Veteran Male 1:01:03 1:00:42 3341 1:02:08 01:26
29th
1st
Team Kirkley Cycles Espoir Female 1:00:56 1:00:55 3430
30th
5
2nd
Blaydon CC Senior Female 1:03:10 1:00:56 3436
31st
1
29th
2nd
Muckle Cycle Club Veteran Male 1:00:57 1:00:59 3456 1:04:44 03:45
32nd
6
30th
8th
Derwentside CC Veteran Male 1:00:30 1:01:27 3648 1:02:08 00:41
33rd
31st
Muckle Cycle Club Senior Male - 1:01:38 3726
34th
5
32nd
10th
Derwentside CC Veteran Male 1:00:40 1:02:03 3906 1:01:24 -00:39
35th
3
33rd
Vector Racing Veteran Male 1:03:16 1:02:09 3949
36th
34th
Zurbaran Racing Senior Male - 1:03:25 4455
37th
5
35th
9th
North Tyneside Riders CC Veteran Male 1:05:29 1:03:33 4504 1:03:01 -00:32
38th
3
36th
12th
Blaydon CC Veteran Male 1:02:06 1:03:34 4510 1:01:13 -02:21
39th
4
3rd
Sub Rosa Senior Female 1:05:37 1:04:17 4764
40th
4
37th
13th
Rapha Cycling Club Veteran Male 1:02:59 1:04:39 4892 1:02:08 -02:31
41st
38th
11th
MTS Cycle Sport Veteran Male - 1:05:40 5236 1:03:24 -02:16
42nd
5
39th
16th
Allen Valley Velo Veteran Male 1:07:49 1:06:37 5544 1:02:18 -04:19
43rd
2
40th
17th
Zeus CRT Veteran Male 1:05:54 1:06:53 5630 1:02:18 -04:35
44th
5
41st
North Shields Polytechnic Club Senior Male 1:03:13 1:07:16 5751
45th
42nd
North Racing Senior Male - 1:07:26 5803
46th
4
43rd
15th
Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Veteran Male 1:04:12 1:07:29 5819 1:03:13 -04:16
47th
2
44th
14th
Flyte Racing Veteran Male 1:08:20 1:07:42 5886 1:04:29 -03:13
48th
5
45th
19th
Newcastle Cheviot CC Veteran Male 1:05:03 1:08:54 6233 1:03:49 -05:05
49th
4
46th
21st
North Tyneside Riders CC Veteran Male 1:12:21 1:09:51 6491 1:01:57 -07:54
50th
4th
Blaydon CC Senior Female 1:10:09 1:10:15 6597
50th
3
47th
20th
Cestria C.C. Veteran Male 1:07:01 1:10:15 6597 1:04:44 -05:31
52nd
1
48th
Ryton Tri Club Veteran Male 1:11:19 1:10:40 6704
53rd
5th
Blaydon CC Senior Female - 1:11:10 6829
54th
2
6th
South Shields Velo Cycling Club Senior Female 1:17:41 1:12:01 7031
55th
2
49th
18th
Derwentside CC Veteran Male 1:11:24 1:12:45 7197 1:08:04 -04:41
56th
1
50th
23rd
North Tyneside Riders CC Veteran Male 1:13:37 1:16:32 7850 1:02:39 -13:53
57th
51st
22nd
Durham Triathlon Club Veteran Male 1:19:43 1:21:48 7952 1:13:29 -08:19

Awards

Male
1st Team Bottrill 50:23
2nd AeroLab Ward WheelZ 51:05
3rd Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 52:04
Female
1st Team Kirkley Cycles 1:00:55
2nd Blaydon CC 1:00:56
3rd Sub Rosa 1:04:17
Espoir Male
1st AeroLab Ward WheelZ 51:05
2nd Vector Racing 57:36
Espoir Female
1st Team Kirkley Cycles 1:00:55
Junior Male
1st Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 52:04
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Wearside Triathlon 58:32
2nd Blumilk.com 58:51
3rd Blaydon CC 59:40
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Muckle Cycle Club 57:06
2nd Peak Road Club 59:49
3rd North Tyneside Riders CC 1:03:33
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Muckle Cycle Club 1:00:59
2nd Flyte Racing 1:07:42
3rd Cestria C.C. 1:10:15
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st Derwentside CC 1:12:45
Veteran Male (80 - 89)
1st Durham Triathlon Club 1:21:48
Veteran (Standard)
1st Muckle Cycle Club 05:55
2nd Muckle Cycle Club 03:45
3rd Wearside Triathlon 03:36
B Category
1st Muckle Cycle Club 55:28
2nd North Shields Polytechnic Club 56:16
3rd GS Metro 56:29
C Category
1st Vector Racing 58:33
2nd Blaydon CC 59:40
3rd Blaydon CC 1:00:07
D Category
1st North Tyneside Riders CC 1:03:33
2nd Sub Rosa 1:04:17
3rd Allen Valley Velo 1:06:37
E Category
1st South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:12:01
2nd Durham Triathlon Club 1:21:48
Handicap
1st South Shields Velo Cycling Club 5:40
2nd North Tyneside Riders CC 2:30
3rd Muckle Cycle Club 2:24
Team (Aggregate)
1st Muckle Cycle Club 55:17 2:47:08
55:28
56:23
2nd Team Kirkley Cycles 54:00 2:54:23
59:28
1:00:55
3rd Vector Racing 57:36 2:54:41
58:32
58:33
Team (Bidlake)
1st Muckle Cycle Club 55:17 56:23
55:28
56:23
2nd Vector Racing 57:36 58:33
58:32
58:33
3rd Blaydon CC 57:27 59:40
58:13
59:40