Chippenham & District Wheelers

4th October 2020

10 miles

Course U41

Startsheet

102 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
100 11:40 Swift Performance Coaching Senior Male 11:59:49 1st 19:49
105 11:45 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Senior Male 12:04:55 2nd 19:55
95 11:35 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Senior Male 11:55:19 3rd 20:19
50 10:50 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Espoir Male 11:10:29 4th 20:29
40 10:40 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Senior Male 11:01:25 5th 21:25
5 10:05 Reflex Racing Espoir Male 10:26:44 6th 21:44
75 11:15 Frome and District Wheelers Veteran Male 11:36:48 7th 21:48
20 10:20 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Senior Male 10:41:57 8th 21:57
26 10:26 Performance Cycles CC Veteran Male 10:47:57 8th 21:57
101 11:41 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Senior Male 12:02:58 10th 21:58
10 10:10 Droitwich Cycling Club Veteran Male 10:32:01 11th 22:01
71 11:11 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Senior Male 11:33:07 12th 22:07
45 10:45 Team Swindon Cycles Senior Male 11:07:13 13th 22:13
90 11:30 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 11:52:16 14th 22:16
51 10:51 PDQ Cycle Coaching Veteran Male 11:13:18 15th 22:18
46 10:46 Bristol South Cycling Club Veteran Male 11:08:21 16th 22:21
85 11:25 Team Echelon Veteran Male 11:47:31 17th 22:31
55 10:55 Bath Cycling Club Veteran Male 11:17:31 17th 22:31
42 10:42 Swindon Road Club Veteran Male 11:04:33 19th 22:33
66 11:06 Worcester St. Johns CC Senior Male 11:28:50 20th 22:50
35 10:35 Team PB Performance Espoir Male 10:57:55 21st 22:55
76 11:16 Velo Clinic Senior Male 11:38:57 22nd 22:57
11 10:11 Bristol South Cycling Club Veteran Male 10:34:02 23rd 23:02
41 10:41 Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Veteran Male 11:04:04 24th 23:04
97 11:37 VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry Senior Male 12:00:05 25th 23:05
56 10:56 Team Swindon Cycles Veteran Male 11:19:09 26th 23:09
65 11:05 Team Swindon Cycles Veteran Male 11:28:16 27th 23:16
60 11:00 Worcester St. Johns CC Veteran Male 11:23:21 28th 23:21
102 11:42 Tetbury Velos Senior Female 12:05:21 28th 23:21
91 11:31 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Veteran Male 11:54:27 30th 23:27
81 11:21 Worcester St. Johns CC Veteran Male 11:44:29 31st 23:29
70 11:10 Sportstest RT Veteran Male 11:33:32 32nd 23:32
72 11:12 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male 11:35:33 33rd 23:33
62 11:02 Magspeed Racing Senior Male 11:25:33 33rd 23:33
68 11:08 Bath Cycling Club Senior Female 11:31:36 35th 23:36
31 10:31 Tetbury Velos Veteran Male 10:54:36 35th 23:36
27 10:27 Mercedes AMG Petronas CC Senior Male 10:50:42 37th 23:42
37 10:37 Chippenham & District Wheelers Veteran Male 11:00:43 38th 23:43
77 11:17 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Senior Male 11:40:48 39th 23:48
16 10:16 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Veteran Female 10:40:06 40th 24:06
21 10:21 Successcycling.co.uk Veteran Male 10:45:07 41st 24:07
8 10:08 Chippenham & District Wheelers Junior Male 10:32:20 42nd 24:20
92 11:32 Swindon Road Club Veteran Male 11:56:21 43rd 24:21
86 11:26 PDQ Cycle Coaching Senior Male 11:50:28 44th 24:28
22 10:22 Virtual Cycling Club Veteran Male 10:46:34 45th 24:34
57 10:57 Velo Club Venta Veteran Male 11:21:35 46th 24:35
73 11:13 Chippenham & District Wheelers Veteran Male 11:37:47 47th 24:47
12 10:12 Droitwich Cycling Club Veteran Male 10:36:47 47th 24:47
63 11:03 PDQ Cycle Coaching Veteran Male 11:27:54 49th 24:54
87 11:27 Mendip Cycling Club Veteran Male 11:52:03 50th 25:03
4 10:04 Chippenham & District Wheelers Veteran Male 10:29:04 51st 25:04
6 10:06 Team Milton Keynes Veteran Female 10:31:12 52nd 25:12
32 10:32 Audax UK Veteran Male 10:57:30 53rd 25:30
43 10:43 DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) Espoir Female 11:08:33 54th 25:33
67 11:07 VC Sevale (Malvern) Veteran Male 11:32:46 55th 25:46
88 11:28 Somerset Road Club Veteran Male 11:54:11 56th 26:11
103 11:43 Virtual Cycling Club Veteran Male 12:09:15 57th 26:15
48 10:48 Salt and Sham Cycle Club Veteran Male 11:14:21 58th 26:21
99 11:39 Beacon Roads CC Veteran Male 12:05:23 59th 26:23
44 10:44 Swindon Road Club Veteran Male 11:10:39 60th 26:39
17 10:17 Frome and District Wheelers Veteran Male 10:43:41 61st 26:41
28 10:28 Chippenham & District Wheelers Veteran Male 10:54:53 62nd 26:53
58 10:58 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Senior Male 11:24:53 62nd 26:53
29 10:29 Salt and Sham Cycle Club Veteran Male 10:56:39 64th 27:39
34 10:34 VTTA (Midlands) Veteran Male 11:02:10 65th 28:10
23 10:23 Team Echelon Veteran Female 10:51:16 66th 28:16
54 10:54 New Forest CC Veteran Male 11:22:19 67th 28:19
19 10:19 Newbury Velo Juvenile Female 10:47:53 68th 28:53
69 11:09 VC Sevale (Malvern) Veteran Female 11:37:54 69th 28:54
14 10:14 Bristol South Cycling Club Veteran Female 10:42:55 70th 28:55
79 11:19 Dursley Road Club Veteran Male 11:47:56 71st 28:56
49 10:49 Salt and Sham Cycle Club Senior Female 11:18:12 72nd 29:12
9 10:09 Bath Cycling Club Veteran Male 10:38:13 73rd 29:13
98 11:38 Salt and Sham Cycle Club Veteran Male - -
59 10:59 Towy Riders Cycle Club Juvenile Male - -
94 11:34 Team Swindon Cycles Veteran Male - -
82 11:22 Droitwich Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
83 11:23 Ride 24/7 Veteran Male - -
80 11:20 Successcycling.co.uk Veteran Male - -
52 10:52 Team Swindon Cycles Veteran Male - -
47 10:47 Ride 24/7 Veteran Male - -
25 10:25 Swindon Wheelers Senior Male - -
36 10:36 Swindon Wheelers Veteran Male - -
33 10:33 Corinium Cycle Club Veteran Male - -
96 11:36 Ride 24/7 Espoir Male - -
53 10:53 Reading CC Veteran Male - -
24 10:24 Gloucester City Cycling Club Senior Male - -
15 10:15 Exeter Whs CC Espoir Male - -
84 11:24 Team Swindon Cycles Veteran Male - -
18 10:18 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Veteran Male - -
64 11:04 Droitwich Cycling Club Veteran Female - -
78 11:18 Droitwich Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
38 10:38 Corinium Cycle Club Veteran Male - -
104 11:44 Droitwich Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
30 10:30 Newbury Velo Veteran Male - -
13 10:13 Droitwich Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
7 10:07 Cotswold Veldrijden Senior Male - -
74 11:14 Didcot Phoenix CC Veteran Male - -
39 10:39 Droitwich Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
89 11:29 Chippenham & District Wheelers Espoir Female - -
93 11:33 Swindon Road Club Veteran Male - -
61 11:01 Team Swindon Cycles Veteran Male - -

Results

27 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
1st
Frome and District Wheelers Veteran Male 21:48 22:08 747 26:40 04:32
2nd
2
2nd
Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Senior Male 22:07 22:19 861
3rd
2
3rd
Reflex Racing Espoir Male 21:44 22:29 948
4th
1
4th
2nd
Droitwich Cycling Club Veteran Male 22:01 23:03 1486 26:31 03:28
5th
1
5th
Worcester St. Johns CC Senior Male 22:50 23:22 1840
6th
3
6th
3rd
Worcester St. Johns CC Veteran Male 23:21 23:31 1999 26:49 03:18
7th
5
7th
Magspeed Racing Senior Male 23:33 23:44 2193
8th
2
8th
4th
Worcester St. Johns CC Veteran Male 23:29 23:54 2343 26:58 03:04
9th
2
9th
Velo Clinic Senior Male 22:57 23:56 2378
10th
4
10th
5th
Successcycling.co.uk Veteran Male 24:07 24:06 2522 27:07 03:01
11th
11th
6th
Sportstest RT Veteran Male 23:32 24:24 2808 26:45 02:21
12th
4
12th
VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry Senior Male 23:05 24:35 3089
13th
13th
FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Senior Male 23:48 24:42 3284
14th
9
14th
7th
PDQ Cycle Coaching Veteran Male 22:18 24:58 3773 26:40 01:42
15th
2
15th
8th
Chippenham & District Wheelers Veteran Male 24:47 25:02 3894 26:31 01:29
16th
1
16th
10th
Swindon Road Club Veteran Male 24:21 25:15 4284 26:12 00:57
17th
2
17th
11th
Audax UK Veteran Male 25:30 25:16 4314 26:07 00:51
18th
18th
Cotswold Veldrijden Senior Male - 25:28 4664
19th
2
19th
9th
Droitwich Cycling Club Veteran Male 24:47 25:32 4778 26:36 01:04
20th
2
20th
12th
Beacon Roads CC Veteran Male 26:23 25:44 5112 26:31 00:47
21st
21st
Didcot Phoenix CC Veteran Male - 26:00 5468
22nd
22nd
13th
VC Sevale (Malvern) Veteran Male 25:46 26:43 6001 26:54 00:11
23rd
23rd
Ride 24/7 Veteran Male - 26:54 6135
24th
24th
Towy Riders Cycle Club Juvenile Male - 27:04 6254
25th
25th
Droitwich Cycling Club Veteran Male - 27:47 6707
26th
3
26th
14th
Chippenham & District Wheelers Veteran Male 25:04 27:55 6790 27:17 -00:38
27th
1st
15th
Bristol South Cycling Club Veteran Female 28:55 33:33 7893 30:24 -03:09

Awards

Male
1st Frome and District Wheelers 22:08
2nd Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 22:19
3rd Reflex Racing 22:29
Female
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 33:33
Espoir Male
1st Reflex Racing 22:29
Juvenile Male
1st Towy Riders Cycle Club 27:04
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Frome and District Wheelers 22:08
2nd Droitwich Cycling Club 23:03
3rd Sportstest RT 24:24
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Worcester St. Johns CC 23:31
2nd Worcester St. Johns CC 23:54
3rd Successcycling.co.uk 24:06
Veteran Female (60 - 69)
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 33:33
Veteran (Standard)
1st Frome and District Wheelers 04:32
2nd Droitwich Cycling Club 03:28
3rd Worcester St. Johns CC 03:18
B Category
1st Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 22:19
2nd Droitwich Cycling Club 23:03
3rd Worcester St. Johns CC 23:22
C Category
1st Successcycling.co.uk 24:06
2nd FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 24:42
3rd Chippenham & District Wheelers 25:02
D Category
1st Audax UK 25:16
2nd Beacon Roads CC 25:44
3rd VC Sevale (Malvern) 26:43
E Category
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 33:33
Handicap
1st Beacon Roads CC 0:39
2nd Audax UK 0:14
3rd Successcycling.co.uk 0:01
Team (Aggregate)
1st Worcester St. Johns CC 23:22 1:10:47
23:31
23:54
2nd Droitwich Cycling Club 23:03 1:16:22
25:32
27:47
Team (Bidlake)
1st Worcester St. Johns CC 23:22 23:54
23:31
23:54
2nd Droitwich Cycling Club 23:03 27:47
25:32
27:47